Contributor Banner.png

Teamfight Royale Beta Tournament 1

From TFT Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Teamfight Royale Beta Tournament 1
TFR.jpg
League Information
OrganizerTeamfight Royale
Event TypeOnline
CountryUnited States USA
Start Date2019-07-14
End Date2019-07-14


The Teamfight Royale Beta Tournament 1 event features 64 players

Format

  • 64 participants, 8 groups of 8
  • 3 games per stage
  • Points are allocated based off placement per game
  • Top 2 per group advance to the semifinals
  • Top 4 per semifinal advance to the Finals

TFR1.jpg

TFR2.jpg


Participants

Player List
Australia Sneed Australia Nyk Australia playing4fun Australia Caesura
Australia Ianno Australia Reflection Australia Samuel Australia Ahquirky
Australia Gucci Cowboy Hat Australia MariaSunn Australia Bambi On Ice Australia Mikaaaaar
Australia Im Rite Australia iBarts Australia Bik Ouk Australia FeelsGoodMan
Australia Tekker Australia Gumboss Australia Skwigglegf Australia PimpasaurusRex
Australia AHumanBean Australia NE0FISHY Australia Bma Australia Camelion
Australia Rusty Australia Sushi101 Australia Emyrald Australia Washed Up Rosey
Australia bluuuuuu Australia SmoothTurtle Australia Bose Australia LakisBewbs
Australia CDM Australia onsolace Australia Molona Australia Voku
Australia Kanade Australia Viktor Australia S3RG Australia Plat5
Australia xRyuuk Australia Plasmaunit Australia Asgard Australia Mairieux
Australia Kr Mentels Australia KingJamesMike Australia DillyT Australia rngarrow
Australia Fread Australia Lazmark Australia tacooya Australia ItsHavoc
Australia Soda Pressed Australia Sayus Australia Mister E Australia Iron Ambassador
Australia TOPrift Australia Sucking Pigeons Australia TeamFartTactics Australia Buzz
Australia Formal Rito Australia Rehza Australia xHolo Australia Shoulderraven

Prize Pool

PlacePlayerPrize
Gold.pngTOPRift$70
Silver.pngBambi On Ice$40
Bronze.pngIm Rite$25
Bronze.pngFormal Rito$25
5thFread$10
6thSneed$10
7thIanno$10
8thMister E$10

First Round

Game 1

Group A

Final Standings
Player P
1 Big Ouk 10
2 xHolo 8
3 DillyT 6
4 Gumboss 4
5 Bose 3
6 onsolace 2
7 Lazmark 1
8 Nyk 0

Group B

Final Standings
Player P
1 Im Rite 10
2 Formal Rito 8
3 Voku 6
4 bluuuuuu 4
5 Kr Mentels 3
6 ItsHavoc 2
7 PimpasaurusRex 1
8 Caesura 0

Group C

Final Standings
Player P
1 Skwigglegf 10
2 Sayus 8
3 Emyrald 6
4 Reflection 4
5 Asgard 3
6 NE0FISHY 2
7 Bambi On Ice 1
8 Viktor 0

Group D

Final Standings
Player P
1 TOPrift 10
2 Gucci Cowboy Hat 8
3 xRyuuk 6
4 Iron Ambassador 4
5 Plat5 3
6 Ahquirky 2
7 Camelion 1
8 Rusty 0

Group E

Final Standings
Player P
1 Samuel 10
2 Bma 8
3 Mister E 6
4 MariaSunn 4
5 Plasmaunit 3
6 S3RG 2
7 Sushi101 1
8 Sucking Pigeons 0

Group F

Final Standings
Player P
1 ianno 10
2 AHumanBean 8
3 Soda Pressed 6
4 Washed Up Rosey 4
5 Buzz 3
6 Kanade 2
7 Mairieux 1
8 Mikaaaaar 0

Group G

Final Standings
Player P
1 playing4fun 10
2 tacooya 8
3 Molona 6
4 SmoothTurtle 4
5 TeamFartTactics 3
6 Rehza 2
7 iBarts 1
8 KingJamesMike 0

Group H

Final Standings
Player P
1 Shoulderraven 10
2 Fread 8
3 Sneed 6
4 LakisBewbs 4
5 rngarrow 3
6 FeelsGoodMan 2
7 Tekker 1
8 CDM 0




Game 2

Group A

Final Standings
Player P
1 Big Ouk 10
2 xHolo 8
3 Gumboss 6
4 Bose 4
5 Lazmark 3
6 Nyk 2
7 onsolace 1
8 DillyT 0

Group B

Final Standings
Player P
1 Formal Rito 10
2 bluuuuuu 8
3 Im Rite 6
4 ItsHavoc 4
5 Kr Mentels 3
6 PimpasaurusRex 2
7 Voku 1
8 Caesura 0

Group C

Final Standings
Player P
1 Emyrald 10
2 Bambi On Ice 8
3 Sayus 6
4 Asgard 4
5 Viktor 3
6 Skwigglegf 2
7 NE0FISHY 1
8 Reflection 0

Group D

Final Standings
Player P
1 Gucci Cowboy Hat 10
2 Iron Ambassador 8
3 Rusty 6
4 TOPrift 4
5 Ahquirky 3
6 Plat5 2
7 Camelion 1
8 xRyuuk 0

Group E

Final Standings
Player P
1 Sucking Pigeons 10
2 Sushi101 8
3 Bma 6
4 S3RG 4
5 Mister E 3
6 Samuel 2
7 MariaSunn 1
8 Plasmaunit 0

Group F

Final Standings
Player P
1 ianno 10
2 Mairieux 8
3 Buzz 6
4 Washed Up Rosey 4
5 Soda Pressed 3
6 AHumanBean 2
7 Mikaaaaar 1
8 Kanade 0

Group G

Final Standings
Player P
1 playing4fun 10
2 SmoothTurtle 8
3 TeamFartTactics 6
4 KingJamesMike 4
5 Rehza 3
6 iBarts 2
7 Molona 1
8 tacooya 0

Group H

Final Standings
Player P
1 Sneed 10
2 Fread 8
3 LakisBewbs 6
4 Shoulderraven 4
5 Tekker 3
6 FeelsGoodMan 2
7 CDM 1
8 rngarrow 0




Game 3

Group A

Final Standings
Player P
1 Lazmark 10
2 Big Ouk 8
3 xHolo 6
4 Bose 4
5 DillyT 3
6 onsolace 2
7 Gumboss 1
8 Nyk 0

Group B

Final Standings
Player P
1 ItsHavoc 10
2 PimpasaurusRex 8
3 Im Rite 6
4 Kr Mentels 4
5 Formal Rito 3
6 Voku 2
7 bluuuuuu 1
8 Caesura 0

Group C

Final Standings
Player P
1 Bambi On Ice 10
2 NE0FISHY 8
3 Skwigglegf 6
4 Viktor 4
5 Sayus 3
6 Reflection 2
7 Asgard 1
8 Emyrald 0

Group D

Final Standings
Player P
1 TOPrift 10
2 Gucci Cowboy Hat 8
3 Camelion 6
4 Rusty 4
5 Iron Ambassador 3
6 Plat5 2
7 xRyuuk 1
8 Ahquirky 0

Group E

Final Standings
Player P
1 Mister E 10
2 Samuel 8
3 Sucking Pigeons 6
4 Plasmaunit 4
5 Sushi101 3
6 S3RG 2
7 Bma 1
8 MariaSunn 0

Group F

Final Standings
Player P
1 Soda Pressed 10
2 Kanade 8
3 ianno 6
4 Buzz 4
5 Wshed Up Rosey 3
6 AHumanBean 2
7 Mikaaaaar 1
8 Mairieux 0

Group G

Final Standings
Player P
1 Rehza 10
2 tacooya 8
3 TeamFartTactics 6
4 playing4fun 4
5 KingJamesMike 3
6 SmoothTurtle 2
7 Molona 1
8 iBarts 0

Group H

Final Standings
Player P
1 Tekker 10
2 CDM 8
3 Sneed 6
4 rngarrow 4
5 Shoulderraven 3
6 Fread 2
7 LakisBewbs 1
8 FeelsGoodMan 0


Semifinals

Game 1


Group A:

Final Standings
Player P
1 Bambi On Ice 10
2 TOPrift 8
3 Im Rite 6
4 xHolo 4
5 Formal Rito 3
6 Big Ouk 2
7 Skwigglegf 1
8 Gucci Cowboy Hat 0

Group B:

Final Standings
Player P
1 Ianno 10
2 Samuel 8
3 Fread 6
4 playing4fun 4
5 MisterE 3
6 tacooya 2
7 Soda Pressed 1
8 Sneed 0




Game 2

Group A:

Final Standings
Player P
1 TOPrift 10
2 Bambi On Ice 8
3 Im Rite 6
4 Skwigglegf 4
5 Formal Rito 3
6 xHolo 2
7 Big Ouk 1
8 Gucci Cowboy Hat 0

Group B:

Final Standings
Player P
1 Mister E 10
2 Fread 8
3 playing4fun 6
4 Sneed 4
5 Samuel 3
6 tacooya 2
7 Soda Pressed 1
8 Ianno 0




Game 3

Group A:

Final Standings
Player P
1 Im Rite 10
2 Formal Rito 8
3 Skwigglegf 6
4 Gucci Cowboy Hat 4
5 TOPrift 3
6 Big Ouk 2
7 Bambi On Ice 1
8 xHolo 0

Group B:

Final Standings
Player P
1 Sneed 10
2 Fread 8
3 Ianno 6
4 Mister E 4
5 Soda Pressed 3
6 Samuel 2
7 tacooya 1
8 playing4fun 0


Finals

Game 1

Final Standings
Player P
1 Formal Rito 10
2 Fread 8
3 Bambi On Ice 6
4 Im Rite 4
5 Ianno 3
6 TOPRift 2
7 Mister E 1
8 Sneed 0

Game 2

Final Standings
Player P
1 TOPrift 10
2 Im Rite 8
3 Bambi On Ice 6
4 Formal Rito 4
5 Fread 3
6 Sneed 2
7 Ianno 1
8 Mister E 0

Game 3

Final Standings
Player P
1 TOPrift 10
2 Sneed 8
3 Bambi On Ice 6
4 Im Rite 4
5 Freed 3
6 Formal Rito 2
7 Mister E 1
8 Ianno 0