Contributor Banner.png

Esports Ready: LIVE - Teamfight Tactics

From TFT Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Esports Ready: LIVE - Teamfight Tactics
EsportsReadyLiveTeamfightTactics.png
League Information
OrganizerTwitch Rivals
Event TypeOnline
CountryUnited States USA
Start Date2019-08-28
End Date2019-08-29
StreamsUSA Twitch
Social Media


The Twitch Rivals Teamfight Tactics Showdown event features 64 players, with the top 8 from each group advancing into the next stage. The Top 8 will then advance to the Finals.

Format

  • 64 players participate
  • 8 groups of 8 players
  • First player that gets 2 x 1st place wins in their group advances to the Top 8 Finals
  • Top 8 Finals: Winning 1st place awards the winner $250 but deducts $250 from the overall prize pool. First player to get 2 x 1st place wins takes home the remaining prize pool.

Participants

Player List
Eojil Freywind Wardwell DaWavious
Running300Golds Gurraa Int3rmission Kymzi
Chipy Ashinyheracross Tempestlife itsprotohype
Forest Hermit zugrug Pillo Pepinillo JJPasak
fuzzypapi Fayebae Zoos VeeshonshonEN
Paeches Dybn Cloud9logo std.png C9 Khroen Cloud9logo std.png C9 k3soju
Azcryte GH Hds snawszer Team SoloMidlogo std.png TSM Souless
star shopping Yuuj DohnJoe 2Down1ToGo
Anzhelika Hyunjinese Hazte TFT AllDueToFate
YowiTFT zombeeeezy Mistaxlol PalaloaNA
Alice Leyou TTVnewguyneal TheYoungYung Inalvejavel
Sleet Maestro Cordova Kasugunai zmallow
TwTv Rokuyo daytime sleep deathgod2995 GrandVice8
Rarefiedglobe influrrier Sc tony too busty
Pulsery TuringTFT NA GM Ben Finegold tema player
OEL Kuzma Naruto21Cz Phrancium Parkles

Prize Pool

  • The total prize pool consists of $3,900
PlacePlayerPrize
Gold.pngTBD
Silver.pngTBD
Bronze.pngTBD
Copper.pngTBD
5thTBD
6thTBD
7thTBD
8thTBD

Round of 64

Group A

Final Standings
Player P
1 Forest Hermit '
2 Zoos '
3 VeeshonshonEN '
4 PalaloaNA '
5 snawszer '
6 Kasugunai '
7 Rarefiedglobe '
8 influrrier '

Group B

Final Standings
Player P
1 zugrug '
2 DaWavious '
3 Kymzi '
4 Running300Golds '
5 DohnJoe '
6 deathgod2995 '
7 TheYoungYung '
8 daytime sleep '

Group C

Final Standings
Player P
1 Eojil '
2 itsprotohype '
3 Mistaxlol '
4 Gurraa '
5 Inalvejavel '
6 GrandVice8 '
7 Parkles '
8 GM Ben Finegold '

Group D

Final Standings
Player P
1 Freywind '
2 Tempestlife '
3 YowiTFT '
4 Naruto21Cz '
5 Maestro Cordova '
6 OEL Kuzma '
7 too busty '
8 tema player '

Group E

Final Standings
Player P
1 JJPasak '
2 Chipy '
3 Khroen '
4 Ashinyheracross '
5 Yuuj '
6 Pillo Pepinillo '
7 TwTv Rokuyo '
8 Turing TFT NA '

Group F

Final Standings
Player P
1 Wardwell '
2 Paeches '
3 Dybn '
4 fuzzypapi '
5 k3soju '
6 Sc tony '
7 Sleet TFT '
8 Pulsery '

Group G

Final Standings
Player P
1 Fayebae '
2 Int3rmission '
3 Azcryte '
4 Phrancium '
5 GH HdS '
6 TTVnewguyneal '
7 AllDueToFate '
8 Alice Leyou '

Group H

Final Standings
Player P
1 Hyunjinese '
2 Hazte TFT '
3 zombeeeezy '
4 Souless '
5 zmallow '
6 star shopping '
7 2Down1ToGo '
8 Anzhelika '

Top 8 Finals

Final Standings
Player P
1 [[ ]] '
2 [[ ]] '
3 [[ ]] '
4 [[ ]] '
5 [[ ]] '
6 [[ ]] '
7 [[ ]] '
8 [[ ]] '