Contributor Banner.png

Difference between revisions of "SMITE Pro League/Season 6/Mid-Season Invitational"

From Esportspedia - Smite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Format)
(Schedule/VODs)
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 268: Line 268:
  
 
<!-- SEMIFINALS -->  
 
<!-- SEMIFINALS -->  
|R2W1={{team|Armada Esports}}  |R2W1score=
+
|R2W1={{team|Armada Esports}}  |R2W1score=0
|R2W2={{team|Splyce}}  |R2W2score=
+
|R2W2='''{{team|Splyce}}''' |R2W2score='''3'''
|R2W3={{team|DIG}}  |R2W3score=
+
|R2W3={{team|DIG}}  |R2W3score=0
|R2W4={{team|Renegades}}  |R2W4score=
+
|R2W4='''{{team|Renegades}}''' |R2W4score='''3'''
  
 
<!-- FINAL MATCH -->
 
<!-- FINAL MATCH -->
|R3W1=  |R3W1score=
+
|R3W1={{team|Splyce}} |R3W1score=
|R3W2=  |R3W2score=
+
|R3W2={{team|Renegades}} |R3W2score=
  
 
  <!-- 3RD PLACE (optional) -->
 
  <!-- 3RD PLACE (optional) -->
Line 308: Line 308:
  
 
{{TabsDynamic|tab}}<!--Day 4-->
 
{{TabsDynamic|tab}}<!--Day 4-->
{{GameSchedule5|round=Semifinals|team1=Armada Esports|team2=Splyce|t1score= |t2score= |winner= |date=2019-07-11 |EST=11:00 |dst= |shownname= |vod1= |vod2= |start=1 |title= |hide=false|post-match=}}
+
{{GameSchedule5|round=Semifinals|team1=Armada Esports|team2=Splyce|t1score=0 |t2score=3 |winner=2 |date=2019-07-11 |EST=11:00 |dst= |shownname= |vod1= |vod2= |start=1 |title= |hide=false|post-match=}}
{{GameSchedule5|round=Semifinals|team1=DIG|team2=Renegades|t1score= |t2score= |winner= |date=2019-07-11 |EST=12:30 |dst= |shownname= |vod1= |vod2= |post-match=|end=1 }}
+
{{GameSchedule5|round=Semifinals|team1=DIG|team2=Renegades|t1score=0 |t2score=3 |winner=2 |date=2019-07-11 |EST=12:30 |dst= |shownname= |vod1= |vod2= |post-match=|end=1 }}
  
 
{{TabsDynamic|tab}}<!--Day 5-->
 
{{TabsDynamic|tab}}<!--Day 5-->
{{GameSchedule5|round=Final|team1=Winner of Match 5|team2=Winner of Match 6|t1score= |t2score= |winner= |date=2019-07-12 |EST=2:00 |dst= |shownname= |vod1= |vod2= |post-match= |start=1 |end=1 }}
+
{{GameSchedule5|round=Final|team1=Splyce|team2=Renegades|t1score= |t2score= |winner= |date=2019-07-12 |EST=2:00 |dst= |shownname= |vod1= |vod2= |post-match= |start=1 |end=1 }}
 
{{TabsDynamic|end}}
 
{{TabsDynamic|end}}
  

Revision as of 09:20, July 12, 2019


Overview   Phase 1   All-Star Invitational   Mid-Season Invitational   Phase 2   SWC 2020 PR   SWC 2020    


Overview   Picks & Bans   VODs    
Mid-Season Invitational S6
MSI Logo.png
League Information
Organizer: Hi-Rez Studios
Event Type: LAN
Country USA USA
Format: Single-elimination bracket
Start Date: 2019-07-08
End Date: 2019-07-11
Links: Website

Overview

The Mid-Season Invitational is an invitational tournament held by Hi-Rez Studios. Featuring both console and PC teams, this is the first crossplay tournament in Smite history.

Format


    • Stage 2: Single-elimination finals bracket
      • 8 total participating teams, including the top 6 SPL teams and the top 2 teams from the play-in bracket
      • Best-of-three (Bo5) matches through semifinals
      • Best-of-five (Bo5) finals
      • $200,000 prize pool (with a portion guaranteed to console teams)

Prize Pool

$200,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team
Gold.png 1st TBD Blanklogo std.png TBD
Silver.png 2nd TBD Blanklogo std.png TBD
Bronze.png 3rd TBD Blanklogo std.png TBD
Copper.png 4th TBD Blanklogo std.png TBD
5th TBD Blanklogo std.png TBD
6th TBD Blanklogo std.png TBD
7th TBD Blanklogo std.png TBD
8th TBD Blanklogo std.png TBD
9th TBD Blanklogo std.png TBD
10th TBD Blanklogo std.png TBD
11th TBD Blanklogo std.png TBD
12th TBD Blanklogo std.png TBD
13th TBD Blanklogo std.png TBD
14th TBD Blanklogo std.png TBD

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

Armada Esports
South Korea Baskin
USA Masked
USA Meerkat
USA NotGeno
Canada Snoopy
Renegades
Kuwait Cherryo
France Dardez
United Kingdom Funballer
Georgia Nika
United Kingdom iRaffer
Splyce
USA Aror
South Korea Baskin
USA CycloneSpin
USA Screammmmm
USA Venenu
EUnited
USA Benji
United Kingdom BigManTingz
Croatia KaLaS
Sweden emilitoo
Bulgaria iceicebaby

Results

Play-In bracket

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Hypelogo std.png Hype Unit 2
  FPGGlogo std.png Flash Point eSports 1
  Hypelogo std.png Hype Unit 1
  Armadalogo std.png Armada Esports 2
  OutCold Bluelogo std.png OutCold Blue 0
  Armadalogo std.png Armada Esports 2
  Armadalogo std.png Armada Esports 0
  SPCYlogo std.png Simplicity 2
  RivaL Xboxlogo std.png Team RivaL/Xbox 0
  SnGlogo std.png Sanguine Esports 2
  SnGlogo std.png Sanguine Esports 1
  SPCYlogo std.png Simplicity 2
  Nemesislogo std.png Nemesis Esports 0
  SPCYlogo std.png Simplicity 2

Final bracket

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  RivaLlogo std.png Team RivaL 0
  Armadalogo std.png Armada Esports 2
  Armadalogo std.png Armada Esports 0
  SPYlogo std.png Splyce 3
  EUNlogo std.png EUnited 0
  SPYlogo std.png Splyce 2
  SPYlogo std.png Splyce
  RenGlogo std.png Renegades
  Dlogo std.png Dignitas 2
  SPCYlogo std.png Simplicity 0
  Dlogo std.png Dignitas 0
  RenGlogo std.png Renegades 3
  Knightslogo std.png Pittsburgh Knights 0
  RenGlogo std.png Renegades 2

Schedule/VODs

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
  • Day 4
  • Day 5
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Play-In Quarter
Hype Hypelogo std.png
vs. FPGGlogo std.png FPGG
2 : 1 2019-07-08 08:00 11:00 17:00 01:00 -- -- -
Play-In Quarter
OutCold Blue OutCold Bluelogo std.png
vs. Armadalogo std.png Armada
0 : 2 2019-07-08 09:30 12:30 18:30 02:30 -- -- -
Play-In Quarter
RivaL Xbox RivaL Xboxlogo std.png
vs. SnGlogo std.png SnG
0 : 2 2019-07-08 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -- -
Play-In Quarter
Nemesis Nemesislogo std.png
vs. SPCYlogo std.png SPCY
0 : 2 2019-07-08 12:30 15:30 21:30 05:30 -- -- -
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Play-In Semis
Hype Hypelogo std.png
vs. Armadalogo std.png Armada
1 : 2 2019-07-09 08:00 11:00 17:00 01:00 -- -- -
Play-In Semis
SnG SnGlogo std.png
vs. SPCYlogo std.png SPCY
1 : 2 2019-07-09 09:30 12:30 18:30 02:30 -- -- -
Play-In Final
Armada Armadalogo std.png
vs. SPCYlogo std.png SPCY
0 : 2 2019-07-09 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -- -
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Quarterfinals
RivaL RivaLlogo std.png
vs. Armadalogo std.png Armada
0 : 2 2019-07-10 08:00 11:00 17:00 01:00 -- -- -
Quarterfinals
EUN EUNlogo std.png
vs. SPYlogo std.png SPY
0 : 2 2019-07-10 09:30 12:30 18:30 02:30 -- -- -
Quarterfinals
DIG Dlogo std.png
vs. SPCYlogo std.png SPCY
2 : 0 2019-07-10 23:00 02:00 08:00 16:00 -- -- -
Quarterfinals
Knights Knightslogo std.png
vs. RenGlogo std.png RenG
0 : 2 2019-07-10 00:30 03:30 09:30 17:30 -- -- -
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Semifinals
Armada Armadalogo std.png
vs. SPYlogo std.png SPY
0 : 3 2019-07-11 08:00 11:00 17:00 01:00 -- -- -
Semifinals
DIG Dlogo std.png
vs. RenGlogo std.png RenG
0 : 3 2019-07-11 09:30 12:30 18:30 02:30 -- -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Final
SPY SPYlogo std.png
vs. RenGlogo std.png RenG
TBD 2019-07-12 23:00 02:00 08:00 16:00 -- -- -

Location

USA Alpharetta, Georgia
Hi-Rez Studios
Hi-Rez Studios.jpg
Photo by Wikipedia

Stream

References