Espd banner horizontal.png

SMITE Pro League/Season 3/Europe/Spring Relegations

From Esportspedia - Smite Esports Wiki
Revision as of 00:11, February 15, 2016 by Unovy (talk | contribs)
Jump to: navigation, search

Overview   Spring Relegations   Spring Challenger   Spring Season    
View the corresponding NA SPL page

Overview   Open Qualifier   Team Rosters   Picks & Bans   Scoreboards   VODs    
SPL Season 3 EU Spring Relegations
SPLSeason3Logo.png
League Information
Organizer: Hi-Rez Studios
Event Type: Online
Format: Single Elimination
Head-to-Head
Start Date: 2016-02-13
End Date: 2016-03-05
Links: Website


The European SMITE Pro League Season 3 Spring Relegations last three weeks and grant two teams a spots in the Season 3 SPL Spring Split.

Overview

Format

Phase 1

  • Open Bracket tournament
  • Open to all teams (but pre-qualified SPL teams)
  • Single elimination
  • Winner of each week advances to Phase 2

Phase 2

  • Top two teams from the Season 2 Fall Challenger Cup are invited
  • Winners of the open bracket from Phase 1 are invited
  • The top seed from the Challenger Cup, will choose what open bracket team they want to face

Phase 3

  • Bottom two teams from the Season 2 Fall Split are invited
  • Winners from Phase 2 are invited
  • The #7 seed from the SPL will choose what Phase 2 team they want to face

Qualified Teams

The following teams have qualified for the EU SPL Spring Split:

Place Team
Q

Participants


Les Myrmidons
Myrmidons.png
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
[Show/Hide Roster]
THE FORSEN BOYS
Lightningbolt.png
United Kingdom Minos
Belgium MrCrunchy
Sweden Fexez
Republic of Ireland Darzer
Denmark Qiwen
[Show/Hide Roster]
Torpedo Gaming
Lightningbolt.png
Denmark Gamehunter
Germany NinjaBobat
Netherlands Korinyo
Bosnia and Herzegovina m0eX
Sweden Murrdurr
[Show/Hide Roster]
Leftovers
Lightningbolt.png
Georgia Nika
United Kingdom Jungler
Egypt Cherryo
France Arkkyl
Norway Badgah
[Show/Hide Roster]
TBD
Lightningbolt.png
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
[Show/Hide Roster]
TBD
Lightningbolt.png
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
[Show/Hide Roster]
1 The Team JusTus roster leaves their organization, and renames to THE FORSEN BOYS.
2 dCypher eSports was unable to field a complete roster, therefore three Open Qualifier teams will qualify, and Torpedo Gaming will be the first Challenger Cup seed.

Results

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Blanklogo std.png TBD
  TPGlogo std.png TPG
  
  Blanklogo std.png TBD
  
Q
  
Q
  Blanklogo std.png TBD
  LFTOlogo std.png LFTO
  
  Blanklogo std.png TBD

View Games

Additional Content

Interviews

Other Coverage

External Links

References