Espd banner horizontal.png

Difference between revisions of "SMITE Pro League/Season 3/Europe/Spring Relegations"

From Esportspedia - Smite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Participants)
m (Schedule/VODs)
Line 227: Line 227:
 
{{GameSchedule5|round={{nowrap|Quarterfinal 2}}|team1=lfto|team2=astro|t1score= |t2score= |winner= |date=2016-02-27 |EST=16:00 |dst=no |shownname=S3 EU SPL Spring Relegations |vod1= |vod2= |vod3= |vod4= |vod5= |end=1 |post-match= }}
 
{{GameSchedule5|round={{nowrap|Quarterfinal 2}}|team1=lfto|team2=astro|t1score= |t2score= |winner= |date=2016-02-27 |EST=16:00 |dst=no |shownname=S3 EU SPL Spring Relegations |vod1= |vod2= |vod3= |vod4= |vod5= |end=1 |post-match= }}
 
{{TabsDynamic|tab}}<!--Semifinals-->
 
{{TabsDynamic|tab}}<!--Semifinals-->
{{GameSchedule5|round={{nowrap|Semifinal 1}}|team1=|team2=|t1score=0 |t2score=0 |winner= |date=2016-03-05 |EST=13:00 |dst=yes |shownname=S3 EU SPL Spring Relegations |vod1= |vod2= |vod3= |vod4= |vod5= |start=1 |title=Semifinals |hide=false|post-match= }}
+
{{GameSchedule5|round={{nowrap|Semifinal 1}}|team1=|team2=|t1score= |t2score= |winner= |date=2016-03-05 |EST=13:00 |dst=yes |shownname=S3 EU SPL Spring Relegations |vod1= |vod2= |vod3= |vod4= |vod5= |start=1 |title=Semifinals |hide=false|post-match= }}
{{GameSchedule5|round={{nowrap|Semifinal 2}}|team1=|team2=|t1score=0 |t2score=0 |winner= |date=2016-03-05 |EST=16:00 |dst=yes |shownname=S3 EU SPL Spring Relegations |vod1= |vod2= |vod3= |vod4= |vod5= |end=1 |post-match= }}
+
{{GameSchedule5|round={{nowrap|Semifinal 2}}|team1=|team2=|t1score= |t2score= |winner= |date=2016-03-05 |EST=16:00 |dst=yes |shownname=S3 EU SPL Spring Relegations |vod1= |vod2= |vod3= |vod4= |vod5= |end=1 |post-match= }}
 
{{TabsDynamic|end}}
 
{{TabsDynamic|end}}
  
 
== References ==
 
== References ==
 
<references /><br>
 
<references /><br>

Revision as of 13:09, February 25, 2016


Overview   Spring Relegations   Spring Challenger   Spring Season    
View the corresponding NA SPL page

Overview   Open Qualifier   Team Rosters   Picks & Bans   Scoreboards   VODs    
Season 3 EU SPL Spring Relegations
SPLSeason3Logo.png
League Information
Organizer: Hi-Rez Studios
Event Type: Online
Format: Single Elimination
Start Date: 2016-02-13
End Date: 2016-03-05
Links: Website


The European SMITE Pro League Season 3 Spring Relegations last three weeks and grant two teams a spots in the Season 3 SPL Spring Split.

Overview

Format

Phase 1

  • Open Bracket tournament
  • Open to all teams (but pre-qualified SPL teams)
  • Single elimination
  • Winner of each week advances to Phase 2

Phase 2

  • Top two teams from the Season 2 Fall Challenger Cup are invited
  • Winners of the open bracket from Phase 1 are invited
  • The top seed from the Challenger Cup, will choose what open bracket team they want to face

Phase 3

  • Bottom two teams from the Season 2 Fall Split are invited
  • Winners from Phase 2 are invited
  • The #7 seed from the SPL will choose what Phase 2 team they want to face

Qualified Teams

The following teams have qualified for the EU SPL Spring Split:

Place Team
Q

Participants


Les Myrmidons
Myrmidons.png
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
[Show/Hide Roster]
THE FORSEN BOYS
Lightningbolt.png
United Kingdom Minos
Belgium mrcrunchy
Sweden Fexez
Republic of Ireland Darzer
Denmark Qiwen
[Show/Hide Roster]
Torpedo Gaming
Lightningbolt.png
Denmark Gamehunter
Germany NinjaBobat
Netherlands Korinyo
Bosnia and Herzegovina m0eX
Sweden Murrdurr
[Show/Hide Roster]
Leftovers
Lightningbolt.png
Georgia Nika
United Kingdom Jungler
Kuwait Cherryo
France Arkkyl
Norway Badgah
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Astro
TeamAstro.png
United Kingdom Duck3y
Egypt Sanjo
United Kingdom Rapio
Romania Wlfy
Germany Zigox
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Loyal
Lightningbolt.png
Norway Axioz
United Kingdom GetFisher
Switzerland Aiurz
United Kingdom JoJowasTaken
Netherlands DeathPanter
[Show/Hide Roster]
1 The Team JusTus roster leaves their organization, and renames to THE FORSEN BOYS.
2 dCypher eSports was unable to field a complete roster, therefore three Open Qualifier teams will qualify, and Torpedo Gaming will be the first Challenger Cup seed.
3 The Epiphany Bolt roster leaves their organization, and renames to Team Loyal.

Results

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Blanklogo std.png TBD
  TPGlogo std.png TPG
  
  Logo std2.png Loyal
  
Q
  
Q
  Blanklogo std.png TBD
  LFTOlogo std.png LFTO
  
  Astrologo std.png Astro

View Games

Schedule/VODs

[Show all Results]

  • Quarterfinals
  • Semifinals
Quarterfinals
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Quarterfinal 1
TPG TPGlogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png Loyal
TBD 2016-02-27 10:00 13:00 19:00 03:00 -- -- -
Quarterfinal 2
LFTO LFTOlogo std.png
vs. Astrologo std.png Astro
TBD 2016-02-27 13:00 16:00 22:00 06:00 -- -- -
Semifinals
Round Match Result Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Semifinal 1 Semifinal 1 TBD 2016-03-05 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 -- -- -
Semifinal 2 Semifinal 2 TBD 2016-03-05 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 -- -- -

References