Espd banner horizontal.png

Difference between revisions of "SMITE Pro League/Season 3/Europe/Spring Relegations"

From Esportspedia - Smite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
m
Line 92: Line 92:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|{{team|astro}}
 
|{{team|astro}}
|{{team|Loyal}}
+
|{{team|Loyal}}<sup>3</sup>
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
Line 187: Line 187:
 
:<sup>1</sup> ''The [[Team JusTus]] roster leaves their organization, and renames to [[THE FORSEN BOYS]].
 
:<sup>1</sup> ''The [[Team JusTus]] roster leaves their organization, and renames to [[THE FORSEN BOYS]].
 
:<sup>2</sup> ''[[dCypher eSports]] was unable to field a complete roster, therefore three [[SMITE Pro League/Season 3/Europe/Spring Relegations/Open Qualifier|Open Qualifier]] teams will qualify, and [[Torpedo Gaming]] will be the first Challenger Cup seed.
 
:<sup>2</sup> ''[[dCypher eSports]] was unable to field a complete roster, therefore three [[SMITE Pro League/Season 3/Europe/Spring Relegations/Open Qualifier|Open Qualifier]] teams will qualify, and [[Torpedo Gaming]] will be the first Challenger Cup seed.
 +
:<sup>3</sup> ''The [[Epiphany Bolt]] roster leaves their organization, and renames to [[Team Loyal]].
  
 
== Results ==
 
== Results ==

Revision as of 14:52, February 23, 2016


Overview   Spring Relegations   Spring Challenger   Spring Season    
View the corresponding NA SPL page

Overview   Open Qualifier   Team Rosters   Picks & Bans   Scoreboards   VODs    
Season 3 EU SPL Spring Relegations
SPLSeason3Logo.png
League Information
Organizer: Hi-Rez Studios
Event Type: Online
Format: Single Elimination
Head-to-Head
Start Date: 2016-02-13
End Date: 2016-03-05
Links: Website


The European SMITE Pro League Season 3 Spring Relegations last three weeks and grant two teams a spots in the Season 3 SPL Spring Split.

Overview

Format

Phase 1

  • Open Bracket tournament
  • Open to all teams (but pre-qualified SPL teams)
  • Single elimination
  • Winner of each week advances to Phase 2

Phase 2

  • Top two teams from the Season 2 Fall Challenger Cup are invited
  • Winners of the open bracket from Phase 1 are invited
  • The top seed from the Challenger Cup, will choose what open bracket team they want to face

Phase 3

  • Bottom two teams from the Season 2 Fall Split are invited
  • Winners from Phase 2 are invited
  • The #7 seed from the SPL will choose what Phase 2 team they want to face

Qualified Teams

The following teams have qualified for the EU SPL Spring Split:

Place Team
Q

Participants


Les Myrmidons
Myrmidons.png
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
[Show/Hide Roster]
THE FORSEN BOYS
Lightningbolt.png
United Kingdom Minos
Belgium MrCrunchy
Sweden Fexez
Republic of Ireland Darzer
Denmark Qiwen
[Show/Hide Roster]
Torpedo Gaming
Lightningbolt.png
Denmark Gamehunter
Germany NinjaBobat
Netherlands Korinyo
Bosnia and Herzegovina m0eX
Sweden Murrdurr
[Show/Hide Roster]
Leftovers
Lightningbolt.png
Georgia Nika
United Kingdom Jungler
Kuwait Cherryo
France Arkkyl
Norway Badgah
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Astro
TeamAstro.png
United Kingdom Duck3y
Egypt Sanjo
United Kingdom Rapio
Romania Wlfy
Germany Zigox
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Loyal
Lightningbolt.png
Norway Axioz
United Kingdom GetFisher
Switzerland Aiurz
United Kingdom JoJowasTaken
Netherlands DeathPanter
[Show/Hide Roster]
1 The Team JusTus roster leaves their organization, and renames to THE FORSEN BOYS.
2 dCypher eSports was unable to field a complete roster, therefore three Open Qualifier teams will qualify, and Torpedo Gaming will be the first Challenger Cup seed.
3 The Epiphany Bolt roster leaves their organization, and renames to Team Loyal.

Results

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Blanklogo std.png TBD
  TPGlogo std.png TPG
  
  Blanklogo std.png TBD
  
Q
  
Q
  Blanklogo std.png TBD
  LFTOlogo std.png LFTO
  
  Blanklogo std.png TBD

View Games

Additional Content

Interviews

Other Coverage

External Links

References