Espd banner horizontal.png

Difference between revisions of "SMITE Pro League/Season 3/Europe/Spring Relegations"

From Esportspedia - Smite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Results)
Line 156: Line 156:
  
 
<!-- SEMIFINALS -->  
 
<!-- SEMIFINALS -->  
|R2D1={{TeamShort|}}  |R2D1score=
+
|R2D1={{TeamShort|TBD}}  |R2D1score=
 
|R2W1={{TeamShort|}}  |R2W1score=
 
|R2W1={{TeamShort|}}  |R2W1score=
|R2D2={{TeamShort|}}  |R2D2score=
+
|R2D2={{TeamShort|TBD}}  |R2D2score=
 
|R2W2={{TeamShort|}}  |R2W2score=
 
|R2W2={{TeamShort|}}  |R2W2score=
  

Revision as of 17:37, February 12, 2016


Overview   Spring Relegations   Spring Challenger   Spring Season    
View the corresponding NA SPL page

Overview   Open Qualifier   Team Rosters   Picks & Bans   Scoreboards   VODs    
SPL Season 3 EU Spring Relegations
SPLSeason3Logo.png
League Information
Organizer: Hi-Rez Studios
Event Type: Online
Format: Single Elimination
Head-to-Head
Start Date: 2016-02-13
End Date: 2016-03-05
Links: Website


The European SMITE Pro League Season 3 Spring Relegations last three weeks and grant two teams a spots in the Season 3 SPL Spring Split.

Overview

Format

Phase 1

  • Open Bracket tournament
  • Open to all teams (but pre-qualified SPL teams)
  • Single elimination
  • Winner of each week advances to Phase 2

Phase 2

  • Top two teams from the Season 2 Fall Challenger Cup are invited
  • Winners of the open bracket from Phase 1 are invited
  • The top seed from the Challenger Cup, will choose what open bracket team they want to face

Phase 3

  • Bottom two teams from the Season 2 Fall Split are invited
  • Winners from Phase 2 are invited
  • The #7 seed from the SPL will choose what Phase 2 team they want to face

Qualified Teams

The following teams have qualified for the EU SPL Spring Split:

Place Team
Q

Participants

From Fall Split

Les Myrmidons
Myrmidons.png
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team JusTus
TeamJustusLogo.png
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
[Show/Hide Roster]

From Fall Challenger Cup

Torpedo Gaming
Lightningbolt.png
Denmark Gamehunter
Germany NinjaBobat
Netherlands Korinyo
Bosnia and Herzegovina m0eX
Sweden Murrdurr
[Show/Hide Roster]
TBD1
Lightningbolt.png
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
[Show/Hide Roster]

From Open Qualifier

TBD
Lightningbolt.png
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
[Show/Hide Roster]
TBD
Lightningbolt.png
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
 [[]]
[Show/Hide Roster]
1 Dolce Vita (former dCypher eSports) was unable to field a complete roster, the winner of Week 1 of the Open Qualifier will obtain the spot.[1]

Results

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Blanklogo std.png TBD
  TPGlogo std.png TPG
  
  Blanklogo std.png TBD
  
Q
  
Q
  Blanklogo std.png TBD
  Blanklogo std.png TBD
  
  Blanklogo std.png TBD

View Games

Additional Content

Interviews

Other Coverage

External Links

References

  1. Revised Rule Highlights esports.smitegame.com