Open main menu

Esportspedia - Smite Esports Wiki β

SMITE Pro League/Season 2/Oceania/Split One/Invitational Ladder


Overview   Split One   Split Two   Regional Championship    


Overview   Open Ladder   Invitational Qualifier   Invitational Ladder   LAN Events   Pro League Qualifier    


Overview   Team Rosters   Scoreboards   Stats By God   Stats By Player   VODs    
SPL Season 2 OCE Split One Invitational Ladder
Oceania-spl-s2.png
League Information
Organizer: Hi-Rez Studios
CyberGamer
Event Type: Online
Country Australia Australia
Format: Round Robin
Start Date: 2015-04-19
End Date: 2015-06-22
Links: Website

The SPL Season 2 OCE Split One Invitational Ladder is a closed league hosted by CyberGamer.

Overview

Format

  • Despite its name, the competition format will be that of a closed league starting on April 19th
  • The matches will be played in a best-of-3 format
  • There will be 8 participating teams, consisting of:
  • The top 4 teams will qualify for the Split Two Pro League, the bottom 4 teams will be entered into the Pro League Qualifier

Prizes

Place Prize Team
  1st Qualified for Pro League   Avant Garde
  2nd Qualified for Pro League   Dire Wolves
  3rd Qualified for Pro League   Citadel Gaming
  4th Qualified for Pro League   Exhilarated
5th Qualified for Pro League Qualifier   Team Kamikaze
6th Qualified for Pro League Qualifier   COGnitive Clique
7th Qualified for Pro League Qualifier   Silicon Sports
8th Disqualified   KrakenUP

Current Rosters

See here for match-by-match roster breakdowns.
AVANT-Garde
 
  Sporks
  Rowe
  Ochita
  Subfloor
  Biggy
[Show/Hide Roster]


Exhilarated
 
  Elkeiro
  Maxen
  Flaegor
  Ginger
  Prensel
[Show/Hide Roster]
KrackenUP
 
  Applez
  SkitZa
  MrDigital
  KiraHanta
  LinkyBill
[Show/Hide Roster]
1: Dire Wolves acquired the Slap n Tickle roster after Week 1.
2: COGnitive Clique was named TheClique prior to Week 7.

Results

Season Rankings
1.   Avant Garde 6-1 12-3
2.   Dire Wolves 1 6-1 12-3
3.   Citadel Gaming 5-2 10-4
4.   Exhilarated 4-3 9-6
5.   Team Kamikaze 3-4 7-9
6.   COGnitive Clique 2 3-4 7-9
7.   Silicon Sports 1-6 3-12
.   KrackenUP 3 0-7 0-14
1: Dire Wolves acquired the Slap n Tickle roster after Week 1.
2: COGnitive Clique was named TheClique prior to Week 7.
3: KrackenUP disbands after Week 5, all their matches count as lose.

Matches

Week 1

Apr 26th - May 2nd

[]
Match results
Av   2 0   TKam
SLCN   0 2   Exhil
KrackenUP   0 2   Slap
CTDL   0 2   Clique

Week 2

May 3rd - May 9th

[]
Match results
SLCN   0 2   Av
TKam   0 2   Exhil
DW   2 0   Clique
CTDL   2 0   KrackenUP

Week 3

May 10th - May 16th

[]
Match results
Av   2 1   Exhil
TKam   2 0   SLCN
CTDL   2 0   DW
Clique   2 0   KrackenUP

Week 4

May 17th - May 23rd

[]
Match results
Clique   0 2   Av
TKam   0 2   CTDL
DW   2 0   SLCN
KrackenUP   0 2   Exhil

Week 5

May 24th - May 30th

[]
Match results
Av   2 0   KrackenUP
TKam   1 2   DW
CTDL   2 0   SLCN
Clique   0 2   Exhil

Week 6

May 31st - Jun 6th

[]
Match results
CTDL   0 2   Av
TKam   2 0   KrackenUP
DW   2 0   Exhil
SLCN   1 2   Clique

Week 7

Jun 7th - Jun 14th

[]
Match results
Av   0 2   DW
TKam   2 1   CLIQ
KrackenUP   0 2   SLCN
CTDL   2 0   Exhil
[]
Tie Breaker
Av   2 0   DW

View Games

Schedule/VODs

[Show all Results]

  • Week 1
  • Week 2
  • Week 3
  • Week 4
  • Week 5
  • Week 6
  • Week 7
Week 1
Round Match Result Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
RR
Av  
vs.   TKam
2 : 0 2015-04-27 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 123 -- -
RR
SLCN  
vs.   Exhil
0 : 2 2015-05-02 01:00 04:00 10:00 17:00 123 -- -
RR
KrakenUP  
vs.   Slap
0 : 2 2015-05-02 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 123 -- -
RR
CTDL  
vs.   Clique
0 : 2 2015-05-02 04:00 07:00 13:00 20:00 123 -- -
Week 2
Round Match Result Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
RR
SLCN  
vs.   Av
0 : 2 2015-05-05 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 1 -- -
RR
TKam  
vs.   Exhil
0 : 2 2015-05-09 01:30 04:30 10:30 17:30 -- -- -
RR
DW  
vs.   Clique
2 : 0 2015-05-06 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 1 -- -
RR
CTDL  
vs.   KrakenUP
2 : 0 2015-05-08 02:00 05:00 11:00 18:00 -- -- -
Week 3
Round Match Result Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
RR
Av  
vs.   Exhil
2 : 1 2015-05-15 01:30 04:30 10:30 17:30 -- -- -
RR
TKam  
vs.   SLCN
2 : 0 2015-05-14 04:00 07:00 13:00 20:00 -- -- -
RR
CTDL  
vs.   DW
2 : 0 2015-05-15 02:00 05:00 11:00 18:00 -- -- -
RR
Clique  
vs.   KrakenUP
2 : 0 2015-05-16 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 -- -- -
Week 4
Round Match Result Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
RR
Clique  
vs.   Av
0 : 2 2015-05-23 01:30 04:30 10:30 17:30 -- -- -
RR
TKam  
vs.   CTDL
0 : 2 2015-05-22 02:00 05:00 11:00 18:00 -- -- -
RR
DW  
vs.   SLCN
2 : 0 2015-05-21 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 -- -- -
RR
KrakenUP  
vs.   Exhil
0 : 2 2015-05-23 00:00 03:00 09:00 16:00 -- -- -
Week 5
Round Match Result Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
RR
Av  
vs.   KrakenUP
2 : 0 2015-05-30 TBA -- -- -
RR
TKam  
vs.   DW
1 : 2 2015-05-30 TBA -- -- -
RR
CTDL  
vs.   SLCN
2 : 0 2015-05-30 TBA -- -- -
RR
Clique  
vs.   Exhil
0 : 2 2015-05-30 TBA -- -- -
Week 6
Round Match Result Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
RR
CTDL  
vs.   Av
0 : 2 2015-06-04 02:00 05:00 11:00 18:00 -- -- -
RR
DW  
vs.   Exhil
2 : 0 2015-06-05 02:00 05:00 11:00 18:00 -- -- -
RR
SLCN  
vs.   Clique
1 : 2 2015-06-06 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 -- -- -
Week 7
Round Match Result Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
RR
Av  
vs.   DW
0 : 2 2015-06-14 00:00 03:00 09:00 16:00 -- -- -
RR
TKam  
vs.   CLIQ
2 : 1 2015-06-14 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 -- -- -
RR
CTDL  
vs.   Exhil
2 : 0 2015-06-14 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 -- -- -