Contributor Banner.png

Difference between revisions of "Worlds Main Event 2019"

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Knockout Stage)
(Tags: Mobile edit, Mobile web edit)
 
Line 809: Line 809:
 
{{MVPLineSeries|team1=Invictus Gaming|team2=FunPlus Phoenix|c1=Qiyana|c2=Lee Sin|c3=Gragas|team=FunPlus Phoenix|player=[[Tian]]|role=j}}
 
{{MVPLineSeries|team1=Invictus Gaming|team2=FunPlus Phoenix|c1=Qiyana|c2=Lee Sin|c3=Gragas|team=FunPlus Phoenix|player=[[Tian]]|role=j}}
 
{{MVPLineSeries|team1=G2 Esports|team2=SK Telecom T1|c1=Rek'Sai|c2=Jarvan IV|c3=Elise|c4=Olaf|team=G2 Esports|player=[[Jankos]]|role=j}}
 
{{MVPLineSeries|team1=G2 Esports|team2=SK Telecom T1|c1=Rek'Sai|c2=Jarvan IV|c3=Elise|c4=Olaf|team=G2 Esports|player=[[Jankos]]|role=j}}
{{MVPLineSeries|team1=G2 Esports|team2=FunPlus Phoenix|c1=|c2=|c3=|c4=|c5=|team=|player=[[]]|role=}}
+
{{MVPLineSeries|team1=G2 Esports|team2=FunPlus Phoenix|c1=Lee Sin|team=FunPlus Phoenix|player=[[Tian]]|role=j}}
 
{{TableEnd}}
 
{{TableEnd}}
 
{{BlockBox|end}}
 
{{BlockBox|end}}

Latest revision as of 00:10, November 11, 2019

Overview   Play-In   Main Event   Player Profiles   Team Profiles   Worlds Records    



2019 World Championship Main Event
WorldsPlayerList.png
League Information
OrganizerRiot Games
Event TypeOffline
CountryEurope Europe
Start Date2019-10-12
End Date2019-11-10
Venue(s)

Finals
AccorHotels Arena, Paris

The 2019 League of Legends World Championship Main Event (2019 Worlds Main Event) is the second and final stage of the 2019 World Championship, taking place in Europe and organized by Riot Games. A total of 16 teams from different regions will participate and fight for the Summoners' Cup and the lion share of the competition's prize pool - the biggest professional prize League of Legends has to offer.

Overview

Format

  • 6 to 9 regions, 16 teams [Show]
  • Group Stage
    • Teams are divided into 4 groups
    • Double Round Robin
    • Best of 1 matches
    • Top two teams from each group advance to Knockout Stage
  • Knockout Stage
    • Single elimination bracket
    • Best of 5 matches

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Ogn logo.png South Korea #1
SK Telecom T1logo std.png SK Telecom T1
Ogn logo.png South Korea #2
Griffinlogo std.png Griffin
Ogn logo.png South Korea #3
DAMWON Gaminglogo std.png DAMWON Gaming
LoL Europe logo 25.png Europe #1
G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 Esports
LCS logo small.png North America #1
Team Liquidlogo std.png Team Liquid
LCS logo small.png North America #2
Cloud9logo std.png Cloud9
LCS logo small.png North America #3
Clutch Gaminglogo std.png Clutch Gaming
LMS 2016 logo.png TW/HK/MO #1
J Teamlogo std.png J Team
LMS 2016 logo.png TW/HK/MO #2
Ahq e-Sports Clublogo std.png ahq e-Sports Club
LMS 2016 logo.png TW/HK/MO #3
Hong Kong Attitudelogo std.png HK Attitude
VCS small.png Vietnam #1
GAM Esportslogo std.png GAM Esports

Prize Pool

Place%Prize ()Team
Gold.png--FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png FunPlus Phoenix
Silver.png--G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 Esports
SF.png--Invictus Gaminglogo std.png Invictus Gaming
SK Telecom T1logo std.png SK Telecom T1
5-8th--Griffinlogo std.png Griffin
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
Splycelogo std.png Splyce
DAMWON Gaminglogo std.png DAMWON Gaming
9-12th--J Teamlogo std.png J Team
Cloud9logo std.png Cloud9
Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png Royal Never Give Up
Team Liquidlogo std.png Team Liquid
13-16th--GAM Esportslogo std.png GAM Esports
Hong Kong Attitudelogo std.png HK Attitude
Clutch Gaminglogo std.png Clutch Gaming
Ahq e-Sports Clublogo std.png ahq e-Sports Club
  • Conversion Date: N/A

Finals MVP

Award Player
Finals MVP FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png  Jungler Tian

Group Stage

Group A

Group A Standings
1 Griffinlogo std.png Griffin 6 - 1 86%
2 G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 Esports 5 - 2 71%
3 Cloud9logo std.png Cloud9 2 - 4 33%
4 Hong Kong Attitudelogo std.png HK Attitude 0 - 6 0%
Cloud9logo std.png G2 Esportslogo std.png Griffinlogo std.png Hong Kong Attitudelogo std.png
Cloud9logo std.png 0 - 2 0 - 2 2 - 0
G2 Esportslogo std.png 2 - 0 1 - 2 2 - 0
Griffinlogo std.png 2 - 0 2 - 1 2 - 0
Hong Kong Attitudelogo std.png 0 - 2 0 - 2 0 - 2
[]
Group A Matches
October 13th
GRF Griffinlogo std.png 0 1 G2 Esportslogo std.png G2
C9 Cloud9logo std.png 1 0 Hong Kong Attitudelogo std.png HKA
October 14th
GRF Griffinlogo std.png 1 0 Hong Kong Attitudelogo std.png HKA
G2 G2 Esportslogo std.png 1 0 Cloud9logo std.png C9
October 15th
C9 Cloud9logo std.png 0 1 Griffinlogo std.png GRF
HKA Hong Kong Attitudelogo std.png 0 1 G2 Esportslogo std.png G2
October 18th
GRF Griffinlogo std.png 1 0 Cloud9logo std.png C9
G2 G2 Esportslogo std.png 1 0 Hong Kong Attitudelogo std.png HKA
HKA Hong Kong Attitudelogo std.png 0 1 Griffinlogo std.png GRF
C9 Cloud9logo std.png 0 1 G2 Esportslogo std.png G2
HKA Hong Kong Attitudelogo std.png 0 1 Cloud9logo std.png C9
G2 G2 Esportslogo std.png 0 1 Griffinlogo std.png GRF
Tiebreak
G2 G2 Esportslogo std.png 0 1 Griffinlogo std.png GRF

Group B

Group B Standings
1 FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png FunPlus Phoenix 5 - 2 71%
2 Splycelogo std.png Splyce 4 - 3 57%
3 J Teamlogo std.png J Team 3 - 3 50%
4 GAM Esportslogo std.png GAM Esports 1 - 5 17%
FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png GAM Esportslogo std.png J Teamlogo std.png Splycelogo std.png
FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png 2 - 0 1 - 1 2 - 1
GAM Esportslogo std.png 0 - 2 1 - 1 0 - 2
J Teamlogo std.png 1 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 1
Splycelogo std.png 1 - 2 2 - 0 1 - 1
[]
Group B Matches
October 12th
JT J Teamlogo std.png 1 0 FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png FPX
GAM GAM Esportslogo std.png 0 1 Splycelogo std.png Splyce
October 14th
FPX FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png 1 0 Splycelogo std.png Splyce
JT J Teamlogo std.png 0 1 GAM Esportslogo std.png GAM
October 15th
FPX FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png 1 0 GAM Esportslogo std.png GAM
Splyce Splycelogo std.png 0 1 J Teamlogo std.png JT
October 17th
GAM GAM Esportslogo std.png 0 1 FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png FPX
JT J Teamlogo std.png 0 1 Splycelogo std.png Splyce
GAM GAM Esportslogo std.png 0 1 J Teamlogo std.png JT
Splyce Splycelogo std.png 1 0 FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png FPX
Splyce Splycelogo std.png 1 0 GAM Esportslogo std.png GAM
FPX FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png 1 0 J Teamlogo std.png JT
Tiebreak
FPX FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png 1 0 Splycelogo std.png Splyce

Group C

Group C Standings
1 SK Telecom T1logo std.png SK Telecom T1 5 - 1 83%
2 Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic 4 - 2 67%
3 Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png Royal Never Give Up 3 - 3 50%
4 Clutch Gaminglogo std.png Clutch Gaming 0 - 6 0%
Clutch Gaminglogo std.png Fnaticlogo std.png Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png SK Telecom T1logo std.png
Clutch Gaminglogo std.png 0 - 2 0 - 2 0 - 2
Fnaticlogo std.png 2 - 0 1 - 1 1 - 1
Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png 2 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 2
SK Telecom T1logo std.png 2 - 0 1 - 1 2 - 0
[]
Group C Matches
October 12th
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png 0 1 SK Telecom T1logo std.png SKT
RNG Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png 1 0 Clutch Gaminglogo std.png CG
October 13th
SKT SK Telecom T1logo std.png 1 0 Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png RNG
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png 1 0 Clutch Gaminglogo std.png CG
October 15th
RNG Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png 1 0 Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
CG Clutch Gaminglogo std.png 0 1 SK Telecom T1logo std.png SKT
October 19th
RNG Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png 0 1 SK Telecom T1logo std.png SKT
CG Clutch Gaminglogo std.png 0 1 Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
SKT SK Telecom T1logo std.png 0 1 Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
CG Clutch Gaminglogo std.png 0 1 Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png RNG
SKT SK Telecom T1logo std.png 1 0 Clutch Gaminglogo std.png CG
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png 1 0 Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png RNG

Group D

Group D Standings
1 DAMWON Gaminglogo std.png DAMWON Gaming 5 - 1 83%
2 Invictus Gaminglogo std.png Invictus Gaming 4 - 2 67%
3 Team Liquidlogo std.png Team Liquid 3 - 3 50%
4 Ahq e-Sports Clublogo std.png ahq e-Sports Club 0 - 6 0%
Ahq e-Sports Clublogo std.png DAMWON Gaminglogo std.png Invictus Gaminglogo std.png Team Liquidlogo std.png
Ahq e-Sports Clublogo std.png 0 - 2 0 - 2 0 - 2
DAMWON Gaminglogo std.png 2 - 0 2 - 0 1 - 1
Invictus Gaminglogo std.png 2 - 0 0 - 2 2 - 0
Team Liquidlogo std.png 2 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 2
[]
Group D Matches
October 12th
IG Invictus Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Ahq e-Sports Clublogo std.png ahq
DWG DAMWON Gaminglogo std.png 0 1 Team Liquidlogo std.png TL
October 13th
TL Team Liquidlogo std.png 0 1 Invictus Gaminglogo std.png IG
ahq Ahq e-Sports Clublogo std.png 0 1 DAMWON Gaminglogo std.png DWG
October 14th
IG Invictus Gaminglogo std.png 0 1 DAMWON Gaminglogo std.png DWG
ahq Ahq e-Sports Clublogo std.png 0 1 Team Liquidlogo std.png TL
October 20th
ahq Ahq e-Sports Clublogo std.png 0 1 Invictus Gaminglogo std.png IG
TL Team Liquidlogo std.png 0 1 DAMWON Gaminglogo std.png DWG
TL Team Liquidlogo std.png 1 0 Ahq e-Sports Clublogo std.png ahq
DWG DAMWON Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Invictus Gaminglogo std.png IG
DWG DAMWON Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Ahq e-Sports Clublogo std.png ahq
IG Invictus Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Team Liquidlogo std.png TL

Oppo Player of the Game


Knockout Stage

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  DAMWON Gaminglogo std.png DAMWON Gaming 1
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 Esports 3
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 Esports 3
  SK Telecom T1logo std.png SK Telecom T1 1
  SK Telecom T1logo std.png SK Telecom T1 3
  Splycelogo std.png Splyce 1
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 Esports 0
  FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png FunPlus Phoenix 3
  Griffinlogo std.png Griffin 1
  Invictus Gaminglogo std.png Invictus Gaming 3
  Invictus Gaminglogo std.png Invictus Gaming 1
  FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png FunPlus Phoenix 3
  FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png FunPlus Phoenix 3
  Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic 1
MVP of the Series
Match Champ/s Played Player
Griffinlogo std.png  vs. Invictus Gaminglogo std.png  Invictus Gaminglogo std.png  Top Laner TheShy
FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png  vs. Fnaticlogo std.png  FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png  Mid Laner Doinb
SK Telecom T1logo std.png  vs. Splycelogo std.png  SK Telecom T1logo std.png  Jungler Clid
DAMWON Gaminglogo std.png  vs. G2 Esportslogo std.png  G2 Esportslogo std.png  ADC Perkz
Invictus Gaminglogo std.png  vs. FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png  FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png  Jungler Tian
G2 Esportslogo std.png  vs. SK Telecom T1logo std.png  G2 Esportslogo std.png  Jungler Jankos
G2 Esportslogo std.png  vs. FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png  FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png  Jungler Tian

Schedule & VODs

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
  • Day 4
  • Day 5
  • Day 6
  • Day 7
  • Day 8
  • Knockout Stage
Group Stage
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group C
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png
vs. SK Telecom T1logo std.png SKT
2019-10-12 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 1 -- -
Group C
RNG Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png
vs. Clutch Gaminglogo std.png CG
2019-10-12 06:00 09:00 15:00 22:00 1 -- -
Group D
IG Invictus Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Ahq e-Sports Clublogo std.png ahq
2019-10-12 07:00 10:00 16:00 23:00 1 -- -
Group D
DWG DAMWON Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Team Liquidlogo std.png TL
2019-10-12 08:00 11:00 17:00 00:00 1 -- -
Group B
JT J Teamlogo std.png
vs. FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png FPX
2019-10-12 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 1 -- -
Group B
GAM GAM Esportslogo std.png
vs. Splycelogo std.png Splyce
2019-10-12 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 1 -- -
Group Stage
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group C
SKT SK Telecom T1logo std.png
vs. Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png RNG
2019-10-13 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 1 -- -
Group C
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png
vs. Clutch Gaminglogo std.png CG
2019-10-13 06:00 09:00 15:00 22:00 1 -- -
Group D
TL Team Liquidlogo std.png
vs. Invictus Gaminglogo std.png IG
2019-10-13 07:00 10:00 16:00 23:00 1 -- -
Group D
ahq Ahq e-Sports Clublogo std.png
vs. DAMWON Gaminglogo std.png DWG
2019-10-13 08:00 11:00 17:00 00:00 1 -- -
Group A
GRF Griffinlogo std.png
vs. G2 Esportslogo std.png G2
2019-10-13 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 1 -- -
Group A
C9 Cloud9logo std.png
vs. Hong Kong Attitudelogo std.png HKA
2019-10-13 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 1 -- -
Group Stage
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group D
IG Invictus Gaminglogo std.png
vs. DAMWON Gaminglogo std.png DWG
2019-10-14 06:00 09:00 15:00 22:00 1 -- -
Group D
ahq Ahq e-Sports Clublogo std.png
vs. Team Liquidlogo std.png TL
2019-10-14 07:00 10:00 16:00 23:00 1 -- -
Group B
FPX FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png
vs. Splycelogo std.png Splyce
2019-10-14 08:00 11:00 17:00 00:00 1 -- -
Group B
JT J Teamlogo std.png
vs. GAM Esportslogo std.png GAM
2019-10-14 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 1 -- -
Group A
GRF Griffinlogo std.png
vs. Hong Kong Attitudelogo std.png HKA
2019-10-14 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 1 -- -
Group A
G2 G2 Esportslogo std.png
vs. Cloud9logo std.png C9
2019-10-14 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 1 -- -
Group Stage
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group C
RNG Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png
vs. Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
2019-10-15 06:00 09:00 15:00 22:00 1 -- -
Group C
CG Clutch Gaminglogo std.png
vs. SK Telecom T1logo std.png SKT
2019-10-15 07:00 10:00 16:00 23:00 1 -- -
Group B
FPX FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png
vs. GAM Esportslogo std.png GAM
2019-10-15 08:00 11:00 17:00 00:00 1 -- -
Group B
Splyce Splycelogo std.png
vs. J Teamlogo std.png JT
2019-10-15 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 1 -- -
Group A
C9 Cloud9logo std.png
vs. Griffinlogo std.png GRF
2019-10-15 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 1 -- -
Group A
HKA Hong Kong Attitudelogo std.png
vs. G2 Esportslogo std.png G2
2019-10-15 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 1 -- -
Group Stage
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group B
GAM GAM Esportslogo std.png
vs. FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png FPX
2019-10-17 06:00 09:00 15:00 22:00 1 -- -
Group B
JT J Teamlogo std.png
vs. Splycelogo std.png Splyce
2019-10-17 07:00 10:00 16:00 23:00 1 -- -
Group B
GAM GAM Esportslogo std.png
vs. J Teamlogo std.png JT
2019-10-17 08:00 11:00 17:00 00:00 1 -- -
Group B
Splyce Splycelogo std.png
vs. FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png FPX
2019-10-17 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 1 -- -
Group B
Splyce Splycelogo std.png
vs. GAM Esportslogo std.png GAM
2019-10-17 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 1 -- -
Group B
FPX FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png
vs. J Teamlogo std.png JT
2019-10-17 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 1 -- -
Tiebreak
FPX FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png
vs. Splycelogo std.png Splyce
2019-10-17 12:00 15:00 21:00 04:00 1 -- -
Group Stage
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group A
GRF Griffinlogo std.png
vs. Cloud9logo std.png C9
2019-10-18 06:00 09:00 15:00 22:00 1 -- -
Group A
G2 G2 Esportslogo std.png
vs. Hong Kong Attitudelogo std.png HKA
2019-10-18 07:00 10:00 16:00 23:00 1 -- -
Group A
HKA Hong Kong Attitudelogo std.png
vs. Griffinlogo std.png GRF
2019-10-18 08:00 11:00 17:00 00:00 1 -- -
Group A
C9 Cloud9logo std.png
vs. G2 Esportslogo std.png G2
2019-10-18 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 1 -- -
Group A
HKA Hong Kong Attitudelogo std.png
vs. Cloud9logo std.png C9
2019-10-18 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 1 -- -
Group A
G2 G2 Esportslogo std.png
vs. Griffinlogo std.png GRF
2019-10-18 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 1 -- -
Tiebreak
G2 G2 Esportslogo std.png
vs. Griffinlogo std.png GRF
2019-10-18 12:00 15:00 21:00 04:00 1 -- -
Group Stage
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group C
RNG Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png
vs. SK Telecom T1logo std.png SKT
2019-10-19 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 1 -- -
Group C
CG Clutch Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
2019-10-19 06:00 09:00 15:00 22:00 1 -- -
Group C
SKT SK Telecom T1logo std.png
vs. Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
2019-10-19 07:00 10:00 16:00 23:00 1 -- -
Group C
CG Clutch Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png RNG
2019-10-19 08:00 11:00 17:00 00:00 1 -- -
Group C
SKT SK Telecom T1logo std.png
vs. Clutch Gaminglogo std.png CG
2019-10-19 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 1 -- -
Group C
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png
vs. Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png RNG
2019-10-19 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 1 -- -
Group Stage
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group D
ahq Ahq e-Sports Clublogo std.png
vs. Invictus Gaminglogo std.png IG
2019-10-20 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 1 -- -
Group D
TL Team Liquidlogo std.png
vs. DAMWON Gaminglogo std.png DWG
2019-10-20 06:00 09:00 15:00 22:00 1 -- -
Group D
TL Team Liquidlogo std.png
vs. Ahq e-Sports Clublogo std.png ahq
2019-10-20 07:00 10:00 16:00 23:00 1 -- -
Group D
DWG DAMWON Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Invictus Gaminglogo std.png IG
2019-10-20 08:00 11:00 17:00 00:00 1 -- -
Group D
DWG DAMWON Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Ahq e-Sports Clublogo std.png ahq
2019-10-20 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 1 -- -
Group D
IG Invictus Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Team Liquidlogo std.png TL
2019-10-20 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 1 -- -
Knockout Stage
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
QF
GRF Griffinlogo std.png
vs. Invictus Gaminglogo std.png IG
2019-10-26 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 1234 -- -
QF
FPX FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png
vs. Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
2019-10-26 08:00 11:00 17:00 00:00 1234 -- -
QF
SKT SK Telecom T1logo std.png
vs. Splycelogo std.png Splyce
2019-10-27 03:00 06:00 12:00 20:00 1234 -- -
QF
DWG DAMWON Gaminglogo std.png
vs. G2 Esportslogo std.png G2
2019-10-27 08:00 11:00 17:00 01:00 1234 -- -
SF
IG Invictus Gaminglogo std.png
vs. FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png FPX
2019-11-02 03:00 06:00 12:00 20:00 1234 -- -
SF
G2 G2 Esportslogo std.png
vs. SK Telecom T1logo std.png SKT
2019-11-03 03:00 06:00 12:00 20:00 1234 -- -
Final
G2 G2 Esportslogo std.png
vs. FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png FPX
2019-11-10 04:00 07:00 13:00 21:00 123 -- -

Regional Distribution

  • Teams
  • Players
  CN EUKRNATWVN
Groups
333331
Quarterfinals
233
Semifinals
211
Finals
11
Winner
1
  BE BGCACNCZDKHKHRHUKRNOPHPLRORSSETWUSVN
Groups
2121216211251111211366
Quarterfinals
11614112011121
Semifinals
6211011
Finals
321211
Winner
32
Note: Country of Birth is used. Only the players who played a game will be counted.

References