Open main menu

League of Legends Wiki β

HOT6iX Champions 2014 Spring


Overview   Winter Qualifier   Winter   Spring Qualifier   Spring   Summer Qualifier   Summer   Regional Finals    


HOT6iX Champions Spring 2014
OGN The Champions.jpg
League Information
OrganizerOnGameNet
SponsorHOT6iX
Event TypeOffline
Event ServerKR
CountrySouth Korea South Korea
Prize PoolKRW 270,000,000
Start Date2014-03-12
End Date2014-05-24
Event History
2013-2014 Winter2014 Summer

Format

  • Top seven teams from PANDORA.TV Champions Winter 2013-2014 seeded, nine teams from qualifiers
    • Xenics Storm was moved to qualifiers due to not being able to field 3/5ths of Winter Roster
  • Round of 16 Group Stage is four groups of four. Each group plays a round robin, with each team playing one match (which is Best of Two)
    • 1:1 Both teams receive 1 point
    • 2:0 Winning team receive 3 points
  • Top two teams from each group advance to the bracket stage, bottom two teams continue to play in bigfile NLB Spring 2014 (Platinum League)
  • All bracket stage games are Best of Five, including the Grand Finals
    • The final game is Blind Pick while other games are Draft Pick
    • Teams losing in the Quarter-finals continue to play in bigfile NLB Spring 2014 (Diamond League)
  • At the end of the season, special awards will be given to players
    • A MVP award will be given to one player
      • After each match, the press will decide a MVP and award points
      • Round of 16 awards 100 points, Quarterfinals awards 150 points, Semi-finals awards 200 points, and Finals grants 300 points
    • A KDA award will be given to one player of each role
      • The player of each role (Top, Jungle, Mid, AD Carry, and Support) who has the highest Kill-Death-Assist rate will win

Participants

Prize Pool

₩ 270,000,000 South Korean won are spread among the teams as follows :
PlacePrize (KRW)≈Prize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)Circuit PointsTeam
 ₩ 80,000,000 $ 78,079.25 € 57,270.74 400  Samsung Blue
 ₩ 40,000,000 $ 39,039.62 € 28,635.37 225  NaJin White Shield
 ₩ 24,000,000 $ 23,423.77 € 17,181.22 150  Samsung Ozone
 ₩ 18,000,000 $ 17,567.83 € 12,885.92 100  CJ Entus Blaze
5-8th₩ 10,000,000 $ 9,759.91 € 7,158.84 -  SK Telecom T1 K
  CJ Entus Frost
  KT Rolster Arrows
  KT Rolster Bullets
9-16th₩ 6,000,000 $ 5,855.94 € 4,295.31 -  SK Telecom T1 S
  Incredible Miracle 1
  NaJin Black Sword
  Incredible Miracle 2
  Prime Optimus
  Midas FIO
  JAG Falcons
  Xenics Storm
AwardPrize (KRW)≈Prize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)Player
Season MVP₩ 10,000,000 $ 9,759.91 € 7,158.84      dade
KDA Leaders₩ 2,000,000 $ 1,951.98 € 1,431.77      Acorn
     Spirit
     PawN
     Deft
     Heart

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1.   KT Rolster Arrows 2-0-1 4-2 6
2.   SK Telecom T1 K 1-1-1 3-3 4
2.   SK Telecom T1 S 1-1-1 3-3 4
4.   Prime Optimus 1-0-2 2-4 3
[]
Group A Matches
SKT K   1 1   SKT S
Prime.O   0 2   KTA
SKT K   2 0   Prime.O
SKT S   2 0   KTA
KTA   2 0   SKT K
Prime.O   2 0   SKT S
[]
Group A Tiebreaker
SKT K   1 0   SKT S
Group B
1.   Samsung Ozone 3-0-0 6-0 9
2.   CJ Entus Frost 2-0-1 4-2 6
3.   Incredible Miracle 1 1-0-2 2-4 3
4.   Midas FIO 0-0-3 0-6 0
[]
Group B Matches
CJF   2 0   Midas FIO
SSO   2 0   IM 1
IM 1   2 0   Midas FIO
SSO   2 0   CJF
CJF   2 0   IM 1
Midas FIO   0 2   SSO


Group C
1.   Samsung Blue 2-1-0 5-1 7
2.   KT Rolster Bullets 1-2-0 4-2 5
3.   NaJin Black Sword 1-1-1 3-3 4
4.   JAG Falcons 0-0-3 0-6 0
[]
Group C Matches
NJBS   2 0   JAF
SSB   2 0   JAF
KTB   1 1   SSB
KTB   1 1   NJBS
JAF   0 2   KTB
SSB   2 0   NJBS
Group D
1.   NaJin White Shield 2-1-0 5-1 7
2.   CJ Entus Blaze 2-1-0 5-1 7
3.   Incredible Miracle 2 1-0-2 2-5 3
4.   Xenics Storm 0-0-3 0-6 0
[]
Group D Matches
CJB   2 0   IM 2
NJWS   2 0   X Storm
X Storm   0 2   IM 2
NJWS   1 1   CJB
CJB   2 0   X Storm
IM 2   0 2   NJWS
[]
Group D Tiebreaker
CJB   0 1   NJWS

Playoffs

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
    SSO 3
    SKT K 1
    SSO 1
    SSB 3
    SSB 3
    CJF 1
    SSB 3
    NJWS 1
    KTA 1
    CJB 3 3rd place match
    CJB 2
    SSO 3
    NJWS 3
    NJWS 3     CJB 2
    KTB 2

Season MVP Standings

Place Points Player
1st 850    dade
1st 850    Ggoong
3rd 650    Save
4th 600    Emperor
5th 550    Heart

KDA Leader Standings

Top Jungle Mid AD Support
Place KDA Player Place KDA Player Place KDA Player Place KDA Player Place KDA Player
1st 7.06    Looper 1st 5.88    DanDy 1st 7.68    PawN 1st 6.67    Score 1st 5.56    Heart
2nd 6.47    ssumday 2nd 4.82    Spirit 2nd 6.90    Coco 2nd 6.17    imp 2nd 4.76    Mata
3rd 5.75    Acorn 3rd 4.58    KaKAO 3rd 6.53    RooKie 3rd 6.10    Arrow 3rd 4.70    Casper
4th 4.29    Flame 4th 3.66    inSec 4th 5.65    Ggoong 4th 5.52    Deft 4th 4.42    Mafa
5th 4.12    Shy 5th 3.45    Watch 5th 5.35    dade 5th 4.65    Space 5th 4.13    Hachani

View Games

Schedule & VODs

  • Group Stage
  • Knockout Stage
Group Stage
Round Match Date PDT EDT CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group A
SKT K  
vs.   SKT S
2014-03-12 03:00 06:00 11:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group B
CJF  
vs.   Midas FIO
2014-03-12 04:30 07:30 12:30 20:30 12 -- -
Group C
NJBS  
vs.   JAF
2014-03-14 03:00 06:00 11:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group D
CJB  
vs.   IM 2
2014-03-14 04:30 07:30 12:30 20:30 12 -- -
Group A
Prime.O  
vs.   KTA
2014-03-15 03:00 06:00 11:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group B
SSO  
vs.   IM
2014-03-15 04:30 07:30 12:30 20:30 12 -- -
Group C
SSB  
vs.   JAF
2014-03-19 03:00 06:00 11:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group D
NJWS  
vs.   X Storm
2014-03-19 04:30 07:30 12:30 20:30 12 -- -
Group A
SKT K  
vs.   Prime.O
2014-03-21 03:00 06:00 11:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group B
IM  
vs.   Midas FIO
2014-03-21 04:30 07:30 12:30 20:30 12 -- -
Group C
KTB  
vs.   SSB
2014-03-22 03:00 06:00 11:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group D
X Storm  
vs.   IM 2
2014-03-22 04:30 07:30 12:30 20:30 12 -- -
Group A
SKT S  
vs.   KTA
2014-03-26 03:00 06:00 11:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group B
SSO  
vs.   CJF
2014-03-26 04:30 07:30 12:30 20:30 12 -- -
Group C
KTB  
vs.   NJBS
2014-03-28 03:00 06:00 11:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group D
NJWS  
vs.   CJB
2014-03-28 04:30 07:30 12:30 20:30 12 -- -
Group A
KTA  
vs.   SKT K
2014-03-29 03:00 06:00 11:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group B
CJF  
vs.   IM
2014-03-29 04:30 07:30 12:30 20:30 12 -- -
Group C
JAF  
vs.   KTB
2014-04-02 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group D
CJB  
vs.   X Storm
2014-04-02 04:30 07:30 13:30 20:30 12 -- -
Group A
Prime.O  
vs.   SKT S
2014-04-04 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group B
Midas FIO  
vs.   SSO
2014-04-04 04:30 07:30 13:30 20:30 12 -- -
Group C
SSB  
vs.   NJBS
2014-04-05 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group D
IM 2  
vs.   NJWS
2014-04-05 04:30 07:30 13:30 20:30 12 -- -
Knockout Stage
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Quarterfinals
SSO  
vs.   SKT K
2014-04-16 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12345 -- -
Quarterfinals
SSB  
vs.   CJF
2014-04-18 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12345 -- -
Quarterfinals
KTA  
vs.   CJB
2014-04-23 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12345 -- -
Quarterfinals
NJWS  
vs.   KTB
2014-04-25 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12345 -- -
Semifinals
SSO  
vs.   SSB
2014-04-30 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 -- -- -
Semifinals
CJB  
vs.   NJWS
2014-05-02 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12345 -- -
3rd/4th
SSO  
vs.   CJB
2014-05-16 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12345 -- -
Grand Finals
SSB  
vs.   NJWS
2014-05-24 01:00 04:00 10:00 17:00 12345 -- -

See Also

External Links

References