Hello LoL fan! Want to help building up the Wiki? Join our Discord server and apply to become part of our team, and gain valuable experience,earn some awesome rewards and be part of the most amazing community in esports!

EU Masters 2019 Spring

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Spring Overview   Spring   Summer Overview   Summer    


EU Masters 2019 Spring
EUMasters2019.png
League Information
OrganizerRiot Games
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Prize PoolEUR 150,000
Start Date2019-04-08
End Date2019-04-28

The EU Masters 2019 Spring event is the secondary championship for the European region, and the most prized event for the champions of the EU National Leagues. The best teams from all across Europe will compete in order to be crowned Masters of Europe.

Format

  • Play-In Stage
    • Round 1
      • 7 teams in one group
      • Single Round Robin
      • Matches are Best of One
      • 1st place team advances to the Group Stage, 2nd through 5th advance to Round 2 of the Play-In Stage
    • Round 2
      • 2nd vs 5th, 3rd vs 4th, winners advance to the Main Stage
      • Matches are Best of Three
  • Main Stage
    • Teams are divided into 4 groups
    • Single Round Robin
    • Matches are Best of One
    • Top two teams from each group advance to Knockout Stage
  • Knockout Stage
    • Single elimination bracket
    • All Matches are Best of Three

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Play-In Stage

#2 - Nordic Championship
NYYRIKKI White logo 25.png NYYRIKKI White
#2 - Premier Tour
SK Primelogo std.png SK Gaming Prime
#1 - Superliga Regular Season
MAD Lions E.C. logo 25.png MAD Lions E.C.
#2 - Ultraliga
Devilsone logo std2.png devils.one

Group Stage

#1 - Nordic Championship
Ventus Esports logo 25.png Ventus Esports
#1 - Ultraliga
Rogue logo 25.png Rogue Academy
#1 - Hitpoint Masters
AS Trencin eSports logo 25.png AS Trencin eSports
#1 - Superliga Playoffs
Splycelogo std.png Splyce Vipers
#1 - PG Nationals
Sparks Esports logo 25.png Sparks Esports
from Play-In Stage
SK Primelogo std.png SK Gaming Prime
from Play-In Stage
MSF.Alogo std.png Misfits Academy
from Play-In Stage
MAD Lions E.C. logo 25.png MAD Lions E.C.

Prize Pool

€ 150,000 Euro are spread among the teams as follows :
PlacePrize (EUR)≈Prize (USD)Team
Gold.png€ 40,000 $ 45,487.2 TBD
Silver.png€ 25,000 $ 28,429.5 TBD
SF.png€ 13,500 $ 15,351.93 TBD
TBD
5-8th€ 8,000 $ 9,097.44 Ventus Esports logo 25.png Ventus Esports
LDLClogo std.png Team-LDLC
Splycelogo std.png Splyce Vipers
Berlin International Gaming logo 25.png Berlin International
9-12th€ 4,000 $ 4,548.72 We Love Gaming logo 25.png WLGaming Esports
Defusekids logo 25.png Defusekids
Rogue logo 25.png Rogue Academy
FTWlogo std.png For The Win Esports
13-16th€ 2,500 $ 2,842.95 Random5 logo 25.png Random5
Sparks Esports logo 25.png Sparks Esports
AS Trencin eSports logo 25.png AS Trencin eSports
ENsure logo 25.png eNsure
17-18th--Devilsone logo std2.png devils.one
Diabolus Esports logo 25.png Diabolus Esports
19-20th--Crvena Zvezda logo 25.png CZV Esports
NYYRIKKI White logo 25.png NYYRIKKI White

Play-In Stage

Round 1 Matches

Standings
1 SK Primelogo std.png SK Gaming Prime 5 - 1 83%
2 Devilsone logo std2.png devils.one 4 - 2 67%
3 MSF.Alogo std.png Misfits Academy 4 - 2 67%
4 Diabolus Esports logo 25.png Diabolus Esports 3 - 3 50%
5 MAD Lions E.C. logo 25.png MAD Lions E.C. 3 - 3 50%
6 Crvena Zvezda logo 25.png CZV Esports 2 - 4 33%
7 NYYRIKKI White logo 25.png NYYRIKKI White 0 - 6 0%
[]
Day 1 - Apr 8th
MAD MAD Lions E.C. logo 25.png 0 1 Diabolus Esports logo 25.png DBL
CZV Crvena Zvezda logo 25.png 0 1 MSF.Alogo std.png MSF.A
NYYRIKKI NYYRIKKI White logo 25.png 0 1 Devilsone logo std2.png devils.one
MSF.A MSF.Alogo std.png 1 0 MAD Lions E.C. logo 25.png MAD
SK Prime SK Primelogo std.png 1 0 Diabolus Esports logo 25.png DBL
CZV Crvena Zvezda logo 25.png 1 0 NYYRIKKI White logo 25.png NYYRIKKI
SK Prime SK Primelogo std.png 1 0 MAD Lions E.C. logo 25.png MAD
[]
Day 2 - Apr 9th
MSF.A MSF.Alogo std.png 0 1 Devilsone logo std2.png devils.one
SK Prime SK Primelogo std.png 1 0 NYYRIKKI White logo 25.png NYYRIKKI
CZV Crvena Zvezda logo 25.png 0 1 Diabolus Esports logo 25.png DBL
devils.one Devilsone logo std2.png 0 1 MAD Lions E.C. logo 25.png MAD
MSF.A MSF.Alogo std.png 0 1 SK Primelogo std.png SK Prime
NYYRIKKI NYYRIKKI White logo 25.png 0 1 Diabolus Esports logo 25.png DBL
CZV Crvena Zvezda logo 25.png 0 1 Devilsone logo std2.png devils.one
[]
Day 3 - Apr 10th
CZV Crvena Zvezda logo 25.png 1 0 SK Primelogo std.png SK Prime
devils.one Devilsone logo std2.png 1 0 Diabolus Esports logo 25.png DBL
MSF.A MSF.Alogo std.png 1 0 NYYRIKKI White logo 25.png NYYRIKKI
CZV Crvena Zvezda logo 25.png 0 1 MAD Lions E.C. logo 25.png MAD
SK Prime SK Primelogo std.png 1 0 Devilsone logo std2.png devils.one
MSF.A MSF.Alogo std.png 1 0 Diabolus Esports logo 25.png DBL
NYYRIKKI NYYRIKKI White logo 25.png 0 1 MAD Lions E.C. logo 25.png MAD

Round 2 Matches

  2nd vs 5th
     
 Poland  Devilsone logo std2.png devils.one 0
 Spain  MAD Lions E.C. logo 25.png MAD 2
  3rd vs 4th
     
 France  MSF.Alogo std.png MSF.A 2
 United Kingdom  Diabolus Esports logo 25.png DBL 0

Group Stage

Group A Standings
1 Berlin International Gaming logo 25.png Berlin International 3 - 0 100%
2 Ventus Esports logo 25.png Ventus Esports 3 - 2 60%
3 We Love Gaming logo 25.png WLGaming Esports 2 - 3 40%
4 Random5 logo 25.png Random5 1 - 4 20%
[]
Match Results
WLG We Love Gaming logo 25.png 1 0 Random5 logo 25.png R5
BIG Berlin International Gaming logo 25.png 1 0 Ventus Esports logo 25.png Ventus
WLG We Love Gaming logo 25.png 0 1 Berlin International Gaming logo 25.png BIG
R5 Random5 logo 25.png 1 0 Ventus Esports logo 25.png Ventus
WLG We Love Gaming logo 25.png 0 1 Ventus Esports logo 25.png Ventus
R5 Random5 logo 25.png 0 1 Berlin International Gaming logo 25.png BIG
R5 Random5 logo 25.png 0 1 We Love Gaming logo 25.png WLG
Ventus Ventus Esports logo 25.png 1 0 Random5 logo 25.png R5
WLG We Love Gaming logo 25.png 0 1 Ventus Esports logo 25.png Ventus
Group B Standings
1 MAD Lions E.C. logo 25.png MAD Lions E.C. 3 - 0 100%
2 LDLClogo std.png Team-LDLC 2 - 1 67%
3 Defusekids logo 25.png Defusekids 1 - 2 33%
4 ENsure logo 25.png eNsure 0 - 3 0%
[]
Match Results
Defusekids Defusekids logo 25.png 0 1 MAD Lions E.C. logo 25.png MAD
eNsure ENsure logo 25.png 0 1 LDLClogo std.png LDLC
Defusekids Defusekids logo 25.png 1 0 ENsure logo 25.png eNsure
MAD MAD Lions E.C. logo 25.png 1 0 LDLClogo std.png LDLC
Defusekids Defusekids logo 25.png 0 1 LDLClogo std.png LDLC
MAD MAD Lions E.C. logo 25.png 1 0 ENsure logo 25.png eNsure
Group C Standings
1 Fnatic Rising logo 25.png Fnatic Rising 3 - 0 100%
2 MSF.Alogo std.png Misfits Academy 2 - 1 67%
3 Rogue logo 25.png Rogue Academy 1 - 2 33%
4 AS Trencin eSports logo 25.png AS Trencin eSports 0 - 3 0%
[]
Match Results
FR Fnatic Rising logo 25.png 1 0 MSF.Alogo std.png MSF.A
REC Rogue logo 25.png 1 0 AS Trencin eSports logo 25.png AST
FR Fnatic Rising logo 25.png 1 0 Rogue logo 25.png REC
MSF.A MSF.Alogo std.png 1 0 AS Trencin eSports logo 25.png AST
FR Fnatic Rising logo 25.png 1 0 AS Trencin eSports logo 25.png AST
MSF.A MSF.Alogo std.png 1 0 Rogue logo 25.png REC


Group D Standings
1 SK Primelogo std.png SK Gaming Prime 3 - 0 100%
2 Splycelogo std.png Splyce Vipers 2 - 1 67%
3 FTWlogo std.png For The Win Esports 1 - 2 33%
4 Sparks Esports logo 25.png Sparks Esports 0 - 3 0%
[]
Match Results
SK Prime SK Primelogo std.png 1 0 Splycelogo std.png SPV
SPK Sparks Esports logo 25.png 0 1 FTWlogo std.png FTW
SK Prime SK Primelogo std.png 1 0 Sparks Esports logo 25.png SPK
SPV Splycelogo std.png 1 0 FTWlogo std.png FTW
SK Prime SK Primelogo std.png 1 0 FTWlogo std.png FTW
SPV Splycelogo std.png 1 0 Sparks Esports logo 25.png SPK

Knockout Stage

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
 Germany Berlin International Gaming logo 25.png Berlin International 1
 France MSF.Alogo std.png Misfits Academy 2
 France MSF.Alogo std.png Misfits Academy
 Spain MAD Lions E.C. logo 25.png MAD Lions E.C.
 Spain MAD Lions E.C. logo 25.png MAD Lions E.C. 2
 Spain Splycelogo std.png Splyce Vipers 0
  TBD
  TBD
 Germany SK Primelogo std.png SK Gaming Prime 2
 France LDLClogo std.png Team-LDLC 1
 Germany SK Primelogo std.png SK Gaming Prime
 United Kingdom Fnatic Rising logo 25.png Fnatic Rising
 United Kingdom Fnatic Rising logo 25.png Fnatic Rising 2
 Denmark Ventus Esports logo 25.png Ventus Esports 1

Schedule

  • D1 Play-In
  • D2 Play-In
  • D3 Play-In
  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
  • Day 4
  • Knockout Stage
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
RR
MAD MAD Lions E.C. logo 25.png
vs. Diabolus Esports logo 25.png DBL
2019-04-08 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 1 -- -
RR
CZV Crvena Zvezda logo 25.png
vs. MSF.Alogo std.png MSF.A
2019-04-08 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 -- -- -
RR
NYYRIKKI NYYRIKKI White logo 25.png
vs. Devilsone logo std2.png devils.one
2019-04-08 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 1 -- -
RR
MSF.A MSF.Alogo std.png
vs. MAD Lions E.C. logo 25.png MAD
2019-04-08 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 1 -- -
RR
SK Prime SK Primelogo std.png
vs. Diabolus Esports logo 25.png DBL
2019-04-08 12:00 15:00 21:00 04:00 1 -- -
RR
CZV Crvena Zvezda logo 25.png
vs. NYYRIKKI White logo 25.png NYYRIKKI
2019-04-08 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 1 -- -
RR
SK Prime SK Primelogo std.png
vs. MAD Lions E.C. logo 25.png MAD
2019-04-08 14:00 17:00 23:00 06:00 1 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
RR
MSF.A MSF.Alogo std.png
vs. Devilsone logo std2.png devils.one
2019-04-09 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 1 -- -
RR
SK Prime SK Primelogo std.png
vs. NYYRIKKI White logo 25.png NYYRIKKI
2019-04-09 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 -- -- -
RR
CZV Crvena Zvezda logo 25.png
vs. Diabolus Esports logo 25.png DBL
2019-04-09 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 1 -- -
RR
devils.one Devilsone logo std2.png
vs. MAD Lions E.C. logo 25.png MAD
2019-04-09 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 1 -- -
RR
MSF.A MSF.Alogo std.png
vs. SK Primelogo std.png SK Prime
2019-04-09 12:00 15:00 21:00 04:00 1 -- -
RR
NYYRIKKI NYYRIKKI White logo 25.png
vs. Diabolus Esports logo 25.png DBL
2019-04-09 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 1 -- -
RR
CZV Crvena Zvezda logo 25.png
vs. Devilsone logo std2.png devils.one
2019-04-09 14:00 17:00 23:00 06:00 1 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
RR
CZV Crvena Zvezda logo 25.png
vs. SK Primelogo std.png SK Prime
2019-04-10 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 1 -- -
RR
devils.one Devilsone logo std2.png
vs. Diabolus Esports logo 25.png DBL
2019-04-10 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 -- -- -
RR
MSF.A MSF.Alogo std.png
vs. NYYRIKKI White logo 25.png NYYRIKKI
2019-04-10 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 1 -- -
RR
CZV Crvena Zvezda logo 25.png
vs. MAD Lions E.C. logo 25.png MAD
2019-04-10 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 1 -- -
RR
SK Prime SK Primelogo std.png
vs. Devilsone logo std2.png devils.one
2019-04-10 12:00 15:00 21:00 04:00 1 -- -
RR
MSF.A MSF.Alogo std.png
vs. Diabolus Esports logo 25.png DBL
2019-04-10 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 1 -- -
RR
NYYRIKKI NYYRIKKI White logo 25.png
vs. MAD Lions E.C. logo 25.png MAD
2019-04-10 14:00 17:00 23:00 06:00 1 -- -
Elim
MSF.A MSF.Alogo std.png
vs. Diabolus Esports logo 25.png DBL
2019-04-11 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 12 -- -
Elim
devils.one Devilsone logo std2.png
vs. MAD Lions E.C. logo 25.png MAD
2019-04-11 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 12 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group A
WLG We Love Gaming logo 25.png
vs. Random5 logo 25.png R5
2019-04-15 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 1 -- -
Group A
BIG Berlin International Gaming logo 25.png
vs. Ventus Esports logo 25.png Ventus
2019-04-15 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 1 -- -
Group C
FR Fnatic Rising logo 25.png
vs. MSF.Alogo std.png MSF.A
2019-04-15 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 1 -- -
Group D
SK Prime SK Primelogo std.png
vs. Splycelogo std.png SPV
2019-04-15 12:00 15:00 21:00 04:00 1 -- -
Group B
Defusekids Defusekids logo 25.png
vs. MAD Lions E.C. logo 25.png MAD
2019-04-15 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 1 -- -
Group B
eNsure ENsure logo 25.png
vs. LDLClogo std.png LDLC
2019-04-15 14:00 17:00 23:00 06:00 1 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group C
REC Rogue logo 25.png
vs. AS Trencin eSports logo 25.png AST
2019-04-16 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 1 -- -
Group D
SPK Sparks Esports logo 25.png
vs. FTWlogo std.png FTW
2019-04-16 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 1 -- -
Group A
WLG We Love Gaming logo 25.png
vs. Berlin International Gaming logo 25.png BIG
2019-04-16 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 1 -- -
Group A
R5 Random5 logo 25.png
vs. Ventus Esports logo 25.png Ventus
2019-04-16 12:00 15:00 21:00 04:00 1 -- -
Group B
Defusekids Defusekids logo 25.png
vs. ENsure logo 25.png eNsure
2019-04-16 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 1 -- -
Group B
MAD MAD Lions E.C. logo 25.png
vs. LDLClogo std.png LDLC
2019-04-16 14:00 17:00 23:00 06:00 1 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group C
FR Fnatic Rising logo 25.png
vs. Rogue logo 25.png REC
2019-04-17 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 1 -- -
Group C
MSF.A MSF.Alogo std.png
vs. AS Trencin eSports logo 25.png AST
2019-04-17 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 1 -- -
Group A
WLG We Love Gaming logo 25.png
vs. Ventus Esports logo 25.png Ventus
2019-04-17 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 1 -- -
Group B
Defusekids Defusekids logo 25.png
vs. LDLClogo std.png LDLC
2019-04-17 12:00 15:00 21:00 04:00 1 -- -
Group D
SK Prime SK Primelogo std.png
vs. Sparks Esports logo 25.png SPK
2019-04-17 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 1 -- -
Group D
SPV Splycelogo std.png
vs. FTWlogo std.png FTW
2019-04-17 14:00 17:00 23:00 06:00 1 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group C
FR Fnatic Rising logo 25.png
vs. AS Trencin eSports logo 25.png AST
2019-04-18 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 1 -- -
Group D
SK Prime SK Primelogo std.png
vs. FTWlogo std.png FTW
2019-04-18 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 1 -- -
Group A
R5 Random5 logo 25.png
vs. Berlin International Gaming logo 25.png BIG
2019-04-18 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 1 -- -
Group B
MAD MAD Lions E.C. logo 25.png
vs. ENsure logo 25.png eNsure
2019-04-18 12:00 15:00 21:00 04:00 1 -- -
Group C
MSF.A MSF.Alogo std.png
vs. Rogue logo 25.png REC
2019-04-18 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 1 -- -
Group D
SPV Splycelogo std.png
vs. Sparks Esports logo 25.png SPK
2019-04-18 14:00 17:00 23:00 06:00 1 -- -
Tiebreak
R5 Random5 logo 25.png
vs. We Love Gaming logo 25.png WLG
2019-04-19 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 1 -- -
Tiebreak
Ventus Ventus Esports logo 25.png
vs. Random5 logo 25.png R5
2019-04-19 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 1 -- -
Tiebreak
WLG We Love Gaming logo 25.png
vs. Ventus Esports logo 25.png Ventus
2019-04-19 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 1 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
QF
BIG Berlin International Gaming logo 25.png
vs. MSF.Alogo std.png MSF.A
2019-04-20 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 123 -- -
QF
MAD MAD Lions E.C. logo 25.png
vs. Splycelogo std.png SPV
2019-04-20 12:00 15:00 21:00 04:00 12 -- -
QF
SK Prime SK Primelogo std.png
vs. LDLClogo std.png LDLC
2019-04-21 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 123 -- -
QF
FR Fnatic Rising logo 25.png
vs. Ventus Esports logo 25.png Ventus
2019-04-21 12:00 15:00 21:00 04:00 123 -- -
SF
MSF.A MSF.Alogo std.png
vs. MAD Lions E.C. logo 25.png MAD
2019-04-27 07:00 10:00 16:00 23:00 -- -- -
SF
SK Prime SK Primelogo std.png
vs. Fnatic Rising logo 25.png FR
2019-04-27 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 -- -- -
Final Final 2019-04-28 07:00 10:00 16:00 23:00 -- -- -

Media

Streams

Announcements

Videos

References