Espd banner horizontal.png

ZOTAC NLB 2013-2014 Winter

From League of Legends Wiki
(Redirected from ZOTAC NLB Winter 2013-2014)
Jump to: navigation, search
Overview   Winter Season    


ZOTAC NLB Winter 2013-2014
Nlbspring.jpg
League Information
OrganizerNiceGameTV
SponsorZOTAC
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Event ServerKR
CountrySouth Korea South Korea
Prize PoolKRW 16,000,000
Start Date2013-11-12
End Date2014-01-18
StreamsSouth Korea Main Stream
South Korea Alternate Stream
USA English Stream
Social Media

NiceGameTV League of Legends Battle - Winter is an online tournament taking place in South Korea starting in Winter 2013 and ending in 2014. This is secondary league to PANDORA.TV Champions Winter 2013-2014. Losing teams from offline qualifiers and top non-qualifying teams from online qualifiers of Champions Winter will participate. The tournament is aired by NiceGameTV via Ustream, Afreeca and Daum TvPot.

Format

  • Gold League (16 teams from qualifiers advance to Gold League)
    • Matches are best of three
    • 16 teams split into 4 brackets
    • Top team from each bracket advance to Platinum League
  • Platinum League (4 teams from Gold League and 8 teams that finish 9th-16th in PANDORA.TV Champions Winter 2013-14)
    • Matches are best of three
    • 12 teams split into 4 brackets
    • The winner of the bracket advances to Diamond League
  • Diamond League (4 teams from Platinum League and 4 teams that finish 5th-8th in PANDORA.TV Champions Winter 2013-14)
    • Quarterfinals are best of three, all others matches are best of five
    • Winner gets a seed for next season of OGN Champions

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Gold League

Champions Winter - Group Stage

Champions Winter - Quarterfinals

Prize Pool

₩ 16,000,000 South Korean won are spread among the teams as follows :
PlacePrize (KRW)≈Prize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)Circuit PointsSeedTeam
Gold.png₩ 5,000,000 $ 4,709.87 € 3,478.41 75OGN ChampionsCJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJ Entus Blaze
Silver.png₩ 3,000,000 $ 2,825.92 € 2,087.04 60-NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NaJin Black Sword
Bronze.png₩ 2,000,000 $ 1,883.95 € 1,391.36 50-Samsung Bluelogo std.png Samsung Blue
Copper.png₩ 1,000,000 $ 941.97 € 695.68 40-Xenics Stormlogo std.png Xenics Storm
5-8th₩ 750,000 $ 706.48 € 521.76 20-KT Rolster Arrowslogo std.png KT Rolster Arrows
JAG Falconslogo std.png JAG Falcons
Xenics Blastlogo std.png Xenics Blast
CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJ Entus Frost
9-12th₩ 500,000 $ 470.99 € 347.84 10-SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png SK Telecom T1 S
Incredible Miraclelogo std.png Incredible Miracle 2
JAG Stealthslogo std.png JAG Stealths
Alienware Arenalogo std.png Alienware Arena
Show more Results

Results

GoldLeague

Bracket A

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 2
  Logo std2.png 러키러키 0
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 2
  Team OPlogo std.png OP 0
  Logo std2.png FOR N GUYS 0
  Team OPlogo std.png OP 2

Bracket B

  Semifinals Finals
             
  KT Rolster Arrowslogo std.png KTA 2
  CT Universitylogo std.png CTU 0
  KT Rolster Arrowslogo std.png KTA 2
  Alienware TOPlogo std.png AW TOP 0
  Alienware TOPlogo std.png AW TOP 2
  Logo std2.png LoveLive 0

Bracket C

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Xenics Blastlogo std.png X Blast 2
  Logo std2.png 쌈마사카 0
  Xenics Blastlogo std.png X Blast 2
  Logo std2.png MSH 0
  Logo std2.png MSH 2
  Logo std2.png Sirius.A 1

Bracket D

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Logo std2.png Team gdpg 0
  Prime Sentinellogo std.png Prime.S 2
  Prime Sentinellogo std.png Prime.S 0
  Mooklogo std.png Mook 2
  Mooklogo std.png Mook 2
  Logo std2.png Optimus Prime 1

Platinum League

Bracket A

  Round 1 Round 2
             
  SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png SKT S 0
  Team NBlogo std.png NB 0
  KT Rolster Arrowslogo std.png KTA 2
  KT Rolster Arrowslogo std.png KTA 2

Bracket B

  Round 1 Round 2
             
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 2 1
  JAG Falconslogo std.png JAF 2
  JAG Falconslogo std.png JAF 2
  Mooklogo std.png Mook 0

Bracket C

  Round 1 Round 2
             
  JAG Stealthslogo std.png JAS 1
  BYE -
  Xenics Blastlogo std.png X Blast 2
  Xenics Blastlogo std.png X Blast W

Bracket D

  Round 1 Round 2
             
  Alienware Arenalogo std.png AW Arena 0
  NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS 2
  NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS 2
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 0

Diamond League

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  KT Rolster Arrowslogo std.png KTA 1
  Samsung Bluelogo std.png SSB 2
  Samsung Bluelogo std.png SSB 0
  CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJB 3
  JAG Falconslogo std.png JAF 0
  CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJB 2
  CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJB 3
  NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS 1
  Xenics Blastlogo std.png X Blast 0
  Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm 2 3rd place match
  Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm 0
  Samsung Bluelogo std.png SSB 3
  NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS 3
  NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS 2   Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm 1
  CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF 0

Schedule & VODs

  • Gold
  • Platinum
  • Diamond
Gold League
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Bracket A
IM Incredible Miraclelogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png 러키러키
2013-11-12 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Bracket B
KTA KT Rolster Arrowslogo std.png
vs. CT Universitylogo std.png CTU
2013-11-14 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Bracket A
OP Team OPlogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png FOR N GUYS
2013-11-19 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Bracket B
AW TOP Alienware TOPlogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png LoveLive
2013-11-21 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Bracket A
IM Incredible Miraclelogo std.png
vs. Team OPlogo std.png OP
2013-11-26 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Bracket B
KTA KT Rolster Arrowslogo std.png
vs. Alienware TOPlogo std.png AW TOP
2013-11-28 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Bracket C
X Blast Xenics Blastlogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png 쌈마사카
2013-12-03 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Bracket D
Team gdpg Logo std2.png
vs. Prime Sentinellogo std.png Prime.S
2013-12-05 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Bracket C
MSH Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png Sirius.A
2013-12-10 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Bracket D
Mook Mooklogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png Optimus Prime
2013-12-12 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Bracket C
X Blast Xenics Blastlogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png MSH
2013-12-17 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Bracket D
Prime.S Prime Sentinellogo std.png
vs. Mooklogo std.png Mook
2013-12-19 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Platinum League
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Bracket A
NB Team NBlogo std.png
vs. KT Rolster Arrowslogo std.png KTA
2013-12-24 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Bracket A
KTA KT Rolster Arrowslogo std.png
vs. SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png SKT S
2013-12-24 03:00 06:00 12:00 20:00 -- -- -
Bracket B
JAF JAG Falconslogo std.png
vs. Mooklogo std.png Mook
2013-12-26 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Bracket B
JAF JAG Falconslogo std.png
vs. Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 2
2013-12-26 03:00 06:00 12:00 20:00 -- -- -
Bracket C
X Blast Xenics Blastlogo std.png
vs. JAG Stealthslogo std.png JAS
2013-12-28 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Bracket D
NJBS NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png
vs. Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM
2013-12-31 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Bracket D
NJBS NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png
vs. Alienware Arenalogo std.png AW Arena
2013-12-31 03:00 06:00 12:00 20:00 -- -- -
Diamond League
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Ro8
KTA KT Rolster Arrowslogo std.png
vs. Samsung Bluelogo std.png SSB
2014-01-02 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Ro8
JAF JAG Falconslogo std.png
vs. CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJB
2014-01-02 03:00 06:00 12:00 20:00 -- -- -
Ro8
X Blast Xenics Blastlogo std.png
vs. Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm
2014-01-04 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Ro8
NJBS NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png
vs. CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF
2014-01-04 03:00 06:00 12:00 20:00 -- -- -
Ro4
SSB Samsung Bluelogo std.png
vs. CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJB
2014-01-07 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Ro4
X Storm Xenics Stormlogo std.png
vs. NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS
2014-01-09 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
3rd/4th
SSB Samsung Bluelogo std.png
vs. Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm
2014-01-14 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Finals
CJB CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png
vs. NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS
2014-01-18 23:30 02:30 08:30 16:30 -- -- -

See Also

References