OneBot banner.png

X Championship Season I

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
X Championship
Season I
XCSS1.jpg
League Information
OrganizerFutu Media
SponsorZhanqi
SteelSeries
Event TypeOnline
Event ServerCN
CountryChina China
Prize PoolCNY 500,000
Start Date2014-07-30
End Date2014-09-12
Social Media

The X Championship Season I is a Chinese online tournament organized by Futu Media and NEOTV, sponsored by Zhanqi.TV and SteelSeries. It will consist of two group stages followed by a single elimination bracket.

Format

  • Group Stage #1:
    • Twenty-eight teams are divided into seven groups of four
    • Double elimination
    • Winner's bracket are best of three ; Loser's bracket are best of one
    • Top two teams advance to the next stage
  • Group Stage #2:
    • Fourteen teams are divided into two groups of seven
    • Round robin format, matches are best of two
      • 1:1 Both teams receive 1 point
      • 2:0 Winning team receives 3 points
  • Bracket Stage
    • Eight Team Single Elimination Bracket
    • Grand final is best of five, all other matches are best of three
    • In all the bracket matches, the final game is Blind Pick while other games are Draft Pick

Participants

Participants (28)
LPL (8)
EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDward Gaming Invictus Gaminglogo std.png Invictus Gaming LGD Gaminglogo std.png LGD Gaming Oh My Godlogo std.png Oh My God
Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.png Star Horn Royal Club Team WElogo std.png Team WE Team WE Academylogo std.png Team WE Academy Young Glorylogo std.png Young Glory
LSPL (16)
AcFun e-Sports Clublogo std.png AcFun e-Sports Club All Gamerslogo std.png All Gamers Dream Catcherlogo std.png Dream Catcher Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png Energy Pacemaker
Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png EP.Carries Gamtee Fenghuilogo std.png Gamtee Fenghui Kx.Happylogo std.png Kx.Happy LinGlogo std.png LinG
Positive Energylogo std.png Positive Energy Snake.Qlogo std.png Snake.Q Defusekidslogo std.png Defusekids Team Kinglogo std.png Team King
File:Team RMlogo std.png Team RM File:Vici Point Gaminglogo std.png Vici Point Gaming Vici Stand Gaminglogo std.png Vici Stand Gaming Wings of Auroralogo std.png Wings of Aurora
Others (4)
HanGong Clanlogo std.png HanGong Clan File:Kx.Rlogo std.png Kx.R MD E-sports Clublogo std.png MD E-sports Club Rayunionlogo std.png Rayunion

Semifinals Rosters

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDward Gaming
Invictus Gaminglogo std.png Invictus Gaming
Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.png Star Horn Royal Club
Team Kinglogo std.png Team King

Prize Pool

¥ 500,000 Chinese yuan are spread among the teams as follows :
PlacePrize (CNY)≈Prize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)Team
Gold.png¥ 300,000 $ 48,900.97 € 37,745.18 EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDward Gaming
Silver.png¥ 100,000 $ 16,300.32 € 12,581.73 Team Kinglogo std.png Team King
SF.png¥ 50,000 $ 8,150.16 € 6,290.86 Invictus Gaminglogo std.png Invictus Gaming
Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.png Star Horn Royal Club
Show more Results

Results

Group Stage #1

Group A

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.png SHRC 2
  Defusekidslogo std.png DK 1
  Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.png SHRC 2
  Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png EP 0
  Dream Catcherlogo std.png DC FF
  Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png EP W
  Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.png SHRC Q
  Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png EP Q
Loser's bracket
  Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png EP 1
  Defusekidslogo std.png DK W
  Defusekidslogo std.png DK 0
  Dream Catcherlogo std.png DC FF

Group B

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Team WE Academylogo std.png WEA 2
  Snake.Qlogo std.png Snake.Q 1
  Team WE Academylogo std.png WEA 1
  MD E-sports Clublogo std.png MD 2
  Young Glorylogo std.png YG 0
  MD E-sports Clublogo std.png MD 2
  MD E-sports Clublogo std.png MD Q
  Team WE Academylogo std.png WEA Q
Loser's bracket
  Team WE Academylogo std.png WEA 1
  Snake Esportslogo std.png Snake 1
  Snake.Qlogo std.png Snake.Q 0
  Young Glorylogo std.png YG 0

Group C

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Rayunionlogo std.png Ray 2
  All Gamerslogo std.png AG 0
  Rayunionlogo std.png Ray 2
  Wings of Auroralogo std.png WOA 1
  Invictus Gaminglogo std.png IG 1
  Wings of Auroralogo std.png WOA 2
  Rayunionlogo std.png Ray Q
  Invictus Gaminglogo std.png IG Q
Loser's bracket
  Wings of Auroralogo std.png WOA 0
  All Gamerslogo std.png AG 0
  Invictus Gaminglogo std.png IG 1
  Invictus Gaminglogo std.png IG 1

Group D

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  38px VG.P 2
  Kx.Happylogo std.png Kx.H 0
  38px VG.P 1
  Oh My Godlogo std.png OMG 2
  Oh My Godlogo std.png OMG 2
  HanGong Clanlogo std.png HanGong 0
  Oh My Godlogo std.png OMG Q
  38px VG.P Q
Loser's bracket
  38px VG.P 1
  Kx.Happylogo std.png Kx.H 1
  Kx.Happylogo std.png Kx.H 0
  HanGong Clanlogo std.png HanGong 0

Group E

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  LGD Gaminglogo std.png LGD 1
  AcFun e-Sports Clublogo std.png AcFun 2
  AcFun e-Sports Clublogo std.png AcFun 0
  Team Kinglogo std.png King 2
  Team Kinglogo std.png King 2
  38px RM 0
  Team Kinglogo std.png King Q
  38px RM Q
Loser's bracket
  AcFun e-Sports Clublogo std.png AcFun 0
  LGD Gaminglogo std.png LGD 0
  38px RM 1
  38px RM 1

Group F

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDG 2
  LinGlogo std.png LinG 0
  EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDG 2
  Gamtee Fenghuilogo std.png GTF 1
  Gamtee Fenghuilogo std.png GTF 2
  38px Kx.R 1
  EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDG Q
  Gamtee Fenghuilogo std.png GTF Q
Loser's bracket
  Gamtee Fenghuilogo std.png GTF 1
  LinGlogo std.png LinG 0
  38px Kx.R 0
  38px Kx.R 1

Group G

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Team WElogo std.png WE 2
  Vici Stand Gaminglogo std.png VG.S 1
  Team WElogo std.png WE 1
  Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png EPC 2
  Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png EPC 2
  Positive Energylogo std.png PE 0
  Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png EPC Q
  Team WElogo std.png WE Q
Loser's bracket
  Team WElogo std.png WE 1
  Vici Stand Gaminglogo std.png VG.S W
  Vici Stand Gaminglogo std.png VG.S 0
  Positive Energylogo std.png PE FF


Group Stage #2

Group A
1. Invictus Gaminglogo std.png Invictus Gaming 3-3-0 9-3 12
2. Team Kinglogo std.png Team King 3-3-0 9-3 12
3. EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDward Gaming 3-2-1 8-4 11
4. Team WE Academylogo std.png Team WE Academy 3-2-1 8-4 11
5. Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png Energy Pacemaker 1-3-2 5-7 6
6. Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png EP.Carries 0-2-4 2-10 2
7. File:Vici Point Gaminglogo std.png Vici Point Gaming 0-1-5 1-11 1
[]
Matches 1-10
EP Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png 1 1 Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png EPC
King Team Kinglogo std.png 2 0 38px VG.P
EDG EDward Gaminglogo std.png 0 2 Invictus Gaminglogo std.png IG
IG Invictus Gaminglogo std.png 2 0 Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png EPC
VG.P 38px 0 2 Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png EP
EPC Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png 1 1 38px VG.P
IG Invictus Gaminglogo std.png 1 1 Team Kinglogo std.png King
King Team Kinglogo std.png 2 0 Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png EP
VG.P 38px 0 2 Invictus Gaminglogo std.png IG
EP Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png 1 1 Invictus Gaminglogo std.png IG
[]
Matches 11-20
EP Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png 1 1 EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDG
EPC Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png 0 2 Team WE Academylogo std.png WEA
WEA Team WE Academylogo std.png 2 0 Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png EP
VG.P 38px 0 2 EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDG
IG Invictus Gaminglogo std.png 1 1 Team WE Academylogo std.png WEA
EPC Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png 0 2 Team Kinglogo std.png King
EDG EDward Gaminglogo std.png 2 0 Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png EPC
WEA Team WE Academylogo std.png 1 1 Team Kinglogo std.png King
EDG EDward Gaminglogo std.png 2 0 Team WE Academylogo std.png WEA
WEA Team WE Academylogo std.png W 38px VG.P
[]
Match 21
King Team Kinglogo std.png 1 1 EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDG
Group B
1. Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.png Star Horn Royal Club 3-3-0 9-3 12
2. Oh My Godlogo std.png Oh My God 3-2-1 8-4 11
3. Team WElogo std.png Team WE 3-1-2 7-5 10
4. MD E-sports Clublogo std.png MD E-sports Club 2-3-1 7-5 9
5. Rayunionlogo std.png Rayunion 1-3-2 5-7 6
6. Gamtee Fenghuilogo std.png Gamtee Fenghui 0-3-3 3-9 3
6. File:Team RMlogo std.png Team RM 0-3-3 3-9 3
[]
Matches 1-10
GTF Gamtee Fenghuilogo std.png 1 1 Oh My Godlogo std.png OMG
MD MD E-sports Clublogo std.png 0 2 Rayunionlogo std.png Ray
RM 38px 1 1 Gamtee Fenghuilogo std.png GTF
GTF Gamtee Fenghuilogo std.png 0 2 MD E-sports Clublogo std.png MD
WE Team WElogo std.png 2 0 Gamtee Fenghuilogo std.png GTF
Ray Rayunionlogo std.png 1 1 38px RM
MD MD E-sports Clublogo std.png 2 0 Team WElogo std.png WE
OMG Oh My Godlogo std.png 0 2 Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.png SHRC
RM 38px 1 1 MD E-sports Clublogo std.png MD
WE Team WElogo std.png 2 0 38px RM
[]
Matches 11-20
SHRC Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.png 2 0 Gamtee Fenghuilogo std.png GTF
RM 38px 0 2 Oh My Godlogo std.png OMG
MD MD E-sports Clublogo std.png 1 1 Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.png SHRC
Ray Rayunionlogo std.png 0 2 Team WElogo std.png WE
GTF Gamtee Fenghuilogo std.png 1 1 Rayunionlogo std.png Ray
SHRC Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.png 2 0 38px RM
OMG Oh My Godlogo std.png 1 1 MD E-sports Clublogo std.png MD
SHRC Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.png 1 1 Team WElogo std.png WE
OMG Oh My Godlogo std.png 2 0 Rayunionlogo std.png Ray
Ray Rayunionlogo std.png 1 1 Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.png SHRC
[]
Match 21
WE Team WElogo std.png 0 2 Oh My Godlogo std.png OMG

Bracket Stage

September 9th - September 12th

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Invictus Gaminglogo std.png IG 2
  MD E-sports Clublogo std.png MD 1
  Invictus Gaminglogo std.png IG 1
  EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDG 2
  Oh My Godlogo std.png OMG 0
  EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDG 2
  EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDG 3
  Team Kinglogo std.png King 1
  Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.png SHRC 2
  Team WE Academylogo std.png WEA 0
  Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.png SHRC 0
  Team Kinglogo std.png King 2
  Team Kinglogo std.png King 2
  Team WElogo std.png WE 0

View Games

Schedules & VODs

  • Groups 2 W1
  • Groups 2 W2
  • Groups 2 W3
  • Quarterfinals
  • Semifinals
  • Final
Group Stage #2 - Week 1
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group A
EP Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png
vs. Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png EPC
2014-08-19 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 1 -- -
Group A
King Team Kinglogo std.png
vs. 38px VG.P
2014-08-19 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 -- -- -
Group B
GTF Gamtee Fenghuilogo std.png
vs. Oh My Godlogo std.png OMG
2014-08-19 07:00 10:00 16:00 23:00 -- -- -
Group B
MD MD E-sports Clublogo std.png
vs. Rayunionlogo std.png Ray
2014-08-20 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 -- -- -
Group A
EDG EDward Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Invictus Gaminglogo std.png IG
2014-08-20 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 12 -- -
Group A
IG Invictus Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png EPC
2014-08-21 06:00 09:00 15:00 22:00 -- -- -
Group A
VG.P 38px
vs. Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png EP
2014-08-21 08:00 11:00 17:00 00:00 -- -- -
Group B
RM 38px
vs. Gamtee Fenghuilogo std.png GTF
2014-08-22 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 -- -- -
Group Stage #2 - Week 2
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group B
GTF Gamtee Fenghuilogo std.png
vs. MD E-sports Clublogo std.png MD
2014-08-22 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 -- -- -
Group A
EPC Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png
vs. 38px VG.P
2014-08-22 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 -- -- -
Group A
IG Invictus Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Team Kinglogo std.png King
2014-08-23 06:00 09:00 15:00 22:00 12 -- -
Group B
WE Team WElogo std.png
vs. Gamtee Fenghuilogo std.png GTF
2014-08-25 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 -- -- -
Group A
King Team Kinglogo std.png
vs. Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png EP
2014-08-25 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 -- -- -
Group B
Ray Rayunionlogo std.png
vs. 38px RM
2014-08-26 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 -- -- -
Group B
VG.P 38px
vs. Invictus Gaminglogo std.png IG
2014-08-26 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 -- -- -
Group B
EP Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png
vs. Invictus Gaminglogo std.png IG
2014-08-26 07:00 10:00 16:00 23:00 -- -- -
Group A
EP Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png
vs. EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDG
2014-08-27 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group A
EPC Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png
vs. Team WE Academylogo std.png WEA
2014-08-27 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 12 -- -
Group B
MD MD E-sports Clublogo std.png
vs. Team WElogo std.png WE
2014-08-28 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 1 -- -
Group A
WEA Team WE Academylogo std.png
vs. Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png EP
2014-08-28 07:00 10:00 16:00 23:00 -- -- -
Group Stage #2 - Week 3
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group B
OMG Oh My Godlogo std.png
vs. Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.png SHRC
2014-08-29 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group A
VG.P 38px
vs. EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDG
2014-08-29 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 12 -- -
Group A
IG Invictus Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Team WE Academylogo std.png WEA
2014-08-29 07:00 10:00 16:00 23:00 12 -- -
Group A
EPC Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png
vs. Team Kinglogo std.png King
2014-08-30 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 -- -- -
Group B
RM 38px
vs. MD E-sports Clublogo std.png MD
2014-08-30 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 -- -- -
Group B
WE Team WElogo std.png
vs. 38px RM
2014-08-30 07:00 10:00 16:00 23:00 -- -- -
Group B
SHRC Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.png
vs. Gamtee Fenghuilogo std.png GTF
2014-08-31 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 -- -- -
Group B
RM 38px
vs. Oh My Godlogo std.png OMG
2014-08-31 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 12 -- -
Group B
MD MD E-sports Clublogo std.png
vs. Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.png SHRC
2014-08-31 07:00 10:00 16:00 23:00 -- -- -
Group A
EDG EDward Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png EPC
2014-09-01 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group A
WEA Team WE Academylogo std.png
vs. Team Kinglogo std.png King
2014-09-01 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 12 -- -
Group B
Ray Rayunionlogo std.png
vs. Team WElogo std.png WE
2014-09-01 07:00 10:00 16:00 23:00 12 -- -
Group B
GTF Gamtee Fenghuilogo std.png
vs. Rayunionlogo std.png Ray
2014-09-02 01:00 04:00 10:00 17:00 -- -- -
Group B
SHRC Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.png
vs. 38px RM
2014-09-02 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group B
OMG Oh My Godlogo std.png
vs. MD E-sports Clublogo std.png MD
2014-09-03 01:00 04:00 10:00 17:00 -- -- -
Group A
EDG EDward Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Team WE Academylogo std.png WEA
2014-09-03 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group B
SHRC Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.png
vs. Team WElogo std.png WE
2014-09-03 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 12 -- -
Group B
OMG Oh My Godlogo std.png
vs. Rayunionlogo std.png Ray
2014-09-03 07:00 10:00 16:00 23:00 12 -- -
Group B
Ray Rayunionlogo std.png
vs. Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.png SHRC
2014-09-04 01:00 04:00 10:00 17:00 -- -- -
Group A
WEA Team WE Academylogo std.png
vs. 38px VG.P
2014-09-04 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 -- -- -
Group A
King Team Kinglogo std.png
vs. EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDG
2014-09-04 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 12 -- -
Group B
WE Team WElogo std.png
vs. Oh My Godlogo std.png OMG
2014-09-04 07:00 10:00 16:00 23:00 12 -- -
Quarter-Finals
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Ro8
IG Invictus Gaminglogo std.png
vs. MD E-sports Clublogo std.png MD
2014-09-09 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 123 -- -
Ro8
SHRC Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.png
vs. Team WE Academylogo std.png WEA
2014-09-09 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 12 -- -
Ro8
OMG Oh My Godlogo std.png
vs. EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDG
2014-09-10 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12 -- -
Ro8
King Team Kinglogo std.png
vs. Team WElogo std.png WE
2014-09-10 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 12 -- -
Semi-Finals
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Ro4
IG Invictus Gaminglogo std.png
vs. EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDG
2014-09-11 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 123 -- -
Ro4
SHRC Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.png
vs. Team Kinglogo std.png King
2014-09-11 04:30 07:30 13:30 20:30 12 -- -
Grand Final
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Finals
EDG EDward Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Team Kinglogo std.png King
2014-09-12 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 123 -- -

See Also