Contributor Banner.png

WCG 2013 Qualifiers Argentina

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Main Event   Qualifiers    


Argentina   Brazil   Canada   Chile   China   Colombia   Costa Rica   France   Germany   Hong Kong   Japan   Korea   Mexico   Peru   Poland   Russia   Taiwan   Thailand   Turkey   United States    

WCG 2013 Argentina Qualfiers
WCGlogo2013.jpg
League Information
OrganizerWCG Argentina
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Event ServerLatin America South
CountryArgentina Argentina
Start Date2013-10-05
End Date2013-11-03
StreamsArgentina Twitch.tv
Argentina Twitch.tv
Social Media

Format

  • Group Stage
    • 64 teams in sixteen groups of four
    • Double elimination, best of three
    • Top two teams from each group advance for the final bracket
  • Final Bracket
    • 32 team single elimination bracket
    • Top eight teams qualify for the offline finals at Palacio Alsina
    • Winner qualifies for WCG 2013

Offline Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Prize Pool

PlaceSeedTeam
Q Main EventIsurus Gaminglogo std.png Isurus Gaming
Show more Results

Results

Group Stage

October 5th

Group A
1 Isurus Gaminglogo std.png Isurus Gaming 2 - 0 100%
2 Logo std2.png Los Nieris de VD 2 - 1 67%
3 Logo std2.png Game of Trolls 1 - 2 33%
4 Logo std2.png La Silver Chance 0 - 2 0%
Group B
1 Royal Paladin eSportslogo std.png Royal Paladin eSports 2 - 0 100%
2 Logo std2.png Bullet Soul 2 - 1 67%
3 Logo std2.png dark eternity 1 - 2 33%
4 Logo std2.png death rabbits 0 - 2 0%
Group C
1 Logo std2.png Be a Legend 2 - 0 100%
2 Logo std2.png Bajo Presion 2 - 1 67%
3 Logo std2.png Titanium 1 - 2 33%
4 Logo std2.png Charras Gaming 0 - 2 0%
Group D
1 Logo std2.png Team LoL Cav 2 - 0 100%
2 Logo std2.png Progressive EVO 2 - 1 67%
3 Logo std2.png Moteros Viejos 1 - 2 33%
4 Logo std2.png Whatislove 0 - 2 0%
Group E
1 Lemondogslogo std.png Lemondogs Argentina 2 - 0 100%
2 Logo std2.png Not so Xtreme 2 - 1 67%
3 Logo std2.png UnionProDeAsesinos 1 - 2 33%
4 Logo std2.png Hungry BearZ 0 - 2 0%
Group F
1 Logo std2.png PowerPuffGirlz 2 - 0 100%
2 Agresivlogo std.png Agresiv 2 - 1 67%
3 Logo std2.png UIN BETA 1 - 2 33%
4 Logo std2.png Vlue Krystals 0 - 2 0%
Group G
1 Hit and Movelogo std.png Hit and Move 2 - 0 100%
2 Logo std2.png GG Boosters 2 - 1 67%
3 Logo std2.png Violentos Op 1 - 2 33%
4 Logo std2.png Buenos Aires 5 0 - 2 0%
Group H
1 Logo std2.png StepFive 2 - 0 100%
2 RtN Gaminglogo std.png RtN Gaming 2 - 1 67%
3 Logo std2.png Underdogs ARG 1 - 2 33%
4 Logo std2.png Bergoglios 0 - 2 0%

October 6th

Group I
1 Innovation Zerologo std.png Innovation Zero 2 - 0 100%
2 Logo std2.png Coolstory 2 - 1 67%
3 Logo std2.png Strøbe 1 - 2 33%
4 Logo std2.png Remember Us 0 - 2 0%
Group J
1 Don Ramon Never Crylogo std.png Don Ramon Never Cry 2 - 0 100%
2 Logo std2.png Rigwyn Gaming 2 - 1 67%
3 Logo std2.png SILVERsea 1 - 2 33%
4 Mindfreak eSportslogo std.png Mindfreak eSports 0 - 2 0%
Group K
1 Logo std2.png Royal Paladin Reverse 2 - 0 100%
2 Logo std2.png Progressive Gaming 2 - 1 67%
3 Logo std2.png Lighting Arrow 1 - 2 33%
4 Logo std2.png Random People 0 - 2 0%
Group L
1 Logo std2.png Bs As Fried Chicken 2 - 0 100%
2 Logo std2.png Not in my House Gaming 2 - 1 67%
3 Logo std2.png Hometown Heroes 1 - 2 33%
4 Logo std2.png Proyect Team 0 - 2 0%
Group M
1 Ascendants Gaminglogo std.png Ascendants Gaming 2 - 0 100%
2 Logo std2.png Made in Argentina 2 - 1 67%
3 Logo std2.png Altos Conocidos 1 - 2 33%
4 Logo std2.png Legendary Minions 0 - 2 0%
Group N
1 Virtus Legionlogo std.png Virtus Legion 2 - 0 100%
2 Logo std2.png Gaviotas Radioactivas 2 - 1 67%
3 Logo std2.png Team Sayayin 1 - 2 33%
4 Logo std2.png Rusty And Rough 0 - 2 0%
Group O
1 TITANS ESPORTSlogo std.png TITANS ESPORTS 2 - 0 100%
2 Logo std2.png Compumundo Panthers 2 - 1 67%
3 Logo std2.png eXcL 1 - 2 33%
4 Logo std2.png Team Hell Fire 0 - 2 0%
Group P
1 E-Dragonslogo std.png e-Dragons 2 - 0 100%
2 Logo std2.png Raccoonizer 2 - 1 67%
3 Logo std2.png LosWachinesPeolas 1 - 2 33%
4 Logo std2.png PerfectMovement 0 - 2 0%

Final Bracket

October 19th

Round of 32
[x]
Raccoonizer
0
Don Ramon Nev
2
GG Boosters
0
StepFive
0
Coolstory
2
Virtus Legion
2
Titanium
0
Lemondogs Argentina
2
Not in my House
0
Titans
2
Bullet Soul
0
Royal Pal Reverse
0
Agresiv
2
Made in Argentina
0
Bajo Presion
FF
Gaviotas Radiact
W
Bs As Fried Chick
2
Not so Xtreme
0
PowerPuffGirlz
2
Progressive Gam
1
e-Dragons
2
Los Nieris de VD
0
Ascendant Gaming
W
Progressive EVO
FF
Hit and Move
0
Rigwyn Gaming
2
Innovation Zero
2
RtN Gaming
0
Royal Paladin eSports
2
Compu Panthers
1
Round of 16
[x]
Don Ramon Nev
0
Coolstory
0
Virtus Legion
2
Lemondogs Argentina
2
Titans
0
Agresiv
0
Gaviotas Radiact
0
Bs As Fried Chick
2
PowerPuffGirlz
2
e-Dragons
0
Ascendant Gaming
2
Rigwyn Gaming
0
Innovation Zero
0
Royal Paladin eSports
2
Quarterfinals
[x]
Virtus Legion
Q
Lemondogs Argentina
Q
Bs As Fried Chick
Q
PowerPuffGirlz
Q
Ascendant Gaming
Q
Royal Paladin eSports
Q
Semifinals
[x]
 
 
 
 
Finals
[<<]
 
 


National Final

October 30th - November 3rd

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Isurus Gaminglogo std.png ISG 2
  Virtus Legionlogo std.png VL 0
  Isurus Gaminglogo std.png ISG 2
  Lemondogslogo std.png LDA 1
  Lemondogslogo std.png LDA 2
  Team LoL Cavelogo std.png TLC 0
  Isurus Gaminglogo std.png ISG 2
  Royal Paladin eSportslogo std.png RPE 0
  Logo std2.png Bs As Fried Chick 2
  Logo std2.png PowerPuffGirlz 0
  Logo std2.png Bs As Fried Chick 0
  Royal Paladin eSportslogo std.png RPE 2
  Logo std2.png Ascendant Gaming 0
  Royal Paladin eSportslogo std.png RPE 2

Schedule & VODs

November 3rd
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Semifinal
ISG Isurus Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Lemondogslogo std.png LDA
2013-11-03 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 -- -- -
Semifinal
BAFC Logo std2.png
vs. Royal Paladin eSportslogo std.png RPE
2013-11-03 14:30 17:30 23:30 07:30 -- -- -
Grand Final
ISG Isurus Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Royal Paladin eSportslogo std.png RPE
2013-11-03 17:00 20:00 02:00 10:00 -- -- -

See Also

References