OneBot Banner (LoL).png

Template:Latest News

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
September 20th
KaBuM! e-Sportslogo std.png KBM Hiro and Wizer leave.
Wind and Rainlogo std.png WAR Artorias, Habuubu, Gaaloul, Aether and Grisen join the UK team while Feanor joins as coach and tacocat joins as Assistant Coach.
September 19th
Samsung Morning Starslogo std.png SMS Sky and Freshx and Simpy join.
Team AURORAlogo std.png AUR Eren leaves.
September 18th
K1ck eSports Clublogo std.png K1K Cboi, Baca and Emtest, Truklax and Joo join, while Gods, Inceneratus, Blizz and Kiddo leave.
TSM Academylogo std.png TSM.A Brandini leaves.
ROG Esportlogo std.png ROG Darlik leaves.
Penta 1860logo std.png PENTA Sawyor, Burak, D3RK1NG155 and Kamilius join, while Marhorder rejoins as head coach.
MAD Teamlogo std.png MAD Breeze leaves.
September 17th
QLASH Forgelogo std.png Q4G Raven leaves.
Sector Onelogo std.png S1 Bjorn rejoins as coach.
Team oNe eSportslogo std.png oNe Ryuzaki leaves.
September 16th
WCS 2015 small.png WCS DetonatioN FocusMelogo std.png DetonatioN FocusMe qualify for the 2019 World Championship.
LJL 2016 logo.png LJL Gold.pngDetonatioN FocusMelogo std.png DetonatioN FocusMe, Silver.pngV3 Esportslogo std.png v3 Esports in the LJL 2019 Summer Playoffs.
September 15th
WCS 2015 small.png WCS Lowkey Esportslogo std.png Lowkey Esports, MEGA Esportslogo std.png MEGA Esports and Unicorns Of Lovelogo std.png Unicorns Of Love qualify for the 2019 World Championship.
LCL logo.png LCL Gold.pngUnicorns Of Lovelogo std.png Unicorns Of Love, Silver.pngVega Squadronlogo std.png Vega Squadron in the LCL 2019 Summer Playoffs.
LST logo small.png LST Gold.pngMEGA Esportslogo std.png MEGA Esports, Silver.pngEmpirelogo std.png Axis Empire in the LST 2019 Summer Playoffs.
VCS small.png VCS Silver.pngLowkey Esportslogo std.png Lowkey Esports in the VCS 2019 Summer Playoffs.
September 14th
WCS 2015 small.png WCS GAM Esportslogo std.png GAM Esports and Splycelogo std.png Splyce qualify for the 2019 World Championship.
VCS small.png VCS Gold.pngGAM Esportslogo std.png GAM Esports in the VCS 2019 Summer Playoffs.
September 11th
Ogn logo.png LCK Hanwha Life Esportslogo std.png Hanwha Life Esports qualify for the 2020 LCK Spring Split.
September 10th
Samsung Morning Starslogo std.png SMS Jairo joins.
EMonkeyzlogo std.png EMZ Jairo leaves.
Ogn logo.png LCK APK Princelogo std.png APK Prince qualify for the 2020 LCK Spring Split.
Racoonlogo std.png RCN darkchri leaves.
September 9th
CNB e-Sports Clublogo std.png CNB Mental leaves.
Samsung Morning Starslogo std.png SMS Bruno leaves.
Clutch Gaming Academylogo std.png CGA Sun leaves.
1907 Fenerbahçe Esportslogo std.png FB Untara and Stefan leave.
September 8th
KING-ZONE DragonXlogo std.png KZ Hirai leaves.
LoL Europe logo 25.png LEC Gold.pngG2 Esportslogo std.png G2 Esports, Silver.pngFnaticlogo std.png Fnatic in the LEC 2019 Summer Playoffs.
LoL Europe logo 25.png LEC G2 Esportslogo std.png  Jungler Jankos wins the MVP of the Split award.
WCS 2015 small.png WCS Hong Kong Attitudelogo std.png HK Attitude, Clutch Gaminglogo std.png Clutch Gaming and Invictus Gaminglogo std.png Invictus Gaming qualify for the 2019 World Championship.
September 7th
Samsung Morning Starslogo std.png SMS Kamil leaves.
Team oNe eSportslogo std.png oNe Takeshi retires.
CBLOL logo small.png CBLoL Gold.pngFlamengo eSportslogo std.png Flamengo eSports, Silver.pngINTZ e-Sports Clublogo std.png INTZ e-Sports Club in the CBLoL 2019 Stage 2 Playoffs.
WCS 2015 small.png WCS DAMWON Gaminglogo std.png DAMWON Gaming, Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic and Flamengo eSportslogo std.png Flamengo eSports qualify for the 2019 World Championship.
September 6th
PaiN Gaminglogo std.png PNG Kami is no longer inactive.
Godsentlogo std.png GSE The team merges with The Final Tribe. WeiZoR, Lion, TheRoyalKanin, Chrisberg and Raxhy join.
Penguinslogo std.png PGM Emtest leaves.
FALKNlogo std.png FALKN Grisen joins.
Ad Hoc Gaminglogo std.png AHG Jakobobbi joins. Dreamer Ace joins on loan.
LPL logo small.png LPL Gold.pngFunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png FunPlus Phoenix, Silver.pngRoyal Never Give Uplogo std.png Royal Never Give Up in the LPL 2019 Summer Playoffs.
September 5th
Dark Horselogo std.png DH Kryzpo leaves.
M19logo std.png M19 Starky leaves.
September 4th
100 Thieveslogo std.png 100 PapaSmithy joins as general manager.
Enclave Gaminglogo std.png ENC Skude leaves.
Samsung Morning Starslogo std.png SMS Simpy leaves.
September 3rd
Illuminar Honor Gaminglogo std.png IHG CrAzY leaves.
Penguinslogo std.png PGM Cboi leaves.
Team Liquidlogo std.png TLA Shoryu and OddOrange leave.
WLGaming Esportslogo std.png WLG Kroghsen leaves.
Dark Horselogo std.png DH Regi announces free agency.
LoL Europe logo 25.png LEC Rogue (European Team)logo std.png  Jungler Inspired wins the Rookie of the Split award. G2 Esportslogo std.png  Coach GrabzZ wins the Coach of the Split award.
September 2nd
Team Dynamicslogo std.png DYN Ggoong and Foy join.
EMonkeyzlogo std.png EMZ Rayito leaves.
PostFinance Helixlogo std.png PHF Wild Joshy joins. Koala leaves.
S2V Esportslogo std.png S2V Carbono, Baca, Aziado, Xixauxas, PochiPoom and Marhoder leave.
Hanwha Life Esportslogo std.png HLE Max joins as coach.
September 1st
Unsold Stuff Gaminglogo std.png USG apaMEN leaves.
LVP logo small.png LVP Gold.pngVodafone Giantslogo std.png Vodafone Giants, Silver.pngOrigen BCNlogo std.png Origen BCN in the LVP SLO 2019 Summer Playoffs.
UKLC 2019 logo small.png UKLC Gold.pngFnatic Risinglogo std.png Fnatic Rising, Silver.pngExceL Esports UKlogo std.png exceL Esports UK in the UKLC 2019 Summer Playoffs.
EU Masters 2018 logo small.png EU Masters Defusekidslogo std.png Defusekids qualifies for EU Masters Summer.
Benelux Premier League 2018 logo small.png BPL Gold.pngDefusekidslogo std.png Defusekids Silver.pngEcho Zululogo std.png Echo Zulu in the BPL Season 3 Playoffs.
WCS 2015 small.png WCS Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png Royal Never Give Up qualify for the 2019 World Championship.
August 31st
Ad Hoc Gaminglogo std.png AHG Klaj retires.
WCS 2015 small.png WCS Mammoth Esportslogo std.png Mammoth Esports, FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png FunPlus Phoenix, Isurus Gaminglogo std.png Isurus Gaming and Royal Youthlogo std.png Royal Youth qualify for the 2019 World Championship.
LLA logo small.png LLA Gold.pngIsurus Gaminglogo std.png Isurus Gaming, Silver.pngAll Knightslogo std.png All Knights in the LLA 2019 Closing Playoffs.
TCL 2019 logo small.png TCL Gold.pngRoyal Youthlogo std.png Royal Youth, Silver.pngBahçeşehi̇r SuperMassi̇velogo std.png SuperMassive in the TCL 2019 Summer Playoffs.
LMS 2016 logo.png LMS Gold.pngJ Teamlogo std.png J Team, Silver.pngAhq e-Sports Clublogo std.png ahq e-Sports Club in the LMS 2019 Summer Playoffs.
Ogn logo.png LCK Gold.pngSK Telecom T1logo std.png SK Telecom T1, Silver.pngGriffinlogo std.png Griffin in the LCK 2019 Summer Playoffs.
OPL logo small.png OPL Gold.pngMammoth Esportslogo std.png Mammoth Esports, Silver.pngChiefs eSports Clublogo std.png Chiefs eSports Club in the OPL 2019 Split 2 Playoffs.
EU Masters 2018 logo small.png EU Masters For The Win eSportslogo std.png FTW eSports qualifies for EU Masters Summer.
LPLoL 2019 logo small.png LPLOL Gold.pngFor The Win eSportslogo std.png FTW eSports Silver.pngElectronik Generationlogo std.png Electronik Generation in the LPLOL 2019 Summer Playoffs.
August 30th
Team GamerLegionlogo std.png TGL Hiro leaves.
August 29th
KT Rolsterlogo std.png KT ZanDarc leaves.
Greek Regenesislogo std.png GRE BAKO leaves.
Penguinslogo std.png PGM Truklax leaves.
Splycelogo std.png Splyce Yoppa and Shlatan join as subs.
FALKNlogo std.png FALKN Unforgiven and Lannister leave.
August 28th
Diabolus Esportslogo std.png DBL Weexiao leaves.
Ad Hoc Gaminglogo std.png AHG SplitDis leaves.
Nordavindlogo std.png Nord Fykling leaves.
August 27th
EMonkeyzlogo std.png EMZ Scarface announces free agency.
Splycelogo std.png Splyce Pretty, Falco and Samux join as subs.
EU Masters 2018 logo small.png EU Masters Devils.onelogo std.png devils.one qualify for EU Masters Summer.
August 26th
Uppercut Esportslogo std.png UP RafaP leaves.
August 25th
Hexagone Esportslogo std.png HEX Nuokii leaves.
LCS logo small.png LCS Gold.pngTeam Liquidlogo std.png Team Liquid, Silver.pngCloud9logo std.png Cloud9 in the LCS 2019 Summer Playoffs.
WCS 2015 small.png WCS SK Telecom T1logo std.png SK Telecom T1 and Ahq e-Sports Clublogo std.png ahq e-Sports Club qualify for the 2019 World Championship.
August 24th
X25 Esportslogo std.png X25 Shripel leaves.
EU Masters 2018 logo small.png EU Masters CZV Esportslogo std.png CZV Esports and ASUS ROG Elitelogo std.png ASUS ROG Elite qualify for EU Masters Summer.
August 23rd
Team oNe eSportslogo std.png oNe Luskka leaves.
DetonatioN FocusMelogo std.png DFM Gismo joins.
LCS logo small.png LCS Cloud9logo std.png  Jungler Svenskeren wins the MVP of the Split award.
WCS 2015 small.png WCS J Teamlogo std.png J Team qualify for the 2019 World Championship.
August 22nd
PRIDE PLlogo std.png PRD FUN k3y and Garih leave.
EU Masters 2018 logo small.png EU Masters ExceL Esports UKlogo std.png exceL Esports UK qualify for EU Masters Summer.
August 21st
EMonkeyzlogo std.png EMZ Lukezy leaves.
PRIDE PLlogo std.png PRD D4nKa leaves.
EU Masters 2018 logo small.png EU Masters Origen BCNlogo std.png Origen BCN qualify for EU Masters Summer.
August 20th
EU Masters 2018 logo small.png EU Masters Rogue Esports Clublogo std.png Rogue Esports Club qualify for EU Masters Summer.
August 18th
EU Masters 2018 logo small.png EU Masters CZV Esportslogo std.png CZV Esports qualify for EU Masters Summer.
WCS 2015 small.png WCS Griffinlogo std.png Griffin, Team Liquidlogo std.png Team Liquid and Cloud9logo std.png Cloud9 qualify for the 2019 World Championship.
Penta 1860logo std.png PENTA consequent leaves.
Aequilibritas eSportslogo std.png AEQ D3RK1NG155 leaves.
August 17th
Aequilibritas eSportslogo std.png AEQ Sky leaves.
EU Masters 2018 logo small.png EU Masters ASUS ROG Elitelogo std.png ASUS ROG Elite qualify for EU Masters Summer.
Circuitao 2018 logo small.png BCC Gold.pngProGaming Esportslogo std.png ProGaming Esports, Silver.pngVivo Keydlogo std.png Vivo Keyd in BCC 2019 Stage 2 Playoffs.
WCS 2015 small.png WCS G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 Esports qualifies for the 2019 World Championship.
August 16th
Echo Foxlogo std.png FOX Lourlo, MikeYeung, Solo, Apollo, FeniX, Hakuho, SSONG and Tyler leave.
Echo Fox Academylogo std.png EFA Panda, Lost, Lourlo, Fill, Mabrey and Yusui leave.
Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.png CLG Rush joins as a streamer.
Ventus Esportslogo std.png VT Divider, Markoon, Godbro, Reje, Fittle, Risdrengen, Karolis and Kælegrisen leave.
AS Trencin eSportslogo std.png AST Sawyor joins.
The Planlogo std.png TP Apples leaves.
EU Masters 2018 logo small.png EU Masters The Final Tribelogo std.png The Final Tribe and FALKNlogo std.png FALKN qualify for EU Masters Summer.
LCSA 2019 logo.png LCSA Gold.png100 Thieves Academylogo std.png 100T Academy, Silver.pngGolden Guardianslogo std.png GGS Academy in LCSA 2019 Summer Playoffs.
LCS logo small.png LCS Team Liquidlogo std.png  Coach Cain wins the Coach of the Split Award, 100 Thieveslogo std.png  Top Laner FakeGod wins the Rookie of the Split award.
X6tencelogo std.png x6 Flaxxish, Lvsyan, Sanchez and kamilius leave.
August 15th
Penta 1860logo std.png PENTA Barcode leaves.
MOBA ROGlogo std.png MOG Counter leaves.
Avant Gaminglogo std.png AV Chenxuan joins.
EU Masters 2018 logo small.png EU Masters Fnatic Risinglogo std.png Fnatic Rising qualify for EU Masters Summer.
August 14th
Tempered Fatelogo std.png TPF Zeniv and Unravel leave.
Penta 1860logo std.png PENTA Rabble leaves.
August 13th
FALKNlogo std.png FALKN ATL and Vendett0 join.
August 11th
Outplayedlogo std.png OP Saulius announces free agency.
August 10th
TCLAcad.png TCLA Gold.pngIW Academylogo std.png IW Academy, Silver.png1907 Fenerbahçe Esportslogo std.png FB Academy in Turkish Academy League 2019 Summer Playoffs.
August 9th
ASUS ROG Elitelogo std.png ASUS E Spale leaves.
Victory Fivelogo std.png VF Otto joins.
CZV Esportslogo std.png CZV Noodlez joins.
LCS logo small.png LCS LCS All-Pro Team is announced, consisting of: Team Liquidlogo std.png  Top Laner Impact, Cloud9logo std.png  Jungler Svenskeren, Team Liquidlogo std.png  Mid Laner Jensen, Team Liquidlogo std.png  ADC Doublelift and Team Liquidlogo std.png  Support CoreJJ.
August 8th
Origenlogo std.png OG Kayys joins as an analyst.
Misfits Gaminglogo std.png MSF Doss joins.
Bilibili Gaminglogo std.png BLG xiaoliulian joins.
EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDG JunJia joins.
Legacy eSportslogo std.png LGC Api joins.
EU Masters 2018 logo small.png EU Masters BIGlogo std.png BIG qualify for EU Masters Summer.
August 7th
Outplayedlogo std.png OP Sleeping announces free agency.
EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDG Hermes leaves.
EU Masters 2018 logo small.png EU Masters Mousesportslogo std.png mousesports and Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Vodafone Giants qualify for EU Masters Summer.
August 6th
Galakticoslogo std.png GLK NilleNalley leaves.
August 5th
Fnatic Risinglogo std.png FNCR Bando joins.
Invictus Gaminglogo std.png IG Leyan joins from the LDL team.
August 3rd
Lunarylogo std.png Lunary sOAZ joins for the Open Tour.
Misfits Gaminglogo std.png MSF Maxlore leaves.
HG Esportslogo std.png HGE Shawn leaves.
August 2nd
Fnatic Risinglogo std.png FNCR Prosfair leaves.
EVOS Esportslogo std.png EVS Helios leaves.
Greek Regenesislogo std.png GRE Pun1sher leaves.
August 1st
SK Gaminglogo std.png SK Jenax joins.
Ad Hoc Gaminglogo std.png AHG Noway4u joins.
Avant Gaminglogo std.png AV Dragku joins.