TCL 2018 Winter Playoffs

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Overview   Winter Promotion   Winter   Winter Playoffs   Summer   Summer Playoffs    


2018 TCL Winter Playoffs
TCL 2015 logo.png
League Information
OrganizerRiot Games Turkey
Event TypeOffline
CountryTurkey Turkey
Start Date2018-04-07
End Date2018-04-22
StreamsTurkey Twitch
Event History
2018 Winter Split2018 Summer Split

The 2018 TCL Winter Season will consist of eight teams competing in a quadruple round robin spread out across 9 weeks. Six teams will continue to the playoffs.

Format

  • 6 teams
  • 1st and 2nd place of the regular season get a bye into the Semifinals
  • All matches are Best of Five
  • Winner qualifies for the 2018 Mid-Season Invitational

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Prize Pool

PlaceSeedTeam
Gold.png MSI Play-In + Rift RivalsBahçeşehi̇r SuperMassi̇velogo std.png SuperMassive
Silver.png Rift RivalsRoyal Bandits Esportslogo std.png Royal Bandits
Bronze.png Rift RivalsYouthCrew Esportslogo std.png YouthCrew Esports
Copper.png -Team AURORAlogo std.png Team AURORA
5-6th -1907 Fenerbahçe Esportslogo std.png Fenerbahçe Esports
Dark Passagelogo std.png Dark Passage

Results

Quarterfinals
1907 Fenerbahçe Esportslogo std.png FB
1
Team AURORAlogo std.png AUR
3
YouthCrew Esportslogo std.png YC
3
Dark Passagelogo std.png DP
0
Reseeding
Semifinals
Bahçeşehi̇r SuperMassi̇velogo std.png SUP
3
Team AURORAlogo std.png AUR
1
Royal Bandits Esportslogo std.png RBE
3
YouthCrew Esportslogo std.png YC
0
Finals
Bahçeşehi̇r SuperMassi̇velogo std.png SUP
3
Royal Bandits Esportslogo std.png RBE
1
3rd Place Match
Team AURORAlogo std.png AUR
0
YouthCrew Esportslogo std.png YC
3


Schedule

Game Schedule
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Quarterfinal
FB 1907 Fenerbahçe Esportslogo std.png
vs. Team AURORAlogo std.png AUR
2018-04-07 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 1234 -- -
Quarterfinal
YC YouthCrew Esportslogo std.png
vs. Dark Passagelogo std.png DP
2018-04-08 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 123 -- -
Semifinal
SUP Bahçeşehi̇r SuperMassi̇velogo std.png
vs. Team AURORAlogo std.png AUR
2018-04-13 08:00 11:00 17:00 00:00 1234 -- -
Semifinal
RBE Royal Bandits Esportslogo std.png
vs. YouthCrew Esportslogo std.png YC
2018-04-14 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 123 -- -
Third
AUR Team AURORAlogo std.png
vs. YouthCrew Esportslogo std.png YC
2018-04-15 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 123 -- -
Finals
SUP Bahçeşehi̇r SuperMassi̇velogo std.png
vs. Royal Bandits Esportslogo std.png RBE
2018-04-22 04:00 07:00 13:00 20:00 1234 -- -

Media

Streams

References