Espd banner horizontal.png

Sudamerican Master League

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Overview   Team Rosters   Picks & Bans   VODs   Classification    


Sudamerican Master League
Sudamerican Master League.png
League Information
OrganizerSML
SponsorLG
Hitbox
Event TypeOnline
Event ServerLAS
Prize PoolUSD 1,500
Start Date2015-12-06
End Date2015-12-20
StreamsSpain Hitbox
Social Media

The Sudamerican Master League is a League of Legends tournament hosted by SML for 8 teams from Latin America.

Format

  • Eight teams
    • 5 teams invited.
    • 1 team invited by vote.
    • 2 teams from the Classification.
  • Group Stage
    • 2 groups consisting of four teams with a one Round-Robin format.
    • Top 1-2 of each group advance to the Upper Bracket. Top 3-4 advance to the Lower Bracket.
  • Bracket Stage
    • Round 1 and 2 - Lower Bracket - Bo1.
    • All matches are best of three except Finals are best of five.

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Epic Paradiselogo std.png Epic Paradise 1
1 Epic Paradise leaves the tournament due to a problem of banning accounts.[1]
2 Furious Gaming leaves the tournament.[2]

Prize Pool

$ 1,500 US dollars are spread among the teams as follows :
PlacePrize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)Team
Gold.png$ 1,000 € 920.15 Last Kingslogo std.png Last Kings
Silver.png$ 500 € 460.08 Hafnet eSportslogo std.png Hafnet eSports
Bronze.png--Rebirth eSportslogo std.png Rebirth eSports
Copper.png--Beast Modelogo std.png Beast Mode
Show more Results

Results

Groups Stage

Group A
1 Isurus Gaminglogo std.png Isurus Gaming 3 - 0 100%
2 Rebirth eSportslogo std.png Rebirth eSports 2 - 1 67%
3 Beast Modelogo std.png Beast Mode 1 - 2 33%
4 Dynasty Gaminglogo std.png Dynasty Gaming 0 - 3 0%
[]
Group A Matches
RBT Rebirth eSportslogo std.png 0 1 Isurus Gaminglogo std.png ISG
BM Beast Modelogo std.png 1 0 Dynasty Gaminglogo std.png DNS
ISG Isurus Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Beast Modelogo std.png BM
DNS Dynasty Gaminglogo std.png 0 1 Rebirth eSportslogo std.png RBT
ISG Isurus Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Dynasty Gaminglogo std.png DNS
BM Beast Modelogo std.png 0 1 Rebirth eSportslogo std.png RBT
Group A
1 Last Kingslogo std.png Last Kings 3 - 0 100%
2 Hafnet eSportslogo std.png Hafnet eSports 2 - 1 67%
3 Furious Gaminglogo std.png Furious Gaming 1 - 2 33%
4 Epic Paradiselogo std.png Epic Paradise 0 - 3 0%
[]
Group B Matches
LK Last Kingslogo std.png 1 0 Hafnet eSportslogo std.png HAF
FG Furious Gaminglogo std.png W Epic Paradiselogo std.png EpicP
HAF Hafnet eSportslogo std.png W Epic Paradiselogo std.png EpicP
EpicP Epic Paradiselogo std.png W Last Kingslogo std.png LK
HAF Hafnet eSportslogo std.png 1 0 Furious Gaminglogo std.png FG
FG Furious Gaminglogo std.png 0 1 Last Kingslogo std.png LK

Bracket Stage

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                                       
  Isurus Gaminglogo std.png ISG 1
  Hafnet eSportslogo std.png HAF 2
  Hafnet eSportslogo std.png HAF 0
  Last Kingslogo std.png LK 2
  Last Kingslogo std.png LK 2
  Rebirth eSportslogo std.png RBT 0
  Last Kingslogo std.png LK
3
  Hafnet eSportslogo std.png HAF
0
  Isurus Gaminglogo std.png ISG 0
  Beast Modelogo std.png BM W
  Beast Modelogo std.png BM 1   Hafnet eSportslogo std.png HAF 2
  BYE -   Beast Modelogo std.png BM 0
  Rebirth eSportslogo std.png RBT 0
  Rebirth eSportslogo std.png RBT 2
  Rebirth eSportslogo std.png RBT 1
  Furious Gaminglogo std.png FG FF
  Dynasty Gaminglogo std.png DNS 0
  Dynasty Gaminglogo std.png DNS W

Schedules & VODs

  • Group Stage
  • Bracket Stage
Group Stage
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group A
RBT Rebirth eSportslogo std.png
vs. Isurus Gaminglogo std.png ISG
2015-12-06 15:00 18:00 00:00 07:00 1 -- -
Group A
BM Beast Modelogo std.png
vs. Dynasty Gaminglogo std.png DNS
2015-12-06 17:00 20:00 02:00 09:00 -- -- -
Group A
ISG Isurus Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Beast Modelogo std.png BM
2015-12-07 16:00 19:00 01:00 08:00 1 -- -
Group A
DNS Dynasty Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Rebirth eSportslogo std.png RBT
2015-12-07 17:30 20:30 02:30 09:30 1 -- -
Group A
ISG Isurus Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Dynasty Gaminglogo std.png DNS
2015-12-08 16:00 19:00 01:00 08:00 1 -- -
Group A
BM Beast Modelogo std.png
vs. Rebirth eSportslogo std.png RBT
2015-12-08 17:30 20:30 02:30 09:30 1 -- -
Group B
LK Last Kingslogo std.png
vs. Hafnet eSportslogo std.png HAF
2015-12-09 16:00 19:00 01:00 08:00 -- -- -
Group B
HAF Hafnet eSportslogo std.png
vs. Furious Gaminglogo std.png FG
2015-12-10 16:00 19:00 01:00 08:00 1 -- -
Group B
FG Furious Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Last Kingslogo std.png LK
2015-12-10 17:30 20:30 02:30 09:30 1 -- -
Bracket Stage
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Round 2
ISG Isurus Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Hafnet eSportslogo std.png HAF
2015-12-13 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 123 -- -
Round 2
LK Last Kingslogo std.png
vs. Rebirth eSportslogo std.png RBT
2015-12-13 17:00 20:00 02:00 09:00 12 -- -
Round 2
ISG Isurus Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Beast Modelogo std.png BM
2015-12-15 16:00 19:00 01:00 08:00 1 -- -
Round 2
RBT Rebirth eSportslogo std.png
vs. Dynasty Gaminglogo std.png DNS
2015-12-16 16:00 19:00 01:00 08:00 1 -- -
Round 3
BM Beast Modelogo std.png
vs. Rebirth eSportslogo std.png RBT
2015-12-18 16:00 19:00 01:00 08:00 -- -- -
Round 4
HAF Hafnet eSportslogo std.png
vs. Last Kingslogo std.png LK
2015-12-19 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 -- -- -
Round 4
HAF Hafnet eSportslogo std.png
vs. Rebirth eSportslogo std.png RBT
2015-12-19 17:00 20:00 02:00 09:00 -- -- -
Final
LK Last Kingslogo std.png
vs. Hafnet eSportslogo std.png HAF
2015-12-20 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 12 -- -

Media

Articles & Videos

See Also

References