ESPDSiteNoticeApr2020.jpg

SoloMid Series/Week 2/Picks & Bans

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Template:Team SoloMid Event Navbox

Overview   Picks & Bans   Team Rosters   VODs    


SoloMid Series Week 2
Tsmlogo.png
League Information
OrganizerTeam SoloMid
SponsorOrigin PCs
Razer
Gunnar Optiks
Ventrilo
Event TypeOnline
Event ServerNA
Prize Pool$ 3,000
Start Date2012-10-26
End Date2012-10-28

Overview

The SoloMid Series is a series of six weekly tournaments followed by one grand finals where seven invited teams and one qualifying team will compete for a $ 30,000 prize pool. Each team will earn points based on the rankings of the first six tournaments with the four teams with the most points will be entered into the final tournament.

Format

  • Double elimination bracket
  • All matches are Best of Three

Winner's Bracket

Round 1

CLG Prime vs. Meat Playground
CLG Prime 0 1 Meat Playground

Katarina
Ban
Ban
Lee Sin

Blitzcrank
Ban
Ban
Shen

Maokai
Ban
Ban
Orianna

Malphite
Pick
Pick
Ezreal
Pick
Sona

Lulu
Pick

Ashe
Pick
Pick
Amumu
Pick
Morgana

Olaf
Pick

Gragas
Pick
Pick
Kennen


CLG Prime vs. Meat Playground
Meat Playground 1 1 CLG Prime

Lee Sin
Ban
Ban
Shen

Olaf
Ban
Ban
Morgana

Anivia
Ban
Ban
Blitzcrank

Orianna
Pick
Pick
Ezreal
Pick
Maokai

Vayne
Pick

Skarner
Pick
Pick
Twisted Fate
Pick
Lulu

Janna
Pick

Irelia
Pick
Pick
Swain


CLG Prime vs. Meat Playground
CLG Prime 2 1 Meat Playground

Morgana
Ban
Ban
Lee Sin

Blitzcrank
Ban
Ban
Maokai

Malphite
Ban
Ban
Orianna

Shen
Pick
Pick
Ezreal
Pick
Lulu

Vayne
Pick

Sona
Pick
Pick
Ryze
Pick
Cho'Gath

Amumu
Pick

Anivia
Pick
Pick
Vladimir


Round 2

Team SoloMid vs. Pulse Esports
Pulse Esports 1 0 Team SoloMid

Maokai
Ban
Ban
Shen

Karthus
Ban
Ban
Rengar

Alistar
Ban
Ban
Skarner

Ezreal
Pick
Pick
Blitzcrank
Pick
Jayce

Taric
Pick

Olaf
Pick
Pick
Corki
Pick
Shyvana

Orianna
Pick

Irelia
Pick
Pick
Anivia


Team SoloMid vs. Pulse Esports
Team SoloMid 1 1 Pulse Esports

Shen
Ban
Ban
Maokai

Skarner
Ban
Ban
Karthus
Ban
Ban
Alistar

Rengar
Pick
Pick
Ezreal
Pick
Olaf

Taric
Pick

Zilean
Pick
Pick
Lulu
Pick
Orianna

Irelia
Pick

Corki
Pick
Pick
Malphite


Team SoloMid vs. Pulse Esports
Pulse Esports 1 2 Team SoloMid

Zilean
Ban
Ban
Shen

Maokai
Ban
Ban
Skarner

Karthus
Ban
Ban
Ezreal

Corki
Pick
Pick
Rengar
Pick
Orianna

Taric
Pick

Irelia
Pick
Pick
Sivir
Pick
Janna

Olaf
Pick

Ahri
Pick
Pick
Nunu


Round 4

Team SoloMid vs. Team Dignitas
Team SoloMid 1 0 Team Dignitas

Jayce
Ban
Ban
Maokai

Nunu
Ban
Ban
Karthus

Rengar
Ban
Ban
Shen

Skarner
Pick
Pick
Blitzcrank
Pick
Orianna

Ezreal
Pick

Leona
Pick
Pick
Hecarim
Pick
Corki

Katarina
Pick

Darius
Pick
Pick
Rumble


Team SoloMid vs. Team Dignitas
Team Dignitas 0 2 Team SoloMid

Darius
Ban
Ban
Shen

Karthus
Ban
Ban
Skarner

Maokai
Ban
Ban
Jayce

Rengar
Pick
Pick
Nunu
Pick
Blitzcrank

Ezreal
Pick

Orianna
Pick
Pick
Morgana
Pick
Graves

Katarina
Pick

Zyra
Pick
Pick
Irelia


Loser's Bracket

Round 2

Pulse Esports vs. Team Dynamic
Pulse Esports 0 1 Team Dynamic

Nidalee
Ban
Ban
Shen

Alistar
Ban
Ban
Ezreal

Katarina
Ban
Ban
Skarner

Corki
Pick
Pick
Orianna
Pick
Olaf

Vladimir
Pick

Sona
Pick
Pick
Blitzcrank
Pick
Twitch

Nocturne
Pick

Singed
Pick
Pick
Rumble


Pulse Esports vs. Team Dynamic
Team Dynamic 1 1 Pulse Esports

Skarner
Ban
Ban
Katarina

Shen
Ban
Ban
Nidalee

Ezreal
Ban
Ban
Orianna

Blitzcrank
Pick
Pick
Taric
Pick
Sivir

Corki
Pick

Olaf
Pick
Pick
Karthus
Pick
Amumu

Vladimir
Pick

Irelia
Pick
Pick
Jax


Pulse Esports vs. Team Dynamic
Pulse Esports 2 1 Team Dynamic

Katarina
Ban
Ban
Skarner

Nidalee
Ban
Ban
Ezreal

Orianna
Ban
Ban
Shen

Irelia
Pick
Pick
Blitzcrank
Pick
Cho'Gath

Taric
Pick

Sivir
Pick
Pick
Miss Fortune
Pick
Jax

Karthus
Pick

Amumu
Pick
Pick
Anivia


Round 3

Pulse Esports vs. Orbit Gaming
Orbit Gaming 2 1 Pulse Esports

Karthus
Ban
Ban
Maokai

Ahri
Ban
Ban
Orianna

Jayce
Ban
Ban
Katarina

Shen
Pick
Pick
Evelynn
Pick
Ezreal

Twisted Fate
Pick

Corki
Pick
Pick
Jax
Pick
Nocturne

Malphite
Pick

Zyra
Pick
Pick
Sona


Round 4

Team Dignitas vs. Orbit Gaming
Team Dignitas 0 1 Orbit Gaming

Syndra
Ban
Ban
Rengar

Maokai
Ban
Ban
Orianna

Jayce
Ban
Ban
Shen

Blitzcrank
Pick
Pick
Zyra
Pick
Ezreal

Hecarim
Pick

Corki
Pick
Pick
Vladimir
Pick
Skarner

Irelia
Pick

Diana
Pick
Pick
Gangplank


Grand Finals

Team SoloMid vs. Orbit Gaming
Team SoloMid 1 0 Orbit Gaming

Nunu
Ban
Ban
Karthus

Jarvan IV
Ban
Ban
Rengar

Jayce
Ban
Ban
Shen

Skarner
Pick
Pick
Orianna
Pick
Maokai

Leona
Pick

Ezreal
Pick
Pick
Graves
Pick
Zyra

Katarina
Pick

Darius
Pick
Pick
Irelia


Team SoloMid vs. Orbit Gaming
Orbit Gaming 0 2 Team SoloMid

Karthus
Ban
Ban
Shen

Rengar
Ban
Ban
Skarner

Jayce
Ban
Ban
Ezreal

Maokai
Pick
Pick
Nunu
Pick
Blitzcrank

Zyra
Pick

Corki
Pick
Pick
Graves
Pick
Morgana

Gangplank
Pick

Vladimir
Pick
Pick
Olaf