Riot S3 Oceanic Championship Qualifiers

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Overview   Qualifiers    


Riot Season 3 Oceanic Championship
LOL S3 Logo Oceanic.png
League Information
OrganizerRiot Games
SponsorLogitech
Plantronics
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Event ServerOceanic
CountryAustralia Australia
Start Date2013-07-06
End Date2013-07-14
Social Media

Format

  • Stage 1
    • Best of 1 until semi-finals, which is a Best of 3.
    • Single Elimination
  • Stage 2
    • Winners of Round 1
    • 16 teams
    • Best of 3
  • Stage 3
    • Oceanic Season 3 Championship Finals
    • PAX Australia (Offline)
    • 4 teams
    • Best of 3

Participants

Stage 2 Teams (16)
_int64 knights Avant Garde Fear Avant Garde Redemption Carry Us Fallen Plz Daizy Parade FIGJAM HotSoggyDecimate Miasma
OneMango Starburst Batallion Team Down Under Team Exile5 Eclipse Team Exile5 Lunar Team Immunity team radiance Wizz is Insec

Prize Pool

PlaceSeedTeam
Q Main EventLogo std2.png FIGJAM
Logo std2.png HotSoggyDecimate
Team Immunitylogo std.png Team Immunity
Team Exile5logo std.png Team Exile5 Eclipse
Show more Results

Results

Stage 1

July 6th - July 7th

Bracket A

  4th Round 5th Round Semifinals Finals
                             
  Frenetic Array Umart 0
  Daizy Parade 1
  Daizy Parade 1
  Clan Ninja 0
  TurnOver 0
  Clan Ninja 1
  Daizy Parade 2
  Voltaic 0
  Perth Pelicans 1
  Team Jajaja 0
  Perth Pelicans 0
  Voltaic 1
  Voltaic 1
  Team Centrelink Gaming 0
  Daizy Parade 2
  OneMango 1
  AuRa e-Sports 1
  BA5 0
  AuRa e-Sports 0
  OneMango 1
  OneMango 1
  Diamond Scrubs 0
  OneMango 2
  Tumeke 0
  Tumeke 1
  8 Bit Legends 0
  Tumeke 1
  Shadow Xtreme Warriorz X 0
  Instinct Gaming 0
  Shadow Xtreme Warriorz X 1


Bracket B

  4th Round 5th Round Semifinals Finals
                             
  Avant-Garde Fear 1
  Diving Recklessly 0
  Avant-Garde Fear 1
  In It To Win it 0
  In It To Win it 1
  The Hampocalypse 0
  Avant-Garde Fear 2
  Apotheosis Thanatos 0
  All The Lads 0
  Catters 1
  Catters 0
  Apotheosis Thanatos 1
  kr 5 0
  Apotheosis Thanatos 1
  Avant-Garde Fear 0
  Starburst Battalion 2
  Vae Victis 1
  Chicken Pizza 0
  Vae Victis 1
  CLG FIJI Newbz 0
  Rule 48 0
  CLG FIJI Newbz 1
  Vae Victis 0
  Starburst Battalion 2
  Reload 1
  Team Absolute Zero 0
  Reload 0
  Starburst Battalion 1
  Starburst Battalion 1
  After Dark Gaming 0


Bracket C

  4th Round 5th Round Semifinals Finals
                             
  Avant-Garde Redemption 1
  Fixate Gaming 0
  Avant-Garde Redemption 1
  In For The Feed 0
  In for the Feed 1
  DillyBoiz 0
  Avant-Garde Redemption 2
  All Natural 0
  Hytek 0
  All Natural 1
  All Natural 1
  Viggo and the boys 0
  inFamous 0
  Viggo and the boys 1
  Avant-Garde Redemption 2
  Team Down Under 0
  Team Down Under 1
  Up To Shenanigans 0
  Team Down Under 1
  BetaTeamNo 0
  Sugary Buns 0
  BetaTeamNo 1
  Team Down Under 2
  Team Duo Bot 0
  Team Duo Bot 1
  Centrelink Gaming 0
  Team Duo Bot 1
  Brisbane Babes 0
  Brisbane Babes 1
  Skux Deluxe 0


Bracket D

  4th Round 5th Round Semifinals Finals
                             
  Venum Gaming 1
  Vintage 0
  Venum Gaming 0
  Miasma 1
  Miasma 1
  Static Sun 0
  Miasma 2
  MIA 1
  Indian 5 1
  Nipple Tweaks 0
  Indian 5 0
  MIA 1
  Wards Galore 0
  MIA 1
  Miasma 0
  Team Exile5 Eclipse 2
  Team Exile5 Eclipse 1
  Iron Gaming 0
  Team Exile5 Eclipse 1
  Centre Link Gaming 0
  Centre Link Gaming 1
  Southern Star 0
  Team Exile5 Eclipse 2
  Amumu Frost 0
  Interstellar Gaming 1
  TEAM TRIANGLE 0
  Interstellar Gaming 0
  Amumu Frost 1
  The Sticky Bandits 0
  Amumu Frost 1


Bracket E

  4th Round 5th Round Semifinals Finals
                             
  Team Exile5 Solar 1
  Solstice5 0
  Team Exile5 Solar 0
  Team In Denial 1
  420 Bong Wizards 0
  Team In Denial 1
  Team In Denial 0
  team radiance 2
  team radiance 1
  Insomnia 0
  team radiance 1
  Mortal Wombats 0
  Mortal Wombats 1
  Go Hard Or Go Home 0
  team radiance 0
  HotSoggyDecimate 2
  Last Resort 0
  Beyond Godlike Gaming 1
  Beyond Godlike Gaming 0
  Breaking Bad 1
  Evolution vs Revolution 0
  Breaking Bad 1
  Breaking Bad 0
  HotSoggyDecimate 2
  Requiem for a Team 1
  UOW Hydra 0
  Requiem for a Team 0
  HotSoggyDecimate 1
  HotSoggyDecimate 1
  The D 0


Bracket F

  4th Round 5th Round Semifinals Finals
                             
  Wizz is insec 1
  don't needa peel 0
  Wizz is insec 1
  Dope Fresh Nation 0
  Dope Fresh Nation 1
  K-Rudd Support Team 0
  Wizz is insec 0
  Noxious Gaming 2
  Snape kills Dumbledore 0
  Noxious Gaming 1
  Noxious Gaming 1
  QQKnights 0
  Insanity 0
  QQKnights 1
  Noxious Gaming* 2
  FIGJAM 0
  Hebuska and Friends 1
  Please Sponsor Us 0
  Hebuska and Friends 1
  Team MIG 0
  Go for Glory 0
  Team MIG 1
  Hebuska and Friends 0
  FIGJAM 2
  Vi'Na 0
  Fort Wenty 1
  Fort Wenty 0
  FIGJAM 1
  DouBi 0
  FIGJAM 1


Bracket G

  4th Round 5th Round Semifinals Finals
                             
  Team Exile5 Lunar 1
  JSpark 0
  Team Exile5 Lunar 1
  Archon Gaming 0
  CHUCK N 5 0
  Archon Gaming 1
  Team Exile5 Lunar 2
  TheMushroomKingdom 0
  TheMushroomKingdom 1
  I'd Flash That 0
  TheMushroomKingdom 1
  le9gog army 0
  le9gog army 1
  Rage Gaming 0
  Team Exile5 Lunar 2
  __int64 knights 0
  __int64 knights 1
  One True Ping 0
  __int64 knights 1
  Fresh 0
  Fresh 1
  Rammus Ballers 0
  __int64 knights 2
  gglol.com.au storm 1
  TrickStar 1
  One Global 0
  TrickStar 0
  gglol.com.au storm 1
  Tsukuyomi 0
  gglol.com.au storm 1


Bracket H

  4th Round 5th Round Semifinals Finals
                             
  Team Immunity 1
  BSlash 0
  Team Immunity 1
  Outplayed Gaming 0
  Snags Ahoy 0
  Outplayed Gaming 1
  Team Immunity 2
  Puttdatdere 0
  Inflexion Gaming 0
  Puttdatdere 1
  Puttdatdere 1
  VindictiveFive 0
  On The Moon 0
  VindictiveFive 1
  Team Immunity 2
  Carry Us Fallen Plz 0
  Bad Players Inc 1
  WeRNotAzn 0
  Bad Players Inc 0
  Wimin's International 1
  Isolation 0
  Wimin's International 1
  Wimin's Internationa 1
  Carry Us Fallen Plz 2
  Ruff 1
  EN1X 0
  Ruff 0
  Carry Us Fallen Plz 1
  Calamity 0
  Carry Us Fallen Plz 1


Stage 2

July 10th - July 14th

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  Daizy Parade 2
  Carry Us Fallen Plz 0
  Daizy Parade 1
  FIGJAM 2
  Avant-Garde Redemption 1
  FIGJAM 2
  FIGJAM Q
  HotSoggyDecimate Q
  HotSoggyDecimate 2
  Miasma 0
  HotSoggyDecimate 2
  Avant-Garde Fear 0
  Team Exile5 Lunar 0
  Avant-Garde Fear 2
  
  
  Team Immunity 2
  OneMango 1
  Team Immunity 2
  Wizz is Insec 0
  Wizz is Insec1 2
  Team Down Under 0
  Team Immunity Q
  Team Exile5 Eclipse Q
  Team Exile5 Eclipse 2
  team radiance 0
  Team Exile5 Eclipse 2
  _int64 knights 0
  Starburst Batallion 0
  _int64 knights 2
1 Noxious Gaming was disqualified and replaced by Wizz is Insec in the Ro16.