OneBot Banner (LoL).png

NA LCS Season 3 Spring Qualifiers

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Template:Season 3 NA LCS Tabs

Season 3 North American Offline Qualifiers
Season3ChampionshipSeries.jpg
League Information
OrganizerRiot Games
Event TypeOffline
Event ServerNA
Start Date2013-01-11
End Date2013-01-13
StreamsMain Stream
Secondary Stream
Youtube Stream

The Season 3 North American Offline Qualifier are the final qualifier for teams before the Season 3 Championship Series. Sixteen qualified teams will compete for five spots in Riot's Championship Series. The games are cast by Deman, Jatt, Phreak, Rivington, and Kobe24.

Format

  • Sixteen qualified teams
  • Group Stage
    • Four groups of four teams each
    • Double elimination best of one
    • Top two go to winner's bracket
  • Bracket Stage
    • Single elimination bracket with eight teams
    • All matches are best of three

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Participants

Qualifying Teams

PlaceSeedTeam
Q NA LCS SpringTeam FeaRlogo std.png Team FeaR
Good Game Universitylogo std.png Good Game University
Team Curselogo std.png Team Curse
The Brunch Clublogo std.png The Brunch Club
Team MRNlogo std.png Team MRN
Show more Results

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1 Team Curselogo std.png Team Curse 2 - 0 100%
2 The Brunch Clublogo std.png The Brunch Club 2 - 1 67%
3 Pulse Esportslogo std.png Pulse Esports 1 - 2 33%
4 CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png compLexity Academy 0 - 2 0%
[]
Group A Matches
CRS Team Curselogo std.png 1 0 CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png coL Acad
TBC The Brunch Clublogo std.png 1 0 Pulse Esportslogo std.png Pulse
CRS Team Curselogo std.png 1 0 The Brunch Clublogo std.png TBC
Pulse Pulse Esportslogo std.png 1 0 CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png coL Acad
TBC The Brunch Clublogo std.png 1 0 Pulse Esportslogo std.png Pulse
Group B
1 Team FeaRlogo std.png Team FeaR 2 - 0 100%
2 Good Game Universitylogo std.png Good Game University 2 - 1 67%
3 Team TowerDiveTVlogo std.png Team TowerDiveTV 1 - 2 33%
4 Epik Gamerlogo std.png Epik Gamer 0 - 2 0%
[]
Group B Matches
FeaR Team FeaRlogo std.png 1 0 Team TowerDiveTVlogo std.png TDTV
Epik Epik Gamerlogo std.png 0 1 Good Game Universitylogo std.png GGU
FeaR Team FeaRlogo std.png 1 0 Good Game Universitylogo std.png GGU
Epik Epik Gamerlogo std.png 0 1 Team TowerDiveTVlogo std.png TDTV
GGU Good Game Universitylogo std.png 1 0 Team TowerDiveTVlogo std.png TDTV
Group C
1 Dirt Nap Gaminglogo std.png Dirt Nap Gaming 2 - 0 100%
2 Meat Playgroundlogo std.png Meat Playground 2 - 1 67%
3 1 Trick Ponieslogo std.png 1 Trick Ponies 1 - 2 33%
4 Falafel Gaminglogo std.png Falafel Gaming 0 - 2 0%
[]
Group C Matches
MP Meat Playgroundlogo std.png 1 0 Falafel Gaminglogo std.png FLFG
1TP 1 Trick Ponieslogo std.png 0 1 Dirt Nap Gaminglogo std.png DnG
1TP 1 Trick Ponieslogo std.png 1 0 Falafel Gaminglogo std.png FLFG
DnG Dirt Nap Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Meat Playgroundlogo std.png MP
1TP 1 Trick Ponieslogo std.png 0 1 Meat Playgroundlogo std.png MP
Group D
1 Team MRNlogo std.png Team MRN 2 - 0 100%
2 Azure Gaminglogo std.png Azure Gaming 2 - 1 67%
3 Cloud9logo std.png Cloud9 1 - 2 33%
4 The Salad Barlogo std.png The Salad Bar 0 - 2 0%
[]
Group D Matches
Azure Azure Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 The Salad Barlogo std.png TSB
MRN Team MRNlogo std.png 1 0 Cloud9logo std.png C9
MRN Team MRNlogo std.png 1 0 Azure Gaminglogo std.png Azure
C9 Cloud9logo std.png 1 0 The Salad Barlogo std.png TSB
Azure Azure Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Cloud9logo std.png C9

Bracket Stage

  Quarterfinals Qualified
                     
  Team FeaRlogo std.png FeaR 2
  Meat Playgroundlogo std.png MP 0
  Team FeaRlogo std.png FeaR Q
  Good Game Universitylogo std.png GGU Q
  Dirt Nap Gaminglogo std.png DnG 1
  Good Game Universitylogo std.png GGU 2
  Team Curselogo std.png CRS 2
  Azure Gaminglogo std.png Azure 0
  Team Curselogo std.png CRS Q
  The Brunch Clublogo std.png TBC Q
  Team MRNlogo std.png MRN 0
  The Brunch Clublogo std.png TBC 2


  Semifinals 5th/6th
             
  Meat Playgroundlogo std.png MP 1
  Team MRNlogo std.png MRN 2
  Team MRNlogo std.png MRN 2
  Dirt Nap Gaminglogo std.png DnG 0
  Azure Gaminglogo std.png Azure 1
  Dirt Nap Gaminglogo std.png DnG 2

Schedule

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
January 11th
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group B
FeaR Team FeaRlogo std.png
vs. Team TowerDiveTVlogo std.png TDTV
2013-01-11 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -- -
Group B
GGU Good Game Universitylogo std.png
vs. Epik Gamerlogo std.png Epik
2013-01-11 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -- -
Group B
FeaR Team FeaRlogo std.png
vs. Good Game Universitylogo std.png GGU
2013-01-11 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 -- -- -
Group B
TDTV Team TowerDiveTVlogo std.png
vs. Epik Gamerlogo std.png Epik
2013-01-11 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 -- -- -
Group B
GGU Good Game Universitylogo std.png
vs. Team TowerDiveTVlogo std.png TDTV
2013-01-11 13:00 16:00 22:00 06:00 -- -- -
Group C
MP Meat Playgroundlogo std.png
vs. Falafel Gaminglogo std.png FLFG
2013-01-11 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 -- -- -
Group C
DnG Dirt Nap Gaminglogo std.png
vs. 1 Trick Ponieslogo std.png 1TP
2013-01-11 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 -- -- -
Group C
DnG Dirt Nap Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Meat Playgroundlogo std.png MP
2013-01-11 16:00 19:00 01:00 09:00 -- -- -
Group C
1TP 1 Trick Ponieslogo std.png
vs. Falafel Gaminglogo std.png FLFG
2013-01-11 16:00 19:00 01:00 09:00 -- -- -
Group C
MP Meat Playgroundlogo std.png
vs. 1 Trick Ponieslogo std.png 1TP
2013-01-11 17:00 20:00 02:00 10:00 -- -- -
Group A
CRS Team Curselogo std.png
vs. CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png coL Acad
2013-01-11 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 -- -- -
Group A
TBC The Brunch Clublogo std.png
vs. Pulse Esportslogo std.png Pulse
2013-01-11 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 -- -- -
Group A
CRS Team Curselogo std.png
vs. The Brunch Clublogo std.png TBC
2013-01-11 19:00 22:00 04:00 12:00 -- -- -
Group A
Can 38px
vs. Pulse Esportslogo std.png Pulse
2013-01-11 19:00 22:00 04:00 12:00 -- -- -
Group A
Pulse Pulse Esportslogo std.png
vs. The Brunch Clublogo std.png TBC
2013-01-11 20:00 23:00 05:00 13:00 -- -- -
Group D
Azure Azure Gaminglogo std.png
vs. The Salad Barlogo std.png TSB
2013-01-11 22:00 01:00 07:00 15:00 -- -- -
Group D
C9 Cloud9logo std.png
vs. Team MRNlogo std.png MRN
2013-01-11 22:00 01:00 07:00 15:00 -- -- -
Group D
MRN Team MRNlogo std.png
vs. Azure Gaminglogo std.png Azure
2013-01-11 23:00 02:00 08:00 16:00 -- -- -
Group D
C9 Cloud9logo std.png
vs. The Salad Barlogo std.png TSB
2013-01-11 23:00 02:00 08:00 16:00 -- -- -
Group D
Azure Azure Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Cloud9logo std.png C9
2013-01-12 00:00 03:00 09:00 17:00 -- -- -
January 12th
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Quarterfinals
FeaR Team FeaRlogo std.png
vs. Meat Playgroundlogo std.png MP
2013-01-12 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -- -
Quarterfinals
DnG Dirt Nap Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Good Game Universitylogo std.png GGU
2013-01-12 14:00 17:00 23:00 07:00 -- -- -
Quarterfinals
CRS Team Curselogo std.png
vs. Azure Gaminglogo std.png Azure
2013-01-12 17:00 20:00 02:00 10:00 -- -- -
Quarterfinals
MRN Team MRNlogo std.png
vs. The Brunch Clublogo std.png TBC
2013-01-13 20:00 23:00 05:00 13:00 -- -- -
January 13th
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Semifinals
DnG Dirt Nap Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Azure Gaminglogo std.png Azure
2013-01-13 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -- -
Semifinals
MP Meat Playgroundlogo std.png
vs. Team MRNlogo std.png MRN
2013-01-13 14:00 17:00 23:00 07:00 -- -- -
5th/6th
DnG Dirt Nap Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Team MRNlogo std.png MRN
2013-01-13 17:00 20:00 02:00 10:00 -- -- -

See Also

External Links