NA LCS Season 3 Spring Qualifiers

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Template:Season 3 NA LCS Tabs

Season 3 North American Offline Qualifiers
Season3ChampionshipSeries.jpg
League Information
OrganizerRiot Games
Event TypeOffline
Event ServerNA
Start Date2013-01-11
End Date2013-01-13

The Season 3 North American Offline Qualifier are the final qualifier for teams before the Season 3 Championship Series. Sixteen qualified teams will compete for five spots in Riot's Championship Series. The games are cast by Deman, Jatt, Phreak, Rivington, and Kobe24.

Overview

Format

  • Sixteen qualified teams
  • Group Stage
    • Four groups of four teams each
    • Double elimination best of one
    • Top two go to winner's bracket
  • Bracket Stage
    • Single elimination bracket with eight teams
    • All matches are best of three

Qualifying Teams

The top five teams will qualify for the North American Championship Series.

Place Team
1st-5th FeaRlogo std.png Team FeaR
GGUlogo std.png Good Game University
Crslogo std.png Team Curse
TBClogo std.png The Brunch Club
MRNlogo std.png Team MRN

Participants

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1. Crslogo std.png Team Curse 2-0
2. TBClogo std.png The Brunch Club 2-1
3. Pulselogo std.png Pulse Esports 1-2
4. CoL Acadlogo std.png compLexity Academy 0-2
[]
Group A Matches
CRS Crslogo std.png 1 0 CoL Acadlogo std.png coL Acad
TBC TBClogo std.png 1 0 Pulselogo std.png Pulse
CRS Crslogo std.png 1 0 TBClogo std.png TBC
Pulse Pulselogo std.png 1 0 CoL Acadlogo std.png coL Acad
TBC TBClogo std.png 1 0 Pulselogo std.png Pulse
Group B
1. FeaRlogo std.png Team FeaR 2-0
2. GGUlogo std.png Good Game University 2-1
3. TDTVlogo std.png Team TowerDiveTV 1-2
4. Epiklogo std.png Epik Gamer 0-2
[]
Group B Matches
FeaR FeaRlogo std.png 1 0 TDTVlogo std.png TDTV
Epik Epiklogo std.png 0 1 GGUlogo std.png GGU
FeaR FeaRlogo std.png 1 0 GGUlogo std.png GGU
Epik Epiklogo std.png 0 1 TDTVlogo std.png TDTV
GGU GGUlogo std.png 1 0 TDTVlogo std.png TDTV
Group C
1. Dirtnaplogo std.png Dirt Nap Gaming 2-0
2. MPlogo std.png Meat Playground 2-1
3. 1TPlogo std.png 1 Trick Ponies 1-2
4. FLFGlogo std.png Falafel Gaming 0-2
[]
Group C Matches
MP MPlogo std.png 1 0 FLFGlogo std.png FLFG
1TP 1TPlogo std.png 0 1 Dirtnaplogo std.png DnG
1TP 1TPlogo std.png 1 0 FLFGlogo std.png FLFG
DnG Dirtnaplogo std.png 1 0 MPlogo std.png MP
1TP 1TPlogo std.png 0 1 MPlogo std.png MP
Group D
1. MRNlogo std.png Team MRN 2-0
2. Azurelogo std.png Azure Gaming 2-1
3. C9logo std.png Cloud9 1-2
4. TSBlogo std.png The Salad Bar 0-2
[]
Group D Matches
Azure Azurelogo std.png 1 0 TSBlogo std.png TSB
MRN MRNlogo std.png 1 0 C9logo std.png C9
MRN MRNlogo std.png 1 0 Azurelogo std.png Azure
C9 C9logo std.png 1 0 TSBlogo std.png TSB
Azure Azurelogo std.png 1 0 C9logo std.png C9


For full Group Stage Picks & Bans Click Here

Bracket Stage

  Quarterfinals Qualified
                     
  FeaRlogo std.png FeaR 2
  MPlogo std.png MP 0
  FeaRlogo std.png FeaR Q
  GGUlogo std.png GGU Q
  Dirtnaplogo std.png DnG 1
  GGUlogo std.png GGU 2
  Crslogo std.png CRS 2
  Azurelogo std.png Azure 0
  Crslogo std.png CRS Q
  TBClogo std.png TBC Q
  MRNlogo std.png MRN 0
  TBClogo std.png TBC 2


  Semifinals 5th/6th
             
  MPlogo std.png MP 1
  MRNlogo std.png MRN 2
  MRNlogo std.png MRN 2
  Dirtnaplogo std.png DnG 0
  Azurelogo std.png Azure 1
  Dirtnaplogo std.png DnG 2
For full Bracket Stage Picks & Bans Click Here

View Games

VODs

Schedule

January 11th
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group B
FeaR FeaRlogo std.png
vs. TDTVlogo std.png TDTV
2013-01-11 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -- -
Group B
GGU GGUlogo std.png
vs. Epiklogo std.png Epik
2013-01-11 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -- -
Group B
FeaR FeaRlogo std.png
vs. GGUlogo std.png GGU
2013-01-11 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 -- -- -
Group B
TDTV TDTVlogo std.png
vs. Epiklogo std.png Epik
2013-01-11 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 -- -- -
Group B
GGU GGUlogo std.png
vs. TDTVlogo std.png TDTV
2013-01-11 13:00 16:00 22:00 06:00 -- -- -
Group C
MP MPlogo std.png
vs. FLFGlogo std.png FLFG
2013-01-11 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 -- -- -
Group C
DnG Dirtnaplogo std.png
vs. 1TPlogo std.png 1TP
2013-01-11 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 -- -- -
Group C
DnG Dirtnaplogo std.png
vs. MPlogo std.png MP
2013-01-11 16:00 19:00 01:00 09:00 -- -- -
Group C
1TP 1TPlogo std.png
vs. FLFGlogo std.png FLFG
2013-01-11 16:00 19:00 01:00 09:00 -- -- -
Group C
MP MPlogo std.png
vs. 1TPlogo std.png 1TP
2013-01-11 17:00 20:00 02:00 10:00 -- -- -
Group A
CRS Crslogo std.png
vs. CoL Acadlogo std.png coL Acad
2013-01-11 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 -- -- -
Group A
TBC TBClogo std.png
vs. Pulselogo std.png Pulse
2013-01-11 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 -- -- -
Group A
CRS Crslogo std.png
vs. TBClogo std.png TBC
2013-01-11 19:00 22:00 04:00 12:00 -- -- -
Group A
Can Canlogo std.png
vs. Pulselogo std.png Pulse
2013-01-11 19:00 22:00 04:00 12:00 -- -- -
Group A
Pulse Pulselogo std.png
vs. TBClogo std.png TBC
2013-01-11 20:00 23:00 05:00 13:00 -- -- -
Group D
Azure Azurelogo std.png
vs. TSBlogo std.png TSB
2013-01-11 22:00 01:00 07:00 15:00 -- -- -
Group D
C9 C9logo std.png
vs. MRNlogo std.png MRN
2013-01-11 22:00 01:00 07:00 15:00 -- -- -
Group D
MRN MRNlogo std.png
vs. Azurelogo std.png Azure
2013-01-11 23:00 02:00 08:00 16:00 -- -- -
Group D
C9 C9logo std.png
vs. TSBlogo std.png TSB
2013-01-11 23:00 02:00 08:00 16:00 -- -- -
Group D
Azure Azurelogo std.png
vs. C9logo std.png C9
2013-01-12 00:00 03:00 09:00 17:00 -- -- -


January 12th
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Quarterfinals
FeaR FeaRlogo std.png
vs. MPlogo std.png MP
2013-01-12 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -- -
Quarterfinals
DnG Dirtnaplogo std.png
vs. GGUlogo std.png GGU
2013-01-12 14:00 17:00 23:00 07:00 -- -- -
Quarterfinals
CRS Crslogo std.png
vs. Azurelogo std.png Azure
2013-01-12 17:00 20:00 02:00 10:00 -- -- -
Quarterfinals
MRN MRNlogo std.png
vs. TBClogo std.png TBC
2013-01-13 20:00 23:00 05:00 13:00 -- -- -


January 13th
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Semifinals
DnG Dirtnaplogo std.png
vs. Azurelogo std.png Azure
2013-01-13 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -- -
Semifinals
MP MPlogo std.png
vs. MRNlogo std.png MRN
2013-01-13 14:00 17:00 23:00 07:00 -- -- -
5th/6th
DnG Dirtnaplogo std.png
vs. MRNlogo std.png MRN
2013-01-13 17:00 20:00 02:00 10:00 -- -- -

Additional Coverage

Videos and Photos

Articles

See Also

External Links

References