OneBot banner.png

PANDORA.TV Champions 2013-2014 Winter

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Winter Qualifier   Winter   Spring Qualifier   Spring   Summer Qualifier   Summer   Regional Finals    


PANDORA.TV Champions Winter 2013-2014
OGN The Champions.jpg
League Information
OrganizerOnGameNet
SponsorPANDORA.TV
Event TypeOffline
Event ServerKR
CountrySouth Korea South Korea
Prize PoolKRW 250,000,000
Start Date2013-11-15
End Date2014-01-25
Event History
2013 Summer2014 Spring

Format

  • The tournament started on patch v3.13 then switched to the hotfixed patch v3.14 with all champions enabled on December 4th and the finals on January 25th were played on patch v3.15 with all champions except Rengar being enabled.
  • Round of 16 Group Stage is four groups of four. Each group plays a round robin, with each team playing one match (which is Best of Two)
    • 1:1 Both teams receive 1 point
    • 2:0 Winning team receive 3 points
  • Top two teams from each group advance to the bracket stage, bottom two teams continue to play in ZOTAC NLB Winter 2013-2014 (Platinum League)
    • In the event of a tie, a Best of One is played
  • All bracket stage games are Best of Five, including the Grand Finals
    • The final game is Blind Pick while other games are Draft Pick
    • Teams losing in the Quarter-finals continue to play in ZOTAC NLB Winter 2013-2014 (Diamond League)
  • At the end of the season, special awards will be given to players
    • A MVP award will be given to one player
      • After each match, the press will decide a MVP and award points
      • Round of 16 awards 100 points, Quarterfinals awards 150 points, Semi-finals awards 200 points, and Finals grants 300 points
      • The Season MVP wins ₩ 10,000,000 (~$10,000)
    • A KDA award will be given to one player of each role
      • The player of each role (Top, Jungle, Mid, AD Carry, and Support) who has the highest Kill-Death-Assist rate will win
      • The KDA leaders win ₩ 2,000,000 (~$2,000)

Participants

Seeded Teams

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Qualified Teams

Prize Pool

₩ 250,000,000 South Korean won are spread among the teams as follows :
PlacePrize (KRW)≈Prize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)Circuit PointsTeam
Gold.png₩ 80,000,000 $ 74,046.65 € 54,138.1 400SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png SK Telecom T1 K
Silver.png₩ 40,000,000 $ 37,023.32 € 27,069.05 225Samsung Ozonelogo std.png Samsung Ozone
Bronze.png₩ 24,000,000 $ 22,213.99 € 16,241.43 150KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png KT Rolster Bullets
Copper.png₩ 18,000,000 $ 16,660.5 € 12,181.07 100NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png NaJin White Shield
5-8th₩ 10,000,000 $ 9,255.83 € 6,767.26 -Samsung Bluelogo std.png Samsung Blue
CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJ Entus Blaze
Xenics Stormlogo std.png Xenics Storm
CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJ Entus Frost
9-15th₩ 6,000,000 $ 5,553.5 € 4,060.36 -SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png SK Telecom T1 S
Team NBlogo std.png Team NB
Incredible Miraclelogo std.png Incredible Miracle 2
NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NaJin Black Sword
Alienware Arenalogo std.png Alienware Arena
JAG Falconslogo std.png JAG Falcons
JAG Stealthslogo std.png JAG Stealths
DQ--- -Team Darklogo std.png Team Dark
AwardPrize (KRW)≈Prize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)Player
Season MVP₩ 10,000,000 $ 9,255.83 € 6,767.26 SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png  Mid Laner Faker
KDA Leaders₩ 2,000,000 $ 1,851.17 € 1,353.45 Samsung Ozonelogo std.png  Top Laner Looper
Samsung Ozonelogo std.png  Jungler DanDy
SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png  Mid Laner Faker
SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png  ADC Piglet
SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png  Support PoohManDu

Results

Group Stage

Group A
Team Series Games P
1 SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png SK Telecom T1 K 3 - 0 - 0 6 - 0 100% 9
2 CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJ Entus Blaze 1 - 1 - 1 3 - 3 50% 4
3 SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png SK Telecom T1 S 1 - 1 - 1 3 - 3 50% 4
4 Team NBlogo std.png Team NB 0 - 0 - 3 0 - 6 0% 0
[]
Group A Matches
SKT K SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png 2 0 Team NBlogo std.png NB
CJB CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png 1 1 SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png SKT S
SKT S SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png 0 2 SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png SKT K
NB Team NBlogo std.png 0 2 SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png SKT S
SKT K SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png 2 0 CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJB
NB Team NBlogo std.png 0 2 CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJB
[]
Group A Tiebreaker
SKT S SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png 0 1 CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJB
Group B
Team Series Games P
1 KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png KT Rolster Bullets 2 - 1 - 0 5 - 1 83% 7
2 Samsung Bluelogo std.png Samsung Blue 0 - 3 - 0 3 - 3 50% 3
3 Incredible Miraclelogo std.png Incredible Miracle 2 0 - 2 - 1 2 - 4 33% 2
4 NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NaJin Black Sword 0 - 2 - 1 2 - 4 33% 2
[]
Group B Matches
NJBS NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png 1 1 Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 2
KTB KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png 1 1 Samsung Bluelogo std.png SSB
SSB Samsung Bluelogo std.png 1 1 NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS
KTB KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png 2 0 NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS
SSB Samsung Bluelogo std.png 1 1 Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 2
IM 2 Incredible Miraclelogo std.png 0 2 KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png KTB


Group C
Team Series Games P
1 Samsung Ozonelogo std.png Samsung Ozone 2 - 1 - 0 5 - 1 83% 7
2 NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png NaJin White Shield 2 - 1 - 0 5 - 1 83% 7
3 Alienware Arenalogo std.png Alienware Arena 1 - 0 - 2 2 - 4 33% 3
4 Team Darklogo std.png Team Dark 0 - 0 - 3 0 - 6 0% 0
[]
Group C Matches
SSO Samsung Ozonelogo std.png 2 0 Alienware Arenalogo std.png AW Arena
NJWS NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png W Team Darklogo std.png Dark
Dark Team Darklogo std.png W Samsung Ozonelogo std.png SSO
AW Arena Alienware Arenalogo std.png W Team Darklogo std.png Dark
SSO Samsung Ozonelogo std.png 1 1 NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png NJWS
AW Arena Alienware Arenalogo std.png 0 2 NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png NJWS
[]
Group C Tiebreaker
NJWS NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png 0 1 Samsung Ozonelogo std.png SSO
Group D
Team Series Games P
1 Xenics Stormlogo std.png Xenics Storm 1 - 2 - 0 4 - 2 66% 5
2 CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJ Entus Frost 1 - 2 - 0 4 - 2 66% 5
3 JAG Falconslogo std.png JAG Falcons 0 - 2 - 1 2 - 4 33% 2
4 JAG Stealthslogo std.png JAG Stealths 0 - 2 - 1 2 - 4 33% 2
[]
Group D Matches
JAF JAG Falconslogo std.png 0 2 Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm
CJF CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png 2 0 JAG Stealthslogo std.png JAS
JAS JAG Stealthslogo std.png 1 1 JAG Falconslogo std.png JAF
CJF CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png 1 1 JAG Falconslogo std.png JAF
JAS JAG Stealthslogo std.png 1 1 Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm
X Storm Xenics Stormlogo std.png 1 1 CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF
[]
Group D Tiebreaker
X Storm Xenics Stormlogo std.png 1 0 CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF
1 Team Dark got disqualified from OGN and NLB this season due to negative attitudes and throwing behaviors in game 2 against Samsung Galaxy Ozone.[1]
All of their games of this season are automatically forfeited. The opposing teams will be given a compensatory made-up in-game stats: Each team will have a 15K/0D/15A and each individuals will be given 3K/0D/3A for games played against Team Dark. Team Dark will not get any monetary awards.
[2]

Playoffs

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png SKT K 3
  Samsung Bluelogo std.png SSB 0
  SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png SKT K 3
  KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png KTB 0
  KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png KTB 3
  CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJB 1
  SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png SKT K 3
  Samsung Ozonelogo std.png SSO 0
  Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm 1
  NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png NJWS 3 3rd place match
  NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png NJWS 1
  KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png KTB 3
  Samsung Ozonelogo std.png SSO 3
  Samsung Ozonelogo std.png SSO 3   NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png NJWS 1
  CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF 0

Season MVP Standings

Place Points Player
1st 1000 SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png  Faker
2nd 650 Samsung Ozonelogo std.png  imp
3rd 550 NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png  Ggoong
3rd 550 SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png  PoohManDu
5th 500 SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png  Impact

KDA Leader Standings

Updated as of 2013-12-20

Top Jungle Mid AD Support
Place KDA Player Place KDA Player Place KDA Player Place KDA Player Place KDA Player
1st 10.40 Samsung Ozonelogo std.png  Looper 1st 13.20 Samsung Ozonelogo std.png  DanDy 1st 19.00 NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png  Nagne 1st 10.70 SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png  Bang 1st 9.20 SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png  PoohManDu
2nd 8.00 SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png  Impact 2nd 8.80 SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png  Bengi 2nd 9.30 SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png  Faker 2nd 9.60 SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png  Piglet 2nd 6.5 Samsung Ozonelogo std.png  Mata
3nd 6.10 CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png  Shy 3rd 5.20 KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png  KaKAO 3rd 7.60 Samsung Ozonelogo std.png  Dade 3rd 9.30 KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png  Score 3rd 5.20 KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png  Mafa
4th 4.30 CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png  Flame 4rd 4.40 NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png  NoFe 4th 6.10 KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png  Ryu 4th 8.40 Xenics Stormlogo std.png  Arrow 4th 4.50 Xenics Stormlogo std.png  Piccaboo
5th 3.70 NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png  Save 5th 4.00 Xenics Stormlogo std.png  Swift 5th 5.40 Xenics Stormlogo std.png  CoCo 5th 6.50 CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png  Space 5th 4.40 NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png  GorillA

View Games

Schedule/VODs

  • Group Stage
  • Knockout Stage
Group Stage
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group A
SKT K SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png
vs. Team NBlogo std.png NB
2013-11-15 01:00 04:00 10:00 18:00 12 -- -
Group B
NJBS NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png
vs. Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 2
2013-11-15 03:00 06:00 12:00 20:00 12 -- -
Group C
SSO Samsung Ozonelogo std.png
vs. Alienware Arenalogo std.png AW Arena
2013-11-15 05:00 08:00 14:00 22:00 12 -- -
Group D
JAF JAG Falconslogo std.png
vs. Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm
2013-11-16 01:00 04:00 10:00 18:00 12 -- -
Group A
CJB CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png
vs. SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png SKT S
2013-11-16 03:00 06:00 12:00 20:00 12 -- -
Group B
KTB KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png
vs. Samsung Bluelogo std.png SSB
2013-11-16 05:00 08:00 14:00 22:00 12 -- -
Group C
NJWS NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png
vs. Team Darklogo std.png Dark
2013-11-20 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 12 -- -
Group D
CJF CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png
vs. JAG Stealthslogo std.png JAS
2013-11-20 02:30 05:30 11:30 19:30 12 -- -
Group A
SKT S SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png
vs. SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png SKT K
2013-11-22 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 12 -- -
Group B
SSB Samsung Bluelogo std.png
vs. NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS
2013-11-22 02:30 05:30 11:30 19:30 12 -- -
Group C
Dark Team Darklogo std.png
vs. Samsung Ozonelogo std.png SSO
2013-11-23 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 12 -- -
Group D
JAS JAG Stealthslogo std.png
vs. JAG Falconslogo std.png JAF
2013-11-23 02:30 05:30 11:30 19:30 12 -- -
Group A
NB Team NBlogo std.png
vs. SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png SKT S
2013-12-04 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 12 -- -
Group B
KTB KT Rolster Blogo std.png
vs. NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS
2013-12-04 02:30 05:30 11:30 19:30 12 -- -
Group C
AW Arena Alienware Arenalogo std.png
vs. Team Darklogo std.png Dark
2013-12-06 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 12 -- -
Group D
CJF CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png
vs. JAG Falconslogo std.png JAF
2013-12-06 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 12 -- -
Group A
SKT K SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png
vs. CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJB
2013-12-07 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 12 -- -
Group B
SSB Samsung Bluelogo std.png
vs. Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 2
2013-12-07 02:30 05:30 11:30 19:30 12 -- -
Group C
SSO Samsung Ozonelogo std.png
vs. NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png NJWS
2013-12-11 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 12 -- -
Group D
JAS JAG Stealthslogo std.png
vs. Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm
2013-12-11 02:30 05:30 11:30 19:30 12 -- -
Group A
NB Team NBlogo std.png
vs. CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJB
2013-12-13 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Group B
IM 2 Incredible Miraclelogo std.png
vs. KT Rolster Blogo std.png KTB
2013-12-13 02:30 05:30 11:30 19:30 -- -- -
Group C
AW Arena Alienware Arenalogo std.png
vs. NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png NJWS
2013-12-14 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Group D
X Storm Xenics Stormlogo std.png
vs. CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF
2013-12-14 02:30 05:30 11:30 19:30 -- -- -
Tiebreak
SKT S SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png
vs. CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJB
2013-12-18 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Tiebreak
NJWS NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png
vs. Samsung Ozonelogo std.png SSO
2013-12-18 02:30 05:30 11:30 19:30 -- -- -
Tiebreak
X Storm Xenics Stormlogo std.png
vs. CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF
2013-12-18 03:30 06:30 12:30 20:30 -- -- -
Knockout Stage
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Ro8
SKT K SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png
vs. Samsung Bluelogo std.png SSB
2013-12-25 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 123 -- -
Ro8
KTB KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png
vs. CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJB
2013-12-27 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 1234 -- -
Ro8
X Storm Xenics Stormlogo std.png
vs. NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png NJWS
2014-01-01 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 1234 -- -
Ro8
SSO Samsung Ozonelogo std.png
vs. CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF
2014-01-03 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 123 -- -
Ro4
SKT K SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png
vs. KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png KTB
2014-01-08 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 123 -- -
Ro4
NJWS NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png
vs. Samsung Ozonelogo std.png SSO
2014-01-10 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 12345 -- -
3rd/4th
KTB KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png
vs. NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png NJWS
2014-01-15 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 1234 -- -
Finals
SKT K SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png
vs. Samsung Ozonelogo std.png SSO
2014-01-25 00:00 03:00 09:00 17:00 12345 -- -

See Also

References