OCE Regional Tournament 2014 Winter

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Autumn Season   Winter Season   Grand Finals    


2014 Oceanic Regional Tournament Winter Season
OR Winter.jpg
League Information
OrganizerRiot Games
SponsorPlantronics Gaming
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Event ServerOceania
CountryAustralia Australia
Prize PoolAUD 45,000
Start Date2014-05-24
End Date2014-06-22
StreamsEngSpeaking Twitch
EngSpeaking Azubu
EngSpeaking YouTube
Social Media

2014 Oceanic Regional Tournament is the official tournament of Riot Games.

Format

  • 2 groups of four teams
    • Double elimination
    • All group matches are best of 3
    • Top two teams from each bracket qualify for the Offline Finals
  • Offline Finals is single elimination
    • Semi-finals are best of 3, final is best of 5
  • Winner receives a spot for the 2014 Season Wild Card Tournament.

Participants

Oceania (8)
Avant Garde Ascensionlogo std.png Avant Garde Ascension Avant Garde Ascensionlogo std.png Av Redemption
Logo std2.png Check Main Sestysage File:Curse Gaming OCElogo std.png Curse Gaming OCE
Team Immunitylogo std.png Team Immunity Team Nvlogo std.png Team Nv
UT Sydneylogo std.png UT Sydney Your Soul Shall Chufferlogo std.png Your Soul Shall Chuffer

Prize Pool

A$ 45,000 Australian dollar are spread among the teams as follows :
PlacePrize (AUD)≈Prize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)SeedTeam
Gold.pngA$ 16,000 $ 15,018.4 € 11,044.39 IWCT 2014Avant Garde Ascensionlogo std.png Avant Garde Ascension
Silver.pngA$ 9,000 $ 8,447.85 € 6,212.47 -Team Immunitylogo std.png Team Immunity
SF.pngA$ 5,000 $ 4,693.25 € 3,451.37 -Team Nvlogo std.png Team Nv
Team Curselogo std.png Team Curse OCE
5-6thA$ 2,500 $ 2,346.63 € 1,725.69 -Avant Garde Ascensionlogo std.png Av Redemption
Your Soul Shall Chufferlogo std.png Your Soul Shall Chuffer
7-8thA$ 2,500 $ 2,346.63 € 1,725.69 -Logo std2.png Check Main Sestysage
UT Sydneylogo std.png UT Sydney

Finals Rosters

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Team Immunitylogo std.png Team Immunity

Results

Group A

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Team Immunitylogo std.png Imm 2
  Logo std2.png CM Sestysage 0
  Team Immunitylogo std.png Imm 2
  38px CRS OCE 0
  Avant Garde Ascensionlogo std.png Av.R 0
  38px CRS OCE 2
  Team Immunitylogo std.png Imm Q
  38px CRS OCE Q
Loser's bracket
  38px CRS OCE 2
  Logo std2.png CM Sestysage 0
  Avant Garde Ascensionlogo std.png Av.R 0
  Avant Garde Ascensionlogo std.png Av.R 2

Group B

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Avant Gaminglogo std.png AVA 2
  UT Sydneylogo std.png UTS 0
  Avant Gaminglogo std.png AVA 2
  Your Soul Shall Chufferlogo std.png YSSC 1
  Team Nvlogo std.png Nv 0
  Your Soul Shall Chufferlogo std.png YSSC 2
  Avant Gaminglogo std.png AVA Q
  Team Nvlogo std.png Nv Q
Loser's bracket
  Your Soul Shall Chufferlogo std.png YSSC 1
  UT Sydneylogo std.png UTS 1
  Team Nvlogo std.png Nv 2
  Team Nvlogo std.png Nv 2

Offline Finals

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Team Immunitylogo std.png Imm 2
  Team Nvlogo std.png Nv 0
  Team Immunitylogo std.png Imm 2
  Avant Gaminglogo std.png AVA 3
  38px CRS OCE 0
  Avant Gaminglogo std.png AVA 2

Schedule & VODs

  • Group A
  • Group B
  • Playoffs
Group A
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group A
Imm Team Immunitylogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png CMS
2014-05-24 01:00 04:00 10:00 17:00 -- -- -
Group A
Av.R Avant Garde Ascensionlogo std.png
vs. 38px CRS OCE
2014-05-24 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 -- -- -
Group A
Imm Team Immunitylogo std.png
vs. 38px CRS OCE
2014-06-01 01:00 04:00 10:00 17:00 -- -- -
Group A
Av.R Avant Garde Ascensionlogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png CMS
2014-06-01 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 -- -- -
Group A
CRS OCE 38px
vs. Avant Garde Ascensionlogo std.png Av.R
2014-06-07 01:00 04:00 10:00 17:00 -- -- -
Group B
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group B
agarde Logo std2.png
vs. UT Sydneylogo std.png UTS
2014-05-25 01:00 04:00 10:00 17:00 -- -- -
Group B
Nv Team Nvlogo std.png
vs. Your Soul Shall Chufferlogo std.png YSSC
2014-05-25 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 -- -- -
Group B
agarde Logo std2.png
vs. Your Soul Shall Chufferlogo std.png YSSC
2014-05-31 01:00 04:00 10:00 17:00 -- -- -
Group B
Nv Team Nvlogo std.png
vs. UT Sydneylogo std.png UTS
2014-05-31 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 -- -- -
Group B
YSSC Your Soul Shall Chufferlogo std.png
vs. Team Nvlogo std.png Nv
2014-06-07 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 -- -- -
Offline Finals
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Semifinals
CRS OCE 38px
vs. Logo std2.png agarde
2014-06-21 20:00 23:00 05:00 12:00 -- -- -
Semifinals
Imm Team Immunitylogo std.png
vs. Team Nvlogo std.png Nv
2014-06-21 22:00 01:00 07:00 14:00 -- -- -
Finals
Imm Team Immunitylogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png agarde
2014-06-22 20:00 23:00 05:00 12:00 -- -- -

See Also

References