OCE Regional Tournament 2014 Autumn

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Autumn Season   Winter Season   Grand Finals    


2014 Oceanic Regional Tournament Autumn Season
OR Autumn logo.jpg
League Information
OrganizerRiot Games
SponsorPlantronics Gaming
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Event ServerOceania
CountryAustralia Australia
Prize PoolAUD 45,000
Start Date2014-03-03
End Date2014-04-06
StreamsEngSpeaking Azubu
EngSpeaking YouTube
Social Media

2014 Oceanic Regional Tournament is the offical tournament of Riot Games.

Format

  • Double elimination
  • Top two teams from each bracket qualify for Final
    • Finals is single elimination

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Prize Pool

A$ 45,000 Australian dollar are spread among the teams as follows :
PlacePrize (AUD)≈Prize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)Team
Gold.pngA$ 16,000 $ 14,854.4 € 10,839.91 Team Immunitylogo std.png Team Immunity
Silver.pngA$ 9,000 $ 8,355.6 € 6,097.45 Team Nvlogo std.png Team Nv
SF.pngA$ 5,000 $ 4,642 € 3,387.47 Team Dignitaslogo std.png Team Dignitas OCE
Avant Garde Ascensionlogo std.png Avant Garde Ascension
5-6thA$ 2,500 $ 2,321 € 1,693.74 Your Soul Shall Chufferlogo std.png Your Soul Shall Chuffer
Little Wraithlogo std.png Little Wraith
7-8thA$ 2,500 $ 2,321 € 1,693.74 Evisceratelogo std.png Eviscerate
Optic Sniperslogo std.png Optic Snipers

Results

Group A

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Team Immunitylogo std.png Imm 2
  Optic Sniperslogo std.png OS 0
  Team Immunitylogo std.png Imm 2
  Little Wraithlogo std.png LW 0
  Little Wraithlogo std.png LW 2
  Avant Garde Ascensionlogo std.png Av.A 1
  Team Immunitylogo std.png Imm Q
  Avant Garde Ascensionlogo std.png Av.A Q
Loser's bracket
  Little Wraithlogo std.png LW 0
  Optic Sniperslogo std.png OS1 FF
  Avant Garde Ascensionlogo std.png Av.A 2
  Avant Garde Ascensionlogo std.png Av.A W
1 Optic Snipers could not field their full roster and had to forfeit the series as a result.[1]

Group B

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Frenetic Arraylogo std.png fray 2
  Your Soul Shall Chufferlogo std.png YSSC 0
  Team Dignitaslogo std.png D OCE 0
  Team Nvlogo std.png Nv 2
  Team Nvlogo std.png Nv 2
  Evisceratelogo std.png EV 0
  Team Nvlogo std.png Nv Q
  Team Dignitaslogo std.png D OCE Q
Loser's bracket
  Team Dignitaslogo std.png D OCE 2
  Your Soul Shall Chufferlogo std.png YSSC 2
  Your Soul Shall Chufferlogo std.png YSSC 1
  Evisceratelogo std.png EV 0

Final

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Team Immunitylogo std.png Imm 2
  Team Dignitaslogo std.png D OCE 0
  Team Immunitylogo std.png Imm 3
  Team Nvlogo std.png Nv 0
  Team Nvlogo std.png Nv 2
  Avant Garde Ascensionlogo std.png Av.A 1

See Also

References