OneBot Banner (LoL).png

National Electronic Sports Open 2015

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
National Electronic Sports Open 2015
NESO logo.jpg
League Information
OrganizerNESO
Event TypeOffline
CountryChina China
Prize PoolCNY 140,000
Start Date2015-11-05
End Date2015-11-08
StreamsChina DouYu TV
Social Media
Venue/s

Expo Stadium, Shanghai

2015 National Electronic Sports Open is the offline tournament based on China. Teams must represent their region to play. In this season, 34 LOL Teams from 20 different regions will join.

Format

  • Round Robin Group Stage are best of one
  • Top team from each group advance to the Quarterfinals.
  • Playoffs are best of three

Participants

Playoffs Rosters

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDward Gaming
Energy Pacemaker.Alllogo std.png Energy Pacemaker.All
Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png Energy Pacemaker.Eternal
Newbeelogo std.png Newbee
Logo std2.png POP 187 Club
Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png Royal Never Give Up
Snake Esportslogo std.png Snake Esports
Young Glorylogo std.png Young Glory

Prize Pool

¥ 140,000 Chinese yuan are spread among the teams as follows :
PlacePrize (CNY)≈Prize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)Team
Gold.png¥ 80,000 $ 12,596.54 € 11,725.8 Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png Royal Never Give Up
Silver.png¥ 40,000 $ 6,298.27 € 5,862.9 Snake Esportslogo std.png Snake Esports
Bronze.png¥ 20,000 $ 3,149.14 € 2,931.45 Energy Pacemaker.Alllogo std.png Energy Pacemaker.All
Show more Results

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1. POP187 Clublogo std.png POP187 Club 3-1
2. Invictus Gaminglogo std.png Invictus Gaming 3-1
3. Team WElogo std.png Team WE 2-2
4. File:VP Gaminglogo std.png VP Gaming 1-3
5. File:Sacrosanct Yataghan Gaminglogo std.png Sacrosanct Yataghan Gaming 1-3
[]
Group A Matches
IG Invictus Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Team WElogo std.png WE
SYG 38px 0 1 38px VPG
VPG 38px 0 1 Invictus Gaminglogo std.png IG
WE Team WElogo std.png 1 0 POP187 Clublogo std.png POP
IG Invictus Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 38px SYG
SYG 38px 0 1 POP187 Clublogo std.png POP
VPG 38px 0 1 Team WElogo std.png WE
POP POP187 Clublogo std.png 1 0 Invictus Gaminglogo std.png IG
WE Team WElogo std.png 0 1 38px SYG
POP POP187 Clublogo std.png 1 0 38px VPG
Group B
1. Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png Royal Never Give Up 4-0
2. Team WE Futurelogo std.png Team WE Future 3-1
3. File:ZeuS Gaminglogo std.png ZeuS Gaming 2-2
4. Logo std2.png NJ 1-3
5. File:LION Gaminglogo std.png LION Gaming 0-4
[]
Group B Matches
ZSG 38px 0 1 Team WE Futurelogo std.png WEF
RNG Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png W FF 38px LION
NJ Logo std2.png 0 1 Team WE Futurelogo std.png WEF
ZSG 38px 0 1 Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png RNG
LION 38px FF W Logo std2.png NJ
WEF Team WE Futurelogo std.png 0 1 Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png RNG
LION 38px FF W 38px ZSG
RNG Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png NJ
WEF Team WE Futurelogo std.png W FF 38px LION
NJ Logo std2.png 0 1 38px ZSG


Group C
1. Newbeelogo std.png Newbee 3-0
2. File:Energy Pacemaker.Futurelogo std.png Energy Pacemaker.Future 2-1
3. Logo std2.png Fate Clan 1-2
4. Logo std2.png Taoyuan Ty 0-3
[]
Group C Matches
Taoyuan Ty Logo std2.png 0 1 Logo std2.png Fate Clan
EPF 38px 0 1 Newbeelogo std.png Newbee
Fate Clan Logo std2.png 0 1 Newbeelogo std.png Newbee
EPF 38px 1 0 Logo std2.png Taoyuan Ty
Newbee Newbeelogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Taoyuan Ty
Fate Clan Logo std2.png 0 1 38px EPF


Group D
1. Young Glorylogo std.png Young Glory 3-0
2. Hyper Youth Gaminglogo std.png Hyper Youth Gaming 2-1
3. File:Urumqi AGlogo std.png Urumqi AG 1-2
4. File:WangShen WangKalogo std.png WangShen WangKa 0-3
[]
Group D Matches
YG Young Glorylogo std.png 1 0 Hyper Youth Gaminglogo std.png HYG
UAG 38px 1 0 38px WSWK
UAG 38px 0 1 Young Glorylogo std.png YG
WSWK 38px 0 1 Hyper Youth Gaminglogo std.png HYG
YG Young Glorylogo std.png 1 0 38px WSWK
HYG Hyper Youth Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 38px UAG


Group E
1. Snake Esportslogo std.png Snake Esports 3-0
2. Logo std2.png Team HERO 2-1
3. Logo std2.png GP 1-2
4. File:Beyond Clublogo std.png Beyond Club 0-3
[]
Group E Matches
BY 38px 0 1 Snake Esportslogo std.png Snake
GP Logo std2.png 0 1 Logo std2.png Team HERO
Team HERO Logo std2.png 0 1 Snake Esportslogo std.png Snake
GP Logo std2.png 1 0 38px BY
BY 38px 0 1 Logo std2.png Team HERO
Snake Snake Esportslogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png GP


Group F
1. Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png Energy Pacemaker.Eternal 3-0
2. Logo std2.png SNAIL 2-1
3. File:The Guardlogo std.png The Guard 1-2
4. Logo std2.png Sun FenDuDu 0-3
[]
Group F Matches
Guard 38px W FF Logo std2.png Sun FenDuDu
EP.E Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png SNAIL
Sun FenDuDu Logo std2.png FF W Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png EP.E
SNAIL Logo std2.png 1 0 38px Guard
Sun FenDuDu Logo std2.png FF W Logo std2.png SNAIL
EP.E Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png 1 0 38px Guard


Group G
1. Energy Pacemaker.Alllogo std.png Energy Pacemaker.All 3-0
2. Oh My Dreamlogo std.png Oh My Dream 2-1
3. LGD Gaminglogo std.png LGD Gaming 1-2
4. File:Big Jaws Gaminglogo std.png Big Jaws Gaming 0-3
[]
Group G Matches
LGD LGD Gaminglogo std.png W FF 38px BJG
EPA Energy Pacemaker.Alllogo std.png 1 0 Oh My Dreamlogo std.png OMD
LGD LGD Gaminglogo std.png 0 1 Energy Pacemaker.Alllogo std.png EPA
OMD Oh My Dreamlogo std.png W FF 38px BJG
BJG 38px FF W Energy Pacemaker.Alllogo std.png EPA
OMD Oh My Dreamlogo std.png 1 0 LGD Gaminglogo std.png LGD


Group H
1. EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDward Gaming 2-1
2. Unlimited Potentiallogo std.png Unlimited Potential 2-1
3. File:Team WE Dreamslogo std.png Team WE Dreams 2-1
4. Logo std2.png DaTouCai 0-3
[]
Group D Matches
WED 38px 1 0 Unlimited Potentiallogo std.png UP
EDG EDward Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png DTC
UP Unlimited Potentiallogo std.png 1 0 EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDG
WED 38px 1 0 Logo std2.png DTC
DTC Logo std2.png 0 1 Unlimited Potentiallogo std.png UP
EDG EDward Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 38px WED
[]
Group D Tiebreakers
WED 38px 0 1 Unlimited Potentiallogo std.png UP
EDG EDward Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 38px WED
UP Unlimited Potentiallogo std.png 0 1 EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDG


Playoffs

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  POP187 Clublogo std.png POP 0
  Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png RNG 2
  Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png RNG 2
  Newbeelogo std.png Newbee 0
  Newbeelogo std.png Newbee 2
  Young Glorylogo std.png YG 0
  Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png RNG 2
  Snake Esportslogo std.png Snake 1
  Snake Esportslogo std.png Snake 2
  Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png EP.E 0 3rd place match
  Snake Esportslogo std.png Snake 2
  Newbeelogo std.png Newbee 0
  Energy Pacemaker.Alllogo std.png EPA 0
  Energy Pacemaker.Alllogo std.png EPA 2   Energy Pacemaker.Alllogo std.png EPA 2
  EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDG 0

Schedules & VODs

  • Group Stage Day 1
  • Group Stage Day 2
  • Playoffs
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group A
WE Team WElogo std.png
vs. Invictus Gaminglogo std.png IG
2015-11-04 19:00 22:00 04:00 12:00 -- -- -
Group C
EPF 38px
vs. Newbeelogo std.png Newbee
2015-11-04 20:30 23:30 05:30 13:30 -- -- -
Group C
EPF 38px
vs. Logo std2.png Taoyuan Ty
2015-11-05 21:00 00:00 06:00 14:00 -- -- -
Group B
NJ Logo std2.png
vs. Team WE Futurelogo std.png WEF
2015-11-05 22:00 01:00 07:00 15:00 -- -- -
Group A
IG Invictus Gaminglogo std.png
vs. 38px SYG
2015-11-05 23:30 02:30 08:30 16:30 -- -- -
Group B
WEF Team WE Futurelogo std.png
vs. 38px LION
2015-11-05 00:30 03:30 09:30 17:30 -- -- -
Group A
VPG 38px
vs. Team WElogo std.png WE
2015-11-05 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Group B
WEF Team WE Futurelogo std.png
vs. Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png RNG
2015-11-05 02:30 05:30 11:30 19:30 -- -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group E
HERO Logo std2.png
vs. Snake Esportslogo std.png Snake
2015-11-05 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 -- -- -
Group F
EP.E Energy Pacemakerlogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png SNAIL
2015-11-05 19:30 22:30 04:30 12:30 -- -- -
Group E
BY 38px
vs. Snake Esportslogo std.png Snake
2015-11-05 20:30 23:30 05:30 13:30 -- -- -
Group G
LGD LGD Gaminglogo std.png
vs. 38px BJG
2015-11-06 21:30 00:30 06:30 14:30 -- -- -
Group G
LGD LGD Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Energy Pacemaker.Alllogo std.png EPA
2015-11-06 23:00 02:00 08:00 16:00 -- -- -
Group H
EDG EDward Gaminglogo std.png
vs. 38px WED
2015-11-06 00:00 03:00 09:00 17:00 -- -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Semifinal
RNG Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png
vs. Newbeelogo std.png Newbee
2015-11-07 21:00 00:00 06:00 14:00 -- -- -
Semifinal
Snake Snake Esportslogo std.png
vs. Energy Pacemaker.Alllogo std.png EPA
2015-11-07 02:00 05:00 11:00 19:00 -- -- -
3rd place
Newbee Newbeelogo std.png
vs. Energy Pacemaker.Alllogo std.png EPA
2015-11-08 22:00 01:00 07:00 15:00 -- -- -
Final
RNG Royal Never Give Uplogo std.png
vs. Snake Esportslogo std.png Snake
2015-11-08 01:00 04:00 10:00 18:00 -- -- -

Media

Articles

See Also

External Links

References