Open main menu

League of Legends Wiki β

NLB 2012 Summer


Overview   Picks & Bans   VODs    
NiceGameTV LoL Battle
Nlbspring.jpg
League Information
OrganizerNiceGameTV
Event TypeOnline
Event ServerKR
CountrySouth Korea South Korea
Prize PoolKRW 10,000,000
Start Date2012-06-26
End Date2012-08-31
Social Media

NiceGameTV League of Legends Battle - Summer is an online tournament taking place in South Korea starting in June 2012 and ending in August 2012. This is secondary league to Azubu The Champions Summer. Losing teams from offline qualifiers and top non-qualifying teams from online qualifiers of The Champions Summer will participate. The tournament is aired by NiceGameTV via Afreeca and Daum TvPot. First place team will play against 4th place team of The Champions Summer in Seed Challenge for next season's seed. The top three teams will receive Circuit Points towards the Season Two Korean Circuit.

Format

  • Round of Sixteen - Group Dual Tournament with four groups of four
    • Best of One - Top Two teams from each group advance
  • Round of Eight - Group Dual Tournament with two groups of four
    • Best of Five - Top Two teams from each group advance
  • The Semifinals will have all four remaining teams in Best of Five Dual Tournament
  • The Finals will be Best of Seven with first place team from the Semifinals starting with one win.

Participants

 Rosters

  지박령
  누누킹과아이들
  원조맛집
  야반도주파
File:Team-HOPElogo std.png Team-HOPE
  Little Hippo
File:MVP Redlogo std.png MVP Red
  MVP White
  Play Vigor
  PPs KR
  PSW Ares
  Relive
  Team Top Mia
  Team UD
  Team.Lip
  Tempest

Prize Pool

₩ 10,000,000 South Korean won are spread among the teams as follows :
PlacePrize (KRW)≈Prize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)Circuit PointsTeam
 ₩ 6,000,000 $ 5,293.58 € 4,206.91 100  MVP White
 ₩ 3,000,000 $ 2,646.79 € 2,103.45 50  Tempest
 ₩ 1,000,000 $ 882.26 € 701.15 25  PSW Ares
Show more Results

Results

Ro16 Group Stage

Group A
1.   Tempest 2-0
2.   누누킹과아이들 2-1
3.   Team.Lip 1-2
4.   지박령 0-2
Group A Matches
Tempest   1 0   지박령
누누킹과아이들   1 0   Team.Lip
Tempest   1 0   누누킹과아이들
지박령   0 1   Team.Lip
누누킹과아이들   1 0   Team.Lip


Group B
1.   MVP White 2-0
2.   Relive 2-1
3.   원조맛집 1-2
4.   Little Hippo 0-2
Group B Matches
MVP White   1 0   원조맛집
Little Hippo   0 1   Relive
MVP White   1 0   Relive
원조맛집   1 0   Little Hippo
Relive   1 0   원조맛집


Group C
1.   Team Top Mia 2-0
2.   HOPE 2-1
3.   Team UD 1-2
4.   Play Vigor 0-2
Group C Matches
Team Top Mia   1 0   Play Vigor
Team UD   0 1   HOPE
Team Top Mia   1 0   HOPE
Play Vigor   0 1   Team UD
HOPE   1 0   Team UD


Group D
1.   PSW.Ares 2-0
2.   PPs 2-1
3.   MVP Red 1-2
4.   야반도주파 0-2
Group D Matches
MVP Red   1 0   PPs
야반도주파   0 1   PSW.Ares
MVP Red   0 1   PSW.Ares
PPs   1 0   야반도주파
MVP Red   0 1   PPs


Ro8 Group Stage

Group A
1.   MVP White 2-0 6-2
2.   Tempest 2-1 8-4
3.   Relive 1-2 4-6
4.   누누킹과아이들 0-2 0-6
Group A Matches
Tempest   3 1   Relive
MVP White   3 0   누누킹과아이들
Tempest   2 3   MVP White
Relive   3 0   누누킹과아이들
Tempest   3 0   Relive


Group B
1.   PSW.Ares 2-0 6-1
2.   HOPE 2-1 6-3
3.   PPs 1-1 4-8
4.   Team Top Mia 0-2 2-6
Group B Matches
Team Top Mia   1 3   PPs
PSW.Ares   3 0   HOPE
PPs   1 3   PSW.Ares
Team Top Mia   0 3   HOPE
PPs   0 3   HOPE


Playoffs

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
   MVP White 3
   HOPE 0
   MVP White 3
   PSW.Ares 0
   PSW.Ares 3
   Tempest 2
   MVP White 4
   Tempest 1
Loser's bracket
   PSW.Ares 0
   HOPE 0
   Tempest 3
   Tempest 3