Contributor Banner.png

NA LCS 2013 Spring Qualifier

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Spring Qualifier   Spring Split   Spring Playoffs   Summer Promotion   Summer Split   Summer Playoffs    


2013 NA LCS Spring Qualifier
LCS NorthAmerica Logo.png
League Information
OrganizerRiot Games
Event TypeOffline
CountryUnited States USA
Start Date2013-01-11
End Date2013-01-13


Overview

The 2013 NA LCS Spring Qualifier was the final qualification event prior to the inaugural split of the NA LCS.

Format

  • Sixteen participating teams
  • Group Stage
    • 4 groups each consisting of 4 teams
    • Double elimination best of one format
    • Top two teams advance to the Knockout Stage
  • Knockout Stage
    • Single elimination, all matches are Best of Three

Results

Place Qualification Team
Q 2013 NA LCS Spring Split Team FeaRlogo std.png Team FeaR
Good Game Universitylogo std.png Good Game University
Team Curselogo std.png Team Curse
The Brunch Clublogo std.png The Brunch Club
Team MRNlogo std.png Team MRN
NQ Meat Playgroundlogo std.png Meat Playground
Azure Gaminglogo std.png Azure Gaming
Dirt Nap Gaminglogo std.png Dirt Nap Gaming

Participants

1 Trick Ponieslogo std.png 1 Trick Ponies
Us.png Pawn Gypsy
Us.png ScubaChris
Us.png Lilkvn
Us.png RagingKenny
Us.png Reduron
Azure Gaminglogo std.png Azure Gaming
Ca.png nothinghere
Us.png DJ LAMBO
Us.png Shaosters
Us.png Demunlul
Bg.png Bloodwater
Cloud9logo std.png Cloud9
Us.png Yazuki
Us.png Hai
Us.png Ninetonsoh
Ca.png WildTurtle
Us.png LemonNation
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png compLexity Academy
Us.png Grim Samurai
Us.png Niero
Us.png Raiynz
Ca.png chaseonfire
Us.png Cheezycookie
Team Curselogo std.png Team Curse
Us.png Voyboy
Us.png saintvicious
Us.png Nyjacky
Us.png Cop
Ca.png Elementz
Dirt Nap Gaminglogo std.png Dirt Nap Gaming
Mx.png Cris
Us.png jdwu
Us.png PR0LLY
Us.png ecko
Us.png Prophet
Epik Gamerlogo std.png Epik Gamer
Us.png Westrice
Us.png Dan Dinh
Us.png Salce
Kr.png cat8
Us.png pgb
Falafel Gaminglogo std.png Falafel Gaming
Ca.png DrTrevor
Us.png Azingy
Us.png Valkrin
Us.png MrWish
Us.png Ozadin
Good Game Universitylogo std.png Good Game University
Ca.png ZionSpartan
Us.png NintendudeX
Ca.png Shiphtur
Ca.png DontMashMe
Us.png I am Anjo
Meat Playgroundlogo std.png Meat Playground
Us.png xHazzard
Us.png Nk Inc
Us.png Arthelon
Us.png Balls
Us.png Lemongod
Pulse Esportslogo std.png Pulse Esports
Us.png Halfers
Ca.png Onionbagel
Us.png Kenikth
Us.png CaStRoO
Us.png Evaniskus
Team FeaRlogo std.png Team FeaR
Us.png Syscho Sid
Ph.png Xmithie
Us.png mancloud
Us.png Zuna
Us.png Muffinqt
Team MRNlogo std.png Team MRN
Us.png MegaZero
Us.png ClakeyD
Us.png ecco
Us.png Heartbeattt
Us.png AtomicN
Team TowerDiveTVlogo std.png Team TowerDiveTV
Mx.png Urek Mazin0
Us.png Xzevz
Us.png cybolic
Us.png zxkeisukexz
Ca.png cosommak
The Brunch Clublogo std.png The Brunch Club
Us.png Nickwu
Us.png Lautemortis
Us.png Chuuper
Us.png brunch
Us.png Ellie Beee
The Salad Barlogo std.png The Salad Bar
Us.png Hirishin
Us.png Ghoztzero
Us.png Ehomda
Us.png Impactful
Us.png NinjaSalad

Group Stage

Group A
1. Team Curselogo std.png Team Curse 2-0
2. The Brunch Clublogo std.png The Brunch Club 2-1
3. Pulse Esportslogo std.png Pulse Esports 1-2
4. CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png compLexity Academy 0-2
[]
Group A Matches
CRS Team Curselogo std.png 1 0 CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png coL Acad
TBC The Brunch Clublogo std.png 1 0 Pulse Esportslogo std.png Pulse
CRS Team Curselogo std.png 1 0 The Brunch Clublogo std.png TBC
Pulse Pulse Esportslogo std.png 1 0 CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png coL Acad
TBC The Brunch Clublogo std.png 1 0 Pulse Esportslogo std.png Pulse
Group B
1. Team FeaRlogo std.png Team FeaR 2-0
2. Good Game Universitylogo std.png Good Game University 2-1
3. Team TowerDiveTVlogo std.png Team TowerDiveTV 1-2
4. Epik Gamerlogo std.png Epik Gamer 0-2
[]
Group B Matches
FeaR Team FeaRlogo std.png 1 0 Team TowerDiveTVlogo std.png TDTV
Epik Epik Gamerlogo std.png 0 1 Good Game Universitylogo std.png GGU
FeaR Team FeaRlogo std.png 1 0 Good Game Universitylogo std.png GGU
Epik Epik Gamerlogo std.png 0 1 Team TowerDiveTVlogo std.png TDTV
GGU Good Game Universitylogo std.png 1 0 Team TowerDiveTVlogo std.png TDTV
Group C
1. Dirt Nap Gaminglogo std.png Dirt Nap Gaming 2-0
2. Meat Playgroundlogo std.png Meat Playground 2-1
3. 1 Trick Ponieslogo std.png 1 Trick Ponies 1-2
4. Falafel Gaminglogo std.png Falafel Gaming 0-2
[]
Group C Matches
MP Meat Playgroundlogo std.png 1 0 Falafel Gaminglogo std.png FLFG
1TP 1 Trick Ponieslogo std.png 0 1 Dirt Nap Gaminglogo std.png DnG
1TP 1 Trick Ponieslogo std.png 1 0 Falafel Gaminglogo std.png FLFG
DnG Dirt Nap Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Meat Playgroundlogo std.png MP
1TP 1 Trick Ponieslogo std.png 0 1 Meat Playgroundlogo std.png MP
Group D
1. Team MRNlogo std.png Team MRN 2-0
2. Azure Gaminglogo std.png Azure Gaming 2-1
3. Cloud9logo std.png Cloud9 1-2
4. The Salad Barlogo std.png The Salad Bar 0-2
[]
Group D Matches
Azure Azure Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 The Salad Barlogo std.png TSB
MRN Team MRNlogo std.png 1 0 Cloud9logo std.png C9
MRN Team MRNlogo std.png 1 0 Azure Gaminglogo std.png Azure
C9 Cloud9logo std.png 1 0 The Salad Barlogo std.png TSB
Azure Azure Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Cloud9logo std.png C9

Results

  Quarterfinals (Bo3) Qualified
                     
  Team FeaRlogo std.png FeaR 2
  Meat Playgroundlogo std.png MP 0
  Team FeaRlogo std.png FeaR Q
  Good Game Universitylogo std.png GGU Q
  Dirt Nap Gaminglogo std.png DnG 1
  Good Game Universitylogo std.png GGU 2
  Team Curselogo std.png Crs 2
  Azure Gaminglogo std.png Azure 0
  Team Curselogo std.png Crs Q
  The Brunch Clublogo std.png TBC Q
  Team MRNlogo std.png MRN 0
  The Brunch Clublogo std.png TBC 2


  Semifinals 5th/6th
             
  Meat Playgroundlogo std.png MP 1
  Team MRNlogo std.png MRN 2
  Team MRNlogo std.png MRN 2
  Dirt Nap Gaminglogo std.png DnG 0
  Azure Gaminglogo std.png Azure 1
  Dirt Nap Gaminglogo std.png DnG 2


Schedule

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group A
Crs Team Curselogo std.png
vs. CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png coL Acad
2013-01-12 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 -- -- -
Group A
TBC The Brunch Clublogo std.png
vs. Pulse Esportslogo std.png Pulse
2013-01-12 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 -- -- -
Group A
Crs Team Curselogo std.png
vs. The Brunch Clublogo std.png TBC
2013-01-12 19:00 22:00 04:00 12:00 -- -- -
Group A
coL Acad CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Pulse Esportslogo std.png Pulse
2013-01-12 19:00 22:00 04:00 12:00 -- -- -
Group A
Pulse Pulse Esportslogo std.png
vs. The Brunch Clublogo std.png TBC
2013-01-12 20:00 23:00 05:00 13:00 -- -- -
Group B
FeaR Team FeaRlogo std.png
vs. Team TowerDiveTVlogo std.png TDTV
2013-01-11 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -- -
Group B
GGU Good Game Universitylogo std.png
vs. Epik Gamerlogo std.png Epik
2013-01-11 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -- -
Group B
FeaR Team FeaRlogo std.png
vs. Good Game Universitylogo std.png GGU
2013-01-11 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 -- -- -
Group B
TDTV Team TowerDiveTVlogo std.png
vs. Epik Gamerlogo std.png Epik
2013-01-11 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 -- -- -
Group B
GGU Good Game Universitylogo std.png
vs. Team TowerDiveTVlogo std.png TDTV
2013-01-11 13:00 16:00 22:00 06:00 -- -- -
Group C
MP Meat Playgroundlogo std.png
vs. Falafel Gaminglogo std.png FLFG
2013-01-12 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 -- -- -
Group C
DnG Dirt Nap Gaminglogo std.png
vs. 1 Trick Ponieslogo std.png 1TP
2013-01-12 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 -- -- -
Group C
DnG Dirt Nap Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Meat Playgroundlogo std.png MP
2013-01-12 16:00 19:00 01:00 09:00 -- -- -
Group C
1TP 1 Trick Ponieslogo std.png
vs. Falafel Gaminglogo std.png FLFG
2013-01-12 16:00 19:00 01:00 09:00 -- -- -
Group C
MP Meat Playgroundlogo std.png
vs. 1 Trick Ponieslogo std.png 1TP
2013-01-12 17:00 20:00 02:00 10:00 -- -- -
Group D
Azure Azure Gaminglogo std.png
vs. The Salad Barlogo std.png TSB
2013-01-11 22:00 01:00 07:00 15:00 -- -- -
Group D
C9 Cloud9logo std.png
vs. Team MRNlogo std.png MRN
2013-01-11 22:00 01:00 07:00 15:00 -- -- -
Group D
MRN Team MRNlogo std.png
vs. Azure Gaminglogo std.png Azure
2013-01-11 23:00 02:00 08:00 16:00 -- -- -
Group D
C9 Cloud9logo std.png
vs. The Salad Barlogo std.png TSB
2013-01-11 23:00 02:00 08:00 16:00 -- -- -
Group D
Azure Azure Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Cloud9logo std.png C9
2013-01-12 00:00 03:00 09:00 17:00 -- -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
QF
FeaR Team FeaRlogo std.png
vs. Meat Playgroundlogo std.png MP
2013-01-12 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -- -
QF
DnG Dirt Nap Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Good Game Universitylogo std.png GGU
2013-01-12 14:00 17:00 23:00 07:00 -- -- -
QF
Crs Team Curselogo std.png
vs. Azure Gaminglogo std.png Azure
2013-01-12 17:00 20:00 02:00 10:00 -- -- -
QF
MRN Team MRNlogo std.png
vs. The Brunch Clublogo std.png TBC
2013-01-12 20:00 23:00 05:00 13:00 -- -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
SF
DnG Dirt Nap Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Azure Gaminglogo std.png Azure
2013-01-13 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -- -
SF
MP Meat Playgroundlogo std.png
vs. Team MRNlogo std.png MRN
2013-01-13 14:00 17:00 23:00 07:00 -- -- -
5th/6th
DnG Dirt Nap Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Team MRNlogo std.png MRN
2013-01-13 17:00 20:00 02:00 10:00 -- -- -