Open main menu

League of Legends Wiki β

Leaguecraft ggClassic Presented by Arqade

Leaguecraft ggClassic by Arqade
GgClassic Arqade.png
League Information
OrganizerggChronicle
SponsorArqade
Kingston
Event TypeOnline
Event ServerNA
Prize PoolUSD 7,000
Start Date2012-07-14
End Date2012-07-22
StreamsggChronicle Stream on own3d.tv
Social Media

The Leaguecraft ggClassic Presented by Arqade is the second tournament hosted by ggChronicle. The tournament's group stage took place on July 14th and 15th, and the double elimination bracket will take place on July 21st and 22nd. Casters for the event include Panky, Sotere, MonteCristo, Pluto, Comely, pwnophobia, Hornet and ZeroCardinality.

Format

  • Group Stage
    • Ten teams split into two groups of five
    • Round robin Best of One
    • Top two teams of each group proceed to bracket play
  • Playoffs
    • Double elimination bracket
    • Best of Three

 Rosters

Participants

Prize Pool

$ 7,000 US dollars are spread among the teams as follows :
PlacePrize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)Team
 $ 4,000 € 3,290.4   Team Dynamic
 $ 2,000 € 1,645.2   CLG Black
 $ 1,000 € 822.6   mTw North America
 --  Team Curse
Show more Results

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1   Team Dynamic 4 - 1 80%
2   Team Curse 3 - 2 60%
3   CLG Europe 3 - 2 60%
4   Team Legion 3 - 2 60%
5   Team SoloMid Evo 2 - 3 40%
6   Absolute Legends NA 0 - 5 0%
[]
Group A Matches
CLG EU   0 1   LgN
CLG EU   1 0   CRS
LgN   1 0   aL NA
CLG EU   1 0   aL NA
CLG EU   1 0   TD
CRS   1 0   aL NA
LgN   0 1   CRS
tsmevo   W   aL NA
TD   W   aL NA
CLG EU   0 1   tsmevo
LgN   0 1   TD
tsmevo   0 1   LgN
CRS   0 1   TD
tsmevo   0 1   CRS
tsmevo   0 1   TD
Group B
1   CLG Black 4 - 1 80%
2   mTw North America 4 - 1 80%
3   4Not.Fire 3 - 2 60%
4   Taipei Assassins 3 - 2 60%
5   Orbit Gaming 1 - 4 20%
6   CLG Prime 0 - 5 0%
[]
Group B Matches
mTw NA   1 0   4Not.Fire
oRb   0 1   CLG B
mTw NA   0 1   CLG B
oRb   0 1   4Not.Fire
mTw NA   1 0   oRb
4Not.Fire   0 1   CLG B
TPA   0 1   mTw NA
CLGP   0 1   4Not.Fire
TPA   0 1   4Not.Fire
CLGP   0 1   mTw NA
TPA   1 0   oRb
TPA   1 0   CLG B
CLGP   0 1   oRb
CLGP   W   CLG B
CLGP   W   TPA
1 Due to 3 way tie, the 2nd spot was determined by shortest game lengths.[1]
2 AL.NA forfeited their remaining matches against TSM.Evo and Team Dynamic.[2]
3 CLG.NA forfeited their remaining matches against CLG.Black and Taipei Assassins[3]

Playoffs

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
    TD 2
    mTw NA 1
    TD 2
    CLG B 1
    CLG B 2
    CRS 0
    TD 2 2
    CLG B 3 1
Loser's bracket
    CLG B 2
    mTw NA 2
    mTw NA 0
    CRS 0

See Also

External Links

References