LMS 2015 Spring Qualifiers

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Spring Qualifiers   Spring Split   Spring Playoffs   Summer Promotion   Summer Split   Summer Playoffs   Regional Finals    


LMS 2015 Spring Qualifiers
LMS logo New.png
League Information
OrganizerGarena Taiwan
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Event ServerTW
Start Date2014-12-18
End Date2014-12-28
StreamsTaiwan Garena Taiwan Stream
Social Media

As part of the changes to the 2015 GPL, the region consisting of Taiwan, Hong Kong, and Macao left the GPL and began to compete instead in the League of Legends Master Series, or "LMS." Eight teams from the TW/HK/MO region qualify and compete over two seasons to qualify for the 2015 Season World Championship.

Format

  • Seven invited teams and nine teams from the Ranked 5s Ladder.
  • Sixteen teams divided into four groups of four.
    • Round robin, Best of One matches.
  • Top two teams of each group qualify for the 2015 LMS Spring Split.
  • The Qualifier will be played on the Patch 4.20 with  Azir disabled.[1]

Participants

Invited Teams

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

From Ranked 5's

Just Funlogo std.png Just Fun

Prize Pool

NT$ 320,000 New Taiwan dollar are spread among the teams as follows :
PlacePrize (NTD)≈Prize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)SeedTeam
QNT$ 20,000 $ 630.06 € 517.16 LMS SpringTaipei Assassinslogo std.png Taipei Assassins
Logitech G Sniperslogo std.png Logitech G Snipers
Ahq e-Sports Clublogo std.png ahq e-Sports Club
DarlingYoulogo std.png DarlingYou
Yoe Flash Wolveslogo std.png yoe Flash Wolves
Hong Kong Esportslogo std.png Hong Kong Esports
TeamHopeLesslogo std.png TeamHopeLess
No Game No Lifelogo std.png No Game No Life
Show more Results

Results

Group A
1. Taipei Assassinslogo std.png Taipei Assassins 3-0
2. Logitech G Sniperslogo std.png Logitech G Snipers 2-1
3. DomoSoCutelogo std.png DomoSoCute 1-2
4. Just Funlogo std.png Just Fun 0-3
[]
Group A Matches
LGS Logitech G Sniperslogo std.png 1 0 Just Funlogo std.png JF
JF Just Funlogo std.png 0 1 Taipei Assassinslogo std.png TPA
Domo DomoSoCutelogo std.png 1 0 Just Funlogo std.png JF
TPA Taipei Assassinslogo std.png 1 0 Logitech G Sniperslogo std.png LGS
LGS Logitech G Sniperslogo std.png 1 0 DomoSoCutelogo std.png Domo
Domo DomoSoCutelogo std.png 0 1 Taipei Assassinslogo std.png TPA
Group B
1. Ahq e-Sports Clublogo std.png ahq e-Sports Club 3-0
2. DarlingYoulogo std.png DarlingYou 2-1
2. Machi Esportslogo std.png Machi Esports 1-2
4. Team No Limitlogo std.png Team No Limit 0-3
[]
Group B Matches
TnL Team No Limitlogo std.png 0 1 DarlingYoulogo std.png DLY
ahq Ahq e-Sports Clublogo std.png 1 0 DarlingYoulogo std.png DLY
M17 Machi Esportslogo std.png 1 0 Team No Limitlogo std.png TnL
TnL Team No Limitlogo std.png 0 1 Ahq e-Sports Clublogo std.png ahq
ahq Ahq e-Sports Clublogo std.png 1 0 Machi Esportslogo std.png M17
DLY DarlingYoulogo std.png 1 0 Machi Esportslogo std.png M17


Group C
1. Yoe Flash Wolveslogo std.png yoe Flash Wolves 3-0
2. Hong Kong Esportslogo std.png Hong Kong Esports 2-1
3. OpenMidPleaselogo std.png OpenMidPlease 1-2
4. PaPaKanKanPaPalogo std.png PaPaKanKanPaPa 0-3
[]
Group C Matches
OMP OpenMidPleaselogo std.png 0 1 Yoe Flash Wolveslogo std.png yoe.FW
PKP PaPaKanKanPaPalogo std.png 0 1 OpenMidPleaselogo std.png OMP
HKES Hong Kong Esportslogo std.png 1 0 OpenMidPleaselogo std.png OMP
PKP PaPaKanKanPaPalogo std.png 0 1 Hong Kong Esportslogo std.png HKES
yoe.FW Yoe Flash Wolveslogo std.png 1 0 Hong Kong Esportslogo std.png HKES
yoe.FW Yoe Flash Wolveslogo std.png 1 0 PaPaKanKanPaPalogo std.png PKP
Group D
1. TeamHopeLesslogo std.png TeamHopeLess 2-1
2. No Game No Lifelogo std.png No Game No Life 2-1
3. Team Rushlogo std.png Team Rush 1-2
4. EBD LEGENDslogo std.png EBD LEGENDs 1-2
[]
Group D Matches
Rush Team Rushlogo std.png 0 1 TeamHopeLesslogo std.png THL
THL TeamHopeLesslogo std.png 0 1 EBD LEGENDslogo std.png EBD Ls
THL TeamHopeLesslogo std.png 1 0 No Game No Lifelogo std.png NGL
EBD Ls EBD LEGENDslogo std.png 0 1 No Game No Lifelogo std.png NGL
EBD Ls EBD LEGENDslogo std.png 0 1 Team Rushlogo std.png Rush
NGL No Game No Lifelogo std.png 1 0 Team Rushlogo std.png Rush

Schedule & VoDs

  • Week 1
  • Week 2
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group A
LGS Logitech G Sniperslogo std.png
vs. Just Funlogo std.png JF
2014-12-18 03:00 06:00 12:00 20:00 1 -- -
Group A
JF Just Funlogo std.png
vs. Taipei Assassinslogo std.png TPA
2014-12-18 04:00 07:00 13:00 21:00 1 -- -
Group B
TnL Team No Limitlogo std.png
vs. DarlingYoulogo std.png DLY
2014-12-18 05:00 08:00 14:00 22:00 1 -- -
Group D
OMP OpenMidPleaselogo std.png
vs. Yoe Flash Wolveslogo std.png yoe.FW
2014-12-19 03:00 06:00 12:00 20:00 1 -- -
Group C
Rush Team Rushlogo std.png
vs. TeamHopeLesslogo std.png THL
2014-12-19 04:00 07:00 13:00 21:00 1 -- -
Group C
PKP PaPaKanKanPaPalogo std.png
vs. OpenMidPleaselogo std.png OMP
2014-12-19 05:00 08:00 14:00 22:00 1 -- -
Group D
THL TeamHopeLesslogo std.png
vs. EBD LEGENDslogo std.png EBD Ls
2014-12-20 04:00 07:00 13:00 21:00 1 -- -
Group B
ahq Ahq e-Sports Clublogo std.png
vs. DarlingYoulogo std.png DLY
2014-12-20 05:00 08:00 14:00 22:00 1 -- -
Group D
THL TeamHopeLesslogo std.png
vs. No Game No Lifelogo std.png NGL
2014-12-20 06:00 09:00 15:00 23:00 1 -- -
Group A
Domo DomoSoCutelogo std.png
vs. Just Funlogo std.png JF
2014-12-21 04:00 07:00 13:00 21:00 1 -- -
Group D
EBD Ls EBD LEGENDslogo std.png
vs. No Game No Lifelogo std.png NGL
2014-12-21 05:00 08:00 14:00 22:00 1 -- -
Group A
TPA Taipei Assassinslogo std.png
vs. Logitech G Sniperslogo std.png LGS
2014-12-21 06:00 09:00 15:00 23:00 1 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group C
HKES Hong Kong Esportslogo std.png
vs. OpenMidPleaselogo std.png OMP
2014-12-25 03:00 06:00 12:00 20:00 1 -- -
Group A
LGS Logitech G Sniperslogo std.png
vs. DomoSoCutelogo std.png Domo
2014-12-25 04:00 07:00 13:00 21:00 1 -- -
Group A
Domo DomoSoCutelogo std.png
vs. Taipei Assassinslogo std.png TPA
2014-12-25 05:00 08:00 14:00 22:00 1 -- -
Group B
M17 Machi Esportslogo std.png
vs. Team No Limitlogo std.png TnL
2014-12-26 03:00 06:00 12:00 20:00 1 -- -
Group B
TnL Team No Limitlogo std.png
vs. Ahq e-Sports Clublogo std.png ahq
2014-12-26 04:00 07:00 13:00 21:00 1 -- -
Group C
PKP PaPaKanKanPaPalogo std.png
vs. Hong Kong Esportslogo std.png HKES
2014-12-26 05:00 08:00 14:00 22:00 1 -- -
Group C
yoe.FW Yoe Flash Wolveslogo std.png
vs. Hong Kong Esportslogo std.png HKES
2014-12-27 04:00 07:00 13:00 21:00 1 -- -
Group B
ahq Ahq e-Sports Clublogo std.png
vs. Machi Esportslogo std.png M17
2014-12-27 05:00 08:00 14:00 22:00 1 -- -
Group C
yoe.FW Yoe Flash Wolveslogo std.png
vs. PaPaKanKanPaPalogo std.png PKP
2014-12-27 06:00 09:00 15:00 23:00 1 -- -
Group B
DLY DarlingYoulogo std.png
vs. Machi Esportslogo std.png M17
2014-12-28 04:00 07:00 13:00 21:00 1 -- -
Group D
EBD Ls EBD LEGENDslogo std.png
vs. Team Rushlogo std.png Rush
2014-12-28 05:00 08:00 14:00 22:00 1 -- -
Group D
NGL No Game No Lifelogo std.png
vs. Team Rushlogo std.png Rush
2014-12-28 06:00 09:00 15:00 23:00 1 -- -

See Also

External Links

References