OneBot Banner (LoL).png

ITENJOY NLB 2014 Summer

From League of Legends Wiki
(Redirected from ITENJOY NLB Summer 2014)
Jump to: navigation, search
ITENJOY NLB Summer 2014
NLBSummer2014.jpg
League Information
OrganizerNiceGameTV
SponsorITENJOY
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Event ServerKR
CountrySouth Korea South Korea
Prize PoolKRW 20,000,000
Start Date2014-06-10
End Date2014-08-09

NiceGameTV League of Legends Battle - Summer is an online tournament taking place in South Korea starting in June 2014 and ending in August 2014. This is the secondary league to Champions Summer 2014. Losing teams from offline qualifiers and top non-qualifying teams from online qualifiers of Champions Summer will participate. The tournament is aired by NiceGameTV via Ustream, Afreeca and Daum TvPot.

Format

  • Gold League (8 teams from qualifiers, 7 teams from Clan battle Spring 2014 and the winner of 2014 LJL Spring are seeded in Gold League)
    • Matches are best of three
    • 16 teams split into 4 brackets
    • Top team from each bracket advance to Platinum League
  • Platinum League (4 teams from Gold League and 8 teams that finish 9th-16th in Champions Summer 2014)
    • Matches are best of three
    • 12 teams split into 4 brackets
    • The winner of the bracket advances to Diamond League
  • Diamond League (4 teams from Platinum League and 4 teams that finish 5th-8th in Champions Summer 2014)
    • Quarterfinals are best of three, all others matches are best of five
    • Winner gets a seed for next season of OGN Champions

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Gold League

Champions Summer - Group Stage

JAG Falconslogo std.png JAG Falcons

Champions Summer - Quarterfinals

Prize Pool

₩ 20,000,000 South Korean won are spread among the teams as follows :
PlacePrize (KRW)≈Prize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)Circuit PointsTeam
Gold.png₩ 5,000,000 $ 4,824.39 € 3,597.34 75SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png SK Telecom T1 K
Silver.png₩ 3,000,000 $ 2,894.64 € 2,158.4 60NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NaJin Black Sword
Bronze.png₩ 2,000,000 $ 1,929.76 € 1,438.94 50NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png NaJin White Shield
Copper.png₩ 1,000,000 $ 964.88 € 719.47 40JAG Stealthslogo std.png JAG Stealths
5-8th₩ 750,000 $ 723.66 € 539.6 20JAG Falconslogo std.png JAG Falcons
CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJ Entus Frost
CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJ Entus Blaze
Incredible Miraclelogo std.png Incredible Miracle 2
9-12th₩ 500,000 $ 482.44 € 359.73 10KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png KT Rolster Bullets
MKZlogo std.png MKZ
Incredible Miraclelogo std.png Incredible Miracle 1
Anarchylogo std.png Anarchy
13-16th₩ 400,000 $ 385.95 € 287.79 -Mook Secretlogo std.png Mook Secret
Prime Optimuslogo std.png Prime Optimus
Logo std2.png Invengers
Bigfile Miraclelogo std.png Bigfile Miracle
17-20th₩ 300,000 $ 289.46 € 215.84 -Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.png VTG 2
Logo std2.png Team Avalanche
Xenics Stormlogo std.png Xenics Storm
Prime Sentinellogo std.png Prime Sentinel
21-28th₩ 150,000 $ 144.73 € 107.92 -DetonatioN FocusMelogo std.png DetonatioN FocusMe
Logo std2.png AFT Champs
Logo std2.png neverDIE
Logo std2.png Team REC
Logo std2.png 매우성남가문
Logo std2.png TmT
Logo std2.png 조공FC
Logo std2.png Mutant

Results

Gold League

Bracket A

  Semifinals Finals
             
  DetonatioN FocusMelogo std.png DFM 0
  Prime Sentinellogo std.png Prime.S 2
  Prime Sentinellogo std.png Prime.S 0
  Logo std2.png Invengers 2
  Logo std2.png AFT Champs 0
  Logo std2.png Invengers 2

Bracket B

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Logo std2.png neverDie 1
  Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm 2
  Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm 1
  Anarchylogo std.png ANC 2
  Logo std2.png Team REC 0
  Anarchylogo std.png ANC 2

Bracket C

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Logo std2.png 매우성남가문 0
  Prime Optimuslogo std.png Prime.O 2
  Prime Optimuslogo std.png Prime.O 2
  Logo std2.png Team Avalanche 0
  Logo std2.png Team Avalanche 2
  Logo std2.png TmT 1

Bracket D

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Logo std2.png 조공FC 0
  Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.png VTG 2 2
  Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.png VTG 2 0
  Mook Secretlogo std.png Mook.S 2
  Logo std2.png Mutant 1
  Mook Secretlogo std.png Mook.S 2

Platinum League

Bracket A

  Round 1 Round 2
             
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 2 2
  Anarchylogo std.png ANC 2
  Anarchylogo std.png ANC 0
  Bigfile Miraclelogo std.png B.Miracle 0

Bracket B

  Round 1 Round 2
             
  CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJB 2
  Logo std2.png Invengers 0
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 1 0
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 1 2

Bracket C

  Round 1 Round 2
             
  CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF 2
  Prime Optimuslogo std.png Prime.O 0
  MKZlogo std.png MKZ 0
  MKZlogo std.png MKZ 2

Bracket D

  Round 1 Round 2
             
  KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png KTB 1
  Mook Secretlogo std.png Mook.S 1
  JAG Falconslogo std.png Falcons 2
  JAG Falconslogo std.png Falcons 2

Diamond League

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png NJWS 2
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 2 0
  NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png NJWS 0
  NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS 3
  NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS 2
  CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJB 1
  NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS 0
  SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png SKT K 3
  SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png SKT K 2
  CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF 0 3rd place match
  SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png SKT K 3
  NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png NJWS 3
  JAG Stealthslogo std.png JAS 2
  JAG Stealthslogo std.png JAS 2   JAG Stealthslogo std.png JAS 2
  JAG Falconslogo std.png JAF 0

View Games

Schedule / VODs

  • Gold League
  • Platinum League
  • Diamond League
Gold League
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group A
DFM DetonatioN FocusMelogo std.png
vs. Prime Sentinellogo std.png Prime.S
2014-06-10 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 1234 -- -
Group A
AFT Champs Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png Invengers
2014-06-12 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 1234 -- -
Group A
Prime.S Prime Sentinellogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png Invengers
2014-06-17 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 1234 -- -
Group B
neverDie Logo std2.png
vs. Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm
2014-06-19 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 123456 -- -
Group B
Team REC Logo std2.png
vs. Anarchylogo std.png ANC
2014-06-24 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 1234 -- -
Group B
X Storm Xenics Stormlogo std.png
vs. Anarchylogo std.png ANC
2014-06-26 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 123456 -- -
Group C
매우성남가문 Logo std2.png
vs. Prime Optimuslogo std.png Prime.O
2014-07-01 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 1234 -- -
Group C
Avalanche Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png TmT
2014-07-03 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 123456 -- -
Group C
Prime.O Prime Optimuslogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png Avalanche
2014-07-08 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 1234 -- -
Group D
조공FC Logo std2.png
vs. Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.png VTG 2
2014-07-10 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 1234 -- -
Group D
Mutant Logo std2.png
vs. Mook Secretlogo std.png Mook.S
2014-07-15 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 123456 -- -
Group D
VTG 2 Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Mook Secretlogo std.png Mook.S
2014-07-17 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 -- -- -
Platinum League
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group A
ANC Anarchylogo std.png
vs. Bigfile Miraclelogo std.png B.Miracle
2014-07-22 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 1234 -- -
Group A
ANC Anarchylogo std.png
vs. Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 2
2014-07-22 04:30 07:30 13:30 20:30 123 -- -
Group B
Invengers Logo std2.png
vs. Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 1
2014-07-24 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 123 -- -
Group B
IM 1 Incredible Miraclelogo std.png
vs. CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJB
2014-07-24 04:30 07:30 13:30 20:30 123 -- -
Group C
Prime.O Prime Optimuslogo std.png
vs. MKZlogo std.png MKZ
2014-07-26 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 123 -- -
Group C
MKZ MKZlogo std.png
vs. CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF
2014-07-26 04:30 07:30 13:30 20:30 123 -- -
Group D
Mook.S Mook Secretlogo std.png
vs. JAG Falconslogo std.png Falcons
2014-07-29 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 123 -- -
Group D
Falcons JAG Falconslogo std.png
vs. KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png KTB
2014-07-29 04:30 07:30 13:30 20:30 123 -- -
Diamond League
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Ro8
NJWS NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png
vs. Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 2
2014-07-31 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 123 -- -
Ro8
NJBS NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png
vs. CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJB
2014-07-31 04:30 07:30 13:30 20:30 123 -- -
Ro8
SKT K SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png
vs. CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF
2014-08-02 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 123 -- -
Ro8
Stealths JAG Stealthslogo std.png
vs. JAG Falconslogo std.png Falcons
2014-08-02 04:30 07:30 13:30 20:30 123 -- -
Ro4
NJWS NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png
vs. NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS
2014-08-04 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 12345 -- -
Ro4
SKT K SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png
vs. JAG Stealthslogo std.png Stealths
2014-08-05 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 12345 -- -
3rd/4th
NJWS NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png
vs. JAG Stealthslogo std.png Stealths
2014-08-07 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 12345 -- -
Finals
NJBS NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png
vs. SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png SKT K
2014-08-09 01:00 04:00 10:00 17:00 12345 -- -

See Also

External Links

References