IEM Season 8 Sao Paulo Qualifiers

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Overview   Shanghai   Cologne   Singapore   Sao Paulo   World Championship    


Overview   Qualifiers   Picks & Bans   Scoreboards   Match History   Champion Stats   Player Stats    

IEM Season VIII - Sao Paulo
Qualifiers
IEM S8 SP.jpg
League Information
OrganizerESL
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Start Date2013-12-07
End Date2014-01-19
Social Media

IEM Season VIII - Sao Paulo is the fifth event of IEM Season VIII (fourth with LoL involved), organized by ESL. It will take place at the Campus Party 2014 technology festival and LAN Party in Sao Paulo, Brazil.

Format

  • The winner of Serie de Campeonato Argentina 2013 directly qualifies for IEM Sao Paulo.
  • In Brazilian Qualifiers, the top five teams from open qualifier advance to final qualifier.

Qualified Teams

Qualifier Team
SCA 2013 Isuruslogo std.png Isurus
LAN Qualifier Lyon Gaming (2013)logo std.png Lyon Gaming (2013)
LAS Qualifier Furious Gaminglogo std.png Furious Gaming
BR Qualifier CNB e-Sports Clublogo std.png CNB e-Sports Club
BR Qualifier Seven Wars e-Sportslogo std.png Seven Wars e-Sports

Results

Serie de Campeonato Argentina 2013

October 3rd - December 10th

Participants

Teams (16)
Agresivlogo std.png Agresiv Ascendants Gaminglogo std.png Ascendants Gaming Cool Storylogo std.png Cool Story Don Ramon Never Crylogo std.png Don Ramon Never Cry
E-Dragonslogo std.png e-Dragons Frenzhirlogo std.png Frenzhir Hit and Movelogo std.png Hit and Move Innovation Zerologo std.png Innovation Zero
Isuruslogo std.png Isurus Lemondogslogo std.png Lemondogs Argentina Logo std2.png Made in Argentina Royal Paladin eSportslogo std.png Royal Paladin eSports
RtN Gaminglogo std.png RtN Gaming Team LoL Cavelogo std.png Team LoL Cave UIN Gaminglogo std.png UIN Gaming Virtus Legionlogo std.png Virtus Legion
Bracket Stage Rosters

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Agresivlogo std.png Agresiv
Lemondogslogo std.png Lemondogs Argentina
Team LoL Cavelogo std.png Team LoL Cave

Prize Pool

20,000 are spread among the teams as follows :
PlacePrize (ARS)≈Prize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)SeedTeam
Gold.png 20,000 $ 3,192.7 € 2,318.63 Main EventIsuruslogo std.png Isurus
Silver.png--- -Lemondogslogo std.png Lemondogs Argentina
SF.png--- -Team LoL Cavelogo std.png Team LoL Cave
Agresivlogo std.png Agresiv
Show more Results

Group Stage

Group A
1 Lemondogslogo std.png Lemondogs Argentina 3 - 0 100%
2 Hit and Movelogo std.png Hit and Move 2 - 1 67%
3 UIN Gaminglogo std.png UIN Gaming 1 - 2 33%
4 Innovation Zerologo std.png Innovation Zero 0 - 3 0%
Group B
1 Isuruslogo std.png Isurus 3 - 0 100%
2 Royal Paladin eSportslogo std.png Royal Paladin eSports 2 - 1 67%
3 Frenzhirlogo std.png Frenzhir 1 - 2 33%
4 Virtus Legionlogo std.png Virtus Legion 0 - 3 0%
Group C
1 Team LoL Cavelogo std.png Team LoL Cave 3 - 0 100%
2 Logo std2.png Made in Argentina 2 - 1 67%
3 Don Ramon Never Crylogo std.png Don Ramon Never Cry 1 - 2 33%
4 E-Dragonslogo std.png e-Dragons 0 - 3 0%
Group D
1 Agresivlogo std.png Agresiv 3 - 0 100%
2 Logo std2.png Ascendant Gaming 2 - 1 67%
3 RtN Gaminglogo std.png RtN Gaming 1 - 2 33%
4 Cool Storylogo std.png Cool Story 0 - 3 0%

Bracket Stage

December 10th

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Lemondogslogo std.png LDA 2
  Team LoL Cavelogo std.png TLC 0
  Lemondogslogo std.png LDA 0
  Isuruslogo std.png ISG 2
  Agresivlogo std.png AGV 1
  Isuruslogo std.png ISG 2

Circuito de Leyendas Norte

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Final

LAN Circuito de Leyendas #1

December 7th

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  Perfectionvore W
  BYE -
  Perfectionvore
 Mexico Mexus Gaming
 Peru Soul The Gaming PE
 Mexico Mexus Gaming
  Perfectionvore
 Peru Mishi Mechanics
 Peru Mishi Mechanics
 Panama Realistic Gamers
 Peru Mishi Mechanics
  Hunting dogs breeds
  Hunting dogs breeds
 Venezuela Nubsitos Gaming
  Perfectionvore
 Peru Ducks on Fire
  Dragons Hive
  BYE
  Dragons Hive
 Venezuela Faceless Order Practice
 Venezuela Faceless Order Practice
 Ecuador The Koukins
 Venezuela Faceless Order Practice
 Peru Ducks on Fire
 Puerto Rico jtxkraki
  BYE
 Puerto Rico jtxkraki
 Peru Ducks on Fire
 Peru Ducks on Fire
 Mexico MANCOS TJ

LAN Circuito de Leyendas #2

December 14th

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
 Ecuador Perfectionvore 1
 Venezuela Los Incarreables 0
 Ecuador Perfectionvore 1
 Dominican Republic We Stomp Now 0
 Dominican Republic We Stomp Now
 Mexico DNH Wind Rose Team
 Ecuador Perfectionvore 2
 Colombia Dash9 Gaming 1
 Colombia Dash9 Gaming 1
 Ecuador The Koukins 0
 Colombia Dash9 Gaming 1
 Costa Rica The New Random Summoners 0
  Destroy Gaming 0
 Costa Rica The New Random Summoners 1

LAN Circuito de Leyendas #3

December 21st

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
 Colombia Dash9 Gaming W
  BYE -
 Colombia Dash9 Gaming 1
  Red TicoHive5 0
 Ecuador The Koukins
  Red TicoHive5
 Colombia Dash9 Gaming 1
  Destroy Gaming 0
  Destroy Gaming
 Panama Realistic Gamers
  Destroy Gaming 1
  Regnum Gaming 0
 Dominican Republic We Stomp Now
  Regnum Gaming
 Colombia Dash9 Gaming 0
 Mexico Lyon Gaming (2013) 2
 Mexico Team Quetzal W
  BYE -
  Team Quetzal 0
 Mexico Lyon Gaming (2013) 1
 Mexico Lyon Gaming (2013)
 Panama Noob Never Cry
 Mexico Lyon Gaming (2013) 1
 Costa Rica The New Random Summoners 0
  Hunting dogs breeds
 Mexico Take Over
  Hunting dogs breeds FF
 Costa Rica The New Random Summoners W
 Mexico Mexus Gaming
 Costa Rica The New Random Summoners

LAN Circuito de Leyendas #4

December 28th

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  Regnum Gaming W
  BYE -
  Regnum Gaming 0
 Mexico Team Quetzal 1
 Mexico Team Quetzal 1
  Hunting dogs breeds 0
 Mexico Team Quetzal 1
  V Exiles 0
 Ecuador The Koukins W
  BYE -
 Ecuador The Koukins 0
  V Exiles 1
  Red TicoHive5 0
  V Exiles 1
 Mexico Team Quetzal 0
 Colombia Dash9 Gaming 2
  Take Over W
  BYE -
  Take Over 0
 Colombia Dash9 Gaming 1
 Colombia Dash9 Gaming 1
  Destroy Gaming 0
 Colombia Dash9 Gaming 1
 Peru Mishi Mechanics 0
 Costa Rica The New Random Summoners W
  BYE -
 Costa Rica The New Random Summoners 0
 Peru Mishi Mechanics 1
 Dominican Republic We Stomp Now 0
 Peru Mishi Mechanics 1

LAN Circuito de Leyendas Final

December 29th

Participants
Teams (4)
Dash9 Gaminglogo std.png Dash9 Gaming Ducks on Firelogo std.png Ducks on Fire Lyon Gaming (2013)logo std.png Lyon Gaming (2013) Perfectionvorelogo std.png Perfectionvore
Prize Pool
$ 2,100 US dollars are spread among the teams as follows :
PlacePrize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)SeedTeam
Gold.png$ 1,000 € 727.53 Main EventLyon Gaming (2013)logo std.png Lyon Gaming (2013)
Silver.png$ 700 € 509.27 -Dash9 Gaminglogo std.png Dash9 Gaming
SF.png$ 200 € 145.51 -Ducks on Firelogo std.png Ducks on Fire
Perfectionvorelogo std.png Perfectionvore
Bracket
  Semifinals Finals
             
 Peru Ducks on Fire 0
 Colombia Dash9 Gaming 2
 Colombia Dash9 Gaming 0
 Mexico Lyon Gaming (2013) 2
 Ecuador Perfectionvore 0
 Mexico Lyon Gaming (2013) 2

Circuito de Leyendas Sur

  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Final

LAS Circuito de Leyendas #1

December 7th

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  Pineapple Express W
  BYE -
  Pineapple Express 1
 Chile Amigos nabs 0
 Chile Amigos nabs 1
  Frenzhir 0
  Pineapple Express 1
 Argentina MESSI mas 4 0
 Argentina MESSI mas 4 W
  BYE -
 Argentina MESSI mas 4 1
 Argentina Royal Paladin Reverse 0
 Argentina Royal Paladin Reverse W
  BYE
  Pineapple Express 1
 Argentina Lemondogs Argentina 2
 Argentina Lemondogs Argentina W
  BYE -
 Argentina Lemondogs Argentina 1
 Chile Neon Practice 0
 Argentina Hit And Move 2
 Chile Neon Practice
 Argentina Lemondogs Argentina 1
 Uruguay No Reward 0
 Chile NietosDeSaurus W
  BYE -
 Chile NietosDeSaurus 0
 Uruguay No Reward 1
 Chile Ambush Team 0
 Uruguay No Reward 1

LAS Circuito de Leyendas #2

December 14th

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  Pineapple Express W
  BYE -
  Pineapple Express 1
 Chile iMz Stars 0
  My other team is Silver 0
 Chile iMz Stars 1
  Pineapple Express 1
 Chile NietosDeSaurus 0
 Argentina Hit And Move 2 W
  BYE -
 Argentina Hit And Move 2 0
 Chile NietosDeSaurus 1
 Chile NietosDeSaurus 1
  TITANS 0
  Pineapple Express 2
 Argentina e-Sports Still Alive 1
 Argentina Royal Paladin Reverse W
  BYE -
 Argentina Royal Paladin Reverse 1
 Chile Team SpetsNaz Nz 0
 Chile Team SpetsNaz Nz 1
 Argentina Merlin y su pandilla 0
 Argentina Royal Paladin Reverse 0
 Argentina e-Sports Still Alive 1
 Argentina e-Sports Still Alive W
  BYE -
 Argentina e-Sports Still Alive 1
 Argentina Don Ramon Never Cry 0
 Argentina Frenzhir 0
 Argentina Don Ramon Never Cry 1

LAS Circuito de Leyendas #3

December 21st

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
 Chile NietosDeSaurus W
  BYE -
 Chile NietosDeSaurus 0
 Chile Amigos nabs 1
 Chile Amigos nabs
 Chile Un poquito mas de daño
 Chile Amigos nabs 0
 Argentina Team LoL Cave 1
 Argentina Team LoL Cave 1
 Argentina Don Ramon Never Cry 0
 Argentina Team LoL Cave 1
 Argentina Merlin y su pandilla 0
 Argentina Nisamitas boyz
 Argentina Merlin y su pandilla 1
 Argentina Team LoL Cave 0
 Chile ChiLeanFivE The Legacy 1
 Chile ChiLeanFivE The Legacy W
  BYE -
 Chile ChiLeanFivE The Legacy 1
 Chile ChiLeanFivE The Doges 0
 Chile The Deathless Power 0
 Chile ChiLeanFivE The Doges 1
 Chile ChiLeanFivE The Legacy 1
 Argentina RtN Gaming 0
 Argentina RtN Gaming W
  BYE -
 Argentina RtN Gaming 1
 Argentina Hit And Move 2 0
 Argentina Hit And Move 2 1
 Chile iMz Stars 0

LAS Circuito de Leyendas #4

December 28th

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
 Chile Neon Practice W
  BYE -
 Chile Neon Practice 0
 Argentina UIN Gaming 1
 Chile Team SpetsNaz Nz 0
 Argentina UIN Gaming 1
 Argentina UIN Gaming 1
 Chile Un poquito mas de daño 0
 Chile Amigos nabs W
  BYE -
 Chile Amigos nabs 0
 Chile Un poquito mas de daño 1
 Chile Un poquito mas de daño W
  BYE -
 Argentina UIN Gaming 0
 Argentina RtN Gaming 1
 Argentina RtN Gaming W
  BYE -
 Argentina RtN Gaming 1
 Argentina Hit And Move 2 0
 Argentina Hit And Move 2 W
  BYE -
 Argentina RtN Gaming 1
 Chile ChiLeanFivE The Doges 0
 Argentina Nisamitas boyz W
  BYE -
 Argentina Nisamitas boyz 0
 Chile ChiLeanFivE The Doges 1
 Chile ChiLeanFivE The Doges W
  BYE -

LAS Circuito de Leyendas Final

December 29th

Participants
Teams (4)
ChiLeanFivElogo std.png ChiLeanFivE The Legacy Furious Gaminglogo std.png Furious Gaming Pineapple Expresslogo std.png Pineapple Express RtN Gaminglogo std.png RtN Gaming

Finals Rosters Eye - Show All.pngRosters

ChiLeanFivElogo std.png ChiLeanFivE The Legacy
Prize Pool
$ 2,100 US dollars are spread among the teams as follows :
PlacePrize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)SeedTeam
Gold.png$ 1,000 € 727.53 Main EventFurious Gaminglogo std.png Furious Gaming
Silver.png$ 700 € 509.27 -ChiLeanFivElogo std.png ChiLeanFivE The Legacy
SF.png$ 200 € 145.51 -RtN Gaminglogo std.png RtN Gaming
Pineapple Expresslogo std.png Pineapple Express
Bracket
  Semifinals Finals
             
 Argentina Furious Gaming 2
 Argentina RtN Gaming1 0
 Argentina Furious Gaming 2
 Chile CL5 The Legacy 1
  Pineapple Express 0
 Chile CL5 The Legacy 2
1 RtN Gaming forfeited their second game.

Brazilian Qualifier

  • Open Qualifier
  • Final Qualifier

Brazilian Open Qualifier

January 11th

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Seven Wars e-Sportslogo std.png 7w 1
  AceZone e-Sportslogo std.png aZ 0
  Seven Wars e-Sportslogo std.png 7w 1
  Logo std2.png A Wuiiuu 0
  Logo std2.png A Wuiiuu 1
  IMBalanced Gaminglogo std.png iMBa 0
  Seven Wars e-Sportslogo std.png 7w 1
  F4F eSportslogo std.png F4F 0
  F4F eSportslogo std.png F4F 1
  Logo std2.png time do fumoso 0 3rd place match
  F4F eSportslogo std.png F4F 1
  Logo std2.png A Wuiiuu 1
  Void Teamlogo std.png Void 0
  Ranked Gaminglogo std.png Ranked 0   Void Teamlogo std.png Void 0
  Void Teamlogo std.png Void 1
5th Place Decider Matches
  Semifinals Finals
             
  AceZone e-Sportslogo std.png aZ 1
  IMBalanced Gaminglogo std.png iMBa 0
  AceZone e-Sportslogo std.png aZ 1
  Ranked Gaminglogo std.png Ranked 0
  Logo std2.png time do fumoso 0
  Ranked Gaminglogo std.png Ranked 1

Brazilian Final Qualifier

January 18th-19th

Participants
Team (8)
Logo std2.png a wuiiuu AceZone e-Sportslogo std.png AceZone e-Sports CNB e-Sports Clublogo std.png CNB e-Sports Club F4F eSportslogo std.png F4F Bloody
KaBuM! e-Sportslogo std.png KaBuM! e-Sports Keyd Teamlogo std.png Keyd Team Seven Wars e-Sportslogo std.png Seven Wars e-Sports Void Teamlogo std.png Void Team
Prize Pool
PlaceSeedTeam
Q Main EventSeven Wars e-Sportslogo std.png Seven Wars e-Sports
CNB e-Sports Clublogo std.png CNB e-Sports Club
Show more Results
Bracket
  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  CNB e-Sports Clublogo std.png CNB 2
  AceZone e-Sportslogo std.png aZ 0
  CNB e-Sports Clublogo std.png CNB 2
  Seven Wars e-Sportslogo std.png 7w 0
  F4F eSportslogo std.png F4F 0
  Seven Wars e-Sportslogo std.png 7w 2
  CNB e-Sports Clublogo std.png CNB 2
  Keyd Teamlogo std.png Keyd 0
  KaBuM! e-Sportslogo std.png KBM 2
  Logo std2.png A Wuiiuu 0
  KaBuM! e-Sportslogo std.png KBM 1
  Keyd Teamlogo std.png Keyd 2
  Void Teamlogo std.png Void 0   CNB e-Sports Clublogo std.png CNB 2
  Keyd Teamlogo std.png Keyd 2   Seven Wars e-Sportslogo std.png 7w 3
 
Loser's bracket
  KaBuM! e-Sportslogo std.png KBM 0
  AceZone e-Sportslogo std.png aZ 2
  AceZone e-Sportslogo std.png aZ 2   Keyd Teamlogo std.png Keyd 1
  F4F eSportslogo std.png F4F 0   AceZone e-Sportslogo std.png aZ 1
  Seven Wars e-Sportslogo std.png 7w 2
  Seven Wars e-Sportslogo std.png 7w 2
  Seven Wars e-Sportslogo std.png 7w 2
  Logo std2.png A Wuiiuu 2
  Logo std2.png A Wuiiuu 0
  Void Teamlogo std.png Void 0
  • Grand final is best of five, with the team from the winner's bracket starting with a 1-0 advantage.