Espd banner horizontal.png

IEM Season 7 World Championship

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Overview   Guangzhou   Singapore   Cologne   Katowice   Sao Paulo   World Championship    



Overview   Picks & Bans   Scoreboards   Match History   Champion Stats   Player Stats    

The IEM Season VII - World Championship was the final IEM event of their Season VII season and took place in Hanover, Germany. It consisted of twelve teams who qualified by either winning a Season VII Global Challenge event or by earning enough points by playing in Global Challenge events. The event was hosted by sjokz and ReDeYe, cast by Joe Miller, Deman, and Jason Kaplan, with an Experts Desk comprised of Jarett Cale, Panky, and qu1ksh0t.[1]

Format

  • Group Stage
    • Round robin best of one
    • 1st Place advances to semifinals
    • 2nd and 3rd Place advance to quarterfinals
  • Bracket Stage
    • Single Elimination
    • Finals is best of five, all other matches are best of three

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Participants


Prize Pool

$ 150,000 US dollars are spread among the teams as follows :
PlacePrize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)Team
Gold.png$ 50,000 € 38,447.5 CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJ Entus Blaze
Silver.png$ 25,000 € 19,223.75 CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJ Entus Frost
SF.png$ 13,500 € 10,380.83 Gambit Gaminglogo std.png Gambit Gaming
SK Telecom T1 1logo std.png SK Telecom T1 1
5-6th$ 6,900 € 5,305.76 Milleniumlogo std.png Millenium
Anexis eSportslogo std.png Anexis eSports
7-8th$ 5,900 € 4,536.81 Incredible Miraclelogo std.png Incredible Miracle
Evil Geniuseslogo std.png Evil Geniuses
9-10th$ 5,700 € 4,383.02 Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
SK Gaminglogo std.png SK Gaming
11-12th$ 5,500 € 4,229.23 PaiN Gaminglogo std.png paiN Gaming
MeetYourMakerslogo std.png MeetYourMakers

Results

Group Stage

Group A

Groupo A
1 Gambit Gaminglogo std.png Gambit Gaming 5 - 0 100%
2 CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJ Entus Blaze 4 - 1 80%
3 Milleniumlogo std.png Millenium 2 - 3 40%
4 Incredible Miraclelogo std.png Incredible Miracle 2 - 3 40%
5 Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic 1 - 4 20%
6 PaiN Gaminglogo std.png paiN Gaming 1 - 4 20%
[]
Match List
PNG PaiN Gaminglogo std.png 0 1 Gambit Gaminglogo std.png GMB
CJB CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png 1 0 Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM
PNG PaiN Gaminglogo std.png 0 1 Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM
M Milleniumlogo std.png 1 0 Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
CJB CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png 1 0 Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
M Milleniumlogo std.png 0 1 Gambit Gaminglogo std.png GMB
PNG PaiN Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Milleniumlogo std.png M
CJB CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png 0 1 Gambit Gaminglogo std.png GMB
PNG PaiN Gaminglogo std.png 0 1 CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJB
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png 0 1 Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png 0 1 Gambit Gaminglogo std.png GMB
IM Incredible Miraclelogo std.png 0 1 Milleniumlogo std.png M
IM Incredible Miraclelogo std.png 0 1 Gambit Gaminglogo std.png GMB
CJB CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png 1 0 Milleniumlogo std.png M
PNG PaiN Gaminglogo std.png 0 1 Fnaticlogo std.png FNC

Group B

Groupo B
1 SK Telecom T1 1logo std.png SK Telecom T1 1 5 - 0 100%
2 CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJ Entus Frost 4 - 1 80%
3 Anexis eSportslogo std.png Anexis eSports 2 - 3 40%
4 Evil Geniuseslogo std.png Evil Geniuses 2 - 3 40%
5 SK Gaminglogo std.png SK Gaming 1 - 4 20%
6 MeetYourMakerslogo std.png MeetYourMakers 1 - 4 20%
[]
Match List
CJF CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png 0 1 SK Telecom T1logo std.png SKT
Anexis Anexis eSportslogo std.png 1 0 SK Gaminglogo std.png SK
MYM MeetYourMakerslogo std.png 1 0 Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG
Anexis Anexis eSportslogo std.png 1 0 SK Telecom T1logo std.png SKT
MYM MeetYourMakerslogo std.png 0 1 SK Gaminglogo std.png SK
CJF CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png 1 0 Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG
CJF CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png 1 0 SK Gaminglogo std.png SK
Anexis Anexis eSportslogo std.png 1 0 MeetYourMakerslogo std.png MYM
EG Evil Geniuseslogo std.png 0 1 SK Telecom T1logo std.png SKT
Anexis Anexis eSportslogo std.png 0 1 CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF
EG Evil Geniuseslogo std.png 1 0 SK Gaminglogo std.png SK
SKT SK Telecom T1logo std.png 1 0 MeetYourMakerslogo std.png MYM
SKT SK Telecom T1logo std.png 1 0 SK Gaminglogo std.png SK
EG Evil Geniuseslogo std.png 1 0 Anexis eSportslogo std.png Anexis
CJF CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png 1 0 MeetYourMakerslogo std.png MYM

Bracket Stage

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Gambit Gaminglogo std.png GMB 1
  CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF 2
  CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF 2
  Milleniumlogo std.png M 0
  CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF 1
  CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJB 3
  SK Telecom T1logo std.png SKT 0
  CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJB 2
  CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJB 2
  Anexis eSportslogo std.png Anexis 0

Regional Distribution

Template:IEMWCRegionDist Template:IEMWCRegionDist Template:IEMWCRegionDist Template:IEMWCRegionDist Template:IEMWCRegionDist

Schedule

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
  • Day 4
March 6th
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group A
PNG PaiN Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Gambit Gaminglogo std.png GMB
2013-03-06 00:30 03:30 09:30 17:30 1 -- -
Group A
CJB CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png
vs. Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM
2013-03-06 00:30 03:30 09:30 17:30 1 -- -
Group A
PNG PaiN Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM
2013-03-06 01:40 04:40 10:40 18:40 -- -- -
Group A
M Milleniumlogo std.png
vs. Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
2013-03-06 01:40 04:40 10:40 18:40 1 -- -
Group A
CJB CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png
vs. Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
2013-03-06 02:50 05:50 11:50 19:50 1 -- -
Group A
M Milleniumlogo std.png
vs. Gambit Gaminglogo std.png GMB
2013-03-06 02:50 05:50 11:50 19:50 1 -- -
Group A
PNG PaiN Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Milleniumlogo std.png M
2013-03-06 04:10 07:10 13:10 21:10 1 -- -
Group A
CJB CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png
vs. Gambit Gaminglogo std.png GMB
2013-03-06 04:10 07:10 13:10 21:10 1 -- -
Group A
PNG PaiN Gaminglogo std.png
vs. CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJB
2013-03-06 05:30 08:30 14:30 22:30 1 -- -
Group A
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png
vs. Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM
2013-03-06 05:30 08:30 14:30 22:30 1 -- -
Group A
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png
vs. Gambit Gaminglogo std.png GMB
2013-03-06 06:50 09:50 15:50 23:50 1 -- -
Group A
IM Incredible Miraclelogo std.png
vs. Milleniumlogo std.png M
2013-03-06 06:50 09:50 15:50 23:50 1 -- -
Group A
IM Incredible Miraclelogo std.png
vs. Gambit Gaminglogo std.png GMB
2013-03-06 08:10 11:10 17:10 01:10 1 -- -
Group A
CJB CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png
vs. Milleniumlogo std.png M
2013-03-06 08:10 11:10 17:10 01:10 1 -- -
Group A
PNG PaiN Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
2013-03-06 09:05 12:05 18:05 02:05 1 -- -
March 7th
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group B
CJF CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png
vs. SK Telecom T1logo std.png SKT
2013-03-07 00:30 03:30 09:30 17:30 1 -- -
Group B
Anexis Anexis eSportslogo std.png
vs. SK Gaminglogo std.png SK
2013-03-07 00:30 03:30 09:30 17:30 1 -- -
Group B
MYM MeetYourMakerslogo std.png
vs. Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG
2013-03-07 01:40 04:40 10:40 18:40 1 -- -
Group B
Anexis Anexis eSportslogo std.png
vs. SK Telecom T1logo std.png SKT
2013-03-07 01:40 04:40 10:40 18:40 1 -- -
Group B
MYM MeetYourMakerslogo std.png
vs. SK Gaminglogo std.png SK
2013-03-07 02:50 05:50 11:50 19:50 1 -- -
Group B
CJF CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png
vs. Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG
2013-03-07 02:50 05:50 11:50 19:50 1 -- -
Group B
CJF CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png
vs. SK Gaminglogo std.png SK
2013-03-07 04:10 07:10 13:10 21:10 1 -- -
Group B
Anexis Anexis eSportslogo std.png
vs. MeetYourMakerslogo std.png MYM
2013-03-07 04:10 07:10 13:10 21:10 1 -- -
Group B
EG Evil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs. SK Telecom T1logo std.png SKT
2013-03-07 05:30 08:30 14:30 22:30 1 -- -
Group B
Anexis Anexis eSportslogo std.png
vs. CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF
2013-03-07 05:30 08:30 14:30 22:30 1 -- -
Group B
EG Evil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs. SK Gaminglogo std.png SK
2013-03-07 06:40 09:40 15:40 23:40 1 -- -
Group B
SKT SK Telecom T1logo std.png
vs. MeetYourMakerslogo std.png MYM
2013-03-07 06:40 09:40 15:40 23:40 1 -- -
Group B
EG Evil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs. Anexis eSportslogo std.png Anexis
2013-03-07 08:00 11:00 17:00 01:00 -- -- -
Group B
CJF CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png
vs. MeetYourMakerslogo std.png MYM
2013-03-07 08:00 11:00 17:00 01:00 1 -- -
Group B
SKT SK Telecom T1logo std.png
vs. SK Gaminglogo std.png SK
2013-03-07 08:00 11:00 17:00 01:00 1 -- -
March 8th
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Quarter Finals
CJF CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png
vs. Milleniumlogo std.png M
2013-03-08 00:30 03:30 09:30 17:30 123 -- -
Quarter Finals
CJB CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png
vs. Anexis eSportslogo std.png Anexis
2013-03-08 03:15 06:15 12:15 20:15 123 -- -
Semi Finals
GMB Gambit Gaminglogo std.png
vs. CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF
2013-03-08 06:00 09:00 15:00 23:00 123 -- -
March 9th
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Semi Finals
SKT SK Telecom T1logo std.png
vs. CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJB
2013-03-09 00:30 03:30 09:30 17:30 123 -- -
Grand Finals
CJF CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png
vs. CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJB
2013-03-09 03:45 06:45 12:45 20:45 12345 -- -

References