Contributor Banner.png

HTC Ascension

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
HTC Ascension
Logo htc-asension.png
League Information
OrganizerHTC
SponsorAlphaDraft
HTC
Event TypeOnline
Event ServerNA
Prize PoolUSD 10,000
Start Date2015-11-03
End Date2015-12-06
StreamsEngSpeaking Stream
Social Media

Format

  • Group Stage
    • Sixteen teams divided into two groups of eight.
    • Single Round Robin Best of 3 matches.
  • Playoff Stage
    • Top team from each group advances directly to semifinals
    • Second team from each group advances directly to quarterfinals
    • Third and fourth-place teams from each group advance to bracket without byes

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Participants

1 CLG Blacklogo std.png CLG Black was replaced by Cloud9 Challenger.
2 Team Imaginelogo std.png Team Imagine was replaced by Robert Morris University.
3 Kaos Latin Gamerslogo std.png Kaos Latin Gamers was replaced by Team Ares.

Prize Pool

$ 10,000 US dollars are spread among the teams as follows :
PlacePrize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)Team
Gold.png$ 5,000 € 4,596.36 Team Liquidlogo std.png TL Academy
Silver.png$ 2,500 € 2,298.18 Team Frostbitelogo std.png Team Frostbite
SF.png$ 1,250 € 1,149.09 Also Known Aslogo std.png Also Known As
Serpentis eSportslogo std.png Serpentis eSports
Show more Results

Results

Group Stage

Group A
Team Series Games P
1 Team Liquidlogo std.png TL Academy 6 - 1 86% 13 - 4 76% +9
2 Team Frostbitelogo std.png Team Frostbite 6 - 1 86% 12 - 3 80% +9
3 Also Known Aslogo std.png Also Known As 6 - 1 86% 11 - 4 73% +8
4 Cloud9logo std.png Cloud9 Challenger 4 - 3 57% 11 - 8 58% +3
5 Mentality Gaminglogo std.png Mentality Gaming 3 - 4 43% 6 - 9 40% -3
6 DatZit Gaming Firelogo std.png DatZit Fire 1 - 6 14% 4 - 12 25% -8
7 Tabula Rasalogo std.png Tabula Rasa 1 - 6 14% 4 - 12 25% -8
8 Lyon Gaming (2013)logo std.png Lyon Gaming (2013) 1 - 6 14% 2 - 12 14% -10
[]
Group A Matches
TLA Team Liquidlogo std.png 2 0 Mentality Gaminglogo std.png MEN
C9C Cloud9logo std.png 2 1 Turkeylogo std.png TR
TFB Team Frostbitelogo std.png 2 0 Also Known Aslogo std.png AKA
Lyon Lyon Gaminglogo std.png 2 0 DatZit Gaming Firelogo std.png DZG.F
TR Turkeylogo std.png 0 2 Team Liquidlogo std.png TLA
C9C Cloud9logo std.png 2 1 DatZit Gaming Firelogo std.png DZG.F
Lyon Lyon Gaminglogo std.png 0 2 Team Frostbitelogo std.png TFB
MEN Mentality Gaminglogo std.png 0 2 Also Known Aslogo std.png AKA
AKA Also Known Aslogo std.png 2 1 Team Liquidlogo std.png TLA
TFB Team Frostbitelogo std.png 2 1 Cloud9logo std.png C9C
MEN Mentality Gaminglogo std.png 2 0 Lyon Gaminglogo std.png Lyon
DZG.F DatZit Gaming Firelogo std.png 2 0 Turkeylogo std.png TR
TLA Team Liquidlogo std.png 2 1 DatZit Gaming Firelogo std.png DZG.F
C9C Cloud9logo std.png 2 0 Mentality Gaminglogo std.png MEN
TFB Team Frostbitelogo std.png 2 0 Turkeylogo std.png TR
Lyon Lyon Gaminglogo std.png 0 2 Also Known Aslogo std.png AKA
Lyon Lyon Gaminglogo std.png 0 2 Team Liquidlogo std.png TLA
AKA Also Known Aslogo std.png 2 1 Cloud9logo std.png C9C
DZG.F DatZit Gaming Firelogo std.png 0 2 Team Frostbitelogo std.png TFB
MEN Mentality Gaminglogo std.png 2 1 Turkeylogo std.png TR
TLA Team Liquidlogo std.png 2 0 Team Frostbitelogo std.png TFB
C9C Cloud9logo std.png 2 0 Lyon Gaminglogo std.png Lyon
DZG.F DatZit Gaming Firelogo std.png 0 2 Mentality Gaminglogo std.png MEN
TR Turkeylogo std.png 0 2 Also Known Aslogo std.png AKA
TLA Team Liquidlogo std.png 2 1 Cloud9logo std.png C9C
TFB Team Frostbitelogo std.png 2 0 Mentality Gaminglogo std.png MEN
TR Turkeylogo std.png 2 0 Lyon Gaminglogo std.png Lyon
AKA Also Known Aslogo std.png 2 0 DatZit Gaming Firelogo std.png DZG.F
Group B
Team Series Games P
1 Serpentis eSportslogo std.png Serpentis eSports 5 - 2 71% 12 - 5 71% +7
2 Zenith eSportslogo std.png Zenith eSports 5 - 2 71% 11 - 5 69% +6
3 Top Dog Gaminglogo std.png Top Dog Gaming 5 - 2 71% 10 - 4 71% +6
4 Robert Morris Universitylogo std.png Robert Morris 5 - 2 71% 11 - 6 65% +5
5 Team Areslogo std.png Team Ares 4 - 3 57% 10 - 7 59% +3
6 Logo std2.png tilt 3 - 4 43% 6 - 9 40% -3
7 DatZit Gaming Stormlogo std.png DatZit Storm 2 - 5 29% 4 - 11 27% -7
8 Lambada Leonislogo std.png Lambada Leonis 0 - 6 0% 1 - 14 7% -13
[]
Group B Matches
RMU Robert Morris Universitylogo std.png 2 1 Serpentis eSportslogo std.png SES
TAR Team Areslogo std.png 2 0 Lambada Leonislogo std.png LL
TDG Top Dog Gaminglogo std.png 2 0 Logo std2.png TILT
ZEN Zenith eSportslogo std.png 2 0 DatZit Gaming Stormlogo std.png DZG.S
LL Lambada Leonislogo std.png 0 2 Robert Morris Universitylogo std.png RMU
TAR Team Areslogo std.png 2 0 DatZit Gaming Stormlogo std.png DZG.S
ZEN Zenith eSportslogo std.png 2 0 Top Dog Gaminglogo std.png TDG
SES Serpentis eSportslogo std.png 1 2 Logo std2.png TILT
TILT Logo std2.png 0 2 Robert Morris Universitylogo std.png RMU
TDG Top Dog Gaminglogo std.png 2 0 Team Areslogo std.png TAR
SES Serpentis eSportslogo std.png 2 0 Zenith eSportslogo std.png ZEN
DZG.S DatZit Gaming Stormlogo std.png 2 1 Lambada Leonislogo std.png LL
RMU Robert Morris Universitylogo std.png 2 0 DatZit Gaming Stormlogo std.png DZG.S
TAR Team Areslogo std.png 1 2 Serpentis eSportslogo std.png SES
TDG Top Dog Gaminglogo std.png 2 0 Lambada Leonislogo std.png LL
ZEN Zenith eSportslogo std.png 2 0 Logo std2.png TILT
ZEN Zenith eSportslogo std.png 2 1 Robert Morris Universitylogo std.png RMU
TILT Logo std2.png 0 2 Team Areslogo std.png TAR
DZG.S DatZit Gaming Stormlogo std.png 0 2 Top Dog Gaminglogo std.png TDG
SES Serpentis eSportslogo std.png 2 0 Lambada Leonislogo std.png LL
RMU Robert Morris Universitylogo std.png 0 2 Top Dog Gaminglogo std.png TDG
TAR Team Areslogo std.png 2 1 Zenith eSportslogo std.png ZEN
DZG.S DatZit Gaming Stormlogo std.png 0 2 Serpentis eSportslogo std.png SES
LL Lambada Leonislogo std.png 0 2 Logo std2.png TILT
RMU Robert Morris Universitylogo std.png 2 1 Team Areslogo std.png TAR
TDG Top Dog Gaminglogo std.png 0 2 Serpentis eSportslogo std.png SES
LL Lambada Leonislogo std.png 0 2 Zenith eSportslogo std.png ZEN
TILT Logo std2.png 0 2 DatZit Gaming Stormlogo std.png DZG.S

Playoffs

  Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  Also Known Aslogo std.png AKA 2
  Robert Morris Universitylogo std.png RMU 1
  Also Known Aslogo std.png AKA 2
  Zenith eSportslogo std.png ZEN 0
  Also Known Aslogo std.png AKA 1
  Team Liquidlogo std.png TLA 2
  Team Liquidlogo std.png TLA 3
  Team Frostbitelogo std.png TFB 1
  Serpentis eSportslogo std.png SES 0
  Team Frostbitelogo std.png TFB 2
  Team Frostbitelogo std.png TFB 2
  Cloud9logo std.png C9C 1
  Top Dog Gaminglogo std.png TDG 1
  Cloud9logo std.png C9C 2


Schedule & VODs

  • Week 1
  • Week 2
  • Week 3
  • Week 4
  • Playoffs
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
RR
Lyon Lyon Gaminglogo std.png
vs. DatZit Gaming Firelogo std.png DZG.F
2015-11-03 15:30 18:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -- -
RR
ZEN Zenith eSportslogo std.png
vs. DatZit Gaming Stormlogo std.png DZG.S
2015-11-03 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 Stream -- -
RR
ZEN Zenith eSportslogo std.png
vs. Top Dog Gaminglogo std.png TDG
2015-11-04 15:30 18:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -- -
RR
Lyon Lyon Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Team Frostbitelogo std.png TFB
2015-11-04 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 Stream -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
RR
TDG Top Dog Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Team Areslogo std.png TAR
2015-11-10 15:30 18:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -- -
RR
TFB Team Frostbitelogo std.png
vs. Cloud9logo std.png C9C
2015-11-10 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 Stream -- -
RR
TLA Team Liquidlogo std.png
vs. DatZit Gaming Firelogo std.png DZG.F
2015-11-11 15:30 18:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -- -
RR
RMU Robert Morris Universitylogo std.png
vs. DatZit Gaming Stormlogo std.png DZG.S
2015-11-11 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 Stream -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
RR
SES Serpentis eSportslogo std.png
vs. Lambada Leonislogo std.png LL
2015-11-17 15:30 18:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -- -
RR
MEN Mentality Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Turkeylogo std.png TR
2015-11-17 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 Stream -- -
RR
TR Turkeylogo std.png
vs. Also Known Aslogo std.png AKA
2015-11-18 15:30 18:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -- -
RR
AKA Also Known Aslogo std.png
vs. Cloud9logo std.png C9C
2015-11-18 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 Stream -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
RR
RMU Robert Morris Universitylogo std.png
vs. Team Areslogo std.png TAR
2015-11-24 15:30 18:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -- -
RR
TLA Team Liquidlogo std.png
vs. Cloud9logo std.png C9C
2015-11-24 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 Stream -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
R1
AKA Also Known Aslogo std.png
vs. Robert Morris Universitylogo std.png RMU
2015-12-03 15:30 18:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -- -
R1
TDG Top Dog Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Cloud9logo std.png C9C
2015-12-03 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 Stream -- -
QF
C9C Cloud9logo std.png
vs. Team Frostbitelogo std.png TFB
2015-12-04 15:30 18:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -- -
QF
AKA Also Known Aslogo std.png
vs. Zenith eSportslogo std.png ZEN
2015-12-04 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 Stream -- -
SF
AKA Also Known Aslogo std.png
vs. Team Liquidlogo std.png TLA
2015-12-05 15:30 18:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -- -
SF
TFB Team Frostbitelogo std.png
vs. Serpentis eSportslogo std.png SES
2015-12-05 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 Stream -- -
Final
TLA Team Liquidlogo std.png
vs. Team Frostbitelogo std.png TFB
2015-12-06 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 Stream -- -

Additional Content

  • Articles
  • Interviews

See Also