Contributor Banner.png

HOT6iX Champions 2014 Summer Qualifiers

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Winter Qualifier   Winter   Spring Qualifier   Spring   Summer Qualifier   Summer   Regional Finals    


Champions Summer 2014
Qualifiers
OGN The Champions.jpg
League Information
OrganizerOnGameNet
Event TypeOffline
Event ServerKR
CountrySouth Korea South Korea
Start Date2014-05-30
End Date2014-06-06

Overview

Format

  • Open Qualifier
    • Nine groups, up to six teams per group
    • Each group is single elimination
    • Round of 6 and Semifinals: Best of one
    • Finals: Best of three
  • Final Qualifier

Qualifying Teams

Incredible Miraclelogo std.png Incredible Miracle 2 MKZlogo std.png MKZ
Bigfile Miraclelogo std.png Bigfile Miracle JAG Falconslogo std.png JAG Falcons
NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NaJin Black Sword SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png SK Telecom T1 S
JAG Stealthslogo std.png JAG Stealths Incredible Miraclelogo std.png Incredible Miracle 1

Open Qualifier

Group size=24px 1st Silver.png 2nd
A Logo std2.png Invengers Logo std2.png 예선은 가볍게
B MKZlogo std.png MKZ Logo std2.png 아프리카 TV
C Anarchylogo std.png Anarchy Logo std2.png Xenics Modslook
D Prime Sentinellogo std.png Prime Sentinel Logo std2.png 배리어 스카이프
E Incredible Miraclelogo std.png Incredible Miracle 1 Logo std2.png  Carpe Diem
F Incredible Miraclelogo std.png Incredible Miracle 2
G NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NaJin Black Sword Logo std2.png NeP Temporarily
H Bigfile Miraclelogo std.png Bigfile Miracle Logo std2.png Mutant
I JAG Falconslogo std.png JAG Falcons Logo std2.png Team Avalanche

Final Qualifier

Participants
Seeded Teams (7)
SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png SK Telecom T1 S Prime Optimuslogo std.png Prime Optimus Xenics Stormlogo std.png Xenics Storm
JAG Stealthslogo std.png JAG Stealths Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.png VTG 2 Logo std2.png TmT
Mook Secretlogo std.png Mook Secret
Through Open Qualifier (9)
Logo std2.png Invengers MKZlogo std.png MKZ Anarchylogo std.png Anarchy
Prime Sentinellogo std.png Prime Sentinel Incredible Miraclelogo std.png Incredible Miracle 1 Incredible Miraclelogo std.png Incredible Miracle 2
NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NaJin Black Sword Bigfile Miraclelogo std.png Bigfile Miracle JAG Falconslogo std.png JAG Falcons

Results

Group A

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm 0
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 2 1
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 2 1
  MKZlogo std.png MKZ 0
  Mook Secretlogo std.png Mook.S 0
  MKZlogo std.png MKZ 1
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 2 Q
  MKZlogo std.png MKZ Q
Loser's bracket
  MKZlogo std.png MKZ 1
  Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm 1
  Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm 0
  Mook Secretlogo std.png Mook.S 0

Group B

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Prime Optimuslogo std.png Prime.O 0
  JAG Falconslogo std.png JAF 1
  JAG Falconslogo std.png JAF 0
  Bigfile Miraclelogo std.png B.Miracle 1
  Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.png VTG 2 0
  Bigfile Miraclelogo std.png B.Miracle 1
  Bigfile Miraclelogo std.png B.Miracle Q
  JAG Falconslogo std.png JAF Q
Loser's bracket
  JAG Falconslogo std.png JAF 1
  Prime Optimuslogo std.png Prime.O 1
  Prime Optimuslogo std.png Prime.O 0
  Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.png VTG 2 0

Group C

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png SKT S 1
  Prime Sentinellogo std.png Prime.S 0
  SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png SKT S 0
  NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS 1
  NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS 1
  Anarchylogo std.png ANC 0
  NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS Q
  SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png SKT S Q
Loser's bracket
  SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png SKT S 1
  Prime Sentinellogo std.png Prime.S 1
  Prime Sentinellogo std.png Prime.S 0
  Anarchylogo std.png ANC 0

Group D

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  JAG Stealthslogo std.png JAS 1
  Logo std2.png Invengers 0
  JAG Stealthslogo std.png JAS 1
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 1 0
  Logo std2.png TmT 0
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 1 1
  JAG Stealthslogo std.png JAS Q
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 1 Q
Loser's bracket
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 1 1
  Logo std2.png Invengers 1
  Logo std2.png Invengers 0
  Logo std2.png TmT 0

View Games

Schedule & VODs

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
  • Day 4
Final Qualifier - Group A
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group A
X Storm Xenics Stormlogo std.png
vs. Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 2
2014-06-03 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 1 -- -
Group A
Mook S Logo std2.png
vs. MKZlogo std.png MKZ
2014-06-03 03:30 06:30 12:30 19:30 1 -- -
Group A
IM 2 Incredible Miraclelogo std.png
vs. MKZlogo std.png MKZ
2014-06-03 04:30 07:30 13:30 20:30 1 -- -
Group A
X Storm Xenics Stormlogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png Mook S
2014-06-03 05:30 08:30 14:30 21:30 1 -- -
Group A
MKZ MKZlogo std.png
vs. Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm
2014-06-03 06:30 09:30 15:30 22:30 1 -- -
Final Qualifier - Group B
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group B
Prime.O Prime Optimuslogo std.png
vs. JAG Falconslogo std.png JAF
2014-06-04 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 1 -- -
Group B
VTG 2 Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Bigfile Miraclelogo std.png B.Miracle
2014-06-04 03:30 06:30 12:30 19:30 1 -- -
Group B
JAF JAG Falconslogo std.png
vs. Bigfile Miraclelogo std.png B.Miracle
2014-06-04 04:30 07:30 13:30 20:30 1 -- -
Group B
Prime.O Prime Optimuslogo std.png
vs. Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.png VTG 2
2014-06-04 05:30 08:30 14:30 21:30 1 -- -
Group B
JAF JAG Falconslogo std.png
vs. Prime Optimuslogo std.png Prime.O
2014-06-04 06:30 09:30 15:30 22:30 1 -- -
Final Qualifier - Group C
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group C
SKT S SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png
vs. Prime Sentinellogo std.png Prime.S
2014-06-05 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 1 -- -
Group C
NJBS NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png
vs. Anarchylogo std.png ANC
2014-06-05 03:30 06:30 12:30 19:30 1 -- -
Group C
SKT S SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png
vs. NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS
2014-06-05 04:30 07:30 13:30 20:30 1 -- -
Group C
Prime.S Prime Sentinellogo std.png
vs. Anarchylogo std.png ANC
2014-06-05 05:30 08:30 14:30 21:30 1 -- -
Group C
Prime.S Prime Sentinellogo std.png
vs. SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png SKT S
2014-06-05 06:30 09:30 15:30 22:30 1 -- -
Final Qualifier - Group D
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group D
JAS JAG Stealthslogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png Invengers
2014-06-06 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 1 -- -
Group D
tmt Logo std2.png
vs. Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 1
2014-06-06 03:30 06:30 12:30 19:30 1 -- -
Group D
JAS JAG Stealthslogo std.png
vs. Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 1
2014-06-06 04:30 07:30 13:30 20:30 1 -- -
Group D
Invengers Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png tmt
2014-06-06 05:30 08:30 14:30 21:30 1 -- -
Group D
Invengers Logo std2.png
vs. Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 1
2014-06-06 06:30 09:30 15:30 22:30 1 -- -

See Also

External Links

References