Open main menu

League of Legends Wiki β

HOT6iX Champions 2014 Summer


Overview   Winter Qualifier   Winter   Spring Qualifier   Spring   Summer Qualifier   Summer   Regional Finals    


HOT6iX Champions Summer 2014
OGN The Champions.jpg
League Information
OrganizerOnGameNet
SponsorHOT6iX
Event TypeOffline
CountrySouth Korea South Korea
Prize PoolKRW 250,000,000
Start Date2014-06-18
End Date2014-08-16
Event History
2014 Spring2015 Spring Split

Format

  • Top eight teams from HOT6iX Champions Spring 2014 seeded, eight teams from qualifiers
  • Round of 16 Group Stage is four groups of four. Each group plays a round robin, with each team playing one match (which is Best of Two)
    • 1:1 Both teams receive 1 point
    • 2:0 Winning team receive 3 points
  • Top two teams from each group advance to the bracket stage, bottom two teams continue to play in ITENJOY NLB Summer 2014 (Platinum League)
  • All bracket stage games are Best of Five, including the Grand Finals
  • At the end of the season, special awards will be given to players.
    • A Season MVP award will be given to one player.
      • After each match, the press will decide a MVP and award points
      • Round of 16 awards 100 points, Quarterfinals awards 150 points, Semi-finals awards 200 points, and Finals grants 300 points
    • A KDA award will be given to one player of each role.
      • The player of each role (Top, Jungle, Mid, AD Carry, and Support) who has the highest Kill-Death-Assist rate will win.

Participants

Prize Pool

₩ 250,000,000 South Korean won are spread among the teams as follows :
PlacePrize (KRW)≈Prize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)Circuit PointsTeam
 ₩ 80,000,000 $ 78,354.55 € 58,474.05 400  KT Rolster Arrows
 ₩ 40,000,000 $ 39,177.28 € 29,237.02 225  Samsung Blue
 ₩ 24,000,000 $ 23,506.37 € 17,542.21 150  Samsung White
 ₩ 18,000,000 $ 17,629.77 € 13,156.66 100  SK Telecom T1 S
5-8th₩ 10,000,000 $ 9,794.32 € 7,309.26 -  JAG Stealths
  SK Telecom T1 K
  NaJin Black Sword
  NaJin White Shield
9-16th₩ 6,000,000 $ 5,876.59 € 4,385.55 -  MKZ
  Bigfile Miracle
  Incredible Miracle 1
  KT Rolster Bullets
  Incredible Miracle 2
  JAG Falcons
  CJ Entus Frost
  CJ Entus Blaze
AwardPrize (KRW)≈Prize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)Player
Season MVP₩ 10,000,000 $ 9,794.32 € 7,309.26      KaKAO
KDA Leaders₩ 2,000,000 $ 1,958.86 € 1,461.85      Looper
     DanDy
     Easyhoon
     Arrow
     Mata

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1.   Samsung Blue 2-1-0 5-1 7
2.   SK Telecom T1 K 1-1-1 3-3 4
3.   Incredible Miracle 2 1-1-1 3-3 4
4.   Incredible Miracle 1 0-1-2 1-5 1
[]
Group A Matches
SSB   2 0   IM 1
SKT K   2 0   IM 2
SKT K   0 2   SSB
IM 1   0 2   IM 2
SSB   1 1   IM 2
SKT K   1 1   IM 1
Group B
1.   NaJin Black Sword 2-1-0 5-1 7
2.   NaJin White Shield 0-3-0 3-3 3
3.   Jin Air Green Wings Falcons 0-2-1 2-4 2
4.   KT Rolster Bullets 0-2-1 2-4 2
[]
Group B Matches
KTB   0 2   NJBS
NJWS   1 1   JAF
NJWS   1 1   NJBS
NJWS   1 1   KTB
JAF   1 1   KTB
NJBS   2 0   JAF


Group C
1.   Samsung White 2-1-0 5-1 7
2.   SK Telecom T1 S 1-2-0 4-2 5
3.   CJ Entus Frost 1-1-1 3-3 4
4.   Bigfile Miracle 0-0-3 0-6 0
[]
Group C Matches
SKT S   1 1   SSW
B.Miracle   0 2   CJF
CJF   0 2   SSW
B.Miracle   0 2   SKT S
SSW   2 0   B.Miracle
SKT S   1 1   CJF
Group D
1.   KT Rolster Arrows 2-1-0 5-1 7
2.   Jin Air Green Wings Stealths 1-2-0 4-2 5
3.   CJ Entus Blaze 1-1-1 3-3 4
4.   MKZ 0-0-3 0-6 0
[]
Group D Matches
KTA   1 1   JAS
MKZ   0 2   CJB
MKZ   0 2   JAS
KTA   2 0   CJB
MKZ   0 2   KTA
JAS   1 1   CJB

Playoffs

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
    KTA 3
    NJWS 2
    KTA 3
    SKT S 2
    NJBS 2
    SKT S 3
    KTA 3
    SSB 2
    SSW 3
    SKT K 1 3rd place match
    SSW 1
    SKT S 0
    SSB 3
    SSB 3     SSW 3
    Stealths 0

Season MVP Standings

Place Points Player
1st 1050    KaKAO
2nd 700    dade
3rd 600    DanDy
4th 500    Acorn
4th 500    Arrow

KDA Leader Standings

Top Jungle Mid AD Support
Place KDA Player Place KDA Player Place KDA Player Place KDA Player Place KDA Player
1st 5.90    Looper 1st 6.03    DanDy 1st 6.47    kurO 1st 7.43    Ohq 1st 5.35    Mata
2nd 5    Limit 2nd 4.5    KaKAO 2nd 5.42    Pawn 2nd 4.76    Imp 2nd 4.52    Cain
3rd 4.78    Ssumday 3rd 4.5    Spirit 3rd 5.02    RooKie 3rd 4.69    Arrow 3rd 4.3    Chei
4th 4.69    Flame 4th 4.43    Lee 4th 4.87    Ambition 4th 4.00    Emperor 4th 4.12    Heart
5th 4.53    Duke 5th 3.38    bengi 5th 4.86    Ggoong 5th 3.83    Deft 5th 3.85    Hachani

View Games

Schedule & VODs

  • Group Stage
  • Knockout Stage
Group Stage
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group A
SSB  
vs.   IM 1
2014-06-18 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group B
KTB  
vs.   NJBS
2014-06-18 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 12 -- -
Group C
SKT S  
vs.   SSW
2014-06-20 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group D
KTA  
vs.   Stealths
2014-06-20 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 12 -- -
Group A
SKT K  
vs.   IM 2
2014-06-21 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group B
NJWS  
vs.   Falcons
2014-06-21 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 12 -- -
Group C
B.Miracle  
vs.   CJF
2014-06-25 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group D
MKZ  
vs.   CJB
2014-06-25 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 12 -- -
Group A
SKT K  
vs.   SSB
2014-06-27 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group B
NJWS  
vs.   NJBS
2014-06-27 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 12 -- -
Group C
CJF  
vs.   SSW
2014-06-28 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group D
MKZ  
vs.   Stealths
2014-06-28 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 12 -- -
Group A
IM 1  
vs.   IM 2
2014-07-02 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group B
NJWS  
vs.   KTB
2014-07-02 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 12 -- -
Group C
B.Miracle  
vs.   SKT S
2014-07-04 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group D
KTA  
vs.   CJB
2014-07-04 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 12 -- -
Group A
SSB  
vs.   IM 2
2014-07-05 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group B
Falcons  
vs.   KTB
2014-07-05 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 12 -- -
Group C
SSW  
vs.   B.Miracle
2014-07-09 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group D
MKZ  
vs.   KTA
2014-07-09 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 12 -- -
Group A
SKT K  
vs.   IM 1
2014-07-11 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group B
NJBS  
vs.   Falcons
2014-07-11 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 12 -- -
Group C
SKT S  
vs.   CJF
2014-07-12 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12 -- -
Group D
Stealths  
vs.   CJB
2014-07-12 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 12 -- -
Knockout Stage
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Ro8
KTA  
vs.   NJWS
2014-07-16 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12345 -- -
Ro8
NJBS  
vs.   SKT S
2014-07-18 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12345 -- -
Ro8
SSW  
vs.   SKT K
2014-07-23 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12345 -- -
Ro8
SSB  
vs.   Stealths
2014-07-25 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12345 -- -
Ro4
KTA  
vs.   SKT S
2014-07-30 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12345 -- -
Ro4
SSW  
vs.   SSB
2014-08-01 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12345 -- -
3rd/4th
SKT S  
vs.   SSW
2014-08-06 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 12345 -- -
Final
KTA  
vs.   SSB
2014-08-16 02:00 05:00 11:00 18:00 12345 -- -

See Also

External Links

References