ESPDSiteNoticeMar2020.png

HOT6iX Champions 2014 Spring Qualifiers

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Overview   Winter Qualifier   Winter   Spring Qualifier   Spring   Summer Qualifier   Summer   Regional Finals    


Champions Spring 2014
Qualifiers
OGN The Champions.jpg
League Information
OrganizerOnGameNet
Event TypeOffline
Event ServerKR
CountrySouth Korea South Korea
Start Date2014-02-15
End Date2014-02-26

Overview

Format

  • Open Qualifier
    • Ten groups, up to eight teams per group
    • Each group is single elimination
    • First place of each group qualify for the Final Qualifier
    • Runner-ups qualify for NLB Spring 2014 Gold League
  • Final Qualifier
    • Sixteen teams separated into four groups
    • Matches are best of one
    • Double elimination
    • Top two teams from each bracket qualify for Champions Spring 2014
    • Third place advances to the wildcard group
      • Four teams, best of one, single elimination
      • Winner of the wildcard group also qualifies for Champions Spring 2014

Qualifying Teams

SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png SK Telecom T1 S Midas FIOlogo std.png Midas FIO
NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NaJin Black Sword Incredible Miraclelogo std.png Incredible Miracle
Prime Optimuslogo std.png Prime Optimus KT Rolster Arrowslogo std.png KT Rolster Arrows
JAG Falconslogo std.png JAG Falcons Incredible Miraclelogo std.png Incredible Miracle 2
Xenics Stormlogo std.png Xenics Storm

Open Qualifier

Group size=24px 1st Silver.png 2nd
A Alienware TOPlogo std.png Alienware TOP Logo std2.png Mutant
B Xenics Stormlogo std.png Xenics Storm Logo std2.png 인벤저스
C Prime Optimuslogo std.png Prime Optimus Logo std2.png OX
D Midas FIOlogo std.png Midas FIO JAG Stealthslogo std.png Jin Air Green Wings Stealths
E Mook Secretlogo std.png Mook Secret Bigfile Miraclelogo std.png Bigfile Miracle
F JAG Falconslogo std.png Jin Air Green Wings Falcons Logo std2.png Let it go
G Logo std2.png 갓-신양명 Logo std2.png 흑진금챙
H Logo std2.png Team Olympus Logo std2.png Athne Skype
I Mooklogo std.png Mook Comet Prime Sentinellogo std.png Prime Sentinel
J Bigfile Amorlogo std.png Bigfile Amor Logo std2.png 사람답게 행동하자

Final Qualifier

Participants
Seeded Teams (6)
SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png SK Telecom T1 S KT Rolster Arrowslogo std.png KT Rolster Arrows Incredible Miraclelogo std.png Incredible Miracle
Incredible Miraclelogo std.png Incredible Miracle 2 NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NaJin Black Sword Alienware Arenalogo std.png Alienware Arena
Through Open Qualifier (10)
Alienware TOPlogo std.png Alienware TOP Xenics Stormlogo std.png Xenics Storm1 Prime Optimuslogo std.png Prime Optimus
Midas FIOlogo std.png Midas FIO Mook Secretlogo std.png Mook Secret JAG Falconslogo std.png Jin Air Green Wings Falcons
Logo std2.png God-sin Logo std2.png Team Olympus Mooklogo std.png Mook Comet
Bigfile Amorlogo std.png Bigfile Amor
1 Xenics Storm lost their seed due to roster changes. They had to go through the Open Qualifier.

Results

Group A

February 19th

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png SKT S 1
  Midas FIOlogo std.png Midas FIO 0
  SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png SKT S 1
  Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm 0
  Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm 1
  Mooklogo std.png Mook.C 0
  SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png SKT S Q
  Midas FIOlogo std.png Midas FIO Q
Loser's bracket
  Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm 0
  Midas FIOlogo std.png Midas FIO 1
  Midas FIOlogo std.png Midas FIO 1
  Mooklogo std.png Mook.C 0

Group B

February 21st

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS 1
  Logo std2.png God-sin 0
  NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS 1
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 0
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 1
  Logo std2.png Olympus 0
  NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS Q
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM Q
Loser's bracket
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 1
  Logo std2.png God-sin 1
  Logo std2.png God-sin 0
  Logo std2.png Olympus 0


Group C

February 23rd

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Alienware Arenalogo std.png AW Arena 0
  Prime Optimuslogo std.png Prime.O 1
  Prime Optimuslogo std.png Prime.O 1
  KT Rolster Arrowslogo std.png KTA 0
  KT Rolster Arrowslogo std.png KTA 1
  Mook Secretlogo std.png Mook.S 0
  Prime Optimuslogo std.png Prime.O Q
  KT Rolster Arrowslogo std.png KTA Q
Loser's bracket
  KT Rolster Arrowslogo std.png KTA 1
  Alienware Arenalogo std.png AW Arena 1
  Alienware Arenalogo std.png AW Arena 0
  Mook Secretlogo std.png Mook.S 0

Group D

February 26th

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Alienware TOPlogo std.png AW TOP 0
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 2 1
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 2 0
  JAG Falconslogo std.png JAF 1
  JAG Falconslogo std.png JAF 1
  Bigfile Amorlogo std.png B.Amor 0
  JAG Falconslogo std.png JAF Q
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 2 Q
Loser's bracket
  Alienware TOPlogo std.png AW TOP 0
  Alienware TOPlogo std.png AW TOP 1
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 2 1
  Bigfile Amorlogo std.png B.Amor 0

Wildcard Group

February 26th

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm 1
  Logo std2.png God-sin 0
  Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm 1
  Alienware Arenalogo std.png AW Arena 0
  Alienware Arenalogo std.png AW Arena 1
  Alienware TOPlogo std.png AW TOP 0

View Games

Schedule & VODs

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
  • Day 4
Final Qualifier - Group A
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group A
SKT S SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png
vs. Midas FIOlogo std.png Midas FIO
2014-02-19 01:00 04:00 10:00 18:00 1 -- -
Group A
X Storm Xenics Stormlogo std.png
vs. Mooklogo std.png Mook.C
2014-02-19 02:00 05:00 11:00 19:00 1 -- -
Group A
SKT S SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png
vs. Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm
2014-02-19 03:00 06:00 12:00 20:00 1 -- -
Group A
Midas FIO Midas FIOlogo std.png
vs. Mooklogo std.png Mook.C
2014-02-19 04:00 07:00 13:00 21:00 1 -- -
Group A
X Storm Xenics Stormlogo std.png
vs. Midas FIOlogo std.png Midas FIO
2014-02-19 05:00 08:00 14:00 22:00 1 -- -
Final Qualifier - Group B
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group B
NJBS NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png God-sin
2014-02-21 01:00 04:00 10:00 18:00 1 -- -
Group B
IM Incredible Miraclelogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png Olympus
2014-02-21 02:00 05:00 11:00 19:00 1 -- -
Group B
IM Incredible Miraclelogo std.png
vs. NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS
2014-02-21 03:00 06:00 12:00 20:00 1 -- -
Group B
God-sin Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png Olympus
2014-02-21 04:00 07:00 13:00 21:00 1 -- -
Group B
God-sin Logo std2.png
vs. Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM
2014-02-21 05:00 08:00 14:00 22:00 1 -- -
Final Qualifier - Group C
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group C
AW Arena Alienware Arenalogo std.png
vs. Prime Optimuslogo std.png Prime.O
2014-02-23 01:00 04:00 10:00 18:00 1 -- -
Group C
KTA KT Rolster Arrowslogo std.png
vs. Mook Secretlogo std.png Mook.S
2014-02-23 02:00 05:00 11:00 19:00 1 -- -
Group C
Prime.O Prime Optimuslogo std.png
vs. KT Rolster Arrowslogo std.png KTA
2014-02-23 03:00 06:00 12:00 20:00 1 -- -
Group C
AW Arena Alienware Arenalogo std.png
vs. Mook Secretlogo std.png Mook.S
2014-02-23 04:00 07:00 13:00 21:00 1 -- -
Group C
KTA KT Rolster Arrowslogo std.png
vs. Alienware Arenalogo std.png AW Arena
2014-02-23 05:00 08:00 14:00 22:00 1 -- -
Final Qualifier - Group D
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group D
AW TOP Alienware TOPlogo std.png
vs. Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 2
2014-02-26 22:00 01:00 07:00 15:00 1 -- -
Group D
Falcons JAG Falconslogo std.png
vs. Bigfile Amorlogo std.png B.Amor
2014-02-26 23:00 02:00 08:00 16:00 1 -- -
Group D
IM 2 Incredible Miraclelogo std.png
vs. JAG Falconslogo std.png Falcons
2014-02-26 00:00 03:00 09:00 17:00 1 -- -
Group D
AW TOP Alienware TOPlogo std.png
vs. Bigfile Amorlogo std.png B.Amor
2014-02-26 01:00 04:00 10:00 18:00 1 -- -
Group D
AW TOP Alienware TOPlogo std.png
vs. Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 2
2014-02-26 02:00 05:00 11:00 19:00 1 -- -
Wildcard
X Storm Xenics Stormlogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png God-Sin
2014-02-26 03:00 06:00 12:00 20:00 1 -- -
Wildcard
AW Arena Alienware Arenalogo std.png
vs. Alienware TOPlogo std.png AW TOP
2014-02-26 04:00 07:00 13:00 21:00 1 -- -
Wildcard
X Storm Xenics Stormlogo std.png
vs. Alienware Arenalogo std.png AW Arena
2014-02-26 05:00 08:00 14:00 22:00 1 -- -

See Also

External Links

References