OneBot Banner (LoL).png

Go4LoL Pro Asia Season 1

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Picks & Bans   Team Rosters    


Go4LoL Pro Asia Season 1
Eps.png
League Information
OrganizerESL
Event TypeOnline/Weekly
Event ServerTW
CountryChina China
Prize PoolCNY 6,000
Start Date2012-04-17
End Date2012-05-31
StreamsESLTV Stream
Social Media

ESL's first "pro series" in Asia. 16 teams were invited to compete. Games are broadcasted by Joe Miller with a guest caster every week.

Format

  • Round Robin Group Play. Top two teams within each group advance to playoffs.

Participants

Asia (15)
Team WElogo std.png Team WE Invictus Gaminglogo std.png Invictus Gaming AgFoxlogo std.png AgFox
LGD Gaminglogo std.png LGD Gaming LoLadieslogo std.png LoLadies EHOMElogo std.png EHOME
Canis Lupus Campestrislogo std.png Canis Lupus Campestris CrossGaminglogo std.png CrossGaming NaJin e-mFirelogo std.png NaJin e-mFire
Xenics Stormlogo std.png Xenics Storm Tt Dragons Taiwanlogo std.png Tt Dragons Taiwan Taipei Assassinslogo std.png Taipei Assassins
Corsairlogo std.png Corsair1 Logo std2.png Dream (China) Logo std2.png ZF Team
Europe (1)
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
1 Corsair replaced CLG Prime

Prize Pool

¥ 6,000 Chinese yuan are spread among the teams as follows :
PlacePrize (CNY)≈Prize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)Team
Gold.png¥ 3,000 $ 470.99 € 381.03 Taipei Assassinslogo std.png Taipei Assassins
Silver.png¥ 2,000 $ 313.99 € 254.02 Team WElogo std.png Team WE
Bronze.png¥ 1,000 $ 157 € 127.01 NaJin e-mFirelogo std.png NaJin e-mFire
Copper.png---Tt Dragons Taiwanlogo std.png Tt Dragons Taiwan
Show more Results

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1. CrossGaminglogo std.png CrossGaming 3-0
2. Team WElogo std.png Team WE 2-1
3. Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic 1-2
4. Logo std2.png Dream (China) 0-3
[]
Group A Matches
Dream (China) Logo std2.png 0 1 CrossGaminglogo std.png CrossG
WE Team WElogo std.png 1 0 Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
WE Team WElogo std.png 0 1 CrossGaminglogo std.png CrossG
WE Team WElogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Dream (China)
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png 0 1 CrossGaminglogo std.png CrossG
Dream (China) Logo std2.png 0 1 Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
Group B
1. Taipei Assassinslogo std.png Taipei Assassins 3-0
2. NaJin e-mFirelogo std.png NaJin e-mFire 2-1
3. Invictus Gaminglogo std.png Invictus Gaming 1-2
4. LoLadieslogo std.png LoLadies 0-3
[]
Group B Matches
LoLadies LoLadieslogo std.png 0 1 Taipei Assassinslogo std.png TPA
IG Invictus Gaminglogo std.png 0 1 NaJin e-mFirelogo std.png NaJin
IG Invictus Gaminglogo std.png 0 1 Taipei Assassinslogo std.png TPA
LoLadies LoLadieslogo std.png 0 1 NaJin e-mFirelogo std.png NaJin
IG Invictus Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 LoLadieslogo std.png LoLadies
NaJin NaJin e-mFirelogo std.png 0 1 Taipei Assassinslogo std.png TPA
Group C
1. Corsairlogo std.png Corsair 3-0
2. EHOMElogo std.png EHOME 2-1
3. Logo std2.png ZF Team 1-2
4. AgFoxlogo std.png AgFox 0-3
[]
Group C Matches
AgFox AgFoxlogo std.png W Logo std2.png ZF Team
EHOME EHOMElogo std.png 0 1 Corsairlogo std.png Corsair
AgFox AgFoxlogo std.png 0 1 Corsairlogo std.png Corsair
EHOME EHOMElogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png ZF Team
EHOME EHOMElogo std.png W AgFoxlogo std.png AgFox
Corsair Corsairlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png ZF Team
Group D
1. Xenics Stormlogo std.png Xenics Storm 2-1
2. Tt Dragons Taiwanlogo std.png Tt Dragons Taiwan 2-1
3. Canis Lupus Campestrislogo std.png Canis Lupus Campestris 2-1
4. LGD Gaminglogo std.png LGD Gaming 0-3
[]
Group D Matches
LGD LGD Gaminglogo std.png 0 1 Tt Dragons Taiwanlogo std.png TtDragons
CLC Canis Lupus Campestrislogo std.png 1 0 Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm
LGD LGD Gaminglogo std.png 0 1 Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm
CLC Canis Lupus Campestrislogo std.png 0 1 Tt Dragons Taiwanlogo std.png TtDragons
X Storm Xenics Stormlogo std.png 1 0 Tt Dragons Taiwanlogo std.png TtDragons
CLC Canis Lupus Campestrislogo std.png 1 0 LGD Gaminglogo std.png LGD
Group D Addition1
1. Xenics Stormlogo std.png Xenics Storm 1-1
2. Tt Dragons Taiwanlogo std.png Tt Dragons Taiwan 1-1
3. Canis Lupus Campestrislogo std.png Canis Lupus Campestris 1-1
[]
Group D Addition Matches
CLC Canis Lupus Campestrislogo std.png 0 1 Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm
X Storm Xenics Stormlogo std.png 0 1 Tt Dragons Taiwanlogo std.png TtDragons
CLC Canis Lupus Campestrislogo std.png 1 0 Tt Dragons Taiwanlogo std.png TtDragons

1 Tiebreak between CLC, Xenics and Tt Dragons. Three teams play addition game.

Playoffs

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  NaJin e-mFirelogo std.png NaJin 2
  Corsairlogo std.png Corsair 1
  NaJin e-mFirelogo std.png NaJin 0
  Team WElogo std.png WE 2
  Team WElogo std.png WE 2
  Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm 0
  Team WElogo std.png WE 0
  Taipei Assassinslogo std.png TPA 2
  CrossGaminglogo std.png CrossG 1
  Tt Dragons Taiwanlogo std.png TtDragons 2 3rd place match
  Tt Dragons Taiwanlogo std.png TtDragons 0
  NaJin e-mFirelogo std.png NaJin 2
  Taipei Assassinslogo std.png TPA 2
  EHOMElogo std.png EHOME FF   Tt Dragons Taiwanlogo std.png TtDragons 0
  Taipei Assassinslogo std.png TPA W

See Also

Additional info