ESPDSiteNoticeApr2020.jpg

Esportspedia:News/Archive 2019/August

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
August 2019
    TournamentIcon.png 2019-08-31 LPLoL 2019 logo small.png For The Win eSportslogo std.png FTW size=24px 1st place at WGR LPLOL 2019 Split 2 Playoffs with Frozen, Own3r, Xaky, Afm and Plasma Lemon
    TournamentIcon.png 2019-08-31 LPLoL 2019 logo small.png Electronik Generationlogo std.png EGN size=24px 1st place at WGR LPLOL 2019 Split 2 Playoffs with Odin, Time, Narttaker, Worst and Mantorras
    Instagram 2019-08-31 Ad Hoc Gaminglogo std.png AHG Klaj retired from competitive gaming.
    TournamentIcon.png 2019-08-31 OPL logo small.png Mammoth Esportslogo std.png MMM size=24px 1st place at OPL 2019 Split 2 Playoffs with Fudge, Topoon, Babip, Triple, k1ng, Destiny and Phantiks
    TournamentIcon.png 2019-08-31 OPL logo small.png Chiefs eSports Clublogo std.png CHF Silver.png 2nd place at OPL 2019 Split 2 Playoffs with Swip3rR, Thien, Only, Claire, RAes, Eyla, Volt and Cupcake
    TournamentIcon.png 2019-08-31 TCL 2019 logo small.png Royal Youthlogo std.png RYL size=24px 1st place at TCL 2019 Summer Playoffs with Armut, Closer, cyeol, Pilot, Tolerant and Enatron
    TournamentIcon.png 2019-08-31 TCL 2019 logo small.png Bahçeşehi̇r SuperMassi̇velogo std.png SUP Silver.png 2nd place at TCL 2019 Summer Playoffs with fabFabulous, Stomaged, Frozen, Zeitnot, Wolf and VicaL
    TeamTransfer.png 2019-08-03 Team GamerLegionlogo std.png TGL Hiro left.
    TeamTransfer.png 2019-08-29 Greek Regenesislogo std.png GRE BAKO left.
    Twitter 2019-08-29 Penguinslogo std.png PGM Truklax left.
    TournamentIcon.png 2019-08-29 LCS logo small.png Team Liquidlogo std.png TL size=24px 1st place at LCS 2019 Summer Playoffs with Impact, Xmithie, Jensen, Doublelift, CoreJJ and Cain
    TournamentIcon.png 2019-08-29 LCS logo small.png Cloud9logo std.png C9 Silver.png 2nd place at LCS 2019 Summer Playoffs with Licorice, Svenskeren, blaber, Nisqy, Sneaky, Zeyzal and Reapered
    GCD Update 2019-08-29 Splycelogo std.png Splyce Yoppa and Shlatan joined as sub.
    INVEN 2019-08-29 KT Rolsterlogo std.png KT ZanDarc left his position as Coach.
    TournamentIcon.png 2019-08-28 Ultraliga logo small.png Devils.onelogo std.png DV1 size=24px 1st place at Ultraliga Season 2 Playoffs with Agresivoo, Cinkrof, Matislaw, Lucker, Erdote and Zetural
    TournamentIcon.png 2019-08-28 Ultraliga logo small.png Rogue Esports Clublogo std.png REC Silver.png 2nd place at Ultraliga Season 2 Playoffs with IBO, behave, Selfie, HeaQ, Raxxo and nRated
    TeamTransfer.png 2019-08-28 Ad Hoc Gaminglogo std.png AHG SplitDis left.
    Twitter 2019-08-27 EMonkeyzlogo std.png EMZ Scarface left.
    Twitter 2019-08-27 New Dynastylogo std.png ND Sebs left.
    Twitter 2019-08-27 New Dynastylogo std.png ND Elusion and Dainank joined.
    TournamentIcon.png 2019-08-27 24px Defusekidslogo std.png DK size=24px 1st place at ESM G2 Challenge
    GCD Update 2019-08-27 Splycelogo std.png Splyce Pretty, Falco and Samux joined as sub.
    Versus 2019-08-26 Uppercut Esportslogo std.png UP RafaP left his position as Coach.
    TournamentIcon.png 2019-08-25 Hitpoint Masters 2019 logo small.png ESubalogo std.png eSuba size=24px 1st place at Hitpoint Masters Season 12 Playoffs with Wondro, Jejky, Random, PiOk and Vasked
    TournamentIcon.png 2019-08-25 Hitpoint Masters 2019 logo small.png Team Brutelogo std.png TBR Silver.png 2nd place at Hitpoint Masters Season 12 Playoffs with Mortsche, Cpt Lipanek, Shiage, Sirinox and Zeussak
    TournamentIcon.png 2019-08-24 LigaMasterFibertelLogo.png 9z Teamlogo std.png 9Z size=24px 1st place at Liga Master 2019 Closing Playoffs with Nate, FS, Filopo, Tomnam, Tsunami and Fisher
    TournamentIcon.png 2019-08-24 LigaMasterFibertelLogo.png Isurus Gaming Academylogo std.png ISG Silver.png 2nd place at Liga Master 2019 Closing Playoffs with Sabaneti, Follow, Lhazurt, Artyk, Kb and Pierre
    Twitter 2019-08-23 Team oNe eSportslogo std.png oNe Luskka left.
    TournamentIcon.png 2019-08-23 Premier Tour 2018 logo small.png Mousesportslogo std.png mouz size=24px 1st place at Premier Tour Summer Cup 2019 Playoffs with Tolkin, Shadow, Nite, Conjo and Gistick
    TournamentIcon.png 2019-08-23 Premier Tour 2018 logo small.png BIGlogo std.png BIG Silver.png 2nd place at Premier Tour Summer Cup 2019 Playoffs with WhiteKnight, Don Arts, ZaZee, Carzzy and Labrov
    TeamTransfer.png 2019-08-21 EMonkeyzlogo std.png EMZ Lukezy left.
    TournamentIcon.png 2019-08-18 Azules Esportslogo std.png UCH size=24px 1st place at Liga de Honor 2019 Closing Playoffs with Destiny, IceBox, Koughi, Cody, KRESHTDOO, Feitan and Mister G
    TournamentIcon.png 2019-08-18 Rebirth eSportslogo std.png RBT Silver.png 2nd place at Liga de Honor 2019 Closing Playoffs with Burrito, Rod, Kiefer, Kz, Choisix and Betorro
    Twitter 2019-08-18 ToxicFalcons eSportslogo std.png TF Lunar left.
    TeamTransfer.png 2019-08-18 Penta 1860logo std.png PENTA consequent left.
    Facebook 2019-08-17 Vikingekriglogo std.png VIK Hardy transferred from Vikingekrig Academy.
    TournamentIcon.png 2019-08-17 Circuitao 2018 logo small.png ProGaming Esportslogo std.png PRG size=24px 1st place at BCC 2019 Stage 2 Playoffs with fNb, Yampi, Mazca, Hauz, Garo, Wos, gafone and Kalec
    TournamentIcon.png 2019-08-17 Circuitao 2018 logo small.png Vivo Keydlogo std.png VK Silver.png 2nd place at BCC 2019 Stage 2 Playoffs with mumus100, Grell, Caos, Bieldomaul, NOsFerus, Klaus, Professor and Jung
    Facebook 2019-08-16 Vikingekriglogo std.png VIK Sawyor left.
    Twitter 2019-08-16 ToxicFalcons eSportslogo std.png TF Phoenix, Nikolex, Valyrian, Vrow, Ardes, Slyv3r and Atrocez joined.
    x6tence 2019-08-16 X6tencelogo std.png x6 Flaxxish, Lvsyan, Sanchez and Kamilius left.
    TournamentIcon.png 2019-08-16 LCSA 2019 logo.png 100 Thieves Academylogo std.png 100A size=24px 1st place at LCSA 2019 Summer Playoffs with Ssumday, AnDa, Soligo, Prismal, Stunt and Kelsey Moser
    TournamentIcon.png 2019-08-16 LCSA 2019 logo.png Golden Guardianslogo std.png GGSA Silver.png 2nd place at LCSA 2019 Summer Playoffs with Darshan, Hard, Palafox, Keith, Huni and Inero
    TeamTransfer.png 2019-08-15 Penta 1860logo std.png PENTA Barcode left.
    Twitter 2019-08-15 FrostFirelogo std.png FrostFire Firetheft, Kitzuo, Jireh, Andybendy and poome joined.
    Twitter 2019-08-15 Avant Gaminglogo std.png AV Chenxuan joined.
    TeamTransfer.png 2019-08-14 Penta 1860logo std.png PENTA Rabble left.
    TournamentIcon.png 2019-08-10 Akademi Ligi 2019 logo.png IW Academylogo std.png IWA size=24px 1st place at Turkish Academy League 2019 Summer Playoffs with StarScreen, Psychoferret, Kofte, mean and Only35
    TournamentIcon.png 2019-08-10 Akademi Ligi 2019 logo.png 1907 Fenerbahçe Esportslogo std.png FBA Silver.png 2nd place at Turkish Academy League 2019 Summer Playoffs with Cuce, Agurin, Blue, Bolulu, Luger and Nikola
    Weibo 2019-08-09 Victory Fivelogo std.png VF otto joined.
    TeamTransfer.png 2019-08-09 CZV Esportslogo std.png CZV Noodlez joined.
    Weibo 2019-08-08 EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDG JunJia joined.
    Weibo 2019-08-08 Bilibili Gaminglogo std.png BLG xiaoliulian joined.
    Twitter 2019-08-08 Misfits Gaminglogo std.png MSF Doss joined.
    TeamTransfer.png 2019-08-08 Origenlogo std.png OG Kayys joined as Analyst.
    TeamTransfer.png 2019-08-08 Legacy eSportslogo std.png LGC Api joined.
    TeamTransfer.png 2019-08-07 EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDG Hermes left.
    Twitter 2019-08-07 Outplayedlogo std.png OP Sleeping left.
    Weibo 2019-08-05 Invictus Gaminglogo std.png IG Leyan transferred from Invictus Gaming Young.
    TeamTransfer.png 2019-08-05 Fnatic Risinglogo std.png FNCR Bando joined.
    Twitter 2019-08-04 Electronik Generationlogo std.png EGN Orthran joined as Head Coach.
    TournamentIcon.png 2019-08-04 LCL Open Cup small.png Gambit Esportslogo std.png GMB size=24px 1st place at LCL Open Cup 2019 Summer with PvPStejos, Diamondprox, Kira, Lodik and Jestkui Max
    TournamentIcon.png 2019-08-04 LCL Open Cup small.png Unicorns Of Lovelogo std.png UOL Silver.png 2nd place at LCL Open Cup 2019 Summer with BOSS, AHaHaCiK, Nomanz, Innaxe and EDward
    Twitter 2019-08-03 Intrepid Foxlogo std.png IF Pun1sher joined.
    Facebook 2019-08-02 Vikingekriglogo std.png VIK Sawyor left.
    Facebook 2019-08-02 Greek Regenesislogo std.png GRE Pun1sher left.
    TeamTransfer.png 2019-08-02 Fnatic Risinglogo std.png FNCR Prosfair left.
    Twitter 2019-08-01 Echo Zululogo std.png EZ Bjorn joined as Head Coach.
    TeamTransfer.png 2019-08-01 Ad Hoc Gaminglogo std.png AHG Noway joined.
    Twitter 2019-08-01 Avant Gaminglogo std.png AV Dragku joined.
WCS 2015 small.png WCS Mammoth Esportslogo std.png Mammoth Esports, FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png FunPlus Phoenix, Isuruslogo std.png Isurus and Royal Youthlogo std.png Royal Youth qualify for the 2019 World Championship.
LLA20 logo small.png LLA size=24pxIsuruslogo std.png Isurus, Silver.pngAll Knightslogo std.png All Knights in the LLA 2019 Closing Playoffs.
LMS 2016 logo.png LMS size=24pxJ Teamlogo std.png J Team, Silver.pngAhq e-Sports Clublogo std.png ahq e-Sports Club in the LMS 2019 Summer Playoffs.
Ogn logo.png LCK size=24pxSK Telecom T1logo std.png SK Telecom T1, Silver.pngGriffinlogo std.png Griffin in the LCK 2019 Summer Playoffs.
OPL logo small.png OPL size=24pxMammoth Esportslogo std.png Mammoth Esports, Silver.pngChiefs eSports Clublogo std.png Chiefs eSports Club in the OPL 2019 Split 2 Playoffs.
EU Masters 2020 logo small.png EU Masters For The Win eSportslogo std.png FTW eSports qualifies for EU Masters Summer.
LPLoL 2019 logo small.png LPLOL size=24pxFor The Win eSportslogo std.png FTW eSports Silver.pngElectronik Generationlogo std.png Electronik Generation in the LPLOL 2019 Summer Playoffs.

Template:NewsDate

Team GamerLegionlogo std.png TGL Hiro leaves.

Template:NewsDate

KT Rolsterlogo std.png KT ZanDarc leaves.
Penguinslogo std.png PGM Truklax leaves.
Splycelogo std.png Splyce Yoppa and Shlatan join as subs.
FALKNlogo std.png FALKN Unforgiven and Lannister leave.

Template:NewsDate

Diabolus Esportslogo std.png DBL Weexiao leaves.
Nordavindlogo std.png NVD Fykling leaves.

Template:NewsDate

EMonkeyzlogo std.png EMZ Scarface announces free agency.
Splycelogo std.png Splyce Pretty, Falco and Samux join as subs.
EU Masters 2020 logo small.png EU Masters Devils.onelogo std.png devils.one qualify for EU Masters Summer.

Template:NewsDate

Uppercut Esportslogo std.png UP RafaP leaves.

Template:NewsDate

Hexagone Esportslogo std.png HEX Nuokii leaves.
LCS logo small.png LCS size=24pxTeam Liquidlogo std.png Team Liquid, Silver.pngCloud9logo std.png Cloud9 in the LCS 2019 Summer Playoffs.
WCS 2015 small.png WCS SK Telecom T1logo std.png SK Telecom T1 and Ahq e-Sports Clublogo std.png ahq e-Sports Club qualify for the 2019 World Championship.

Template:NewsDate

X25 Esportslogo std.png X25 Shripel leaves.
EU Masters 2020 logo small.png EU Masters CZV Esportslogo std.png CZV Esports and ASUS ROG Elitelogo std.png ASUS ROG Elite qualify for EU Masters Summer.

Template:NewsDate

Team oNe eSportslogo std.png oNe Luskka leaves.
DetonatioN FocusMelogo std.png DFM Gismo joins.
LCS logo small.png LCS Cloud9logo std.png  Jungler Svenskeren wins the MVP of the Split award.
WCS 2015 small.png WCS J Teamlogo std.png J Team qualify for the 2019 World Championship.

Template:NewsDate

PRIDE PLlogo std.png PRD FUN k3y and Garih leave.
EU Masters 2020 logo small.png EU Masters ExceL Esports UKlogo std.png exceL Esports UK qualify for EU Masters Summer.

Template:NewsDate

PRIDE PLlogo std.png PRD D4nKa leaves.
EU Masters 2020 logo small.png EU Masters Origen BCNlogo std.png Origen BCN qualify for EU Masters Summer.

Template:NewsDate

EU Masters 2020 logo small.png EU Masters Rogue Esports Clublogo std.png Rogue Esports Club qualify for EU Masters Summer.

Template:NewsDate

EU Masters 2020 logo small.png EU Masters CZV Esportslogo std.png CZV Esports qualify for EU Masters Summer.
WCS 2015 small.png WCS Griffinlogo std.png Griffin, Team Liquidlogo std.png Team Liquid and Cloud9logo std.png Cloud9 qualify for the 2019 World Championship.
Penta 1860logo std.png PENTA consequent leaves.
Aequilibritas eSportslogo std.png AEQ D3RK1NG155 leaves.

Template:NewsDate

Aequilibritas eSportslogo std.png AEQ Sky leaves.
EU Masters 2020 logo small.png EU Masters ASUS ROG Elitelogo std.png ASUS ROG Elite qualify for EU Masters Summer.
Circuitao 2018 logo small.png BCC size=24pxProGaming Esportslogo std.png ProGaming Esports, Silver.pngVivo Keydlogo std.png Vivo Keyd in BCC 2019 Stage 2 Playoffs.
WCS 2015 small.png WCS G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 Esports qualifies for the 2019 World Championship.

Template:NewsDate

Echo Foxlogo std.png FOX Lourlo, MikeYeung, Solo, Apollo, FeniX, Hakuho, SSONG and Tyler leave.
Echo Fox Academylogo std.png EFA Panda, Lost, Lourlo, Fill, Mabrey and Yusui leave.
Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.png CLG Rush joins as a streamer.
Ventus Esportslogo std.png VT Divider, Markoon, Godbro, Reje, Fittle, Risdrengen, Karolis and Kælegrisen leave.
AS Trencin eSportslogo std.png AST Sawyor joins.
The Planlogo std.png TP Apples leaves.
EU Masters 2020 logo small.png EU Masters The Final Tribelogo std.png The Final Tribe and FALKNlogo std.png FALKN qualify for EU Masters Summer.
LCSA 2019 logo.png LCSA size=24px100 Thieves Academylogo std.png 100T Academy, Silver.pngGolden Guardianslogo std.png GGS Academy in LCSA 2019 Summer Playoffs.
LCS logo small.png LCS Team Liquidlogo std.png  Coach Cain wins the Coach of the Split Award, 100 Thieveslogo std.png  Top Laner FakeGod wins the Rookie of the Split award.
X6tencelogo std.png x6 Flaxxish, Lvsyan, Sanchez and kamilius leave.

Template:NewsDate

Penta 1860logo std.png PENTA Barcode leaves.
MOBA ROGlogo std.png MOG Counter leaves.
Avant Gaminglogo std.png AV Chenxuan joins.
EU Masters 2020 logo small.png EU Masters Fnatic Risinglogo std.png Fnatic Rising qualify for EU Masters Summer.

Template:NewsDate

Tempered Fatelogo std.png TPF Zeniv and Unravel leave.
Penta 1860logo std.png PENTA Rabble leaves.

Template:NewsDate

FALKNlogo std.png FALKN ATL and Vendett0 join.

Template:NewsDate

Outplayedlogo std.png OP Saulius announces free agency.

Template:NewsDate

ASUS ROG Elitelogo std.png ASUS E Spale leaves.
Victory Fivelogo std.png VF Otto joins.
CZV Esportslogo std.png CZV Noodlez joins.
LCS logo small.png LCS LCS All-Pro Team is announced, consisting of: Team Liquidlogo std.png  Top Laner Impact, Cloud9logo std.png  Jungler Svenskeren, Team Liquidlogo std.png  Mid Laner Jensen, Team Liquidlogo std.png  ADC Doublelift and Team Liquidlogo std.png  Support CoreJJ.

Template:NewsDate

Bilibili Gaminglogo std.png BLG xiaoliulian joins.
EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDG JunJia joins.
EU Masters 2020 logo small.png EU Masters BIGlogo std.png BIG qualify for EU Masters Summer.

Template:NewsDate

EDward Gaminglogo std.png EDG Hermes leaves.
EU Masters 2020 logo small.png EU Masters Mousesportslogo std.png mousesports and Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Vodafone Giants qualify for EU Masters Summer.

Template:NewsDate

Galakticoslogo std.png GLK NilleNalley leaves.

Template:NewsDate

Fnatic Risinglogo std.png FNCR Bando joins.
Invictus Gaminglogo std.png IG Leyan joins from the LDL team.

Template:NewsDate

Lunarylogo std.png Lunary sOAZ joins for the Open Tour.
HG Esportslogo std.png HGE Shawn leaves.

Template:NewsDate

Fnatic Risinglogo std.png FNCR Prosfair leaves.
EVOS Esportslogo std.png EVS Helios leaves.

Template:NewsDate

SK Gaminglogo std.png SK Jenax joins.