OneBot banner.png

Electronic Sports World Cup 2015

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Electronic Sports World Cup 2015
League of Legends Women
ESWC.png
League Information
OrganizerESWC
Event TypeOffline
Event ServerEU
CountryFrance France
Prize Pool$ 25,000
Start Date2015-10-28
End Date2015-10-30

The Electronic Sports World Cup 2015 League of Legends Women's Tournament was a tournament organized by ESWC. It took place at the Paris Games Week Gaming Festival, at Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Paris.

Overview

Format

  • Group Stage
    • Round robin
    • Best of three
    • 3 points for a win, 0 for a loss
    • Top two teams from each group advance to playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single elimination
    • Best of three

Prize Pool

$ 25,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize (USD) Team
Gold.png 1st $ 10,000 File:UnKnights Ladieslogo std.png unKnights Ladies
Silver.png 2nd $ 6,000 GG Call Nashlogo std.png GG Call Nash
Bronze.png 3rd $ 3,000 BX3 EKlogo std.png BX3 EK
Copper.png 4th $ 2,000 Lamasticrewlogo std.png Lamasticrew
5th-8th $ 1,000 Logo std2.png XenoDragons
Team-LDLClogo std.png Team-LDLC
Team Acerlogo std.png Team Acer
Team ALTERNATElogo std.png Team ALTERNATE

Participants

Wizards e-Sports Clublogo std.png Wizards e-Sports Club was replaced by GG Call Nash.

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1. File:UnKnights Ladieslogo std.png unKnights Ladies 3-0 6-1 9
2. GG Call Nashlogo std.png GG Call Nash 2-1 5-2 6
3. Logo std2.png XenoDragons 1-2 2-4 3
4. Team Acerlogo std.png Team Acer 0-3 0-6 0
[]
Group A Matches
Acer Team Acerlogo std.png 0 2 Logo std2.png XenoDragons
GG CN GG Call Nashlogo std.png 1 2 38px uKL
Acer Team Acerlogo std.png 0 2 38px uKL
XenoDragons Logo std2.png 0 2 GG Call Nashlogo std.png GG CN
Acer Team Acerlogo std.png 0 2 GG Call Nashlogo std.png GG CN
uKL 38px 2 0 Logo std2.png XenoDragons
Group B
1. BX3 EKlogo std.png BX3 EK 3-0 6-2 9
2. Lamasticrewlogo std.png Lamasticrew 2-1 4-4 6
3. Team-LDLClogo std.png Team-LDLC 1-2 4-4 3
4. Team ALTERNATElogo std.png Team ALTERNATE 0-3 2-6 0
[]
Group A Matches
aTn Team ALTERNATElogo std.png 1 2 Lamasticrewlogo std.png Lama
LDLC Team-LDLClogo std.png 1 2 BX3 EKlogo std.png BX3
aTn Team ALTERNATElogo std.png 1 2 BX3 EKlogo std.png BX3
Lama Lamasticrewlogo std.png 2 1 Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC
aTn Team ALTERNATElogo std.png 0 2 Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC
BX3 BX3 EKlogo std.png 2 0 Lamasticrewlogo std.png Lama

Playoffs

  Semifinals Finals
             
  40px uKL 2
  Lamasticrewlogo std.png Lama 0
  40px uKL 2
  GG Call Nashlogo std.png GG CN 0
  BX3 EKlogo std.png BX3 1
  GG Call Nashlogo std.png GG CN 2 3rd place match
  Lamasticrewlogo std.png Lama 1
  BX3 EKlogo std.png BX3 2

View Games

Streams

Schedule & VODs

[Show all Results]

  • Group Stage
  • Playoffs
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PDT EDT CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group A
Acer Team Acerlogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png XenoDragons
2015-10-28 01:30 04:30 09:30 17:30 -- -- -
Group A
GG CN GG Call Nashlogo std.png
vs. 38px uKL
2015-10-28 01:30 04:30 09:30 17:30 -- -- -
Group A
Acer Team Acerlogo std.png
vs. 38px uKL
2015-10-28 05:00 08:00 13:00 21:00 -- -- -
Group A
XenoDragons Logo std2.png
vs. GG Call Nashlogo std.png GG CN
2015-10-28 05:00 08:00 13:00 21:00 -- -- -
Group A
Acer Team Acerlogo std.png
vs. GG Call Nashlogo std.png GG CN
2015-10-28 08:00 11:00 16:00 00:00 -- -- -
Group B
aTn Team ALTERNATElogo std.png
vs. Lamasticrewlogo std.png Lama
2015-10-28 08:30 11:30 16:30 00:30 -- -- -
Group A
uKL 38px
vs. Logo std2.png XenoDragons
2015-10-29 01:30 04:30 09:30 17:30 -- -- -
Group B
LDLC Team-LDLClogo std.png
vs. BX3 EKlogo std.png BX3
2015-10-29 01:30 04:30 09:30 17:30 -- -- -
Group B
aTn Team ALTERNATElogo std.png
vs. BX3 EKlogo std.png BX3
2015-10-29 05:00 08:00 13:00 21:00 -- -- -
Group B
Lama Lamasticrewlogo std.png
vs. Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC
2015-10-29 05:00 08:00 13:00 21:00 -- -- -
Group B
aTn Team ALTERNATElogo std.png
vs. Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC
2015-10-29 08:00 11:00 16:00 00:00 -- -- -
Group B
BX3 BX3 EKlogo std.png
vs. Lamasticrewlogo std.png Lama
2015-10-29 08:00 11:00 16:00 00:00 -- -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PDT EDT CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Semifinals
uKL 38px
vs. Lamasticrewlogo std.png Lama
2015-10-30 01:30 04:30 09:30 17:30 -- -- -
Semifinals
BX3 BX3 EKlogo std.png
vs. GG Call Nashlogo std.png GG CN
2015-10-30 01:30 04:30 09:30 17:30 -- -- -
3rd Place
Lama Lamasticrewlogo std.png
vs. BX3 EKlogo std.png BX3
2015-10-30 05:00 08:00 13:00 21:00 -- -- -
Final
uKL 38px
vs. GG Call Nashlogo std.png GG CN
2015-10-30 08:00 11:00 16:00 00:00 -- -- -

Additional Content

Interviews

Other Coverage

See Also

External Links

References