Open main menu

League of Legends Wiki β

EU Masters 2019 Spring

EU Masters 2019   Balkans   Benelux   Czechia   Dach   France   Greece   Italy   Nordic   Poland   Portugal   Spain   UK    


Overview   Spring Overview   Spring   Summer Overview   Summer    

EU Masters 2019 Spring
EUMasters2019.png
League Information
OrganizerRiot Games
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Prize PoolEUR 150,000
Start Date2019-04-08
End Date2019-04-28

The EU Masters 2019 Spring event is the secondary championship for the European region, and the most prized event for the champions of the EU National Leagues. The best teams from all across Europe will compete in order to be crowned Masters of Europe.

Format

  • Play-In Stage
    • Round 1
      • 7 teams in one group
      • Single Round Robin
      • Matches are Best of One
      • 1st place team advances to the Group Stage, 2nd through 5th advance to Round 2 of the Play-In Stage
    • Round 2
      • 2nd vs 5th, 3rd vs 4th, winners advance to the Main Stage
      • Matches are Best of Three
  • Main Stage
    • Teams are divided into 4 groups
    • Single Round Robin
    • Matches are Best of One
    • Top two teams from each group advance to Knockout Stage
  • Knockout Stage
    • Single elimination bracket
    • All Matches are Best of Three

Participants

 Rosters

Play-In Stage

#2 - Nordic Championship
  NYYRIKKI White
#2 - Premier Tour
  SK Gaming Prime
#1 - Superliga Regular Season
  MAD Lions E.C.
#2 - UK LC
  Diabolus Esports
#2 - Ultraliga
  devils.one
#2 - LFL
  Misfits Premier

Group Stage

#1 - Nordic Championship
  Ventus Esports
#1 - Ultraliga
  Rogue Esports Club
#1 - BEL
  eNsure
#1 - Premier Tour
  BIG
#1 - EBL
  Random5
#1 - Hitpoint Masters
  AS Trencin eSports
#1 - Superliga Playoffs
  Splyce Vipers
#1 - UK LC
  Fnatic Rising
#1 - LPLOL
  FTW eSports
#1 - BPL
  Defusekids
#1 - LFL
  Team-LDLC
#1 - PG Nationals
  Campus Party Sparks
#1 - LGL
  WLGaming Esports
from Play-In Stage
  SK Gaming Prime
from Play-In Stage
  Misfits Academy
from Play-In Stage
  MAD Lions E.C.

Prize Pool

€ 150,000 Euro are spread among the teams as follows :
PlacePrize (EUR)≈Prize (USD)Team
 € 40,000 $ 45,487.2   Misfits Premier
 € 25,000 $ 28,429.5   SK Gaming Prime
 € 13,500 $ 15,351.93   Fnatic Rising
  MAD Lions E.C.
5-8th€ 8,000 $ 9,097.44   Ventus Esports
  Team-LDLC
  Splyce Vipers
  BIG
9-12th€ 4,000 $ 4,548.72   WLGaming Esports
  Defusekids
  Rogue Esports Club
  FTW eSports
13-16th€ 2,500 $ 2,842.95   Random5
  Campus Party Sparks
  AS Trencin eSports
  eNsure
17-18th--  devils.one
  Diabolus Esports
19-20th--  CZV Esports
  NYYRIKKI White

Play-In Stage

Round 1 Matches

Standings
1   SK Gaming Prime 5 - 1 83%
2   devils.one 4 - 2 67%
3   Misfits Premier 4 - 2 67%
4   Diabolus Esports 3 - 3 50%
5   MAD Lions E.C. 3 - 3 50%
6   CZV Esports 2 - 4 33%
7   NYYRIKKI White 0 - 6 0%
[]
Day 1 - Apr 8th
MAD   0 1   DBL
CZV   0 1   MSFP
NKW   0 1   DV1
MSFP   1 0   MAD
SKP   1 0   DBL
CZV   1 0   NKW
SKP   1 0   MAD
[]
Day 2 - Apr 9th
MSFP   0 1   DV1
SKP   1 0   NKW
CZV   0 1   DBL
DV1   0 1   MAD
MSFP   0 1   SKP
NKW   0 1   DBL
CZV   0 1   DV1
[]
Day 3 - Apr 10th
CZV   1 0   SKP
DV1   1 0   DBL
MSFP   1 0   NKW
CZV   0 1   MAD
SKP   1 0   DV1
MSFP   1 0   DBL
NKW   0 1   MAD

Round 2 Matches

  2nd vs 5th
     
      DV1 0
      MAD 2
  3rd vs 4th
     
      MSFP 2
      DBL 0

Group Stage

Group A Standings
1   BIG 3 - 0 100%
2   Ventus Esports 3 - 2 60%
3   WLGaming Esports 2 - 3 40%
4   Random5 1 - 4 20%
[]
Match Results
WLG   1 0   R5
BIG   1 0   VT
WLG   0 1   BIG
R5   1 0   VT
WLG   0 1   VT
R5   0 1   BIG
R5   0 1   WLG
VT   1 0   R5
WLG   0 1   VT
Group B Standings
1   MAD Lions E.C. 3 - 0 100%
2   Team-LDLC 2 - 1 67%
3   Defusekids 1 - 2 33%
4   eNsure 0 - 3 0%
[]
Match Results
DK   0 1   MAD
EN   0 1   LDLC
DK   1 0   EN
MAD   1 0   LDLC
DK   0 1   LDLC
MAD   1 0   EN
Group C Standings
1   Fnatic Rising 3 - 0 100%
2   Misfits Premier 2 - 1 67%
3   Rogue Esports Club 1 - 2 33%
4   AS Trencin eSports 0 - 3 0%
[]
Match Results
FNCR   1 0   MSFP
REC   1 0   AST
FNCR   1 0   REC
MSFP   1 0   AST
FNCR   1 0   AST
MSFP   1 0   REC


Group D Standings
1   SK Gaming Prime 3 - 0 100%
2   Splyce Vipers 2 - 1 67%
3   FTW eSports 1 - 2 33%
4   Campus Party Sparks 0 - 3 0%
[]
Match Results
SKP   1 0   SVP
SPK   0 1   FTW
SKP   1 0   SPK
SVP   1 0   FTW
SKP   1 0   FTW
SVP   1 0   SPK

Knockout Stage

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
     BIG 1
     MSFP 2
     MSFP 2
     MAD 0
     MAD 2
     SVP 0
     MSFP 3
     SKP 0
     SKP 2
     LDLC 1
     SKP 2
     FNCR 0
     FNCR 2
     VT 1

Schedule

  • D1 Play-In
  • D2 Play-In
  • D3 Play-In
  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
  • Day 4
  • Knockout Stage
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
RR
MAD  
vs.   DBL
2019-04-08 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 1 -- -
RR
CZV  
vs.   MSFP
2019-04-08 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 -- -- -
RR
NKW  
vs.   DV1
2019-04-08 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 1 -- -
RR
MSFP  
vs.   MAD
2019-04-08 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 1 -- -
RR
SKP  
vs.   DBL
2019-04-08 12:00 15:00 21:00 04:00 1 -- -
RR
CZV  
vs.   NKW
2019-04-08 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 1 -- -
RR
SKP  
vs.   MAD
2019-04-08 14:00 17:00 23:00 06:00 1 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
RR
MSFP  
vs.   DV1
2019-04-09 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 1 -- -
RR
SKP  
vs.   NKW
2019-04-09 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 -- -- -
RR
CZV  
vs.   DBL
2019-04-09 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 1 -- -
RR
DV1  
vs.   MAD
2019-04-09 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 1 -- -
RR
MSFP  
vs.   SKP
2019-04-09 12:00 15:00 21:00 04:00 1 -- -
RR
NKW  
vs.   DBL
2019-04-09 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 1 -- -
RR
CZV  
vs.   DV1
2019-04-09 14:00 17:00 23:00 06:00 1 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
RR
CZV  
vs.   SKP
2019-04-10 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 1 -- -
RR
DV1  
vs.   DBL
2019-04-10 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 -- -- -
RR
MSFP  
vs.   NKW
2019-04-10 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 1 -- -
RR
CZV  
vs.   MAD
2019-04-10 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 1 -- -
RR
SKP  
vs.   DV1
2019-04-10 12:00 15:00 21:00 04:00 1 -- -
RR
MSFP  
vs.   DBL
2019-04-10 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 1 -- -
RR
NKW  
vs.   MAD
2019-04-10 14:00 17:00 23:00 06:00 1 -- -
Elim
MSFP  
vs.   DBL
2019-04-11 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 12 -- -
Elim
DV1  
vs.   MAD
2019-04-11 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 12 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group A
WLG  
vs.   R5
2019-04-15 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 1 -- -
Group A
BIG  
vs.   VT
2019-04-15 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 1 -- -
Group C
FNCR  
vs.   MSFP
2019-04-15 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 1 -- -
Group D
SKP  
vs.   SVP
2019-04-15 12:00 15:00 21:00 04:00 1 -- -
Group B
DK  
vs.   MAD
2019-04-15 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 1 -- -
Group B
EN  
vs.   LDLC
2019-04-15 14:00 17:00 23:00 06:00 1 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group C
REC  
vs.   AST
2019-04-16 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 1 -- -
Group D
SPK  
vs.   FTW
2019-04-16 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 1 -- -
Group A
WLG  
vs.   BIG
2019-04-16 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 1 -- -
Group A
R5  
vs.   VT
2019-04-16 12:00 15:00 21:00 04:00 1 -- -
Group B
DK  
vs.   EN
2019-04-16 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 1 -- -
Group B
MAD  
vs.   LDLC
2019-04-16 14:00 17:00 23:00 06:00 1 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group C
FNCR  
vs.   REC
2019-04-17 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 1 -- -
Group C
MSFP  
vs.   AST
2019-04-17 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 1 -- -
Group A
WLG  
vs.   VT
2019-04-17 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 1 -- -
Group B
DK  
vs.   LDLC
2019-04-17 12:00 15:00 21:00 04:00 1 -- -
Group D
SKP  
vs.   SPK
2019-04-17 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 1 -- -
Group D
SVP  
vs.   FTW
2019-04-17 14:00 17:00 23:00 06:00 1 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group C
FNCR  
vs.   AST
2019-04-18 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 1 -- -
Group D
SKP  
vs.   FTW
2019-04-18 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 1 -- -
Group A
R5  
vs.   BIG
2019-04-18 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 1 -- -
Group B
MAD  
vs.   EN
2019-04-18 12:00 15:00 21:00 04:00 1 -- -
Group C
MSFP  
vs.   REC
2019-04-18 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 1 -- -
Group D
SVP  
vs.   SPK
2019-04-18 14:00 17:00 23:00 06:00 1 -- -
Tiebreak
R5  
vs.   WLG
2019-04-19 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 1 -- -
Tiebreak
VT  
vs.   R5
2019-04-19 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 1 -- -
Tiebreak
WLG  
vs.   VT
2019-04-19 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 1 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
QF
BIG  
vs.   MSFP
2019-04-20 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 123 -- -
QF
MAD  
vs.   SVP
2019-04-20 12:00 15:00 21:00 04:00 12 -- -
QF
SKP  
vs.   LDLC
2019-04-21 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 123 -- -
QF
FNCR  
vs.   VT
2019-04-21 12:00 15:00 21:00 04:00 123 -- -
SF
MSFP  
vs.   MAD
2019-04-27 07:00 10:00 16:00 23:00 12 -- -
SF
SKP  
vs.   FNCR
2019-04-27 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 12 -- -
Final
MSFP  
vs.   SKP
2019-04-28 07:00 10:00 16:00 23:00 1 -- -

Media

References