EU LCS S3 Spring ESL Qualifiers

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Overview   Spring Qualifiers   Spring Season   Spring Playoffs   Summer Promotion   Summer Season   Summer Playoffs    



Main Event   ESL Qualifier   Ranked 5s Qualifier    
Season 3 European Offline Qualifiers
Season3ChampionshipSeries.jpg
League Information
OrganizerRiot Games
Event TypeOnline
Event ServerEU
Start Date2012-12-10
End Date2012-12-12

The Season 3 European ESL Online Qualifier are two tournaments hosted and organized by ESL to determine two of the sixteen teams that will compete in the Season 3 European Offline Qualifiers.

Format

  • EU-West and EU-East & Nordic each have one qualifier
  • Single Elimination
  • Best-of-One until Semifinals, then Best-of-Three
  • The winner of each region advance to the offline qualifier

Qualifying Teams

PlaceRegionSeedTeam
Q Eu.png EU-West
EU-East & Nordic
Main EventTeam Solo Mebdilogo std.png Team Solo Mebdi
MeetYourMakerslogo std.png MeetYourMakers
1 Team Solo Mebdi replaced Monomaniac eSports

Qualified Teams' Rosters

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Team Solo Mebdilogo std.png Team Solo Mebdi

Results

ESL Online Qualifier EU-West

Dec 10th - Dec 12th

  Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                                             
 Germany STFO eSports 1
 Europe TG Blitzcrank 0
 Germany SFTO eSports 1
 Germany Teamless 0
 Sweden Recordinate 0
 Germany Teamless 1
 Germany SFTO eSports 0
 Germany nuBreed 1
 Germany Eazy Five 0
 Russia Evolution X 1
 Russia Evolution X 0
 Germany nuBreed 1
 Poland Kara Mustafa 0
 Germany nuBreed 1
 Germany nuBreed 0
 Spain 34united Club 1
 Europe Stimulus Gaming 1
 Germany Team Delta GaminGG 0
 Europe Stimulus Gaming 0
 Spain 34united Club 1
 Spain 34united Club 1
 Sweden adebig 0
 Spain 34united Club 1
 France laG_G 0
 Portugal Grow uP Gaming 1
 Denmark We Gusta 0
 Portugal Grow uP Gaming 0
 France laG_G 1
 France Azubu F1re l LoL 0
 France laG_G 1
 Spain 34united Club 0
 Sweden Team Solo Mebdi 2
 Sweden stropsedews 1
 Europe Escalation Gaming 0
 Sweden stropsedews 1
 Europe Monsteresports 0
 Europe Ancient of War 0
 Europe Monsteresports 1
 Sweden stropsedews 0
 Sweden Team Solo Mebdi 1
 Sweden Team Solo Mebdi 1
 Bulgaria The Bull and the Bush 0
 Sweden Team Solo Mebdi 1
 Europe DragonBorns.net 0
 Europe DragonBorns.net 1
 Netherlands AT Gaming.LoL 0
 Sweden Team Solo Mebdi 1
 France against All authority 0
 France against All authority 1
 Europe Injection 0
 France against All authority 1
 Germany Eigelb Schwadron 0
 Germany Eigelb Schwadron 1
 France HcB 0
 France against All authority 1
 Poland KMT Team 0
 Germany Stardust Crusaders 0
 Slovenia Team Synthesis 1
 Slovenia Team Synthesis 0
 Poland KMT Team 1
 Portugal Loading.. 0
 Poland KMT Team 1
 Sweden Team Solo Mebdi 1
 Denmark Monomaniac 2
 Europe nonicknamez 1
 Germany RheinMain.eSports 0
 Europe nonicknamez 1
 Germany SFD-Gaming LoL 0
 Germany SFD-Gaming LoL 1
 Germany Royal Onions 0
 Europe nonicknamez 0
 Denmark Sitting on tha toilet 1
 Poland Krzak 1
 Germany THE6DEVILS 0
 Poland Krzak 0
 Denmark Sitting on tha toilet 1
 Denmark Sitting on tha toilet 1
 France TEAM LDLC.COM 0
 Denmark Sitting on tha toilet 1
 Germany myRevenge e.V. 0
 Europe rG Razorlight 1
 Denmark Exquisite Gaming 0
 Europe rG Razorlight 0
 Germany myRevenge e.V. 1
 Europe Sundeas crew.IEM 0
 Germany myRevenge e.V. 1
 Germany myRevenge e.V. 1
 Europe RoughNex.IEM 0
 Europe RoughNex.IEM 1
 Europe Fureur 0
 Europe RoughNex.IEM 1
 Germany SunFlower eSports 0
 Germany SunFlower eSports 1
 France Le Baguettee 0
 Denmark Monomaniac1 2
 Poland Druzyna Pawelka 0
 Italy Team MADE in ITALY Fire 1
 Netherlands Serious Trolls 0
 Italy Team MADE in ITALY Fire 1
 Turkey Charta Nix 0
 Germany np 4 carry 0
 Turkey Charta Nix 1
 Italy Team MADE in ITALY Fire 1
 Germany Salt and Pepper Gaming 0
 Germany Salt and Pepper Gaming 1
 France TheBlackCleaver 0
 Germany Salt and Pepper Gaming 1
 Sweden Team Replika 0
 Germany DeSync Gaming 0
 Sweden Team Replika 1
 Italy Team MADE in ITALY Fire 0
 Poland Druzyna Pawelka 1
 Germany Ares e.Sport e.V. 1
 Slovenia Euphoria G4ming 0
 Germany Ares e.Sport e.V. 1
 Germany TeamTomorrowBig 0
 Europe Youngsterz 0
 Germany TeamTomorrowBig 1
 Germany Ares e.Sport e.V. 0
 Poland Druzyna Pawelka 1
 Russia Big Boy 0
 Poland Druzyna Pawelka 1
 Poland Druzyna Pawelka 1
 Germany SNOGARD Dragons Cup 0
 Germany LowBoBz 0
 Germany SNOGARD Dragons Cup 1
1 The roster of Sittin on tha toilet was acquired by Monomaniac.


ESL Online Qualifier EU-East & Nordic

Dec 10th - Dec 11th

  Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                                             
 Poland MeetYourMakers 1
 Poland Faster Than Flash 0
 Poland MeetYourMakers 1
 Poland NieOgarniamyPatcha 0
 Greece Dirty Zone 0
 Poland NieOgarniamyPatcha 1
 Poland MeetYourMakers 1
 Poland myRevenge.PL 0
 Poland Momy Wylew 1
 Poland Forever young 0
 Poland Momy Wylew 0
 Poland myRevenge.PL 1
 Poland myRevenge.PL 1
 Europe LoL Brotherhood United 0
 Poland MeetYourMakers 1
 Bulgaria Yamas Messengers 0
 Greece InnerConflict 0
 Romania Team Number 1 1
 Romania Team Number 1 1
 Finland ErgoRaiders 0
 Finland ErgoRaiders 1
 Romania DoubLe L 0
 Romania Team Number 1 0
 Bulgaria Yamas Messengers 1
 Greece FallenAngels 0
 Czech Republic REViTAL-GAMING.lol 1
 Czech Republic REViTAL-GAMING.lol 0
 Bulgaria Yamas Messengers 1
 Greece CloseCombatGaming 0
 Bulgaria Yamas Messengers 1
 Poland MeetYourMakers 2
 Greece Different Dimension2 0
 Greece Different Dimension2 1
 Greece Ouroboro5 0
 Greece Different Dimension2 1
 Poland Better Surrender 0
 Poland Better Surrender 1
 Czech Republic FailFlash 0
 Greece Different Dimension2 1
 Greece Orion eSports 0
 Greece Orion eSports 1
 Poland Tyran Squadra 0
 Greece Orion eSports 1
 Croatia Mrtve mackice 0
 Poland El Chupacabras 0
 Croatia Mrtve mackice 1
 Greece Different Dimension2 1
 Europe Use Movement Prediction 0
 Poland Blades of Annihilation 1
 Poland Dzikie Dywany 0
 Poland Blades of Annihilation 1
 Estonia Team Codeline 0
 Poland Seven Colours 0
 Estonia Team Codeline 1
 Poland Blades of Annihilation 0
 Europe Use Movement Prediction 1
 Poland United Pro Players 1
 Poland xTonsOfDamage 0
 Poland United Pro Players 0
 Europe Use Movement Prediction 1
 Lithuania Katineliai 0
 Europe Use Movement Prediction 1
 Poland MeetYourMakers 2
 Lithuania GamingGear.eu 0
 Greece Mad Gods 1
 Greece TeamSemiGods 0
 Greece Mad Gods 1
 Poland StreamON 0
 Cyprus The Cooked Ones 0
 Poland StreamON 1
 Greece Mad Gods 1
 Romania Romania 4 0
 Romania Romania 4 1
 Greece The Lore Team 0
 Romania Romania 4 1
 Estonia austral 0
 Poland RedBull 2k10 0
 Estonia austral 1
 Greece Mad Gods 0
 Lithuania GamingGear.eu 1
 Lithuania GamingGear.eu 1
 Russia iResolve 0
 Lithuania GamingGear.eu 1
 Poland U Troll Me I Troll U 0
 Poland U Troll Me I Troll U 1
 Poland Left Side Elite 0
 Lithuania GamingGear.eu 1
 Israel 4 Jews And a Cow 0
 Liechtenstein Pasmerktieji Raiteliai 0
 Greece team VROMA 1
 Greece team VROMA 0
 Israel 4 Jews And a Cow 1
 Poland TSH 0
 Israel 4 Jews And a Cow 1
 Lithuania GamingGear.eu 2
 Poland PlayGENEesport 0
 Poland PlayGENEesport 1
 Poland GiveMePenta 0
 Poland PlayGENEesport 1
 Ukraine ENEMYWILLDOWN 0
 Poland ZIP4 MultiGaming 0
 Ukraine ENEMYWILLDOW 1
 Poland PlayGENEesport 1
 Slovak Republic The Mighty Heroes 0
 Poland RainbowDASHPOWAH 0
 Slovak Republic The Mighty Heroes 1
 Slovak Republic The Mighty Heroes 1
 Slovak Republic Team Exituz 0
 Slovak Republic Team Exituz 1
 Norway Team NightCore 0
 Poland PlayGENEesport 1
 Greece Test Your Limits 0
 Liechtenstein Ghetto Sxe 0
 Poland Frogs of War LoL 1
 Poland Frogs of War LoL 0
 Slovak Republic KillingSpreeINC 1
 Russia cold heart 0
 Slovak Republic KillingSpreeINC 1
 Slovak Republic KillingSpreeINC 0
 Greece Test Your Limits 1
 Ukraine Resonance Team 0
 Poland DZIWKI BOKS AREK KOKS 1
 Poland DZIWKI BOKS AREK KOKS 0
 Greece Test Your Limits 1
 Poland Po same kule 0
 Greece Test Your Limits 1

External Links

References