ESPDSiteNoticeApr2020.jpg

EUCS 2017 Spring Qualifiers

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
2017 EUCS Spring Qualifiers
CS EU logo.png
League Information
OrganizerRiot Games
Event TypeOnline
Event ServerEU
CountryEurope Europe

Overview

Format

Qualifying Teams

Place Team
Q

Participants

Results

Group A

Group A
1 Nervlogo std.png Nerv 5 - 0 100%
2 Fnatic Academylogo std.png Fnatic Academy 4 - 1 80%
3 EURONICS Gaminglogo std.png EURONICS Gaming 3 - 2 60%
4 Team-LDLClogo std.png Team-LDLC 2 - 3 40%
5 ASUS ROG Armylogo std.png ASUS ROG Army 1 - 4 20%
6 Logo std2.png Bobaski 0 - 5 0%
[]
Group A Matches
FNA Fnatic Academylogo std.png 1 0 EURONICS Gaminglogo std.png ESG
Bobaski Logo std2.png 0 1 Nervlogo std.png Nerv
LDLC Team-LDLClogo std.png 1 0 ASUS ROG Armylogo std.png ASUS
FNA Fnatic Academylogo std.png 1 0 Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC
ASUS ASUS ROG Armylogo std.png 0 1 Nervlogo std.png Nerv
ESG EURONICS Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Bobaski
Nerv Nervlogo std.png 1 0 EURONICS Gaminglogo std.png ESG
FNA Fnatic Academylogo std.png 1 0 ASUS ROG Armylogo std.png ASUS
LDLC Team-LDLClogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Bobaski
LDLC Team-LDLClogo std.png 1 0 Nervlogo std.png Nerv
Bobaski Logo std2.png 1 0 Fnatic Academylogo std.png FNA
ESG EURONICS Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 ASUS ROG Armylogo std.png ASUS
ASUS ASUS ROG Armylogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Bobaski
ESG EURONICS Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC
Nerv Nervlogo std.png 1 0 Fnatic Academylogo std.png FNA
ASUS ROG Armylogo std.png Logo std2.png EURONICS Gaminglogo std.png Fnatic Academylogo std.png Nervlogo std.png Team-LDLClogo std.png
ASUS ROG Armylogo std.png 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1
Logo std2.png 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1
EURONICS Gaminglogo std.png 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0
Fnatic Academylogo std.png 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0
Nervlogo std.png 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0
Team-LDLClogo std.png 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1

Group B

Group B
1 Team Forgelogo std.png Team Forge 4 - 1 80%
2 Team Kinguinlogo std.png Team Kinguin 3 - 2 60%
3 Tricked eSportslogo std.png Tricked eSports 3 - 2 60%
4 AlienTech eSportslogo std.png AlienTech eSports 2 - 3 40%
5 ALTERNATE aTTaXlogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX 2 - 3 40%
6 Logo std2.png Team Larssen 1 - 4 20%
[]
Group B Matches
AT AlienTech eSportslogo std.png 0 1 Logo std2.png Team Larssen
Forge Team Forgelogo std.png 1 0 Tricked eSportslogo std.png Tricked
AT AlienTech eSportslogo std.png 1 0 ALTERNATE aTTaXlogo std.png ATN
Kinguin Logo std2.png 1 0 Tricked eSportslogo std.png Tricked
Team Larssen Logo std2.png 0 1 Team Forgelogo std.png Forge
Tricked Tricked eSportslogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Team Larssen
AT AlienTech eSportslogo std.png 0 1 Logo std2.png Kinguin
ATN ALTERNATE aTTaXlogo std.png 0 1 Team Forgelogo std.png Forge
ATN ALTERNATE aTTaXlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Kinguin
ATN ALTERNATE aTTaXlogo std.png 1 0 Tricked eSportslogo std.png Tricked
Forge Team Forgelogo std.png 1 0 AlienTech eSportslogo std.png AT
Team Larssen Logo std2.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Kinguin
Kinguin Logo std2.png 1 0 Team Forgelogo std.png Forge
Team Larssen Logo std2.png 1 0 ALTERNATE aTTaXlogo std.png ATN
Tricked Tricked eSportslogo std.png 1 0 AlienTech eSportslogo std.png AT
AlienTech eSportslogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaXlogo std.png Team Forgelogo std.png Team Kinguinlogo std.png Logo std2.png Tricked eSportslogo std.png
AlienTech eSportslogo std.png 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1
ALTERNATE aTTaXlogo std.png 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1
Team Forgelogo std.png 0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0
Team Kinguinlogo std.png 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 0
Logo std2.png 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1
Tricked eSportslogo std.png 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0

Finals

  Match 1
     
   Nervlogo std.png Nerv 0
   Team Kinguinlogo std.png Team Kinguin 3
  Match 2
     
   Team Forgelogo std.png Team Forge 0
   Fnatic Academylogo std.png Fnatic Academy 3

Schedule & VODs

[Show all Results]

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
  • Day 4
  • Day 5
  • Finals
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group A
FNA Fnatic Academylogo std.png
vs. EURONICS Gaminglogo std.png ESG
2017-01-10 08:00 11:00 17:00 01:00 -- -- -
Group B
AT AlienTech eSportslogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png Team Larssen
2017-01-10 09:00 12:00 18:00 02:00 -- -- -
Group A
Bobaski Logo std2.png
vs. Nervlogo std.png Nerv
2017-01-10 10:00 13:00 19:00 03:00 -- -- -
Group B
Forge Team Forgelogo std.png
vs. Tricked eSportslogo std.png Tricked
2017-01-10 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -- -
Group A
LDLC Team-LDLClogo std.png
vs. ASUS ROG Armylogo std.png ASUS
2017-01-10 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 -- -- -
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group A
FNA Fnatic Academylogo std.png
vs. Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC
2017-01-11 08:00 11:00 17:00 01:00 -- -- -
Group B
AT AlienTech eSportslogo std.png
vs. ALTERNATE aTTaXlogo std.png ATN
2017-01-11 09:00 12:00 18:00 02:00 -- -- -
Group A
ASUS ASUS ROG Armylogo std.png
vs. Nervlogo std.png Nerv
2017-01-11 10:00 13:00 19:00 03:00 -- -- -
Group B
TK Team Kinguinlogo std.png
vs. Tricked eSportslogo std.png Tricked
2017-01-11 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -- -
Group A
ESG EURONICS Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png Bobaski
2017-01-11 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 -- -- -
Group B
Team Larssen Logo std2.png
vs. Team Forgelogo std.png Forge
2017-01-11 13:00 16:00 22:00 06:00 -- -- -
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group A
Nerv Nervlogo std.png
vs. EURONICS Gaminglogo std.png ESG
2017-01-12 08:00 11:00 17:00 01:00 -- -- -
Group B
Tricked Tricked eSportslogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png Team Larssen
2017-01-12 09:00 12:00 18:00 02:00 -- -- -
Group A
FNA Fnatic Academylogo std.png
vs. ASUS ROG Armylogo std.png ASUS
2017-01-12 10:00 13:00 19:00 03:00 -- -- -
Group B
AT AlienTech eSportslogo std.png
vs. Team Kinguinlogo std.png TK
2017-01-12 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -- -
Group A
LDLC Team-LDLClogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png Bobaski
2017-01-12 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 -- -- -
Group B
ATN ALTERNATE aTTaXlogo std.png
vs. Team Forgelogo std.png Forge
2017-01-12 13:00 16:00 22:00 06:00 -- -- -
Group B
ATN ALTERNATE aTTaXlogo std.png
vs. Team Kinguinlogo std.png TK
2017-01-12 14:00 17:00 23:00 07:00 -- -- -
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group A
LDLC Team-LDLClogo std.png
vs. Nervlogo std.png Nerv
2017-01-13 08:00 11:00 17:00 01:00 -- -- -
Group B
ATN ALTERNATE aTTaXlogo std.png
vs. Tricked eSportslogo std.png Tricked
2017-01-13 09:00 12:00 18:00 02:00 -- -- -
Group A
Bobaski Logo std2.png
vs. Fnatic Academylogo std.png FNA
2017-01-13 10:00 13:00 19:00 03:00 -- -- -
Group B
Forge Team Forgelogo std.png
vs. AlienTech eSportslogo std.png AT
2017-01-13 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -- -
Group A
ESG EURONICS Gaminglogo std.png
vs. ASUS ROG Armylogo std.png ASUS
2017-01-13 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 -- -- -
Group B
Team Larssen Logo std2.png
vs. Team Kinguinlogo std.png TK
2017-01-13 13:00 16:00 22:00 06:00 -- -- -
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group A
ASUS ASUS ROG Armylogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png Bobaski
2017-01-14 08:00 11:00 17:00 01:00 -- -- -
Group B
TK Team Kinguinlogo std.png
vs. Team Forgelogo std.png Forge
2017-01-14 09:00 12:00 18:00 02:00 -- -- -
Group A
ESG EURONICS Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC
2017-01-14 10:00 13:00 19:00 03:00 -- -- -
Group B
Team Larssen Logo std2.png
vs. ALTERNATE aTTaXlogo std.png ATN
2017-01-14 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -- -
Group A
Nerv Nervlogo std.png
vs. Fnatic Academylogo std.png FNA
2017-01-14 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 -- -- -
Group B
Tricked Tricked eSportslogo std.png
vs. AlienTech eSportslogo std.png AT
2017-01-14 13:00 16:00 22:00 06:00 -- -- -
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Final
Nerv Nervlogo std.png
vs. Team Kinguinlogo std.png TK
14:00 05:00 08:00 14:00 22:00 123 -- -
Final
Forge Team Forgelogo std.png
vs. Fnatic Academylogo std.png FNA
19:00 10:00 13:00 19:00 03:00 123 -- -

Notes

Bobaski had to forfeit there match with Fnatic Acadamy

Additional Content

Announcements

See Also

Regional Distribution

  Europe Nordic & East Europe WestNational LeaguesChallenger Series
Groups
1362
Finals
Qualified

References