Champions 2013

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Overview   Winter Qualifier   Winter   Spring Qualifier   Spring   Summer Qualifier   Summer   Regional Finals    


OLYMPUS Champions Winter takes place in South Korea starting in November 2012 and ending in early 2013. This will be OnGameNet's third major tournament after The Champions Spring and The Champions Summer. The tournament will air on OnGameNet's Korean television channel as well as an online English stream. The English casters for the event are MonteCristo and DoA. [1]

Winter

Group Stage

Group A
1. Azubu Frostlogo std.png Azubu Frost 2-4-0 8-4 10
2. MVP Whitelogo std.png MVP White 2-3-1 7-5 9
3. Incredible Miraclelogo std.png Incredible Miracle 2-3-1 7-5 9
4. KT Rolster Arrowslogo std.png KT Rolster A 1-5-0 7-5 8
5. NaJin Shieldlogo std.png NaJin Shield 1-3-2 5-7 6
6. Team OPlogo std.png Team OP 0-3-3 3-9 3
Group B
1. KT Rolster Blogo std.png KT Rolster B 5-1-0 11-1 16
2. Azubu Blazelogo std.png Azubu Blaze 4-1-1 9-3 13
3. NaJin Swordlogo std.png NaJin Sword 3-1-2 7-5 10
4. CJ Entuslogo std.png CJ Entus 2-0-4 4-8 6
5. MVP Bluelogo std.png MVP Blue 0-2-4 2-10 2
5. Logo std2.png GSG 0-2-4 2-10 2

Playoffs

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Azubu Frostlogo std.png AZF 3
  CJ Entuslogo std.png CJ 2
  Azubu Frostlogo std.png AZF 3
  Azubu Blazelogo std.png AZB 2
  Azubu Blazelogo std.png AZB 3
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 2
  Azubu Frostlogo std.png AZF 0
  NaJin Swordlogo std.png NJSW 3
  MVP Whitelogo std.png MVPW 0
  NaJin Swordlogo std.png NJSW 3 3rd place match
  NaJin Swordlogo std.png NJSW 3
  Azubu Blazelogo std.png AZB 0
  KT Rolster Blogo std.png KTB 1
  KT Rolster Blogo std.png KTB 3   KT Rolster Blogo std.png KTB 3
  KT Rolster Arrowslogo std.png KTA 1
  Seed Challenge
     
   NaJin Shieldlogo std.png NJSH 3
   MVP Bluelogo std.png MVPB 1

Spring

Group Stage

Group A
1. SK Telecom T1 2logo std.png SK Telecom T1 2 3-1-1 7-3 10
2. CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJ Entus Blaze 3-1-1 7-3 10
3. MVP Ozonelogo std.png MVP Ozone 2-2-1 6-4 8
4. NaJin Swordlogo std.png NaJin Sword 1-2-2 4-6 5
5. KT Rolster Arrowslogo std.png KT Rolster A 1-1-3 3-7 4
6. MVP Bluelogo std.png MVP Blue 1-1-3 3-7 4
Group B
1. CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJ Entus Frost 3-2-0 8-2 11
2. KT Rolster Blogo std.png KT Rolster B 2-2-1 6-4 8
3. SK Telecom T1 1logo std.png SK Telecom T1 1 0-5-0 5-5 5
4. NaJin Shieldlogo std.png NaJin Shield 0-4-1 4-6 4
5. Ahq e-Sports Club Korealogo std.png ahq e-Sports Club Korea 0-4-1 4-6 4
6. Incredible Miraclelogo std.png Incredible Miracle 0-3-2 3-7 3

Playoffs

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  SK Telecom T1 2logo std.png SKT 2 3
  NaJin Shieldlogo std.png NJSH 0
  SK Telecom T1 2logo std.png SKT 2 1
  MVP Ozonelogo std.png MVPO 3
  KT Rolster Blogo std.png KTB 1
  MVP Ozonelogo std.png MVPO 3
  MVP Ozonelogo std.png MVPO 3
  CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJB 0
  CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJB 3
  SK Telecom T1 1logo std.png SKT 1 0 3rd place match
  CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJB 3
  SK Telecom T1 2logo std.png SKT 2 3
  CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF 0
  CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF 3   CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF 0
  NaJin Swordlogo std.png NJSW 1

Summer

Group Stage

Group A
1. MVP Ozonelogo std.png MVP Ozone 2-1-0 5-1 7
2. JAG Falconslogo std.png JAG Falcons 2-0-1 4-2 6
3. Xenics Stormlogo std.png Xenics Storm 0-2-1 2-4 2
4. Xenics Blastlogo std.png Xenics Blast 0-1-2 1-5 1
Group B
1. CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJ Entus Blaze 1-2-0 4-2 5
2. CT Universitylogo std.png CT University 1-2-0 4-2 5
3. NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NaJin Black Sword 0-3-0 3-3 3
4. JAG Stealthslogo std.png JAG Stealths 0-1-2 1-5 1
Group C
1. SK Telecom T1 2logo std.png SK Telecom T1 2 3-0-0 6-0 9
2. NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png NaJin White Shield 1-1-1 3-3 4
3. MVP Bluelogo std.png MVP Blue 0-2-1 2-4 2
4. Incredible Miraclelogo std.png Incredible Miracle 2 0-1-2 1-5 1
Group D
1. CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJ Entus Frost 2-1-0 5-1 7
2. KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png KT Rolster Bullets 1-2-0 4-2 5
3. MiG Blazelogo std.png MiG Blitz 1-0-2 2-4 3
4. Incredible Miraclelogo std.png Incredible Miracle 1 0-1-2 1-5 1

Playoffs

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  CJ Entus Blazelogo std.png CJB 2
  KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png KTB 3
  KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png KTB 3
  CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF 0
  CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF 3
  NaJin White Shieldlogo std.png NJWS 0
  KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png KTB 2
  SK Telecom T1 2logo std.png SKT 2 3
  SK Telecom T1 2logo std.png SKT 2 3
  JAG Falconslogo std.png JAF 0 3rd place match
  SK Telecom T1 2logo std.png SKT 2 3
  CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF 2
  MVP Ozonelogo std.png MVPO 1
  MVP Ozonelogo std.png MVPO 3   MVP Ozonelogo std.png MVPO 3
  CT Universitylogo std.png CTU 0

References

  1. MonteCristo Vlog youtube.com