Champions 2012

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Overview   Spring Qualifier   Spring   Summer Qualifier   Summer    


The Champions takes place in Seoul, South Korea starting in March 2012 and ending in May 2012. This is OnGameNet's first major tournament after the OnGameNet LoL Invitational. The tournament is aired on OnGameNet's Korean channel as well as an online English stream. The Champions Spring along with The Champions Summer, NLB Spring 2012, NLB Summer 2012 will award Circuit Points to determine two Korean teams to participate in Season 2 World Championship [1]

Spring

Group Stage

Group A

Group A
1. MiG Frostlogo std.png MiG Frost 2-0
2. MKZlogo std.png MKZ 2-1
3. Logo std2.png Little Hippo 1-2
4. Logo std2.png DDoL 0-2

Group B

Group B
1. Xenics Stormlogo std.png Xenics Storm 2-0
2. Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.png Counter Logic Gaming 2-1
3. NeLlogo std.png NeL 1-2
4. Team XDlogo std.png Team XD 0-2

Group C

Group C
1. Team OPlogo std.png Team OP 2-0
2. NaJin e-mFirelogo std.png NaJin e-mFire 2-1
3. SuperStarlogo std.png SuperStar 1-2
4. NEBlogo std.png NEB 0-2

Group D

Group D
1. MiG Blazelogo std.png MiG Blaze 2-0
2. Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic 2-1
3. StarTalelogo std.png StarTale 1-2
4. Team Hunterslogo std.png Team Hunters 0-2

Playoffs

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  MiG Frostlogo std.png MiG Frost 2
  NaJin e-mFirelogo std.png NaJin 1
  MiG Frostlogo std.png MiG Frost 3
  Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm 2
  Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm 2
  MKZlogo std.png MKZ 0
  MiG Frostlogo std.png MiG Frost 0
  MiG Blazelogo std.png MiG Blaze 3
  MiG Blazelogo std.png MiG Blaze 2
  Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.png CLG 0 3rd place match
  MiG Blazelogo std.png MiG Blaze 3
  Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm 2
  Team OPlogo std.png OP 1
  Team OPlogo std.png OP 2   Team OPlogo std.png OP 1
  Fnaticlogo std.png FNC 0
  Seed Challenge
     
   Team OPlogo std.png OP W
   Logo std2.png Bubble FF

Summer

Round of 16 Group Stage

Group A

Group A
1 Azubu Blazelogo std.png Azubu Blaze 3 - 0 100%
2 Team WElogo std.png Team WE 2 - 1 67%
3 NaJin Shieldlogo std.png NaJin Shield 1 - 2 33%
4 GJRlogo std.png GJR 0 - 3 0%

Group B

Group B
1 Azubu Frostlogo std.png Azubu Frost 2 - 1 67%
2 NaJin Swordlogo std.png NaJin Sword 2 - 1 67%
3 Team Dignitaslogo std.png Team Dignitas 1 - 2 33%
4 RoMglogo std.png RoMg 1 - 2 33%

Group C

Group C
1 StarTalelogo std.png StarTale 3 - 0 100%
2 Xenics Stormlogo std.png Xenics Storm 2 - 1 67%
3 Natus Vincerelogo std.png Natus Vincere 1 - 2 33%
4 CJ Entuslogo std.png CJ Entus 0 - 3 0%

Group D

Group D
1 Counter Logic Gaming Europelogo std.png CLG Europe 3 - 0 100%
2 CLG Primelogo std.png CLG Prime 2 - 1 67%
3 Incredible Miraclelogo std.png Incredible Miracle 1 - 2 33%
4 MVP Bluelogo std.png MVP Blue 0 - 3 0%

Playoffs

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  StarTalelogo std.png ST 0
  NaJin Swordlogo std.png NJSW 2
  NaJin Swordlogo std.png NJSW 1
  Counter Logic Gaming Europelogo std.png CLG EU 3
  Counter Logic Gaming Europelogo std.png CLG EU 2
  Team WElogo std.png WE 0
  Counter Logic Gaming Europelogo std.png CLG EU 2
  Azubu Frostlogo std.png AZF 3
  Azubu Blazelogo std.png AZB 2
  Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm 0 3rd place match
  Azubu Blazelogo std.png AZB 2
  NaJin Swordlogo std.png NJSW 2
  Azubu Frostlogo std.png AZF 3
  Azubu Frostlogo std.png AZF 2   Azubu Blazelogo std.png AZB 0
  CLG Primelogo std.png CLGP 0
  Seed Challenge
     
   Azubu Blazelogo std.png AZB 2
   MVP Whitelogo std.png MVPW 0

References