ESPDSiteNoticeMar2020.png

CK 2015 Spring Series 1

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Overview   Stage 1   Stage 1 Playoffs   Stage 2   Stage 2 Playoffs   Summer Split   Summer Playoffs    


Challengers Korea Spring 2015 Series 1
CK logo.png
League Information
OrganizerNiceGameTV
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Event ServerKR
CountrySouth Korea South Korea
Start Date2015-01-06
End Date2015-02-12

Format

  • 16 participating teams (12 teams from qualifiers, 2 teams from Clan battle Summer 2014 and 2 teams from LCK Qualifier
  • Single Elimination
  • Round of 16 are best of 3; Semifinals and Finals are best of 5

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Participants

ESC Everlogo std.png ESC Ever
Logo std2.png GTime
Logo std2.png Hyper
Logo std2.png Kolly
Logo std2.png Life
Logo std2.png OverWM
Logo std2.png Prime ITENJOY
Quvic E-Sportslogo std.png Quvic E-Sports
Logo std2.png Smash
SQUARElogo std.png SQUARE
Logo std2.png Team Core
Logo std2.png Under
Logo std2.png WGS
Winnerslogo std.png Winners
Logo std2.png Xenics Modslook

Prize Pool

₩ 30,000,000 South Korean won are spread among the teams as follows :
PlacePrize (KRW)≈Prize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)PointsTeam
Gold.png₩ 10,000,000 $ 9,083.92 € 7,959.52 100Anarchylogo std.png Anarchy
Silver.png₩ 5,000,000 $ 4,541.96 € 3,979.76 90Winnerslogo std.png Winners
Bronze.png₩ 3,500,000 $ 3,179.37 € 2,785.83 80Quvic E-Sportslogo std.png Quvic E-Sports
Copper.png₩ 3,500,000 $ 3,179.37 € 2,785.83 60Logo std2.png OverWM
5-8th₩ 2,000,000 $ 1,816.78 € 1,591.9 50ESC Everlogo std.png ESC Ever
SQUARElogo std.png SQUARE
Logo std2.png Under
Logo std2.png Kolly
9-16th--- 30Logo std2.png Xenics Modslook
Logo std2.png Smash
Logo std2.png Hyper
Logo std2.png GTime
Logo std2.png Prime ITENJOY
Logo std2.png WGS
Logo std2.png Life
Logo std2.png Team Core

Results

Group A

  Round of 16 Round of 8
             
  Xenicslogo std.png Xenics 1
  Logo std2.png OverWM 2
  Logo std2.png OverWM 2
  ESC Everlogo std.png Ever 0
  Logo std2.png Smash 0
  ESC Everlogo std.png Ever 2


Group B

  Round of 16 Round of 8
             
  Logo std2.png Hyper 1
  Winnerslogo std.png Winners 2
  Winnerslogo std.png Winners 2
  SQUARElogo std.png SQ 0
  SQUARElogo std.png SQ 2
  Logo std2.png GTime 0


Group C

  Round of 16 Round of 8
             
  Prime Clanlogo std.png Prime 0
  Logo std2.png Under 2
  Logo std2.png Under 0
  Anarchylogo std.png ANC 2
  Logo std2.png WGS 0
  Anarchylogo std.png ANC 2

Group D

  Round of 16 Round of 8
             
  Logo std2.png KolLy 2
  Logo std2.png Life 0
  Logo std2.png KolLy 0
  Quvic E-Sportslogo std.png Quvic 2
  Quvic E-Sportslogo std.png Quvic 2
  Logo std2.png Team Core 0


  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Logo std2.png OverWM 0
  Winnerslogo std.png Winners 3
  Winnerslogo std.png Winners 3
  Anarchylogo std.png ANC 0
  Anarchylogo std.png ANC 3
  Quvic E-Sportslogo std.png Quvic 0
  Winnerslogo std.png Winners 2
  Anarchylogo std.png ANC 3
Loser's bracket
  Anarchylogo std.png ANC 3
  Logo std2.png OverWM 1
  Quvic E-Sportslogo std.png Quvic 2
  Quvic E-Sportslogo std.png Quvic 3

View Games

Schedule

  • Round of 16
  • Round of 8
  • Round of 4
Round of 16
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Ro16
Xenics Xenicslogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png OverWM
2015-01-06 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Ro16
Smash Logo std2.png
vs. ESC Everlogo std.png Ever
2015-01-06 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Ro16
Hyper Logo std2.png
vs. Winnerslogo std.png Winners
2015-01-06 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Ro16
SQ SQUARElogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png Gtime
2015-01-06 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Ro16
Prime Prime Clanlogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png Under
2015-01-08 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Ro16
WGS Logo std2.png
vs. Anarchylogo std.png ANC
2015-01-08 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Ro16
KolLy Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png Life
2015-01-08 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Ro16
Quvic Quvic E-Sportslogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png Core
2015-01-08 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Round of 8
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Ro8
OverWM Logo std2.png
vs. ESC Everlogo std.png Ever
2015-01-13 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Ro8
Winners Winnerslogo std.png
vs. SQUARElogo std.png SQ
2015-01-15 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Ro8
Under Logo std2.png
vs. Anarchylogo std.png ANC
2015-01-20 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Ro8
KolLy Logo std2.png
vs. Quvic E-Sportslogo std.png Quvic
2015-01-22 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Round of 4
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Ro4
OverWM Logo std2.png
vs. Winnerslogo std.png Winners
2015-01-27 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Ro4
ANC Anarchylogo std.png
vs. Quvic E-Sportslogo std.png Quvic
2015-01-29 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Ro4
Winners Winnerslogo std.png
vs. Anarchylogo std.png ANC
2015-02-03 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Ro4
OverWM Logo std2.png
vs. Quvic E-Sportslogo std.png Quvic
2015-02-05 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Ro4
ANC Anarchylogo std.png
vs. Quvic E-Sportslogo std.png Quvic
2015-02-10 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -
Finals
Winners Winnerslogo std.png
vs. Anarchylogo std.png ANC
2015-02-12 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 -- -- -

See Also