Espd banner horizontal.png

CK 2015 Spring Series 2

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Stage 1   Stage 1 Playoffs   Stage 2   Stage 2 Playoffs   Summer Split   Summer Playoffs    


Challengers Korea Spring 2015 Series 2
CK logo.png
League Information
OrganizerNiceGameTV
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Event ServerKR
CountrySouth Korea South Korea
Prize PoolKRW 30,000,000
Start Date2015-03-10
End Date2015-04-16
StreamsSouth Korea Twitch.tv
VODsSouth Korea VODs
Social Media

Format

  • 16 participating teams
  • Single Elimination
  • Round of 16 are best of 3; Semifinals and Finals are best of 5

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Group A

Group B

Group C

Group D

Prize Pool

₩ 30,000,000 South Korean won are spread among the teams as follows :
PlacePrize (KRW)≈Prize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)PointsTeam
Gold.png₩ 10,000,000 $ 9,195.2 € 8,561.37 100Winnerslogo std.png Winners
Silver.png₩ 5,000,000 $ 4,597.6 € 4,280.68 90Xenicslogo std.png Xenics
Bronze.png₩ 3,500,000 $ 3,218.32 € 2,996.48 80MKZlogo std.png MKZ
Copper.png₩ 3,500,000 $ 3,218.32 € 2,996.48 60Prime Clanlogo std.png Prime Clan
5-8th₩ 2,000,000 $ 1,839.04 € 1,712.27 50Logo std2.png Hungry
Logo std2.png Dream (South Korea)
Logo std2.png STOP
Team GBKlogo std.png Team GBK
9-16th--- 30Anarchylogo std.png Anarchy
Logo std2.png Team Ever
Logo std2.png OverWM
Logo std2.png Awe Max
Logo std2.png Divinus
Logo std2.png Hyper
SQUARElogo std.png SQUARE
Logo std2.png Only

Results

Group A

  Round of 16 Round of 8
             
  Anarchylogo std.png ANC 0
  Logo std2.png Hungry 2
  Logo std2.png Hungry 0
  MKZlogo std.png MKZ 2
  MKZlogo std.png MKZ 2
  ESC Everlogo std.png Ever 0

Group B

  Round of 16 Round of 8
             
  Logo std2.png OverWM 0
  Xenicslogo std.png Xenics 2
  Xenicslogo std.png Xenics 2
  Logo std2.png Dream (South Korea) 0
  Logo std2.png Awe Max 1
  Logo std2.png Dream (South Korea) 2

Group C

  Round of 16 Round of 8
             
  Logo std2.png Divinus 0
  Logo std2.png STOP 2
  Logo std2.png STOP 0
  Winnerslogo std.png Winners 2
  Winnerslogo std.png Winners 2
  Logo std2.png Hyper 0

Group D

  Round of 16 Round of 8
             
  Prime Clanlogo std.png Prime 2
  SQUARElogo std.png SQ 0
  Prime Clanlogo std.png Prime 2
  Team GBKlogo std.png GBK 0
  Team GBKlogo std.png GBK 2
  Logo std2.png Only 1


  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  MKZlogo std.png MKZ 0
  Xenicslogo std.png Xenics 3
  Xenicslogo std.png Xenics 3
  Winnerslogo std.png Winners 1
  Winnerslogo std.png Winners 3
  Prime Clanlogo std.png Prime 0
  Xenicslogo std.png Xenics 0
  Winnerslogo std.png Winners 3
Loser's bracket
  Winnerslogo std.png Winners 3
  MKZlogo std.png MKZ 3
  MKZlogo std.png MKZ 0
  Prime Clanlogo std.png Prime 0

See Also

External Links