Open main menu

League of Legends Wiki β

Black Monster Cup EU 2014 Summer

2014 Black Monster Cup Summer Europe
Bmc.jpg
League Information
OrganizerElectronic Sports League
SponsorWestern Digital
Event TypeOnline
Event ServerEUW
Prize PoolEUR 15,000
Start Date2014-04-13
End Date2014-05-27
StreamsEngSpeaking Twitch.tv
Turkey Twitch.tv
Germany Twitch.tv
Germany Twitch.tv
Russia Twitch.tv
Hungary Twitch.tv
France Dailymotion
Social Media

Format

  • Sixteen teams are divided into four round-robin groups of four.
  • Group matches are best of two
    • 1:1 Both teams receive 3 points
    • 2:0 Winning team receive 6 points
  • Top two teams of each group advance to playoffs

Participants

 Rosters

  Cloud9 Eclipse
  CC Clockwise
  Denial eSports EU
  Dragon Team
  Gamers2
  HD Team
  HWA Gaming
  INVADERS
  Lublin Shore
  OhMyAGosh
  ROX
  SK Gaming Prime
  Team Coast Gold
  Tick Trick and Duck
  Unicorns Of Love

Prize Pool

€ 15,000 Euro are spread among the teams as follows :
PlacePrize (EUR)≈Prize (USD)Team
 € 7,500 $ 10,214.91   Lublin Shore
 € 3,500 $ 4,766.96   SK Gaming Prime
 € 1,750 $ 2,383.48   Unicorns Of Love
 € 750 $ 1,021.49   Gamers2
5-8th€ 375 $ 510.75   ROX
  INVADERS
  Dragon Team
  OhMyAGosh
Show more Results

Results

Group Stage

Group A
Team Series Games P
1   SK Gaming Prime 2 - 0 100% 5 - 1 83% 15
2   Gamers2 2 - 0 100% 5 - 1 83% 15
3   Team Coast Gold 1 - 2 33% 2 - 4 33% 6
4   Dark Passage 0 - 3 0% 0 - 6 0% 0
[]
Group A Matches
Gamers2   1 1   SKP
DP   0 2   CST Gold
Gamers2   2 0   DP
SKP   2 0   CST Gold
Gamers2   2 0   CST Gold
SKP   2 0   DP
[]
Group A Tiebreaker
Gamers2   0 1   SKP
Group B
Team Series Games P
1   INVADERS 2 - 0 100% 5 - 1 83% 15
2   mousesports 0 - 0 0% 3 - 3 50% 9
3   Tick Trick and Duck 1 - 1 50% 3 - 3 50% 9
4   hd team 0 - 2 0% 1 - 5 17% 3
[]
Group B Matches
mouz   1 1   INVADERS
HD Team   0 2   TTD
INVADERS   2 0   TTD
mouz   1 1   HD Team
INVADERS   2 0   HD Team
mouz   1 1   TTD
[]
Group B Tiebreaker
mouz   1 0   TTD
Group C
Team Series Games P
1   Dragon Team 3 - 0 100% 6 - 0 100% 18
2   Unicorns Of Love 1 - 1 50% 3 - 3 50% 9
3   HWA Gaming 1 - 1 50% 3 - 3 50% 9
4   Cloud9 Eclipse 0 - 3 0% 0 - 6 0% 0
[]
Group C Matches
C9E   W   UOL
HWA   0 2   Dragon
C9E   W   HWA
UOL   0 2   Dragon
C9E   W   Dragon
UOL   1 1   HWA
[]
Group C Tiebreaker
UOL   1 0   HWA
Group D
Team Series Games P
1   ohmyagosh 2 - 1 67% 4 - 2 67% 12
2   ROX 1 - 1 50% 3 - 3 50% 9
3   Denial eSports EU 1 - 1 50% 3 - 3 50% 9
4   CC Clockwise 0 - 1 0% 2 - 4 33% 6
[]
Group D Matches
OhMyAGosh   0 2   DNL EU
RoX   1 1   CCC
OhMyAGosh   2 0   RoX
DNL EU   1 1   CCC
OhMyAGosh   2 0   CCC
DNL EU   0 2   RoX

Bracket Stage

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
    SKP 2
    RoX 0
    SKP 2
    UOL 1
    UOL 2
    INVADERS 1
    SKP 1
    LBS 2
    DA 1
    LBS 2 3rd place match
    LBS 2
    UOL 2
    Gamers2 0
    OhMyAGosh 0     Gamers2 0
    Gamers2 2

Schedule & VODs

  • Group A
  • Group B
  • Group C
  • Group D
  • Playoffs
Group A
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
RR
Gamers2  
vs.   SKP
2014-04-13 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 -- -- -
RR
DP  
vs.   CST Gold
2014-04-13 05:00 08:00 14:00 21:00 -- -- -
RR
Gamers2  
vs.   DP
2014-04-13 07:00 10:00 16:00 23:00 -- -- -
RR
SKP  
vs.   CST Gold
2014-04-13 07:00 10:00 16:00 23:00 -- -- -
RR
Gamers2  
vs.   CST Gold
2014-04-13 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 -- -- -
RR
SKP  
vs.   DP
2014-04-13 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 -- -- -
Tiebreaker
Gamers2  
vs.   SKP
2014-04-13 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 -- -- -
Group B
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
RR
mouz  
vs.   INVADERS
2014-04-23 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 -- -- -
RR
HD Team  
vs.   TTD
2014-04-23 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 -- -- -
RR
INVADERS  
vs.   TTD
2014-04-23 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 -- -- -
RR
mouz  
vs.   HD Team
2014-04-23 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 -- -- -
RR
INVADERS  
vs.   HD Team
2014-04-23 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 -- -- -
RR
mouz  
vs.   TTD
2014-04-23 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 -- -- -
Tiebreaker
mouz  
vs.   TTD
2014-04-24 15:00 18:00 00:00 07:00 -- -- -
Group C
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
RR
C9E  
vs.   UOL
2014-04-29 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 -- -- -
RR
HWA  
vs.   DA
2014-04-29 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 -- -- -
RR
C9E  
vs.   HWA
2014-04-29 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 -- -- -
RR
UOL  
vs.   DA
2014-04-29 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 -- -- -
RR
C9E  
vs.   DA
2014-04-29 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 -- -- -
RR
UOL  
vs.   HWA
2014-04-29 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 -- -- -
Tiebreaker
UOL  
vs.   HWA
2014-04-30 15:00 18:00 00:00 07:00 -- -- -
Group D
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
RR
OhMyAGosh  
vs.   DNL EU
2014-05-02 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 -- -- -
RR
RoX  
vs.   CCC
2014-05-02 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 -- -- -
RR
OhMyAGosh  
vs.   RoX
2014-05-02 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 -- -- -
RR
DNL EU  
vs.   CCC
2014-05-02 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 -- -- -
RR
OhMyAGosh  
vs.   CCC
2014-05-02 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 -- -- -
RR
DNL EU  
vs.   RoX
2014-05-02 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 -- -- -
Playoffs
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Ro8
DA  
vs.   LBS
2014-05-13 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 -- -- -
Ro8
OhMyAGosh  
vs.   Gamers2
2014-05-13 12:00 15:00 21:00 04:00 -- -- -
Ro8
UOL  
vs.   INVADERS
2014-05-14 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 -- -- -
Ro8
SKP  
vs.   RoX
2014-05-14 12:00 15:00 21:00 04:00 -- -- -
Ro4
SKP  
vs.   UOL
2014-05-18 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 -- -- -
Ro4
LBS  
vs.   Gamers2
2014-05-18 06:00 09:00 15:00 22:00 -- -- -
3rd/4th
UOL  
vs.   Gamers2
2014-05-27 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 -- -- -
Finals
SKP  
vs.   LBS
2014-05-27 12:00 15:00 21:00 04:00 -- -- -

See Also