OneBot Banner (LoL).png

bigfile NLB 2014 Spring

From League of Legends Wiki
(Redirected from Bigfile NLB Spring 2014)
Jump to: navigation, search

Template:NLB 2014 Tabs

bigfile NLB Spring 2014
Bigfile NLB Spring 2014.jpg
League Information
OrganizerNiceGameTV
Sponsorbigfile
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Event ServerKR
CountrySouth Korea South Korea
Prize PoolKRW 20,000,000
Start Date2014-03-03
End Date2014-05-17
StreamsSouth Korea Afreeca Stream
EngSpeaking Twitch.TV stream
Social Media

NiceGameTV League of Legends Battle - Spring is an online tournament taking place in South Korea starting in March 2014 and ending in May 2014. This is the secondary league to Champions Spring 2014. Losing teams from offline qualifiers and top non-qualifying teams from online qualifiers of Champions Winter will participate. The tournament is aired by NiceGameTV via Ustream, Afreeca and Daum TvPot.

Format

  • Gold League (15 teams from qualifiers and the winner of 2014 LJL Winter are seeded in Gold League)
    • Matches are best of three
    • 16 teams split into 4 brackets
    • Top team from each bracket advance to Platinum League
  • Platinum League (4 teams from Gold League and 8 teams that finish 9th-16th in Champions Spring 2014)
    • Matches are best of three
    • 12 teams split into 4 brackets
    • The winner of the bracket advances to Diamond League
  • Diamond League (4 teams from Platinum League and 4 teams that finish 5th-8th in Champions Spring 2014)
    • Quarterfinals are best of three, all others matches are best of five
    • Winner gets a seed for next season of OGN Champions

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Gold League

Champions Spring - Group Stage

Champions Spring - Quarterfinals

Prize Pool

₩ 20,000,000 South Korean won are spread among the teams as follows :
PlacePrize (KRW)≈Prize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)Circuit PointsSeedTeam
Gold.png₩ 5,000,000 $ 4,882.81 € 3,565.66 75OGN ChampionsCJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJ Entus Frost
Silver.png₩ 3,000,000 $ 2,929.69 € 2,139.4 60-NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NaJin Black Sword
Bronze.png₩ 2,000,000 $ 1,953.13 € 1,426.26 50-SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png SK Telecom T1 K
Copper.png₩ 1,000,000 $ 976.56 € 713.13 40-KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png KT Rolster Bullets
5-8th₩ 750,000 $ 732.42 € 534.85 20-Prime Optimuslogo std.png Prime Optimus
SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png SK Telecom T1 S
KT Rolster Arrowslogo std.png KT Rolster Arrows
Incredible Miraclelogo std.png Incredible Miracle 1
9-12th₩ 500,000 $ 488.28 € 356.57 10-Incredible Miraclelogo std.png Incredible Miracle 2
JAG Stealthslogo std.png JAG Stealths
Xenics Stormlogo std.png Xenics Storm
JAG Falconslogo std.png JAG Falcons
13-16th₩ 400,000 $ 390.63 € 285.25 --Mook Secretlogo std.png Mook Secret
Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.png VTG 2
Midas FIOlogo std.png Midas FIO
Logo std2.png Team Olympus
17-20th₩ 300,000 $ 292.97 € 213.94 --Mooklogo std.png Mook Comet
Logo std2.png God-Sin
Bigfile Amorlogo std.png Bigfile Amor
Bigfile Miraclelogo std.png Bigfile Miracle
21-28th₩ 150,000 $ 146.48 € 106.97 --Alienware TOPlogo std.png Alienware TOP
Logo std2.png OX Korea
Logo std2.png Let it go
Logo std2.png Pyeongchon High School
Logo std2.png Invengers
Logo std2.png Athene Skype
Alienware Arenalogo std.png Alienware Arena
Rascal Jesterlogo std.png Rascal Jester

Results

Gold League

Bracket A

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Alienware TOPlogo std.png AW TOP 0
  JAG Stealthslogo std.png JAS 2
  JAG Stealthslogo std.png JAS 2
  Mooklogo std.png Mook.C 0
  Mooklogo std.png Mook.C 2
  Logo std2.png OX 1

Bracket B

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Logo std2.png Let it go 0
  Logo std2.png God-Sin 2
  Logo std2.png God-Sin 0
  Logo std2.png Olympus 2
  Logo std2.png PHS 0
  Logo std2.png Olympus 2

Bracket C

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Logo std2.png Invengers 0
  Bigfile Amorlogo std.png B.Amor 2
  Bigfile Amorlogo std.png B.Amor 1
  Mook Secretlogo std.png Mook.S 2
  Logo std2.png Athene Skype 1
  Mook Secretlogo std.png Mook.S 2

Bracket D

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Bigfile Miraclelogo std.png B.Miracle 2
  Alienware Arenalogo std.png AW Arena 0
  Bigfile Miraclelogo std.png B.Miracle 1
  Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.png VTG 2 2
  Rascal Jesterlogo std.png RJ 0
  Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.png VTG 2 2

Platinum League

Bracket A

  Round 1 Round 2
             
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 2 0
  Mook Secretlogo std.png Mook.S 0
  Prime Optimuslogo std.png Prime.O 2
  Prime Optimuslogo std.png Prime.O 2

Bracket B

  Round 1 Round 2
             
  SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png SKT S 2
  Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.png VTG 2 0
  Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm 0
  Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm 2

Bracket C

  Round 1 Round 2
             
  NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS 2
  JAG Stealthslogo std.png Stealths 2
  JAG Stealthslogo std.png Stealths 0
  Midas FIOlogo std.png Midas FIO 0

Bracket D

  Round 1 Round 2
             
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 1 2
  JAG Falconslogo std.png Falcons 2
  JAG Falconslogo std.png Falcons 0
  Logo std2.png Olympus 0

Diamond League

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Prime Optimuslogo std.png Prime.O 0
  SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png SKT K 2
  SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png SKT K 1
  CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF 3
  SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png SKT S 0
  CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF 2
  CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF 3
  NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS 1
  NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS 2
  KT Rolster Arrowslogo std.png KTA 1 3rd place match
  NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS 3
  SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png SKT K 3
  KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png KTB 1
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 1 0   KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png KTB 0
  KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png KTB 2

Schedule & VODs

  • Gold League
  • Platinum League
  • Diamond League
Gold League
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group A
Stealths JAG Stealthslogo std.png
vs. Alienware TOPlogo std.png AW TOP
2014-03-03 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 123 -- -
Group A
Mook.C Mooklogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png OX
2014-03-04 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 123 -- -
Group A
Stealths JAG Stealthslogo std.png
vs. Mooklogo std.png Mook.C
2014-03-10 02:30 05:30 10:30 18:30 123 -- -
Group B
Let it Go Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png God-Sin
2014-03-11 02:30 05:30 10:30 18:30 123456 -- -
Group B
Olympus Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png Pyeongchon HS
2014-03-17 02:30 05:30 10:30 18:30 123 -- -
Group B
God-Sin Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png OLYMPUS
2014-03-18 02:30 05:30 10:30 18:30 123 -- -
Group C
Invengers Logo std2.png
vs. Bigfile Amorlogo std.png B.Amor
2014-03-24 02:30 05:30 10:30 18:30 123 -- -
Group C
Athene Skype Logo std2.png
vs. Mook Secretlogo std.png Mook.S
2014-03-25 02:30 05:30 10:30 18:30 123 -- -
Group C
B.Amor Bigfile Amorlogo std.png
vs. Mook Secretlogo std.png Mook.S
2014-03-31 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 123 -- -
Group D
B.Miracle Bigfile Miraclelogo std.png
vs. Alienware Arenalogo std.png AW Arena
2014-04-01 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 123 -- -
Group D
VTG 2 Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Rascal Jesterlogo std.png RJ
2014-04-07 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 123 -- -
Group D
B.Miracle Bigfile Miraclelogo std.png
vs. Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.png VTG 2
2014-04-08 01:30 04:30 10:30 18:30 123 -- -
Platinum League
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group A
Mook.S Mook Secretlogo std.png
vs. Prime Optimuslogo std.png Prime.O
2014-04-14 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 123 -- -
Group A
IM 2 Incredible Miraclelogo std.png
vs. Prime Optimuslogo std.png Prime.O
2014-04-14 04:00 07:00 13:00 20:00 123 -- -
Group B
VTG#2 Logo std2.png
vs. Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm
2014-04-15 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 123 -- -
Group B
SKT S SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png
vs. Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm
2014-04-15 04:00 07:00 13:00 20:00 123 -- -
Group C
Stealths JAG Stealthslogo std.png
vs. Midas FIOlogo std.png Midas FIO
2014-04-19 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 123456 -- -
Group C
NJBS NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png
vs. JAG Stealthslogo std.png Stealths
2014-04-19 04:00 07:00 13:00 20:00 123456 -- -
Group D
Falcons JAG Falconslogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png Olympus
2014-04-21 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 123456 -- -
Group D
IM Incredible Miraclelogo std.png
vs. JAG Falconslogo std.png Falcons
2014-04-21 04:00 07:00 13:00 20:00 123456 -- -
Diamond League
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Quarterfinals
Prime.O Prime Optimuslogo std.png
vs. SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png SKT K
2014-04-22 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 123456 -- -
Quarterfinals
SKT S SK Telecom T1 Slogo std.png
vs. CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF
2014-04-22 04:00 07:00 13:00 20:00 123456 -- -
Quarterfinals
NJBS NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png
vs. KT Rolster Arrowslogo std.png KTA
2014-04-26 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 123456 -- -
Quarterfinals
IM Incredible Miraclelogo std.png
vs. KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png KTB
2014-04-26 04:00 07:00 13:00 20:00 123456 -- -
Semifinals
SKT K SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png
vs. CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png CJF
2014-04-28 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 123456 -- -
Semifinals
NJBS NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png
vs. KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png KTB
2014-04-29 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 12345 -- -
3rd Place
SKT K SK Telecom T1 Klogo std.png
vs. KT Rolster Bulletslogo std.png KTB
2014-05-14 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 12345 -- -
Finals
CJF CJ Entus Frostlogo std.png
vs. NaJin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS
2014-05-17 00:00 03:00 09:00 16:00 12345 -- -

See Also