Black Monster Cup EU 2014 Winter

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Picks & Bans   Team Rosters   Qualifiers    



2014 Black Monster Cup Europe Winter
Bmc.jpg
League Information
OrganizerElectronic Sports League
SponsorWestern Digital
Event TypeOnline
Event ServerTournament Realm
Prize Pool€ 15,000
Start Date2014-11-12
End Date2014-12-10
Social Media

Overview

Format

  • Group Stage
    • Sixteen teams are divided into four groups of four.
    • Double elimination
    • Best of one
    • Top two teams of each group advance to playoffs

Prize Pool

€ 15,000 EUR (Approximately $ 20,827 USD) is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team
Gold.png 1st € 7,500 H2klogo std.png H2k-Gaming
Silver.png 2nd € 3,500 SK Primelogo std.png SK Gaming Prime
Bronze.png 3rd € 1,750 M Spiritlogo std.png Millenium
Copper.png 4th € 750 DPlogo std.png Dark Passage
5th-8th € 375 TSLlogo std.png Team SalsaLoL
Gamers2logo std.png Gamers2
Samplelogo std.png Sample Text
PDlogo std.png Playing Ducks

Participants

Invited Teams (8)
Samplelogo std.png Sample Text KClogo std.png Kolejny Cios
SK Primelogo std.png SK Gaming Prime ROCKlogo std.png Team ROCK1
TSLlogo std.png Team SalsaLoL VPlogo std.png Virtus.pro
H2klogo std.png H2k-Gaming ESubalogo std.png eSuba
Qualified Teams (8)
Central Qualifier
PDlogo std.png Playing Ducks FTWlogo std.png For The Win Esports
Turkish Qualifier
DPlogo std.png Dark Passage HWAlogo std.png HWA Gaming
Nordic Qualifier East Qualifier
M Spiritlogo std.png Millenium Trickedlogo std.png Tricked eSports
South Qualifier Russian Qualifier
Gamers2logo std.png Gamers2 Justlogo std.png Team Just2
1 Mistakes Were Made were invited but later replaced by Team ROCK.
2 RoX qualified originally but were replaced by JustTeamGaming.

Results

Group Stage

November 12th - 20th

Group A
1. Samplelogo std.png Sample Text 2-0
2. PDlogo std.png Playing Ducks 2-1
3. Justlogo std.png Team Just 1-2
4. KClogo std.png Kolejny Cios 0-2
[]
Group A Matches
Sample Samplelogo std.png 1 0 Justlogo std.png TJ
KC KClogo std.png 0 1 PDlogo std.png pD
TJ Justlogo std.png 1 0 KClogo std.png KC
Sample Samplelogo std.png 1 0 PDlogo std.png pD
TJ Justlogo std.png 0 1 PDlogo std.png pD
Group B
1. SK Primelogo std.png SK Gaming Prime 2-0
2. Gamers2logo std.png Gamers2 2-1
3. ROCKlogo std.png Team ROCK 1-2
4. FTWlogo std.png For The Win Esports 0-2
[]
Group B Matches
SK Prime SK Primelogo std.png 1 0 FTWlogo std.png FTW
ROCK ROCKlogo std.png 0 1 Gamers2logo std.png Gamers2
ROCK ROCKlogo std.png 1 0 FTWlogo std.png FTW
SK Prime SK Primelogo std.png 1 0 Gamers2logo std.png Gamers2
ROCK ROCKlogo std.png 0 1 Gamers2logo std.png Gamers2
Group C
1. M Spiritlogo std.png Millenium 2-0
2. TSLlogo std.png Team SalsaLoL 2-1
3. HWAlogo std.png HWA Gaming 1-2
4. VPlogo std.png Virtus.pro 0-2
[]
Group C Matches
TSL TSLlogo std.png 1 0 HWAlogo std.png HWA
M M Spiritlogo std.png 1 0 VPlogo std.png VP
VP VPlogo std.png 0 1 HWAlogo std.png HWA
TSL TSLlogo std.png 0 1 M Spiritlogo std.png M
TSL TSLlogo std.png 1 0 HWAlogo std.png HWA
Group D
1. H2klogo std.png H2k-Gaming 2-0
2. DPlogo std.png Dark Passage 2-1
3. ESubalogo std.png eSuba 1-2
4. Trickedlogo std.png Tricked eSports 0-2
[]
Group D Matches
H2k H2klogo std.png 1 0 DPlogo std.png DP
ESB ESubalogo std.png 1 0 Trickedlogo std.png Tricked
DP DPlogo std.png 1 0 Trickedlogo std.png Tricked
H2k H2klogo std.png 1 0 ESubalogo std.png ESB
DP DPlogo std.png 1 0 ESubalogo std.png ESB

Playoffs

November 25th - December 10th

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  M Spiritlogo std.png M 2
  TSLlogo std.png TSL 0
  M Spiritlogo std.png M 0
  H2klogo std.png H2k 2
  Gamers2logo std.png Gamers2 0
  H2klogo std.png H2k 2
  H2klogo std.png H2k 2
  SK Primelogo std.png SK Prime 1
  Samplelogo std.png Sample 0
  DPlogo std.png DP 2 3rd place match
  DPlogo std.png DP 0
  M Spiritlogo std.png M 2
  SK Primelogo std.png SK Prime 2
  PDlogo std.png pD 1   DPlogo std.png DP 0
  SK Primelogo std.png SK Prime 2

View Games

Streams

Schedule/VODs

Group A
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group A
Sample Samplelogo std.png
vs. Justlogo std.png TJ
2014-11-12 09:00 12:00 18:00 02:00 -- -- -
Group A
KC KClogo std.png
vs. PDlogo std.png pD
2014-11-12 10:00 13:00 19:00 03:00 -- -- -
Group A
TJ Justlogo std.png
vs. KClogo std.png KC
2014-11-12 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -- -
Group A
Sample Samplelogo std.png
vs. PDlogo std.png pD
2014-11-12 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 -- -- -
Group A
TJ Justlogo std.png
vs. PDlogo std.png pD
2014-11-12 13:00 16:00 22:00 06:00 -- -- -
Group B
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group B
SK Prime SK Primelogo std.png
vs. FTWlogo std.png FTW
2014-11-13 09:00 12:00 18:00 02:00 -- -- -
Group B
ROCK ROCKlogo std.png
vs. Gamers2logo std.png Gamers2
2014-11-13 10:00 13:00 19:00 03:00 -- -- -
Group B
ROCK ROCKlogo std.png
vs. FTWlogo std.png FTW
2014-11-13 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -- -
Group B
SK Prime SK Primelogo std.png
vs. Gamers2logo std.png Gamers2
2014-11-13 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 -- -- -
Group B
ROCK ROCKlogo std.png
vs. Gamers2logo std.png Gamers2
2014-11-13 13:00 16:00 22:00 06:00 -- -- -
Group C
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group C
TSL TSLlogo std.png
vs. HWAlogo std.png HWA
2014-11-18 09:00 12:00 18:00 02:00 -- -- -
Group C
M M Spiritlogo std.png
vs. VPlogo std.png VP
2014-11-18 10:00 13:00 19:00 03:00 -- -- -
Group C
VP VPlogo std.png
vs. HWAlogo std.png HWA
2014-11-18 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 -- -- -
Group C
TSL TSLlogo std.png
vs. M Spiritlogo std.png M
2014-11-18 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -- -
Group C
TSL TSLlogo std.png
vs. HWAlogo std.png HWA
2014-11-18 13:00 16:00 22:00 06:00 -- -- -
Group D
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Group D
H2k H2klogo std.png
vs. DPlogo std.png DP
2014-11-20 09:00 12:00 18:00 02:00 -- -- -
Group D
ESB ESubalogo std.png
vs. Trickedlogo std.png Tricked
2014-11-20 10:00 13:00 19:00 03:00 -- -- -
Group D
DP DPlogo std.png
vs. Trickedlogo std.png Tricked
2014-11-20 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -- -
Group D
H2k H2klogo std.png
vs. ESubalogo std.png ESB
2014-11-20 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 -- -- -
Group D
DP DPlogo std.png
vs. ESubalogo std.png ESB
2014-11-20 13:00 16:00 22:00 06:00 -- -- -
Bracket Stage
Round Match Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
Quaterfinal
M M Spiritlogo std.png
vs. TSLlogo std.png TSL
2014-11-25 09:00 12:00 18:00 02:00 123 -- -
Quaterfinal
Gamers2 Gamers2logo std.png
vs. H2klogo std.png H2k
2014-11-25 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 123 -- -
Quaterfinal
Sample Samplelogo std.png
vs. DPlogo std.png DP
2014-12-02 09:00 12:00 18:00 02:00 123 -- -
Quaterfinal
SK Prime SK Primelogo std.png
vs. PDlogo std.png pD
2014-12-02 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 123 -- -
Semifinal
SK Prime SK Primelogo std.png
vs. DPlogo std.png DP
2014-12-04 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 123 -- -
Semifinal
M M Spiritlogo std.png
vs. H2klogo std.png H2k
2014-12-08 10:00 13:00 19:00 03:00 123 -- -
3rd/4th Place
DP DPlogo std.png
vs. M Spiritlogo std.png M
2014-12-10 09:00 12:00 18:00 02:00 123 -- -
Grand Final
SK Prime SK Primelogo std.png
vs. H2klogo std.png H2k
2014-12-10 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 123 -- -

Additional Content

Interviews

Other Coverage

See Also

External Links

References