OneBot banner.png

MLG Pro League/CoD AW/Season 3/Relegation Tournament

From Esportspedia - Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

S1 Regular Season   S1 Playoffs   S2 Relegation   S2 Regular Season   S2 Playoffs   S3 Relegation   S3 Regular Season   S3 Playoffs    


Overview   Team Rosters   Full Results   Scoreboards   VODs    


MLG CoD League Season 3 Qualifiers
MLGProLeagueAWS3.png
League Information
OrganizerMLG.png Major League Gaming
CountryUSA.png United States  [[Category:Unrecognised Country||USA.png United States]]

The MLG Pro League Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare Season 3 Relegation Tournament is a one-time Expansion Tournament to determine the final four teams to make it into the MLG Pro League Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare Season 3. The four remaining teams that where relegated from the MLG Pro League Season 2, eight teams based off of the North American Pro Point Standings, & four teams from the S2 Online Qualifier face off for the final four spots in the MLG Pro League CoD: AW Season 3.

Overview

Format

  • Online Qualifier
    • Single Elimination
    • Top 4 Teams Qualify for the Relegation Tournament
  • Relegation Tournament
    • Double Elimination
    • Top 4 Team Qualify for MLG Pro League CoD AW Season 3

Gamemodes

The 3 game modes being played will consist of Hardpoint, Search & Destroy, and Uplink. The maps for each game mode are as follows:

Map Hardpoint Search and Destroy Uplink
Bio Lab GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Comeback GreenCheck.png
Detroit GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Drift GreenCheck.png
Retreat GreenCheck.png
Riot GreenCheck.png
Solar GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Terrace GreenCheck.png

Gamemodes & Map Rotation

Each team will play a set variation of maps during each round. They are as follows:

Prize Pool

$10,000 USD is awarded to the top 4 teams as shown below.

Place Prize (USD) Pro Points Team Roster
011st 1st $5,000 5,000 ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSolation eSports United States Dedo - United States LlamaGod - United States Havok - United States SiLLY
022nd 2nd $2,500 3,000 Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsilon eSports.NA United Kingdom Swanny - United States Remy - United States Nagafen - United States Royalty
033rd 3rd $1,500 2,200 Team Orbitlogo std.png Team Orbit United States Accuracy - United States Faccento - United States Happy - United States Burnsoff
044th 4th $1,000 1,800 OpTic Nationlogo std.png OpTic Nation United States MBoZe - United States MiRx - United States Ricky - United States Mochila

For the full list of final placings, click here!

Participating Teams

Relegated S2 Teams
Automatic Reloadlogo std.png Automatic Reload Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png Enigma6 Group OpTic Nationlogo std.png OpTic Nation Prophecylogo std.png Prophecy
Invited Teams
3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP Dream Team Purplelogo std.png Dream Team Purple Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsilon eSports.NA ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSolation eSports
Strictly Businesslogo std.png Strictly Business SYNRGY Gaminglogo std.png SYNRGY Gaming Team Orbitlogo std.png Team Orbit VVv Gaminglogo std.png vVv Gaming
Qualified Teams
Dream Teamlogo std.png Dream Team Blue Geared 4 Gaminglogo std.png Geared 4 Gaming Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny VexX Gaminglogo std.png VexX Gaming

1Enigma 6 acquired Team JusTus's relegation spot prior the start of the Relegation Tournament.

For the full list of participating teams & players, click here!

Results

Online Qualifier

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Below Zerologo std.png Bz 1
  Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny 3
  Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny 3
  Dream Teamlogo std.png dT 0
  Devoid Gaminglogo std.png Dv 0
  Dream Teamlogo std.png dT 3
  Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny 3
  VexX Gaminglogo std.png VexX 2
  VexX Gaminglogo std.png VexX 3
  Logo std2.png Returning Gods 0
  VexX Gaminglogo std.png VexX 3
  Geared 4 Gaminglogo std.png G4G 0
  EZG eSportslogo std.png EZG 0
  Geared 4 Gaminglogo std.png G4G 3

Bracket

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  OpTic Nationlogo std.png ON 3
  Geared 4 Gaminglogo std.png G4G 1
  OpTic Nationlogo std.png ON 0
  ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSo 3
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 0
  ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSo 3
  ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSo 2
  Team Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 3
  Team Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 3
  Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6 1
  Team Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 3
  VexX Gaminglogo std.png VexX 2
  VVv Gaminglogo std.png vVv 0
  VexX Gaminglogo std.png VexX 3
  Automatic Reloadlogo std.png aR 0
  Dream Team Purplelogo std.png dT P 3
  Dream Team Purplelogo std.png dT P 0
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi NA 3
  Strictly Businesslogo std.png sB 2
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi NA 3
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi NA 3
  SYNRGY Gaminglogo std.png SYN 1
  SYNRGY Gaminglogo std.png SYN 3
  Dream Teamlogo std.png dT B 0
  SYNRGY Gaminglogo std.png SYN 3
  Prophecylogo std.png proph 2
  Prophecylogo std.png proph 3
  Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny 0

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Prophecylogo std.png proph 3
  Geared 4 Gaminglogo std.png G4G 0
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 0   ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSo 3
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 3   Prophecylogo std.png proph 3
  Prophecylogo std.png proph 2
  VVv Gaminglogo std.png vVv 0
  Dream Team Purplelogo std.png dT P 0
  Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6 1
  VVv Gaminglogo std.png vVv 3
  VVv Gaminglogo std.png vVv 3
  VexX Gaminglogo std.png VexX 2
  Automatic Reloadlogo std.png aR 1
  Strictly Businesslogo std.png sB 3   SYNRGY Gaminglogo std.png SYN 0
  Strictly Businesslogo std.png sB 3   Strictly Businesslogo std.png sB 1
  OpTic Nationlogo std.png ON 3
  OpTic Nationlogo std.png ON 3
  OpTic Nationlogo std.png ON 3
  Dream Teamlogo std.png dT B 3
  Dream Teamlogo std.png dT B 1
  Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny 1

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Team Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 1
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi NA 1 0
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi NA 3
  ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSo 3 3
  Team Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 0
From Losers Bracket
  ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSo 3
  ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSo 3
  OpTic Nationlogo std.png ON 0

"For detailed scoreboards of all bracket play matches, click here!"

View Games

Streams

Schedule

Time Zone Converter

  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
Friday
Time (EDT) Round Station Match
5:00 PM WR1 Main Stage sB Strictly Businesslogo std.png vs. Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
5:00 PM WR1 Station 1 aR Automatic Reloadlogo std.png vs. Dream Team Purplelogo std.png dT P
6:00 PM WR1 Main Stage ON OpTic Nationlogo std.png vs. Geared 4 Gaminglogo std.png G4G
6:00 PM WR1 Station 1 3sUP 3sUPlogo std.png vs. ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSo
7:30 PM WR1 Main Stage proph Prophecylogo std.png vs. Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny
7:30 PM WR1 Station 1 SYN SYNRGY Gaminglogo std.png vs. Dream Teamlogo std.png dT B
9:00 PM WR1 Main Stage Orbit Team Orbitlogo std.png vs. Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
9:00 PM WR1 Station 1 vVv VVv Gaminglogo std.png vs. VexX Gaminglogo std.png VexX
Saturday
Time (EDT) Round Station Match
10:00 AM WR2 Main Stage proph Prophecylogo std.png vs. SYNRGY Gaminglogo std.png SYN
10:00 AM LR1 Station 1 G4G Geared 4 Gaminglogo std.png vs. 3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP
11:00 AM WR2 Main Stage Epsi Epsilon eSportslogo std.png vs. Dream Team Purplelogo std.png dT P
11:00 AM LR1 Station 1 E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png vs. VVv Gaminglogo std.png vVv
12:30 PM WR2 Main Stage ON OpTic Nationlogo std.png vs. ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSo
12:30 PM LR1 Station 1 dT B Dream Teamlogo std.png vs. Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny
2:00 PM WR2 Main Stage Orbit Team Orbitlogo std.png vs. VexX Gaminglogo std.png VexX
2:00 PM LR1 Station 1 sB Strictly Businesslogo std.png vs. Automatic Reloadlogo std.png aR
3:30 PM LR2 Main Stage vVv VVv Gaminglogo std.png vs. Dream Team Purplelogo std.png dT P
3:30 PM LR2 Station 1 proph Prophecylogo std.png vs. 3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP
5:00 PM LR2 Main Stage ON OpTic Nationlogo std.png vs. Dream Teamlogo std.png dT B
5:00 PM LR2 Station 1 sB Strictly Businesslogo std.png vs. VexX Gaminglogo std.png VexX
6:30 PM LR3 Main Stage proph Prophecylogo std.png vs. VVv Gaminglogo std.png vVv
7:30 PM WR3 Main Stage Epsi NA Epsilon eSportslogo std.png vs. SYNRGY Gaminglogo std.png SYN
8:00 PM LR3 Station 1 ON OpTic Nationlogo std.png vs. Strictly Businesslogo std.png sB
9:00 PM WR3 Main Stage iSo ISolation eSportslogo std.png vs. Team Orbitlogo std.png Orbit
Sunday
Time (EDT) Round Station Match
10:00 AM LR4 Main Stage iSo ISolation eSportslogo std.png vs. Prophecylogo std.png proph
11:00 AM LR4 Main Stage ON OpTic Nationlogo std.png vs. SYNRGY Gaminglogo std.png SYN
12:30 PM WF Main Stage Orbit Team Orbitlogo std.png vs. Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi NA
2:00 PM LR5 Main Stage iSo ISolation eSportslogo std.png vs. OpTic Nationlogo std.png ON
3:30 PM LF Main Stage Orbit Team Orbitlogo std.png vs. ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSo
5:00 PM GF Main Stage Epsi NA Epsilon eSportslogo std.png vs. ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSo

Additional Content

  • Articles
  • Interviews
  • Videos

See Also

External Links

References