OneBot Banner (CoD).png

MLG Pro League/CoD AW/Season 3/Playoffs

From Esportspedia - Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

S1 Regular Season   S1 Playoffs   S2 Relegation   S2 Regular Season   S2 Playoffs   S3 Relegation   S3 Regular Season   S3 Playoffs    


Overview   Team Rosters   Scoreboards   VODs   Prediction Contest    


MLG Pro League Season 3 Playoffs
MLGProLeagueAWS3.png
League Information
OrganizerMLG.png Major League Gaming

Overview

Format

  • The 12 teams based on Season 2 League standings will be placed into a bracket.
  • Bracket will be double elimination with each series being a Best of 7.
  • The gametype order will be:
    • Hardpoint, Search & Destroy, Uplink , Hardpoint, Search & Destroy, Uplink, and Search & Destroy
  • The Grand Finals will consist of 2 Best of 7 series'
    • The team coming from the Winner's Bracket will need to win 1 to be crowned champion.
    • The team coming from the Loser's Bracket will need to win 2 to be crowned champion.

Game Types and Maps

Map Hardpoint Search and Destroy Uplink
Bio Lab GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Comeback GreenCheck.png
Compound GreenCheck.png
Detroit GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Drift GreenCheck.png
Parliament GreenCheck.png
Recovery GreenCheck.png
Retreat GreenCheck.png
Riot GreenCheck.png
Skyrise GreenCheck.png
Solar GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png

Location

USA Columbus, Ohio
MLG.tv Arena
Hm2g8CI.jpg
Photo By Columbus Dispatch

Prize Pool

$175,000 USD is awarded to the 12 teams as shown below. [1]

Place Prize (USD) Pro Points Team Roster
011st 1st $40,000 25,000 FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe Clan ClaysterEnableZooMaaAttach
022nd 2nd $25,000 15,000 OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OpTic Gaming ScumpFormaLCrimsixKarma
033rd 3rd $18,000 11,000 Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsilon eSports RemyNagafenRoyaltyParasite
044th 4th $14,000 9,000 Team eLevatelogo std.png Team eLevate SlackedClassicSaintsTJHaly
5th-6th $12,000 8,000 Denial eSportslogo std.png Denial eSports ReplaysHukeSlasheRTemp
$12,000 8,000 ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSolation eSports DedoLlamaGodHavokSiLLY
7th-8th $11,000 7,000 OpTic Nationlogo std.png OpTic Nation MBoZeRickyMiRxMochila
$11,000 7,000 Team EnVyUslogo std.png Team EnVyUs LoonyAquAJKapOctane
9th-12th $8,000 - Team Orbitlogo std.png Team Orbit AccuracyFaccentoHappyTcM
$8,000 - Team Kaliberlogo std.png Team Kaliber SharpNamelessNesloTheory
$8,000 - TCM-Gaminglogo std.png TCM-Gaming JurdACHESTeePeeFEARS
$8,000 - Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise Nation ChinoWhea7sApathyBurnsoff

Personalities

The on-air personalities confirmed for this event include Chris Puckett, Benjamin "Benson" Bowe, Matthew "Mr.X" Morello, Clint "Maven" Evans, Jack "Courage" Dunlop, and Thomas "Chance" Ashworth.

Participants

Bracket

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 4
  Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 1
  Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 0
  Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 4
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 4
  ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSo 2
  ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSo 4
  Team Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 3
  ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSo 4
  OpTic Nationlogo std.png ON 3
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 4
  Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV 1
  TCM-Gaminglogo std.png TCM 1
  Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV 4
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 1
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 4
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 4
  Denial eSportslogo std.png DNL 2
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 4
  Team eLevatelogo std.png eLv 1

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Team eLevatelogo std.png eLv 4
  BYE
  Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 2   ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSo 1
  Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK   Team eLevatelogo std.png eLv 4
  Team eLevatelogo std.png eLv 4
  Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV 3
  Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV 4
  Team Orbitlogo std.png Orbit
  Team Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 0
  BYE
  OpTic Nationlogo std.png ON 4
  BYE
  TCM-Gaminglogo std.png TCM 2   FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 4
  TCM-Gaminglogo std.png TCM   OpTic Nationlogo std.png ON 0
  Denial eSportslogo std.png DNL 2
  Denial eSportslogo std.png DNL 4
  Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 0
  Denial eSportslogo std.png DNL
  Denial eSportslogo std.png DNL 4
  BYE

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 4
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 1 1
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 3
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 4 4
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 3
From Losers Bracket
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 4
  Team eLevatelogo std.png eLv 2
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 4

View Games

Streams

Schedule

Time Zone Converter

  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
Friday
Time (EDT) Round Station Match
5:00 PM WR1 Main Epsi Epsilon eSportslogo std.png vs. Denial eSportslogo std.png DNL
5:00 PM WR1 Station 1 Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png vs. Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK
6:30 PM WR1 Main nV Team EnVyUslogo std.png vs. TCM-Gaminglogo std.png TCM
6:30 PM WR1 Station 1 iSo ISolation eSportslogo std.png vs. Team Orbitlogo std.png Orbit
8:00 PM WR2 Main OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png vs. Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise
8:00 PM WR2 Station 1 eLv Team eLevatelogo std.png vs. Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
9:30 PM WR2 Main FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png vs. Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV
9:30 PM WR2 Station 1 ON OpTic Nationlogo std.png vs. ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSo
Saturday
Time (EDT) Round Station Match
12:00 PM LR1 Main ON OpTic Nationlogo std.png vs. TCM-Gaminglogo std.png TCM
12:00 PM LR1 Station 1 Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png vs. Denial eSportslogo std.png DNL
1:30 PM LR1 Main nV Team EnVyUslogo std.png vs. Team Orbitlogo std.png Orbit
1:30 PM LR1 Station 1 eLv Team eLevatelogo std.png vs. Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK
3:00 PM WR3 Main FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png vs. Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
3:00 PM LR2 Station 1 ON OpTic Nationlogo std.png vs. Denial eSportslogo std.png DNL
4:30 PM WR3 Main OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png vs. ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSo
4:30 PM LR2 Station 1 eLv Team eLevatelogo std.png vs. Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV
6:00 PM LR3 Main FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png vs. Denial eSportslogo std.png DNL
6:00 PM LR3 Station 1 iSo ISolation eSportslogo std.png vs. Team eLevatelogo std.png eLv
7:30 PM WF Main OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png vs. Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
Sunday
Time (EDT) Round Station Match
12:00 PM LR4 Main eLv Team eLevatelogo std.png vs. FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe
1:30 PM LF Main Epsi Epsilon eSportslogo std.png vs. FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe
3:00 PM GF Main OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png vs. FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe

References